Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Tiz War Bro
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g The Brothers War (USA) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Foaled October 08, 2016
Career:
54 starts, 4 - 9 - 7 $111,080
Trainer:
P J Facoory, Queanbeyan
Ownership:
Kooringal Stud (Mgr: A S Lamont), Mrs C L Lewis, M J Lewis, G R Stadler, Mrs K Duffy & B J Facoory
Tiz War Bro is a 7 year old gelding by The Brothers War out of the Volksraad mare, In A Tiz.
Last start was 8th at Canberra on March 20, 2024 in the John McGrath Auto Group (Bm50) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
7yo
20Mar24
8th
Canberra
John McGrath Auto Group (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(7) B Lerena (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Bella Ace
(5.5L)
7yo
1Mar24
5th
Goulburn
Jewell Builders (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(6) Ms B Panya (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Free State
(7.8L)
7yo
8Feb24
3rd
Wagga
Junee Prime Lamb (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms C Keatings (53.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Bridie's Luck
(3L)
7yo
23Jan24
1st
Queanbeyan
Skyview Windows (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(5) Jake Barrett (53.5) 15/1 - 2nd:
Norris
(0.5L)
7yo
12Jan24
6th
Canberra
Potter Racing Ray Irwin Memorial (Bm55)
1000m
Good(4) Ms B Panya (53.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Titan Star
(4.2L)
7yo
6Jan24
3rd
Queanbeyan
Greg Burke Racing (Bm50)
900m
Good(3) Rebecca Bronett Prag (53.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Artie Bee
(0.9L)
7yo
4Dec23
2nd
Queanbeyan
Laterals (Bm50)
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms B Panya (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Gorgeous Prophet
(2.3L)
7yo
13Nov23
4th
Queanbeyan
Sheridan Garage Doors (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(6) Jake Barrett (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Gorgeous Prophet
(2.7L)
7yo
7Nov23
6th
Canberra
Capital Trophies & Sportswear (Bm45)
1000m
Good(4) Holly Durnan (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Artiebett
(9.9L)
6yo
23Jun23
6th
Canberra Acton
Affinity Technologies (Bm50)
1206m
Synthetic(0) H Van Der Hoven (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Danish Hussar
(3.5L)
6yo
26May23
7th
Goulburn
Ray White (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) Jess Del Frari (53) 25/1 - 1st:
White Liar
(4.1L)
6yo
18Apr23
7th
Nowra
Lighthouse Plumbing (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(6) Q Krogh (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Westgrove
(3.1L)
6yo
8Apr23
6th
Moruya
R White R/E Batemans Bay-Bm50
1010m
Soft(7) Damon Budler (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Gorgeous Prophet
(4.7L)
6yo
26Feb23
2nd
Queanbeyan
Allbids (Bm58)
900m
Good(3) Q Krogh (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Maresca
(0.5L)
6yo
4Feb23
2nd
Braidwood
Patches Asphalt & Linray-Bm50
1000m
Firm(2) Ms C Keatings (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Desi Girl
(0.8L)
6yo
16Jan23
7th
Queanbeyan
Jerrabomberra Hotel (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Olivia Chambers (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Bring The Rabble
(6.2L)
7yo
7Jan23
4th
Queanbeyan
Allbids (Bm50)
900m
Good(4) Olivia Chambers (56) 7/4 - 1st:
Maid A Quid
(2.1L)
6yo
26Dec22
1st
Queanbeyan
Canberra Raiders (Bm50)
900m
Good(3) Olivia Chambers (54) 2/1 - 2nd:
Shipway
(1.5L)
6yo
3Dec22
1st
Cooma
(Bm45)
1000m
Firm(2) Olivia Chambers (55) 15/4 - 2nd:
Bella Days
(1L)
6yo
24Sep22
9th
Canberra
Airconditioning Canberra (C1)
1400m
Heavy(9) Ms R Freeman (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Super Riff
(13.4L)
6yo
5Sep22
7th
Queanbeyan
Jerrabomberra Hotel Plate (C1)
1600m
Soft(5) Ms L Day (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Hot Dancing
(5.2L)
6yo
19Aug22
2nd
Canberra
Turners Building Supplies-Bm50
1200m
Heavy(10) Ms L Day (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Titan Star
(0.5L)
5yo
24Jun22
3rd
Canberra
Facoory Racing (Bm50)
1200m
Soft(7) Ms L Day (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Gametime
(3.3L)
5yo
8Jun22
1st
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Heavy(10) Teaghan Martin () - 2nd:
Super Riff
(2.3L)
5yo
20May22
9th
Canberra
Get Plasterers To Fix That-C1
1200m
Soft(6) Teaghan Martin (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Onya Lional
(10L)
5yo
10May22
2nd
Goulburn
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(7) Teaghan Martin () - 1st:
Master Joe
(0.5L)
5yo
12Oct21
7th
