Tax Evader (AUS) 2008

Profile

12g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
Foaled October 25, 2008
Career: 113 starts, 10 - 9 - 19 $316,807
Trainer: C J Cassar, Kyneton
Ownership: Mrs S T Cassar, B P Cooney, T C Pannell, Mrs A D Cronin, G Stewart, J A Willaton, C El Moussalli, R G McCormack & L J O'Donnell
Tax Evader is a 12 year old gelding by Ad Valorem out of the Barathea mare, Zebithea. He has had 113 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 98 days ago when 9th at Stawell on January 8, 2021 in the Tra Intire Stables (Bm58) over 1600 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 390 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen Buyer: D Silver $16,000

Race Record

12yo
8Jan21
9th
Stawell
1600m Good(4) Jack Martin (57.5) 50/1 - 1st: Good Girl Bella (11.1L)
12yo
26Dec20
6th
Penshurst
1476m Good(4) Jacob Opperman (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: King Joey (7.1L)
12yo
5Dec20
6th
Stawell
1300m Good(4) Jack Martin (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Helvetian (6.7L)
12yo
22Aug20
11th
Wangaratta
1590m Heavy(9) Campbell Rawiller (58) 8/1 - 1st: Reggae Roc (13.9L)
12yo
1Aug20
4th
Donald
1624m Good(4) J Duffy (59.5) 15/2 - 1st: Bijou Belle (3.4L)
11yo
18Jul20
3rd
Donald
1620m Good(4) Jack Martin (59.5) 7/1 - 1st: South Bend (1.1L)
11yo
11Jul20
5th
Moe
1628m Heavy(9) J Duffy (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Parallel World (3.1L)
11yo
29Jun20
9th
Wangaratta
1590m Heavy(8) B Rawiller (58) 10/1 - 1st: Number One Star (5.2L)
11yo
14Jun20
3rd
Moe
1600m Soft(7) Jack Martin (60) 25/1 - 1st: Saveyourenthusiasm (0.2L)
11yo
21May20
4th
Seymour
1411m Soft(7) Jack Martin (58) 20/1 - 1st: Grand De Flora (6.5L)
11yo
2May20
1st
Horsham
1400m Heavy(9) Jack Martin (57.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Quiet Lucky (0.2L)
11yo
18Apr20
5th
Ararat
1300m Good(4) Jack Martin (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Kashiwa (2.9L)
11yo
9Apr20
9th
Kilmore
1450m Soft(5) Laura Lafferty (54) 40/1 - 1st: King Of Vandals (4.8L)
11yo
17Nov19
8th
Geelong
1535m Good(4) Jordan Childs (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Hard 'n' Tough (6.0L)
11yo
5Nov19
3rd
Wangaratta
1400m Soft(5) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 5/4 - 1st: Shakarl (0.9L)
11yo
19Oct19
2nd
Wodonga
1590m Good(4) Rose Pearson (58) 5/2 - 1st: Dobell (1.8L)
11yo
6Oct19
5th
Tatura
1450m Good(3) J Baldock (57) 11/2 - 1st: Fuga (7.2L)
11yo
14Sep19
5th
Echuca
1400m Good(4) J Baldock (57) 9/1 - 1st: Battleborn (2.8L)
11yo
24Aug19
3rd
Seymour
1400m Soft(5) J Baldock (57) 15/2 - 1st: Skarbek (4.8L)
11yo
10Aug19
7th
Donald
1624m Soft(7) Chelsea Macfarlane (57) 6/1 - 1st: The Patchie Kid (4.5L)
10yo
21Jul19
2nd
Wangaratta
1400m Soft(7) J Baldock (57) 8/1 - 1st: Tyson Returns (1.8L)
10yo
1Jul19
2nd
Tatura
1450m Heavy(8) Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5) 13/4 - 1st: Mean Mister (2.8L)
10yo
15Jun19
3rd
Wodonga
1300m Soft(6) C J Parish (56) 20/1 - 1st: Mean Mister (1.2L)
10yo
25May19
10th
Warracknabeal
1600m Good(4) Neil Farley (57) 10/1 - 1st: Elite Joy (9.8L)
