Top Tier (AUS) 2003

Profile

17g Agnes World (USA) x Tierani (Tierce)
Foaled November 14, 2003
Career: 97 starts, 7 - 5 - 10 $226,047
Trainer: L E Robertson, Bendigo
Ownership: L E & Mrs L P Roberston, Miss R W Adams & Miss N W Robertson
Top Tier is a 17 year old gelding by Agnes World out of the Tierce mare, Tierani. He has had 97 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 2749 days ago when 5th at Gunbower on October 5, 2013 in the Insurance House Echuca (Bm64) over 1100 metres.

Race Record

10yo
5Oct13
5th
Gunbower
1100m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (53) 8/1 - 1st: Red Five (3.2L)
10yo
1Oct13
5th
Kilmore
1100m Heavy(8) Carryn Downie (55) 15/1 - 1st: Sound King (2.6L)
10yo
23Sep13
3rd
Wangaratta
1170m Dead(5) Carryn Downie (55) 25/1 - 1st: I Mattah (2.7L)
10yo
14Sep13
7th
Echuca
1009m Dead(4) Carryn Downie (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Sports Day (8.9L)
10yo
8Sep13
10th
Warracknabeal
1200m Dead(4) Carryn Downie (56) 25/1 - 1st: Manhattan Blonde (6.0L)
10yo
6Aug13
9th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) Carryn Downie (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Cahier (4.8L)
9yo
29Jul13
11th
Swan Hill
975m Dead(4) Carryn Downie (55) 20/1 - 1st: Pink Zink (4.3L)
9yo
19Jul13
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) Carryn Downie (60) 9/1 - 1st: Capturethedream (7.1L)
9yo
5Jul13
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) Carryn Downie (57) 11/1 - 1st: Fishtale (0.8L)
9yo
21Jun13
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) Carryn Downie (54.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Shimoda (2.0L)
9yo
16Jun13
15th
Bendigo
1100m Slow(6) Carryn Downie (51) 100/1 - 1st: Henwood (13.5L)
9yo
9Jun13
5th
Swan Hill
975m Dead(5) Carryn Downie (52.5) 30/1 - 1st: Blazing Gilbert (3.9L)
9yo
28Apr13
5th
Ararat
1100m Good(3) H Coffey (57.5) 15/1 - 1st: Podsnap (4.4L)
9yo
6Apr13
7th
Werribee
1100m Dead(4) H Coffey (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Neverending Valley (7.3L)
9yo
30Mar13
6th
Tocumwal
1300m Good C Quilty (54) 12/1 - 1st: Thetoppie (5.2L)
9yo
22Mar13
1st
Werribee
1100m Dead(4) H Coffey (52.5) 12/1 - 2nd: Pagliacci (2.3L)
9yo
15Mar13
4th
Swan Hill
1200m Dead(4) Carryn Downie (51.5) 12/1 - 1st: Silent Voice (3.0L)
9yo
10Mar13
5th
Corowa
1000m Good(3) Ms R Williams (54) 16/1 - 1st: Magic Shag (4.2L)
9yo
16Feb13
9th
Corowa
1300m Good(3) Ms S Hunter (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Shivoo (6.3L)
9yo
5Feb13
10th
Swan Hill
975m Good(3) Josh Cartwright (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Broken Jaw (8.9L)
9yo
29Dec12
9th
Corowa
1000m Good(3) Ms N Parker (54) 20/1 - 1st: Shadow Tales (8.5L)
8yo
9Jul12
10th
Corowa
1000m Good J R Todd (54) 30/1 - 1st: Undercurrent (6.4L)
8yo
26Jun12
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good J Londregan (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Rouen (5.0L)
8yo
15Jun12
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good J Londregan (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Empress Zakynthos (4.3L)
8yo
9Jun12
2nd
Corowa
1200m Good J Londregan (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: The Youngfella (0.5L)
8yo
2Jun12
8th
Seymour
1109m Dead R McLeod (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Zilch (6.6L)
