Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Tzarevna
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11m Al Samer x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
Foaled September 17, 2012
Career:
71 starts, 8 - 8 - 9 $125,730
Trainer:
R V Nicholson, Mount Gambier
Ownership:
R V J Nicholson, Miss R Nicholson, Mrs M E Nicholson & J P Nicholson
Tzarevna is a 11 year old mare by Al Samer out of the Pleasant Colony mare, Coppelius.
Last start was 4th at Mt Gambier on June 14, 2020 in the Tab (Bm62) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
14Jun20
4th
Mt Gambier
Tab (Bm62)
1200m
Heavy(9) Libby Halliday (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Pewter
(4.6L)
7yo
27Jan20
8th
Bordertown
Finns Fine Food Hcp
2000m
Good(4) Libby Halliday (50) 25/1 - 1st:
Pass The Glass
(15.6L)
7yo
16Jan20
12th
Penola
Whistle Post Wines (Bm58)
1700m
Soft(5) Libby Halliday (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Tough Vic
(8.7L)
7yo
26Dec19
2nd
Nhill
Western General Insurance-Bm58
1650m
Good(3) J Maund (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Ballast
(2.5L)
7yo
15Dec19
1st
Bordertown
Wickham Flower (Bm64)
1550m
Good(4) Libby Halliday (50) 50/1 - 2nd:
Territory Titan
(2.3L)
7yo
6Dec19
7th
Mt Gambier
Win Television (Bm56)
1400m
Soft(6) Sophie Logan (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Bossy Britches
(12.4L)
7yo
4Aug19
3rd
Mt Gambier
Scott Group Of Companies-Bm64
1550m
Soft(7) Sophie Logan (51) 6/1 - 1st:
Zeze Ulater
(9.1L)
6yo
14Jul19
4th
Mt Gambier
Carlton Draught (Bm60)
1800m
Heavy(10) Sophie Logan (52) 45/10 - 1st:
Sierra Moon
(13.1L)
6yo
29Jun19
4th
Casterton
Hygain Hcp (58)
2000m
Soft(6) Ms C Puls (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Disco Rebel
(3.2L)
6yo
16Jun19
1st
Mt Gambier
South East Marquees (Bm56)
1550m
Soft(7) Sophie Logan (52) 12/10 - 2nd:
Cavalry Gold
(0.4L)
6yo
9Jun19
2nd
Edenhope
Thomas Degaris & Clarkson-Bm58
2000m
Good(4) Ms C Puls (54.5) 7/2 - 1st:
San Gregorio
(7L)
6yo
25May19
2nd
Warracknabeal
Emmetts/John Deere Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(4) Ms C Puls (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Elite Joy
(0.4L)
6yo
10May19
5th
Mt Gambier
Gambier Earth Movers (Bm64)
2057m
Soft(7) Sophie Logan (51) 16/1 - 1st:
Elusive Rose
(6.4L)
6yo
21Apr19
2nd
Penola
Prince Of Wales Htl/Mtl (Bm64)
1700m
Soft(5) Sophie Logan (52) 65/10 - 1st:
Gigglon
(1.5L)
6yo
12Apr19
2nd
Mt Gambier
South East Spraying (Bm56)
1550m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Solaazem
(0.2L)
6yo
31Mar19
5th
Penola
Somerset Hotel/Motel (Bm56)
1700m
Soft(5) Eran Boyd (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Noble Rocks
(3.5L)
6yo
9Mar19
9th
Edenhope
Bullarook Park Stud Hcp (58)
1850m
Soft(6) Ms C Puls (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Severn Road
(15.9L)
6yo
28Jan19
12th
Penola
Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm56
1700m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Shooshkabob
(7.6L)
6yo
9Jan19
11th
Bordertown
Willow Grove Stud (Bm60)
1550m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Jackthegiantslayer
(9.3L)
6yo
26Dec18
7th
Penshurst
Cottrills Plumbing (Bm58)
1284m
Good(4) Erhan Kacmaz (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Spring Action
(8.1L)
6yo
9Sep18
5th
Naracoorte
Ready Mix Concrete (Bm64)
2000m
Soft(7) J Maund (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Chu Chu Charlie
(9.4L)
6yo
25Aug18
6th
Donald
Pea Co Hcp (58)