10yo
4May19
9th
Horsham
1400m Soft(6) Ms C Puls (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Mista Knowitall (2.8L)
10yo
13Apr19
3rd
Ararat
1300m Good(4) Ms C Puls (57.5) 15/1 - 1st: Clever George (1.3L)
10yo
23Mar19
6th
Avoca
1300m Good(3) J Baldock (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Barry's Command (4.1L)
10yo
6Dec18
8th
Kyneton
1450m Good(3) Dean Holland (58) 7/1 - 1st: Eyes Are Bay (5.9L)
10yo
16Nov18
4th
Kyneton
1450m Good(3) Dean Holland (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Outboard Motors (5.2L)
10yo
3Nov18
3rd
Wycheproof
1400m Good(4) J Baldock (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Benambra (1.4L)
10yo
20Oct18
6th
Bendigo
1400m Soft(7) J Duffy (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: So You Dream (3.1L)
10yo
4Oct18
2nd
Wangaratta
1300m Good(4) J Duffy (58) 16/1 - 1st: Just Stellar (0.4L)
10yo
22Sep18
3rd
Tatura
1450m Good(3) J Duffy (58) 15/8 - 1st: Arabisc (0.2L)
10yo
15Sep18
2nd
Echuca
1400m Good(3) D Staeck (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: My Mother Says (0.1L)
10yo
18Aug18
3rd
Tatura
1450m Soft(5) J Keating (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Saveyourenthusiasm (4.1L)
10yo
4Aug18
4th
Wangaratta
1590m Heavy(9) J Keating (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Given Evidence (3.6L)
9yo
14Jul18
4th
Wodonga
1400m Soft(6) J Keating (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Chas Marlow (4.5L)
9yo
25Jun18
7th
Mildura
1409m Good(4) Zac Spain (58) 30/1 - 1st: Tahnee Tiara (4.1L)
9yo
16Jun18
3rd
Wodonga
1300m Heavy(10) J Keating (58) 5/1 - 1st: Aunty Sue (6.5L)
9yo
2Jun18
10th
Bendigo
1300m Soft(5) J Keating (58) 14/1 - 1st: Mission Vision (5.6L)
9yo
10Feb18
5th
Yarra Glen
1500m Good(4) J Keating (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Internship (4.1L)
9yo
26Jan18
2nd
Hanging Rock
1600m Soft(6) J Keating (58.5) 11/4 - 1st: Bentley Tycoon (1.8L)
9yo
13Jan18
3rd
Werribee
1625m Heavy(8) J Keating (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Midas Man (4.0L)
9yo
1Jan18
4th
Hanging Rock
1600m Good(4) Jordan Turner (59) 5/2 - 1st: Rum Ranger (3.0L)
9yo
15Dec17
9th
Moe
1600m Good(3) Jarrod Fry (60) 12/1 - 1st: Hard To Kiss (6.6L)
9yo
25Nov17
3rd
Yarra Glen
1500m Soft(6) Jarrod Fry (60) 5/2 - 1st: Catch Me Latar (2.5L)
9yo
8Nov17
5th
Kyneton
1450m Good(3) Damien Thornton (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Hunamosa (2.3L)
9yo
17Oct17
4th
Kyneton
1469m Good(4) Lachlan King (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Vladivostok (3.5L)
9yo
5Oct17
7th
Ballarat
1400m Good(4) J Mott (59) 20/1 - 1st: Fast Plan (2.7L)
9yo
15Sep17
3rd
Swan Hill
1300m Good(3) Jordan Childs (59) 30/1 - 1st: Big Knight (0.7L)
8yo
11Jun17
9th
Hamilton
1400m Heavy(8) Trent Germaine (57) 30/1 - 1st: I Am The Dark (6.4L)
8yo
23May17
7th
Seymour
1422m Soft(5) Lachlan King (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Tiny's Legacy (3.6L)
8yo
12May17
5th
Cranbourne
1500m Soft(5) Liam Riordan (56) 40/1 - 1st: Vantaggio (5.1L)
8yo
28Apr17
5th
Benalla