8yo
13May12
8th
Donald
1200m Dead Jacob Rule (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Rhodehaven (4.4L)
8yo
4May12
5th
Bendigo
1000m Dead Jacob Rule (60) 9/1 - 1st: Hill Of Faith (5.2L)
8yo
19Apr12
8th
Werribee
1100m Dead Ms T Rodder (54) 40/1 - 1st: Tycoon Express (10.8L)
8yo
31Mar12
4th
Werribee
1100m Dead Ms T Rodder (56) 20/1 - 1st: Pyrenees Express (1.7L)
8yo
23Mar12
5th
Bendigo
1000m Dead O Ay (56) 20/1 - 1st: Capturethedream (3.0L)
8yo
17Mar12
14th
Bendigo
1100m Dead Dean Holland (54) 100/1 - 1st: Spartini (9.1L)
8yo
23Feb12
4th
Werribee
1115m Dead D Nikolic (56) 30/1 - 1st: Towcutter (1.9L)
8yo
14Feb12
5th
Swan Hill
975m Dead R N Booth (56) 15/2 - 1st: Frankie Sea (2.4L)
8yo
28Jan12
5th
Donald
1200m Good R N Booth (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: The Shank (3.7L)
8yo
21Jan12
1st
Great Western
1210m Good R N Booth (55) 6/1 - 2nd: My Delicia (0.8L)
8yo
7Jan12
5th
Gunbower
1300m Dead Luke Londregan (52) 7/1 - 1st: Rich Master (3.0L)
8yo
26Dec11
3rd
Kerang
1100m Good Ms S Rawiller (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: The Lynx (0.8L)
8yo
10Dec11
1st
Moulamein
1200m Good J Londregan (54) 11/1 - 2nd: Our Purrfect Angel (3.5L)
8yo
3Dec11
7th
Avoca
1300m Dead A Darmanin (54) 15/1 - 1st: Dartook (5.1L)
8yo
27Nov11
13th
Wodonga
1590m Dead L Camilleri (55) 100/1 - 1st: Jetconi (22.2L)
8yo
18Nov11
5th
Stawell
1300m Dead Ms R Williams (56) 6/1 - 1st: Marashot (3.7L)
8yo
1Nov11
3rd
Echuca
1200m Dead T Barry (58) 14/1 - 1st: Dee Vision (2.0L)
8yo
22Oct11
4th
St Arnaud
1100m Dead T Barry (54.5) 9/1 - 1st: Czar Of Yangery (7.5L)
8yo
8Oct11
5th
Manangatang
1175m Good Ms C Puls (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Turn Of Faith (1.6L)
8yo
23Sep11
6th
Ararat
1200m Dead W Egan (58) 11/1 - 1st: My Valentino (3.2L)
8yo
18Sep11
5th
Swan Hill
1300m Dead Tash Burleigh (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Lord Of Brazil (3.9L)
8yo
3Sep11
10th
Tatura
1100m Good O Ay (56) 4/1 - 1st: Amalfi Coast (8.0L)
8yo
29Aug11
5th
Swan Hill
1200m Good C A Robertson (57) 12/1 - 1st: Starred For Life (4.7L)
8yo
8Aug11
3rd
Swan Hill
1300m Heavy C A Robertson (55) 9/1 - 1st: Escargot (1.3L)
8yo
5Aug11
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good C A Robertson (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Glenariff (4.3L)
7yo
29Jul11
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Ms L K Cropp (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Rockaway Star (4.2L)
7yo
18Jul11
4th
Mildura
1000m Dead Ms K A Myers (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Lucidus (1.7L)
7yo
5Jul11
6th
Tatura
1100m Slow W Egan (57) 4/1 - 1st: New Avenue (3.6L)
7yo
24Jun11
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good Ms T Rodder (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Stax On Max (1.8L)
7yo
16Jun11
5th
Seymour
1009m Dead Ms T Rodder (56) 11/2 - 1st: Dangarway (1.7L)
7yo
10Jun11
2nd
Swan Hill
975m Good C A Robertson (59) 12/1 - 1st: Youbolt (0.3L)
7yo
28May11
4th
Tatura
1000m Good Ms L J Meech (56) 9/1 - 1st: Levant (3.5L)
7yo
12May11
7th
Ballarat
1200m Heavy C A Robertson (55) 30/1 - 1st: Power Plant (13.9L)
7yo
24Apr11
5th
Stawell
1100m Slow Ashley Thompson (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Sherpa (4.1L)