2008m
Soft(5) Ms C Puls (55.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Easy Drama
(7.2L)
6yo
7Aug18
11th
Warracknabeal
Become A Member Of Wrc (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) J Maund (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Open The Hatch
(18.1L)
5yo
1Jul18
8th
Naracoorte
Wattle Range Funerals (Bm56)
1430m
Heavy(8) J Maund (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Zeze Ulater
(12.4L)
5yo
23Mar18
3rd
Naracoorte
Coopers Clear (Bm60)
2000m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (54) 35/10 - 1st:
High Rolla
(1L)
5yo
10Mar18
1st
Edenhope
Yiddinga Pastoral Hcp (58)
1850m
Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (53) 9/4 - 2nd:
Primostrat
(2.5L)
5yo
23Feb18
6th
Penola
Cameron Lock Conveyancing-Bm60
1700m
Good(4) J Maund (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Connermara Rose
(3.9L)
5yo
7Feb18
2nd
Warrnambool
Hampden League (Bm58)
1700m
Good(4) Ms J Beriman (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Grecian Spy
(0.2L)
5yo
30Jan18
3rd
Bordertown
Stirling Vineyards Serv.-Bm60
1550m
Soft(5) J Maund (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Hasta La Spec
(1.4L)
5yo
18Jan18
3rd
Penola
Lindeman's Coonawarra (Bm60)
1700m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Queen's Palace
(9.6L)
5yo
8Jan18
4th
Naracoorte
Hansen Design & Print (Bm64)
2000m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (54) 15/1 - 1st:
No Fairy
(10.2L)
5yo
17Dec17
8th
Horsham
Horsham Tyre & Battery (Bm58)
1800m
Good(4) Trent Germaine (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Bertwhistle
(8.3L)
5yo
4Dec17
6th
Mt Gambier
Gambier Earth Movers (Bm60)
1800m
Soft(6) Sairyn Fawke (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Queen's Palace
(3.9L)
5yo
17Nov17
6th
Naracoorte
Peter & Elaine Ludwig (Bm60)
1430m
Heavy(10) Anna Jordsjo (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Crystal Glass
(4.8L)
5yo
4Nov17
4th
Mortlake
Te Mania Angus (Bm52)
1300m
Good(3) Anthony Boyd (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Normandy Lad
(2.4L)
5yo
21Oct17
8th
Avoca
Chs Broadbent Classic (Bm64)
1300m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (53.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Burrum's Buzz
(8.8L)
5yo
15Oct17
10th
Penola
Med Electrical Services (Bm56)
1100m
Soft(5) J Maund (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Squadron Leader
(6.3L)
4yo
27Jun17
4th
Murtoa
Solomit Strawboard (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) Ms S Thornton (54) 13/4 - 1st:
True Kisses
(4.3L)
4yo
11Jun17
7th
Hamilton
Apsley Racing Club (Bm64)
1400m
Heavy(8) Chelsea Hall (52.5) 16/1 - 1st:
I Am The Dark
(3.9L)
4yo
29May17
3rd
Casterton
Hamiltonracingclub.Com.Au-Bm58
1400m
Soft(7) Chelsea Hall (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Bassons
(0.9L)
4yo
12May17
9th
Mt Gambier
The Border Watch (Bm56)
1550m
Soft(7) Cody Collins (53) 12/1 - 1st:
The Armani
(16.9L)
4yo
30Apr17
7th
Penola
John Chay And Co. (Bm64)
1700m
Heavy(10) J Potter (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
The Armani
(15.4L)
4yo
16Apr17
4th
Penola
Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm64
1400m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Costa Lante
(5.6L)
4yo
7Apr17
6th
Mt Gambier
Australian Wool Network (Bm56)
1400m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Saucy Mary
(5.8L)
4yo
22Jan17
9th
Mt Gambier
South Aust. Livestock (Bm60)
1800m