1406m Heavy(10) Jarrod Fry (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Whirlpool (7.6L)
8yo
12Feb17
9th
Colac
1600m Good(4) Ms S Thornton (57) 12/1 - 1st: See What I Bring (5.2L)
8yo
26Jan17
8th
Hanging Rock
1800m Good(4) Nathan Punch (53.5) 9/1 - 1st: Now And Zen (7.5L)
8yo
12Jan17
6th
Geelong
1500m Good(4) Nathan Punch (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Von Classic Hero (3.4L)
8yo
23Dec16
1st
Cranbourne
1400m Good(3) Nathan Punch (58) 30/1 - 2nd: Heza Magic Man (0.3L)
8yo
20Sep16
5th
Echuca
1600m Heavy(10) Regan Bayliss (59) 5/1 - 1st: Black Sheep (9.2L)
8yo
3Sep16
5th
Warracknabeal
1815m Soft(6) P T Holmes (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Pemberley (6.0L)
8yo
24Aug16
5th
Sandown-Hillside
1500m Soft(7) Regan Bayliss (58) 25/1 - 1st: Eljetem (4.7L)
8yo
15Aug16
12th
Wangaratta
1400m Soft(7) Brooke Sweeney (54) 9/1 - 1st: Proud Wolf (10.8L)
7yo
27Jul16
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
1500m Heavy(8) Brooke Sweeney (57) 20/1 - 1st: Oscar's My Mate Pa (7.8L)
7yo
16Jul16
5th
Echuca
1412m Heavy(9) Chelsea Hall (55) 9/2 - 1st: Proud Wolf (2.4L)
7yo
6Jul16
7th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Heavy(9) Jordan Childs (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Mr Wonderful (7.9L)
7yo
15Jun16
6th
Sandown-Hillside
1600m Soft(6) Jordan Childs (56) 20/1 - 1st: Temps Voleur (8.1L)
7yo
22May16
6th
Bendigo
1600m Soft(5) M Aitken (59.5) 25/1 - 1st: Ma Jones (3.7L)
7yo
5May16
12th
Warrnambool
1400m Heavy(8) Beau Mertens (52.5) 14/1 - 1st: Artie's Shore (10.0L)
7yo
12Apr16
7th
Geelong
1435m Good(4) Beau Mertens (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Mr Pago (4.7L)
7yo
27Dec15
8th
Warrnambool
1700m Soft(5) Jordan Childs (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Profit Share (3.8L)
7yo
3Dec15
5th
Warrnambool
1400m Good(4) Jordan Childs (57) 14/1 - 1st: Profit Share (3.1L)
7yo
21Nov15
3rd
Ballarat
1400m Good(4) Jordan Childs (57) 80/1 - 1st: Durendal (3.5L)
7yo
4Nov15
8th
Kyneton
1200m Good(3) Dylan Dunn (58) 60/1 - 1st: Khutulun (6.6L)
7yo
2Sep15
11th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) Jordan Childs (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Extra Noble (6.4L)
7yo
8Aug15
6th
Flemington
1700m Soft(5) Jordan Childs (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Shenzhou Steeds (3.2L)
6yo
26Jul15
1st
Geelong
1500m Heavy(8) Jordan Childs (58.5) 16/1 - 2nd: Let's Be A Star (2.8L)
6yo
12Jul15
7th
Warrnambool
1400m Heavy(10) Jordan Childs (59) 20/1 - 1st: Jarrah Twist (3.3L)
6yo
21Jun15
8th
Cranbourne
1400m Soft(6) C A Robertson (56) 30/1 - 1st: Luckyi'mbarefoot (4.3L)
6yo
7Jun15
7th
Swan Hill
1600m Soft(5) Ms Michelle Payne (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Minnie Downs (2.0L)
6yo
28May15
10th
Sale
1411m Soft(5) B Rawiller (57) 25/1 - 1st: Tiny's Legacy (3.8L)
6yo
9May15
7th
Flemington
1100m Good(3) Damien Thornton (52.5) 66/1 - 1st: Lumosty (6.8L)
6yo
10Jan15
10th
Flemington
1600m Good(4) Regan Bayliss (52) 9/1 - 1st: Jacquinot Bay (7.4L)
6yo
26Dec14
8th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (54) 7/1 - 1st: Jacquinot Bay (4.7L)
