Trofeo (AUS) 2006

Profile

14g Marwina x Natkrista (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Foaled October 03, 2006
Career: 50 starts, 4 - 6 - 5 $51,830
Trainer: Ms L Gillett, Alice Springs
Ownership: Mrs Ld Gillett, R Cowan & Mrs T C Cowan
Trofeo is a 14 year old gelding by Marwina out of the Celestial Dancer mare, Natkrista. He has had 50 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 2141 days ago when 7th at Pioneer Park on July 5, 2015 in the Home Timber & Hardware (Bm54) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

8yo
5Jul15
7th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good(3) Ms K Cross (57) 15/1 - 1st: Mossailey (5.3L)
8yo
21Jun15
5th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) W Kerford (55) 12/1 - 1st: Heart Reef (3.4L)
8yo
7Jun15
6th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) S Westover (58) 25/1 - 1st: Weekendinalice (4.0L)
8yo
24May15
10th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good(3) Ms K Cross (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: Rembrandt (11.6L)
8yo
2May15
7th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good(3) S Westover (58) 14/1 - 1st: Gun Rule (4.3L)
8yo
25Apr15
4th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) Ms K Cross (57) 15/1 - 1st: Holy Grail (5.1L)
8yo
18Apr15
6th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) C Moon (59) 11/1 - 1st: Mykindacolour (3.7L)
8yo
4Apr15
7th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) D Pisani (59) 9/1 - 1st: Mystic Obsession (8.1L)
8yo
21Mar15
7th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) Ms K Cross (57) 8/1 - 1st: Zizzeldo (11.1L)
8yo
15Nov14
6th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good D Pisani (56) 4/1 - 1st: Unshinkable (6.7L)
8yo
4Nov14
2nd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good D Pisani (53.5) 11/1 - 1st: King Crusader (1.8L)
8yo
11Oct14
6th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good W R Davis (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: General Orders (7.4L)
8yo
5Oct14
4th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good D Pisani (55) 11/1 - 1st: Perfect Pause (3.3L)
8yo
21Sep14
1st
Pioneer Park
1200m Good D Pisani (57) 6/1 - 2nd: All Due Respect (3.5L)
8yo
29Aug14
2nd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good D Pisani (56) 7/1 - 1st: Face The Breeze (0.2L)
8yo
9Aug14
4th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good D Pisani (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Natural Hero (3.1L)
7yo
20Jul14
3rd
Pioneer Park
1100m Good Ms K Cross (55.5) 6/1 - 1st: Layne (4.0L)
7yo
6Jul14
7th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good Ms K Cross (53.5) 16/1 - 1st: Hand In Glove (6.4L)
7yo
22Jun14
5th
Pioneer Park
1200m Good T Gillett (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Private Downs (4.0L)
7yo
8Jun14
5th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good Ms K Cross (57) 8/1 - 1st: Skystar (6.5L)
7yo
4May14
10th
Sapphire Coast
900m Slow(6) R M Saxton (57) 14/1 - 1st: Polygraph (7.7L)
7yo
16Nov13
10th
Gundagai
1180m Good(3) K Jennings (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Partexpectation (3.1L)
7yo
27Oct13
2nd
Queanbeyan
1100m Good(3) R Bensley (56) 7/1 - 1st: Saharamar (1.5L)
7yo
6Oct13
9th
Cootamundra
1100m Good(2) Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Scafata (3.8L)
7yo
15Sep13
1st
Gundagai
1180m Slow(6) N Souquet (56) 5/1 - 2nd: The Skater (2.0L)
7yo
30Aug13
3rd
Canberra Acton
1080m Good(3) J Penza (54) 14/1 - 1st: Sydney Melody (1.2L)
7yo
16Aug13
2nd
Canberra Acton
1080m Good(3) J Penza (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Peekay (0.8L)
6yo
30Jul13
5th
Canberra Acton
1080m Good(3) Tara-Jane Mitchell (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Tuscan Duke (2.7L)
6yo
7Jul13
5th
Canberra Acton
1080m Good(3) R Bensley (54) 20/1 - 1st: Astronomer (3.5L)
6yo
2Apr13
8th
Cowra
900m Good(3) R Bensley (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: McGovern (5.6L)
6yo
8Mar13
8th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Dead(4) Deanne Panya (55) 9/2 - 1st: Circuit Spirit (5.7L)
6yo
22Feb13
5th
Goulburn
1000m Good(3) Brodie Loy (55) 7/1 - 1st: Magical Lady (3.3L)
6yo
3Feb13
4th
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good(3) Brodie Loy (52.5) 8/1 - 1st: Possess (0.7L)
6yo
12Jan13
2nd
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) Brodie Loy (56) 8/1 - 1st: Ultima Chance (1.3L)
4yo
20Jun11
3rd
Moruya
920m Dead Ms K Nisbet (51) 10/1 - 1st: Man Of Honour (0.5L)
4yo
15May11
10th
Queanbeyan
1100m Good Ms K Nisbet (56) 9/2 - 1st: Dab Touch (7.5L)
4yo
1May11
1st
Sapphire Coast
900m Dead Ms K Nisbet (51) 9/2 - 2nd: Besieged (2.8L)
4yo
3Apr11
4th
Gundagai
1000m Good R Bensley (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Al Fataak (2.7L)
4yo
21Mar11
7th
Cowra
1000m Dead M A Cahill (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Jondarborg (3.4L)
4yo
4Mar11
2nd
Sapphire Coast
1000m Good T Jones (55) 7/1 - 1st: Colline Hoaks (2.3L)
4yo
21Feb11
5th
Goulburn
1000m Good T Jones (54) 30/1 - 1st: Granity (3.6L)
4yo
24Jan11
4th
Orange
1000m Good Brad Clark (55) 6/1 - 1st: Roccozar (6.1L)
4yo
6Jan11
8th
Albury
1000m Good Ms K Nisbet (54) 12/1 - 1st: General Jay Dee (5.6L)
4yo
6Sep10
6th
CANBERRA ACTON
1080m Good T JONES (56) 11/2 - 1st: FINAL BOSS (9.8L)
4yo
16Aug10
1st
Sapphire Coast
900m Dead T Jones (58.00) 2/1 - 2nd: Flaming Shemozzle (1.3L)
3yo
30Jul10
3rd
Canberra Acton
1080m Good T Jones (58.00) 7/2 - 1st: Humblepie Magpie (1.3L)
3yo
9Jul10
3rd
Moruya
920m Slow T Jones (56.00) 9/1 - 1st: Magic Bethany (0.8L)
3yo
7Jun10
5th
Queanbeyan
1100m Dead B P Ward (56.50) 15/4 - 1st: Heated (2.1L)
3yo
3Dec09
9th
Sapphire Coast
1100m Good R Bensley (56.50) 13/4 - 1st: Ku Dance (4.9L)
3yo
14Nov09
6th
Gundagai
1000m Good B Moffat (56.00) 4/1 - 1st: Murphy's Plan (5.3L)