The Tapdancer (AUS) 2005

Profile

15g Dance Dreamer (USA) x Vale Maggy (Vettori (IRE))
Foaled October 29, 2005
Career: 84 starts, 8 - 10 - 14 $63,365
Trainer: Ms R Cooper, Moonbi
Ownership: Mrs M J Fagan & Ms R L Cooper
The Tapdancer is a 15 year old gelding by Dance Dreamer out of the Vettori mare, Vale Maggy. He has had 84 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 3007 days ago when 7th at Walcha on February 9, 2013 in the (Bm50) over 1440 metres.

Race Record

7yo
9Feb13
7th
Walcha
1440m Good Ms M Brown (58) 7/1 - 1st: Joppick (5.1L)
7yo
1Jan13
8th
Inverell
1600m Dead(4) Ms M Brown (53.5) 6/1 - 1st: Sutton Express (7.9L)
7yo
24Dec12
3rd
Tamworth
1600m Good(3) Ms M Brown (56) 12/1 - 1st: Devilgate Road (0.8L)
7yo
8Dec12
1st
Quirindi
1450m Good(3) Ms M Brown (56) 7/2 - 2nd: Orbitor (1.8L)
7yo
24Nov12
7th
Armidale
1300m Good Ms M Brown (53.5) 12/1 - 1st: Tully Bolero (5.3L)
7yo
6Nov12
1st
Tamworth
1400m Good P K Lo (54.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Riel Great (1.0L)
7yo
30Oct12
10th
Taree
1400m Good Ms M Brown (55.5) 15/2 - 1st: Raw Storm (4.9L)
7yo
19Oct12
4th
Tamworth
1600m Good Ms M Brown (53.5) 10/1 - 1st: Corporal Jones (1.8L)
7yo
6Oct12
4th
Bundarra
1700m Fast Ms M Brown (54) 7/2 - 1st: The Early Bird (8.0L)
7yo
22Sep12
3rd
Barraba
1400m Good Ms L G Henry (54) 4/1 - 1st: Emotional Outburst (3.0L)
7yo
11Sep12
3rd
Tamworth
1400m Good Ms M Brown (52) 25/1 - 1st: Rhens (1.5L)
7yo
25Aug12
4th
Armidale
1100m Dead G Snowden (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Jewel Passport (3.5L)
6yo
9Jun12
6th
Gunnedah
1400m Dead H Singh (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Rhodonite (1.6L)
6yo
1Jun12
5th
Tamworth
1600m Good H Singh (53.5) 25/1 - 1st: I'll Takemanhattan (1.1L)
6yo
21May12
5th
Tamworth
1600m Good Ms L G Henry (56) 11/1 - 1st: Ality (2.3L)
6yo
7May12
6th
Quirindi
1450m Good Ms L G Henry (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: You Owe Us (2.3L)
6yo
23Apr12
8th
Grafton
1613m Slow P Graham (57) 6/1 - 1st: Erinsea (6.1L)
6yo
10Apr12
13th
Grafton
1410m Good P K Lo (55) 14/1 - 1st: Clasped (6.6L)
6yo
24Mar12
3rd
Narrabri
1200m Sand H Singh (57) 3/1 - 1st: Duplify (1.5L)
6yo
10Feb12
4th
Armidale
1900m Dead G A Lynch (58) 11/4 - 1st: Stretch (2.6L)
6yo
27Jan12
2nd
Armidale
1900m Dead G A Lynch (57) 3/1 - 1st: Little Adia (0.5L)
6yo
16Jan12
1st
Gunnedah
1600m Dead R Thompson (56) 8/1 - 2nd: Flash Academy (0.5L)
6yo
1Jan12
4th
Inverell
1600m Good G A Lynch (54) 8/1 - 1st: Manipulated (2.0L)
6yo
20Dec11
5th
Tamworth
1600m Good Kody Nestor (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Brooklyn Lad (5.4L)