Queanbeyan
Hotel Binalong (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Pahruli
(11.1L)
5yo
28Sep21
2nd
Queanbeyan
Charman Earthmoving (C1)
2000m
Good(3) Ruby Haylock (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Poetic Power
(0.1L)
5yo
17Sep21
7th
Queanbeyan
Joseph Jones Racing Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Amy Mc Lucas (57) 14/1 - 1st:
More Excitement
(6.7L)
5yo
2Aug21
8th
Gundagai
Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm58)
1180m
Heavy(10) S Guymer (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Zarsnip
(13L)
4yo
10Jul21
5th
Cowra
Mick Sheehy Pest Control-Bm50
1100m
Soft(7) Hannah Williams (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Deshawn
(4.4L)
4yo
30Jan21
8th
Sapphire Coast
Belly's Last Stand Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(8) Amy Mc Lucas (53) 7/2 - 1st:
Club Legend
(8.1L)
4yo
22Jan21
4th
Canberra
Woden Blues Football Club (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Ellen Hennessy (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Timely Shadow
(4L)
4yo
7Jan21
3rd
Wagga
Delta Star Designs Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) Amy Mc Lucas (53) 11/1 - 1st:
Earp
(4.1L)
4yo
29Dec20
4th
Canberra
Pepper Racing Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) M Heagney (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Propose To Me
(2.6L)
4yo
21Nov20
5th
Cowra
Kilby's Heating & Cooling (C1)
950m
Good(3) M Heagney (59) 1/1 - 1st:
Danetree Belle
(2.8L)
4yo
14Nov20
4th
Gundagai
Rsm Australia Hcp (C1)
1180m
Good(3) Ellen Hennessy (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Charming Pat
(0.9L)
4yo
13Oct20
4th
Queanbeyan
Allbids Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) B Spriggs (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Alfstar
(2.3L)
4yo
27Sep20
2nd
Bathurst
B'urst Rsl Gold Circle Cup-C1
1100m
Soft(7) B Spriggs (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Undeniable
(0.5L)
4yo
18Sep20
2nd
Canberra
Rapley Constructions Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) A B Collett (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Blazing Mac
(3L)
4yo
21Aug20
3rd
Canberra
Canberra Consulting Hcp (C1)
1000m
Heavy(10) J Penza (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Wilful Soul
(6.5L)
3yo
11Jul20
1st
Cowra
Sheehys Pest Control Mdn Hcp
950m
Soft(6) P Scorse (56) 7/4 - 2nd:
Miss Anarchy
(0.2L)
3yo
3May20
9th
Sapphire Coast
Club Bega Mdn Hcp
1608m
Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Sucrose
(10.8L)
3yo
26Apr20
11th
Goulburn
Jan Fenton Celebrant Mdn
1600m
Good(4) Simon Miller (58.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Chariots Of Fire
(17.5L)
3yo
5Apr20
4th
Gundagai
Carvalin Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(6) Simon Miller (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Congenial Mistress
(1.1L)
3yo
9Mar20
7th
Canberra
Canberra Raiders.Com.Au Mdn
1400m
Soft(7) S Guymer (54.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Visavis
(4.9L)
3yo
24Feb20
5th
Queanbeyan
Brittons Taxis Mdn Hcp
1460m
Good(4) S Guymer (56.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Deterge
(5.6L)
3yo
20Jan20
5th
Queanbeyan
Skyview Windows Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(6) Josh Richards (54.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Rapidity
(4.9L)
3yo
11Jan20
4th
Queanbeyan
Thank You Rural Fire Serv. Mdn
900m
Good(3) Josh Richards (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Look Only
(6.4L)
3yo
12Dec19
2nd
Queanbeyan
Mark Hallam/Sons Builders Mdn
900m
Good(3) Amy Mc Lucas (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Euro Rhythmic
(3.8L)
2yo
26Jul19
4th
Canberra Acton
Absolutely Unreal Plants Hcp
1280m
Synthetic Josh Richards (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Vici
(11L)
2yo
3Jul19
3rd
Canberra Acton
John McGrath Auto Group Hcp
1206m
Synthetic Josh Richards (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Casino Time
(2.8L)
2yo
23Jun19
7th
Wagga
Advanced Communications Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Lady Loire
(10.7L)
2yo
4Jun19
2nd
Wagga
Lime Leaf Catering Lamont Hcp
1300m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Galaxy
(0.5L)
2yo
12May19
3rd
Queanbeyan
Captains Flat Cup Mdn Plate
900m
Soft(6) Simon Miller (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Mungara
(3.8L)
2yo
11Jan19
4th
Wagga
XXXX Gold Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) Simon Miller (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Washington Towers
(3.2L)
2yo
18Nov18
4th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) P Scorse () - 1st:
Rosy Dawn
(3.6L)