Tabrobane (AUS) 2011

Profile

9g Magic Albert x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
Foaled October 27, 2011
Career: 57 starts, 6 - 6 - 4 $147,350
Trainer: Ms K Loy, Gold Coast
Ownership: Ms K A Loy & G M Cameron
Tabrobane is a 9 year old gelding by Magic Albert out of the Sri Pekan mare, Sri Lanka. He has had 57 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 220 days ago when 12th at Doomben on March 18, 2020 in the Family Raceday 4 April (Bm65) over 2040 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 38 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone Buyer: S Savala $20,000

Race Record

8yo
18Mar20
12th
Doomben
2040m Good(4) M R Du Plessis (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Fastnet Cyclone (4.9L)
8yo
29Feb20
7th
Gold Coast
1800m Soft(5) Carly Frater (56) 40/1 - 1st: Missed The Alarm (3.5L)
8yo
16Feb20
5th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Soft(6) Adin Thompson (55) 50/1 - 1st: Devlann (3.3L)
8yo
27Jan20
4th
Sunshine Coast
1800m Good(4) Carly Frater (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Toan Thang (3.3L)
8yo
16Jan20
15th
Doomben
1350m Soft(5) P Timbery (58) 100/1 - 1st: Mountbatten (11.0L)
8yo
3Jan20
6th
Gatton
1100m Good(4) P Timbery (63.5) 15/1 - 1st: Master Baylee (8.5L)
8yo
21Dec19
12th
Eagle Farm
1400m Good(3) A Spinks (54) 150/1 - 1st: Cruze (13.3L)
8yo
12Dec19
12th
Ballina
1300m Good(4) Noriyuki Masuda (54) 100/1 - 1st: Sky Lake (6.8L)
8yo
9Nov19
8th
Gold Coast
900m Good(3) A Chau (59) 25/1 - 1st: Airino (7.6L)
8yo
31Aug19
9th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) J Woodhouse (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Wudang Blade (18.9L)
8yo
26Aug19
7th
Lismore
1300m Good(3) Shannon Doyle (60) 11/1 - 1st: Lyrical Prince (5.2L)
8yo
10Aug19
2nd
Gold Coast
1100m Good(4) Shannon Doyle (61) 50/1 - 1st: Fuji Flyer (0.1L)
7yo
27Jul19
5th
Beaudesert
1100m Good(3) N Fazackerley (61) 12/1 - 1st: Capital City (2.6L)
7yo
13Jul19
3rd
Gold Coast
1200m Soft(5) Carly Frater-Hill (57) 60/1 - 1st: Amenzel (2.0L)
7yo
29Jun19
11th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Heavy(10) M Hellyer (54) 100/1 - 1st: Red Colour (16.0L)
7yo
15Jun19
5th
Kilcoy
1200m Soft(5) Carly Frater-Hill (55.5) 60/1 - 1st: Snipstream (7.0L)
7yo
2Jun19
8th
Murwillumbah
1200m Soft(5) J Woodhouse (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: I Like Candy (3.7L)
7yo
25May19
4th
Gold Coast
900m Heavy(8) Carly Frater-Hill (60) 9/2 - 1st: Marscay Force (1.7L)
7yo
12May19
4th
Ipswich
1010m Good(4) Carly Frater-Hill (59) 30/1 - 1st: Big Arjay (1.7L)
7yo
2Jan19
7th
Taree
1300m Good(3) A Gibbons (62) 11/1 - 1st: Bancroft (5.6L)
7yo
26Dec18
8th
Newcastle
1400m Good(4) C G O'Brien (59) 50/1 - 1st: On The Top (3.7L)
7yo
14Dec18
7th
Scone
1100m Soft(6) C Lever (55) 20/1 - 1st: Clipper (8.4L)
7yo
2Dec18
5th
Newcastle
1200m Good(4) A Gibbons (60.5) 10/1 - 1st: Alliterate (5.0L)
7yo
22Nov18
5th
Randwick-Kensington
1250m Good(4) J B McDonald (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Baller (6.8L)
7yo
10Nov18
4th
Newcastle
1300m Good(4) A Gibbons (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Super Tonic (1.1L)
7yo