7yo
12Apr11
7th
Echuca
1203m Heavy Ashley Thompson (57) 9/1 - 1st: Solar Strike (15.9L)
7yo
3Apr11
10th
Ballarat
1000m Dead Ashley Thompson (56) 15/1 - 1st: Sorisam (9.6L)
7yo
20Mar11
1st
Tatura
1100m Dead Ashley Thompson (57.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Bleaching (0.4L)
7yo
11Mar11
2nd
Stawell
1100m Good Ms T Rodder (57) 6/1 - 1st: Slippery Position (1.3L)
7yo
27Feb11
6th
Donald
1000m Dead Jack Hill (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Cloudy Madica (2.3L)
7yo
8Feb11
7th
Swan Hill
975m Good Ms T Rodder (52) 14/1 - 1st: Like A Guest (4.7L)
7yo
29Jan11
1st
Seymour
1009m Dead Ms T Rodder (57.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Decided (0.8L)
7yo
20Jan11
6th
Seymour
1109m Good Ms T Rodder (51) 50/1 - 1st: Belcino (6.1L)
7yo
9Jan11
9th
Kyneton
1100m Dead J Duffy (55) 20/1 - 1st: Relative Velocity (7.0L)
6yo
12Jul10
8th
Echuca
1012m Heavy Ashley Thompson (56.50) 15/4 - 1st: Fandangle (6.7L)
6yo
26Jun10
6th
Donald
1000m Dead Ashley Thompson (53.50) 12/1 - 1st: Outstandingly (2.5L)
6yo
4Jun10
4th
Echuca
1200m Slow A Mallyon (54.50) 8/1 - 1st: Mokobaesi Miss (4.8L)
6yo
31May10
5th
Ararat
1100m Dead J Matthews (54.00) 12/1 - 1st: Blazing Gilbert (4.7L)
6yo
16May10
6th
Horsham
1400m Dead C A Robertson (57.50) 8/1 - 1st: Tops 'n' Tails (2.3L)
6yo
25Apr10
3rd
Avoca
1200m Good Ms C Pace (57.00) 11/2 - 1st: Redi Zedi Dash (0.3L)
6yo
11Apr10
9th
Wangaratta
1170m Slow J R Todd (53.00) 16/1 - 1st: Into The Sun (5.8L)
6yo
4Apr10
4th
Stawell
1100m Dead Jacob Rule (56.00) 10/1 - 1st: Windarra Place (3.8L)
6yo
22Mar10
4th
Ararat
1100m Good J Matthews (55.50) 9/1 - 1st: Riahgrand (5.3L)
6yo
4Mar10
3rd
Ballarat
1100m Dead Nicholas Hall (56.50) 7/1 - 1st: My Girl Helen (2.1L)
6yo
20Feb10
3rd
Warracknabeal
1200m Dead Ashley Thompson (56.50) 5/1 - 1st: Pedantic Miss (3.0L)
6yo
14Feb10
11th
Kilmore
1100m Dead Ashley Thompson (52.50) 16/1 - 1st: Kenny Kid (4.8L)
6yo
1Feb10
2nd
Stawell
1100m Good J Matthews (56.00) 13/2 - 1st: Pyrenees Express (0.8L)
6yo
18Jan10
1st
Stawell
1100m Good Ashley Thompson (52.50) 14/1 - 2nd: Sigidas (0.2L)
6yo
1Jan10
10th
Burrumbeet
1000m Dead Ms C Pace (57.00) 8/1 - 1st: Kaned (5.4L)
6yo
18Dec09
2nd
Yarra Glen
1000m Dead Ashley Thompson (56.00) 10/1 - 1st: With Danger (3.5L)
6yo
6Dec09
11th
Tatura
1100m Good J Duffy (54.00) 10/1 - 1st: Lights On (8.6L)
6yo
13Nov09
4th
Wangaratta
1000m Good W Egan (58.00) 8/1 - 1st: Marshal Blucher (2.4L)
5yo
3Jul09
7th
TATURA
1100m Heavy NATHAN ROSE (56.00) - 1st: MR EISENHOWER (7.8L)
5yo
27Jun09
4th
HORSHAM
1200m Slow C QUILTY (53.00) 12/1 - 1st: PHANTOM FLIGHT (2.4L)
5yo
18Jun09
10th
SEYMOUR
1000m Dead J FRY (56.00) 40/1 - 1st: REGALIO (6.5L)
5yo
3May09
10th
SANDOWN-HILLSIDE
1000m Dead JARRAD NOSKE (56.50) 30/1 - 1st: MAXISUN (9.2L)
5yo
28Apr09
3rd
SEYMOUR
1009m Heavy JARRAD NOSKE (56.00) 4/1 - 1st: HONOUR RON (0.8L)
5yo
18Apr09
7th
FLEMINGTON
1000m Good JARRAD NOSKE (51.50) 150/1 - 1st: SECRET FLYER (5.0L)
5yo
27Mar09
5th
ALBURY
900m Good M PEGUS (55.50) 14/1 - 1st: CROWN POWER (2.4L)
5yo
8Mar09
4th
STONY CREEK
1100m Dead D MOOR (57.00) 15/1 - 1st: MIDNIGHT MUSTANG (7.3L)
5yo
20Feb09
6th
MOONEE VALLEY
1000m Good B AVDULLA (51.00) 30/1 - 1st: SECRET FLYER (26.3L)
5yo
4Aug08
5th
FANNIE BAY
1000m Good MS V ARNOTT (57.00) 13/2 - 1st: BLACKSTONE ROSE (7.9L)