6yo
13Dec14
6th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (52) 5/1 - 1st: Mighty Like (3.4L)
6yo
22Nov14
5th
Ballarat
1400m Dead(4) Regan Bayliss (58) 11/1 - 1st: Magnus Effect (2.8L)
5yo
14Jun14
10th
Flemington
1800m Dead(5) L Nolen (58.5) 5/4 - 1st: Wrotham Heath (6.8L)
5yo
24May14
1st
Flemington
1700m Dead(4) C Schofield (56) 13/8 - 2nd: Aurum Spirit (2.0L)
5yo
11May14
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Dead(5) Regan Bayliss (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Greenedge (3.0L)
5yo
26Apr14
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1300m Dead(5) J Benbow (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Shadow Ninja (8.3L)
5yo
22Mar14
4th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) L Nolen (57) 15/2 - 1st: Our Voodoo Prince (3.1L)
5yo
5Mar14
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1400m Good(3) L Nolen (60) 10/1 - 1st: Wales (2.9L)
5yo
2Feb14
4th
Sale
1200m Good(3) B Higgins (54) 8/1 - 1st: About Square (2.5L)
5yo
2Nov13
5th
Eagle Farm
1200m Good(3) Ashley Butler (55.5) 2/1 - 1st: Hampden (3.7L)
5yo
19Oct13
11th
Doomben
1200m Dead(4) Ashley Butler (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Mr Favulous (99.9L)
4yo
6Jul13
2nd
Eagle Farm
1500m Slow(6) Ashley Butler (55) 5/4 - 1st: Loaded (2.8L)
4yo
29Jun13
4th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Heavy(9) S Baster (54) 8/1 - 1st: Someday (5.0L)
4yo
15Jun13
4th
Ipswich
1350m Slow(7) C Munce (54) 10/1 - 1st: Conservatorium (2.4L)
4yo
25May13
2nd
Doomben
1350m Dead(4) K McEvoy (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Peron (0.4L)
4yo
8May13
1st
Sunshine Coast
1400m Slow(7) C Munce (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Shadow Buster (1.5L)
4yo
27Apr13
3rd
Doomben
1600m Dead(4) C Munce (56) 9/1 - 1st: Epic (0.5L)
4yo
10Apr13
1st
Eagle Farm
1400m Heavy(8) Travis Wolfgram (55) 6/4 - 2nd: Vice Or Virtue (0.1L)
4yo
27Mar13
1st
Doomben
1200m Dead(5) Kirk Matheson (52) 11/2 - 2nd: All Taken (1.8L)
4yo
21Oct12
1st
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good Kirk Matheson (55.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Albion (2.8L)
4yo
7Oct12
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good Geoffrey Goold (55) 2/1 - 1st: Tango King (2.4L)
4yo
22Sep12
6th
Toowoomba Cushion
1625m Good M Speers (57) 5/2 - 1st: Psyclone Miss (4.2L)
4yo
14Sep12
3rd
Ipswich
1350m Good M Speers (58) 30/1 - 1st: Birds Of Song (1.3L)
4yo
31Aug12
10th
Gold Coast
1400m Good M Speers (57) 20/1 - 1st: Aldini (11.7L)
3yo
17Sep11
4th
Gold Coast
1100m Good D Tanti (57) 13/4 - 1st: In A Storm (5.1L)
2yo
12Feb11
5th
EAGLE FARM
1200m Good(3) TIMOTHY BELL (55) 6/1 - 1st: DOUG'S JET (2.3L)
2yo
29Jan11
8th
Doomben
1010m Good N Yamada (54) 9/4 - 1st: Flammable (5.4L)
2yo
17Jan11
1st
Toowoomba Cushion
1100m Good N Yamada (56) 7/4 - 2nd: Regency Royale (1.5L)
2yo
9Oct10
2nd
Eagle Farm
1000m Heavy Brent Evans (54) 13/2 - 1st: Double Impact (0.8L)
2yo
25Sep10
3rd
Toowoomba Cushion
1000m Good N Yamada (56) 13/4 - 1st: Double Impact (0.8L)