Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Tip Top Timing
(AUS) 2017
Profile
6g Eurozone x Princess Zariel (Choisir)
Foaled November 01, 2017
Career:
50 starts, 5 - 6 - 7 $186,682
Trainer:
C E Conners, Warwick Farm
Ownership:
B J Garforth, Mrs K Garforth, Mrs E W Kowalczuk, Dr M A Kowalczuk & S M Miller
Tip Top Timing is a 6 year old gelding by Eurozone out of the Choisir mare, Princess Zariel.
Last start was 3rd at Canterbury on January 1, 2024 in the The Agency Real Estate (Bm64) over 1900 metres.
Race Record
6yo
26Mar24
8th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(5) A Adkins () - 1st:
Miss Hades
(5.7L)
6yo
1Jan24
3rd
Canterbury
The Agency Real Estate (Bm64)
1900m
Soft(6) Brock Ryan (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Yankee Hussel
(4.8L)
6yo
13Dec23
2nd
Wyong
Gold Coast Yearling Sale 3-16 Jan (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Mistress
(2L)
6yo
23Nov23
3rd
Hawkesbury
Workers Lifestyle Group (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Call Me Louis
(1.6L)
6yo
16Nov23
9th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
796m
Good(4) Brock Ryan () - 1st:
Shalailed
(5L)
6yo
26Oct23
5th
Gosford
Weathertex (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(6) A Adkins (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Iverson
(2.6L)
6yo
19Oct23
5th
Hawkesbury
Richmond Club Midway (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Tyler Schiller (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Sovereign Express
(1.8L)
6yo
2Oct23
4th
Warwick Farm
James Squire (Bm72)
1600m
Soft(5) Brock Ryan (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Buillt
(1.6L)
6yo
17Sep23
1st
Nowra
Fix Auto (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) Brock Ryan (59) 4/1 - 2nd:
Microna
(0.8L)
6yo
2Sep23
7th
Hawkesbury
Richmond Club Midway (Bm68)
1400m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Oh Golly Gosh
(4L)
6yo
18Aug23
4th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1207m
Soft(6) K Stone () - 1st:
Akihiro
(10.6L)
5yo
21May23
3rd
Nowra
South Coast Retreat (Bm66)
1600m
Heavy(8) K S Latham (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Sizzling Cat
(1.4L)
5yo
11May23
11th
Wyong
Carlton&United Breweries-Bm64
1600m
Soft(5) K S Latham (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Reginald
(2.5L)
5yo
25Apr23
4th
Gosford
Al Larke Memorial (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(5) Ms J Taylor (56.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Street Candi
(1.4L)
5yo
8Apr23
5th
Newcastle
The Prince Of Merewether-Bm68
1600m
Soft(6) Ms J Taylor (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Decadent Tale
(2.4L)
5yo
23Mar23
4th
Hawkesbury
Lander Toyota (Bm68)
1800m
Soft(5) Reece Jones (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Pharoah's Reign
(4.4L)
5yo
10Mar23
6th
Kembla Grange
Tab Midway (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Savvy Legend
(1.6L)
5yo
28Feb23
3rd
Gosford
Turfcare - Floratine (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(5) Tom Sherry (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Stonecoat
(0.3L)
5yo
11Feb23
5th
Newcastle
Jw Marriott Gcoast Midway-Bm64
1600m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Casual Connection
(2.6L)
5yo
20Jan23
1st
Canberra
Marko Nazor Memorial (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (58.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
You Are King
(0.5L)
6yo
8Jan23
1st
Nowra
Bomaderry Bowling Club (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (56) 11/2 - 2nd:
Star Mission
(0.2L)
5yo
26Dec22
7th
Randwick
Kia Ora Stud (Bm72)
1500m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Above And Beyond
(2.4L)
5yo
11Dec22
5th
Canberra
Proallied Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) J Penza (57.5) 15/1 - 1st:
I Am Mamwaazel
(3.8L)
5yo
18Nov22
2nd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1208m
Soft(5) J R Collett () - 1st:
Looks Like Elvis
(0.4L)
4yo
22Jul22
4th
Canberra
John McGrath Auto Group (Bm60)
1600m
Heavy(8) J Penza (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Super View
(1.5L)
4yo
16Jul22
4th
Kembla Grange
Suzanne McLeod-Blg-Retire-Bm64
1600m
Heavy(8) Dylan Gibbons (54) 11/4 - 1st:
Writing Unexpected
(2.4L)
4yo
2Jul22
5th
Newcastle
Belmont 16s (Bm64)
1850m
Heavy(9) J Penza (55) 3/1 - 1st:
Zounique
(13.5L)
4yo
18Jun22
5th
Kembla Grange
Checked In Care (Bm64)
2000m
Good(4) A Adkins (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Our Bambino
(3.7L)
4yo
9Jun22
2nd
Gosford
Milwaukee (Bm64)
1900m
Soft(6) Tim Clark (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Fields Of Honour
(0.1L)
4yo
27May22
4th
Goulburn
Goulburn Mulwaree Council-Bm58
1600m