6yo
6Dec11
6th
Tamworth
1400m Good P Graham (57) 12/1 - 1st: Rhodonite (4.2L)
6yo
29Nov11
5th
Port Macquarie
1200m Dead M Bennett (57) 7/1 - 1st: One Carat Racer (3.1L)
6yo
1Nov11
3rd
Tamworth
1400m Good G Snowden (57.5) 7/4 - 1st: Mt Rainier (3.0L)
6yo
18Oct11
2nd
Tamworth
1600m Good Ms L G Henry (59) 9/2 - 1st: Zippy Zariz (1.0L)
6yo
7Oct11
2nd
Port Macquarie
1500m Dead R Thompson (56) 11/2 - 1st: Analie's Daughter (0.3L)
6yo
26Sep11
3rd
Tamworth
1600m Good Ms L G Henry (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Wattle Park (1.5L)
6yo
17Sep11
1st
Tamworth
1200m Good Ms L G Henry (57) 9/1 - 2nd: Cool Racer (0.2L)
6yo
20Aug11
1st
Grafton
1603m Good P Graham (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Healing Power (0.2L)
6yo
5Aug11
9th
Scone
1300m Good Ms T Nikora (54) 14/1 - 1st: Zabelka (2.8L)
5yo
25Jul11
4th
Muswellbrook
1450m Dead R Thompson (54) 14/1 - 1st: Shrewd As (2.7L)
5yo
16Jul11
3rd
Tamworth
1400m Good J Galea (54) 10/1 - 1st: Summerset Miss (0.2L)
5yo
1Jul11
6th
Tamworth
1400m Good Ms T Nikora (56) 10/1 - 1st: Rockbuster (5.1L)
5yo
20Jun11
3rd
Gunnedah
1400m Good Ms T Nikora (56) 12/1 - 1st: Antarah (1.3L)
5yo
11Jun11
5th
Tamworth
1400m Dead Ms T Nikora (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Party Legs (2.6L)
5yo
3Jun11
4th
Tamworth
1200m Slow Ms T Nikora (54) 60/1 - 1st: All Again (4.1L)
5yo
24Apr11
10th
Tamworth
1000m Good Ms T Nikora (54) 40/1 - 1st: Malabo (6.4L)
5yo
25Mar11
6th
Tamworth
1600m Good Ms T Nikora (57) 14/1 - 1st: Metric Mile (5.9L)
5yo
6Mar11
5th
Armidale
1900m Slow Ms T Nikora (54) 12/1 - 1st: Kings Danseur (6.6L)
5yo
19Feb11
1st
Tamworth
1600m Good Ms T Nikora (55) 12/1 - 2nd: Tompeppa (0.2L)
5yo
11Feb11
3rd
Walcha
1700m Good Ms T Nikora (54) 25/1 - 1st: Star Of Dubai (2L)
5yo
29Jan11
5th
Armidale
1900m Good Ms T Nikora (54) 9/1 - 1st: Alshyma (4.9L)
5yo
23Jan11
8th
Tamworth
1400m Good Ms R Murray (52) 12/1 - 1st: Dashman (7.5L)
5yo
9Jan11
8th
Tamworth
1400m Good M Squires (54) 16/1 - 1st: Beautiful Romance (3.8L)
5yo
26Dec10
2nd
Quirindi
1450m Slow M Squires (58) 6/4 - 1st: Clang Star (2.5L)
5yo
11Dec10
6th
Armidale
1300m Dead M Squires (54) 6/1 - 1st: Rhodonite (6.8L)
5yo
7Dec10
4th
Tamworth
1000m Good M Squires (54) 30/1 - 1st: Lockers (2.4L)
5yo
22Nov10
3rd
Tamworth
1400m Good Ms L G Henry (56) 12/1 - 1st: Tuscan Power (3.4L)
5yo
15Nov10
3rd
Quirindi
1450m Slow H Singh (52.5) 12/1 - 1st: Dashman (4.3L)
5yo
7Nov10
12th
Armidale
1100m Good H Singh (52.5) 12/1 - 1st: Brado's Boy (10.2L)
5yo
23Oct10
3rd
Armidale
1100m Good H Singh (57) 7/2 - 1st: Okpo (3.0L)