31Oct18
8th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Good(3) C Reith (59) 9/1 - 1st: Navy (3.0L)
7yo
17Oct18
6th
Randwick-Kensington
1100m Soft(6) C Reith (59) 25/1 - 1st: Fox Swift (2.4L)
7yo
29Sep18
1st
Newcastle
1200m Good(4) C Reith (60) 15/1 - 2nd: Cartel (1.5L)
7yo
21Sep18
5th
Scone
1100m Good(3) R Thompson (61.5) 8/1 - 1st: Attila (2.9L)
7yo
4Sep18
2nd
Newcastle
1200m Soft(7) C Reith (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Jack's Bar (0.5L)
7yo
19Aug18
11th
Taree
1250m Good(3) C Lever (60) 16/1 - 1st: Imperial Eagle (5.6L)
6yo
5Jan18
1st
Tamworth
1200m Good(3) G M Ryan (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Under The Thumb (0.1L)
6yo
24Dec17
3rd
Taree
1250m Good(3) A Gibbons (54.5) 9/2 - 1st: Southern Flight (3.8L)
6yo
15Dec17
4th
Scone
1100m Good(4) Josh Adams (59) 7/1 - 1st: Bonita (1.4L)
6yo
30Nov17
2nd
Scone
1300m Good(3) Josh Adams (61) 8/1 - 1st: Warwick Avenue (0.5L)
6yo
29Oct17
1st
Tuncurry
1200m Heavy(9) Josh Adams (61) 3/1 - 2nd: Bluemoon Dream (0.8L)
6yo
15Oct17
10th
Tamworth
1200m Heavy(8) G Buckley (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Ledecky (4.9L)
6yo
2Oct17
5th
Muswellbrook
900m Good(3) G Buckley (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Pel (4.7L)
5yo
11Jul17
6th
Gosford
1200m Good(4) Rachel Hunt (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Pure Rebel (4.8L)
5yo
29Jun17
6th
Wyong
1350m Soft(5) Josh Adams (59) 9/1 - 1st: Helensburgh Ham (7.5L)
5yo
15Jun17
3rd
Taree
1400m Heavy(8) Josh Adams (57) 5/2 - 1st: Kool Vinnie (2.8L)
5yo
2Jun17
2nd
Taree
1300m Good(4) Josh Adams (58) 15/2 - 1st: Drummed Out (0.2L)
5yo
10Mar17
5th
Kembla Grange
1200m Soft(6) A Adkins (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Midnight Ride (4.4L)
5yo
22Feb17
5th
Rosehill
1400m Good(3) A Adkins (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Nothing Box (5.0L)
5yo
4Feb17
2nd
Beaumont
1350m Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (57) 13/8 - 1st: Kanguru (1.0L)
5yo
20Jan17
4th
Canterbury
1250m Soft(6) A Adkins (53) 20/1 - 1st: Bryneich (5.9L)
5yo
28Dec16
10th
Warwick Farm
1200m Good(4) A Adkins (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Dorf Star (3.9L)
4yo
4Jul16
7th
Kembla Grange
1400m Good(3) A Adkins (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Choice Larga (2.3L)
4yo
22Jun16
9th
Canterbury
1200m Soft(7) K McEvoy (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Sniper (7.2L)
4yo
8Jun16
1st
Canterbury
1250m Soft(7) K McEvoy (58) 15/2 - 2nd: Iron George (0.1L)
4yo
12May16
4th
Gosford
1100m Good(4) S Clipperton (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Princess Command (3.1L)
4yo
30Apr16
1st
Beaumont
1150m Good(4) A Adkins (55) 5/2 - 2nd: Eyebea Danser (1.3L)
4yo
12Apr16
7th
Gosford
1100m Good(4) A Adkins (58) 8/1 - 1st: Zippity Lass (2.9L)
4yo
24Oct15
2nd
Kembla Grange
1000m Soft(5) Mitchell Bell (59) 5/4 - 1st: Oils (1.0L)
4yo
8Oct15
3rd
Gosford
1200m Good(3) C Reith (57) 8/1 - 1st: Dorf Star (0.4L)
4yo
29Sep15
6th
Kembla Grange
1400m Soft(5) Travis Wolfgram (55.5) 13/2 - 1st: Tramotane (4.4L)
4yo
7Sep15
1st
Nowra
1100m Heavy(10) Travis Wolfgram (59) 13/4 - 2nd: Dylan's Dynasty (2.5L)