Soft(7) Bailey Wheeler (59.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Tudor Prince
(1.1L)
4yo
26Apr22
4th
Nowra
Carpet Court Hcp (C2)
1600m
Heavy(10) J Penza (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Mr Cantankerous
(2.1L)
4yo
14Apr22
4th
Wyong
Wyong's Next Meeting 28/4 (C4)
1600m
Heavy(8) Tyler Schiller (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Highballer
(1.9L)
4yo
2Apr22
9th
Goulburn
Tle - Electrical W'gong (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(7) Ms J Taylor (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Hemmerle
(4L)
4yo
24Mar22
2nd
Hawkesbury
Buy Better @ Inglis 2022-Bm68
1600m
Heavy(8) Ms J Taylor (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Bella Violet
(2L)
4yo
11Mar22
9th
Goulburn
Polytrack C'ship Qualifier-C5
1400m
Heavy(9) Ms J Taylor (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Sally Pops
(7.9L)
4yo
28Feb22
1st
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1175m
Synthetic Ms J Taylor () - 2nd:
Queen Of Wizardry
(2L)
4yo
14Feb22
3rd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(7) Tyler Schiller () - 1st:
Military Mission
(1.8L)
4yo
31Oct21
2nd
Goulburn
Best Western Plus Goulburn-C2
1600m
Good(3) K Jennings (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Festival Dancer
(5.5L)
4yo
17Oct21
1st
Nowra
Tab Long May We Play (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(6) Tyler Schiller (59.5) 15/2 - 2nd:
Temperate
(0.5L)
4yo
5Oct21
5th
Goulburn
Ironhorse Global (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(7) R Hutchings (60.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Rodrick's Secret
(18.1L)
4yo
21Sep21
4th
Wyong
Haneco Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(4) J Bowman (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Ma And Pa
(6.2L)
4yo
9Sep21
5th
Hawkesbury
Living Turf (Bm64)
1800m
Good(4) J Bowman (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Shadow Girl
(3L)
4yo
19Aug21
3rd
Hawkesbury
Tab Hcp (C1)
1800m
Good(4) J Parr (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Bazooka
(4L)
3yo
25Jul21
2nd
Gosford
Sneddon Bros Hcp (C1)
1600m
Soft(5) Tom Sherry (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Texcel
(2.3L)
3yo
17Jul21
1st
Goulburn
Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn
1600m
Heavy(10) J Penza (55.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Contamination
(2L)
3yo
1Jul21
5th
Hawkesbury
Evergreen Turf Mdn Hcp
1500m
Soft(7) Tommy Berry (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Alvin The Bold
(8.5L)
3yo
17Jun21
4th
Nowra
Tab Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) B Mc Dougall (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Deel With Me
(1.2L)
3yo
11Jun21
2nd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
1175m
Synthetic A B Collett () - 1st:
Threeood
(4.3L)
3yo
30Jan21
2nd
Newcastle
Comfort Made Easy Mdn Plate
1850m
Heavy(8) Tyler Schiller (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Flash Panther
(0.1L)
3yo
15Jan21
3rd
Gosford
Sharp Ds Central Coast Mdn
1900m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Templates
(1.6L)
3yo
31Dec20
3rd
Nowra
McDonalds Shoalhaven Mdn Plate
1600m
Soft(7) S Guymer (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Misty Brook
(1.7L)
3yo
12Dec20
8th
Kembla Grange
Keith Banks Mdn Plate
1500m
Good(4) K Jennings (57.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Ruru
(3.5L)
3yo
24Nov20
4th
Newcastle
Red Funnel Mdn Hcp
1350m
Good(4) J Ford (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Marcher Sur L'eau
(5.7L)
3yo
10Nov20
6th
Gosford
School Formals @ The Eg Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Black Bolt
(4.6L)
3yo
27Oct20
4th
Newcastle
Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(7) Tom Sherry (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Freddie Eddie
(4.7L)
3yo
9Oct20
4th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
798m
Good(4) Tom Sherry () - 1st:
Froome
(1.7L)
2yo
4Apr20
9th
Hawkesbury
Ascend Sales Trophies Mdn
1300m
Heavy(9) M A Cahill (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Postcode
(9.9L)
2yo
25Mar20
6th
Warwick Farm
Sky Racing Active Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Damaged
(9.1L)
2yo
10Mar20
5th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
805m
Heavy(8) Tom Sherry () - 1st:
O'Tartan Lass
(2.1L)
2yo
25Feb20
7th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(5) N Rawiller () - 1st:
Gundy Bridge
(10.7L)
2yo
13Feb20
2nd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
740m
Synthetic Ms K Adams () - 1st:
Sabor
(0.2L)
2yo
3Feb20
3rd
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
801m
Heavy(9) Jean Van Overmeire () - 1st:
The Empire
(3.1L)