5yo
1Sep10
5th
Armidale
1100m Heavy H Singh (53) 5/2 - 1st: Palais Royale (5.7L)
4yo
24Jul10
2nd
Tamworth
1000m Slow R Baldwin (50.00) 5/1 - 1st: Missy Moonshine (1.0L)
4yo
2Jul10
2nd
Tamworth
1200m Dead R Baldwin (51.50) 50/1 - 1st: Frisckate (2.5L)
4yo
13Jun10
5th
Inverell
1200m Dead R Baldwin (52.00) 30/1 - 1st: Frisckate (3.6L)
4yo
24May10
9th
Tamworth
1400m Good R Baldwin (50.00) 30/1 - 1st: Milford Sound (6.1L)
4yo
3May10
13th
Quirindi
1200m Good R Baldwin (50.00) 30/1 - 1st: Aqwaal (10.3L)
4yo
25Apr10
1st
Armidale
1100m Dead Ms R Murray (53.00) 10/1 - 2nd: Courageous Love (2.8L)
4yo
29Jan10
9th
Armidale
1300m Dead R Baldwin (50.00) 16/1 - 1st: Cabriole (3.6L)
4yo
9Jan10
7th
Glen Innes
1400m Dead R Baldwin (53.50) 9/1 - 1st: Fleet Lover (5.3L)
4yo
26Dec09
4th
Inverell
1600m Good R Baldwin (50.00) 8/1 - 1st: Huli Jing (2.6L)
4yo
18Dec09
8th
Tamworth
1600m Good R Baldwin (50.00) 16/1 - 1st: We Sing We Dance (4.9L)
4yo
5Dec09
4th
Armidale
1900m Good D Frahm (54.00) 9/2 - 1st: Maize Po (3.3L)
4yo
21Nov09
3rd
Armidale
1900m Good D Frahm (58.50) 12/1 - 1st: Alta Riva (2.3L)
4yo
3Nov09
3rd
Tamworth
1600m Good Ms C McPherson (51.50) 2/1 - 1st: Carry On Drinking (9.3L)
4yo
25Oct09
4th
Quirindi
1600m Good Ms T O'Hara (54.00) 9/1 - 1st: Anastasia Crown (3.5L)
4yo
10Oct09
1st
Quirindi
1450m Good Ms T O'Hara (58.00) 3/1 - 2nd: Carry The Duchess (0.5L)
4yo
26Sep09
2nd
Barraba
1400m Fast Ms T O'Hara (58.00) 5/2 - 1st: Ngukurr (1.5L)
4yo
19Sep09
2nd
Tamworth
1200m Good Ms T O'Hara (58.00) 2/1 - 1st: Segovian (0.2L)
4yo
28Aug09
5th
TAMWORTH
1200m Good MS C McPHERSON (50.00) 9/1 - 1st: DISTINCTIVE GOLD (1.3L)
4yo
7Aug09
8th
GUNNEDAH
1200m Good MS C McPHERSON (50.00) 20/1 - 1st: THE BEAN COUNTER (3.0L)
3yo
30Mar09
7th
TAMWORTH
1400m Good B LOOKER (54.50) 8/1 - 1st: METAL JACKET (4.9L)
3yo
21Mar09
5th
TAMWORTH
1200m Good D A JONES (55.00) 4/1 - 1st: RITMO (2.8L)
3yo
1Mar09
4th
ARMIDALE
1300m Dead MS T O'HARA (57.50) 5/1 - 1st: LENNY'S LOT (1.6L)
3yo
20Feb09
2nd
QUIRINDI
1200m Heavy MS T O'HARA (57.50) 16/1 - 1st: ZEDMATIC (0.8L)
3yo
9Feb09
11th
SCONE
1100m Good MS T O'HARA (54.50) 30/1 - 1st: BROOKE'S COMMAND (7.5L)
3yo
30Jan09
7th
ARMIDALE
1100m Good MS L G HENRY (56.50) 9/1 - 1st: POCKET BATTLESHIP (9.3L)
3yo
16Jan09
8th
GUNNEDAH
1000m Good MS T O'HARA (56.50) 5/1 - 1st: MARECHAL'S BEST (6.3L)
3yo
7Sep08
2nd
MOREE
950m Slow MS L G HENRY (55.50) 10/1 - 1st: ROCKING BOB (2.0L)
3yo
30Aug08
6th
INVERELL
1100m Good MS J DRURY (52.50) 15/4 - 1st: TOBOOGIE (3.3L)
3yo
18Aug08
8th
MUSWELLBROOK
900m Dead P FERRIS (55.50) 40/1 - 1st: REZYANA (3.6L)