Good(3) D Tourneur (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Jim's Special
(4.7L)
4yo
7Jan17
6th
Morphettville Parks
Happy Birthday Fred Moore-Bm70
1550m
Good(3) Anna Jordsjo (51) 8/1 - 1st:
Tenere
(8.7L)
4yo
21Dec16
1st
Mt Gambier
South Eastern Hotel (Bm56)
1562m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (58) 5/1 - 2nd:
Gondoliera
(0.2L)
4yo
11Dec16
3rd
Bordertown
Thirsty Camel (Bm64)
1550m
Good(4) J Maund (55.5) 32/10 - 1st:
Holly Holy
(1.2L)
4yo
28Nov16
4th
Hamilton
Best Western Hamilton (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) Chelsea Hall (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Crafty Devil
(3.5L)
4yo
17Nov16
3rd
Warrnambool
Cy Landscaping (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Ms L J Meech (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Powerossa
(2.8L)
4yo
6Nov16
7th
Mt Gambier
Green Triangle Electr. (Bm80)
1300m
Firm(2) Ms K Walters (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Hasta La Thomas
(2L)
4yo
26Oct16
8th
Mt Gambier
Baxter Hire (Bm72)
1300m
Heavy(8) Anna Jordsjo (51) 9/1 - 1st:
Any Given Glass
(9.2L)
3yo
30May16
10th
Hamilton
Hamiltonracingclub.Com.Au-Bm64
1600m
Heavy(10) Chelsea Hall (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Magnazone
(10.3L)
3yo
13May16
3rd
Mt Gambier
Fairthorne Forestry (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(7) Chelsea Hall (55) 18/10 - 1st:
Telasnip
(2.8L)
3yo
5May16
8th
Warrnambool
Neville Wilson Final (Bm70)
1700m
Heavy(8) Beau Mertens (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Like The Clappers
(21.1L)
3yo
17Apr16
2nd
Terang
John Gleeson Memorial (Bm64)
1606m
Good(3) Anthony Boyd (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Denpasar
(0.1L)
3yo
27Mar16
1st
Penola
Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm60
1700m
Good(4) D Tourneur (57) 22/10 - 2nd:
Nullarbor
(0.2L)
3yo
18Mar16
2nd
Bordertown
F.A. Mastrangelo Drafting-Bm60
1300m
Soft(7) Josh Cartwright (57) 2/1 - 1st:
Red Menace
(6L)
3yo
9Mar16
3rd
Mt Gambier
Bellum Hotel (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) D Tourneur (55) 25/10 - 1st:
Hot Augusta
(1.6L)
3yo
24Jan16
8th
Mt Gambier
Heemskerk Security (Bm64)
1550m
Good(4) Zac Spain (53.5) 28/10 - 1st:
Odysseo
(4.7L)
3yo
2Jan16
4th
Morphettville
Campolina Stud (Bm70)
1515m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Coerced Witness
(2.1L)
3yo
23Dec15
1st
Mt Gambier
Win Tv (Bm64)
1550m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (52.5) 35/10 - 2nd:
Lead The Witness
(0.2L)
3yo
12Dec15
5th
Morphettville Parks
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70)
1250m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Kallara Village
(1.8L)
3yo
30Nov15
1st
Hamilton
Crownbet Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms L J Meech (58.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Little By Little
(0.5L)
3yo
14Nov15
4th
Dunkeld
Dml Service Group Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms L J Meech (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Florida Pearl
(2.4L)
3yo
28Oct15
6th
Mt Gambier
Carlton United Breweries (58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (53) 4/1 - 1st:
Scroll
(2L)
2yo
18Apr15
7th
Morphettville
Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
Soft(5) Eran Boyd (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Pearl Star
(8.5L)
2yo
11Apr15
4th
Morphettville Parks
Darren Lehmann May 2nd Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (51) 8/1 - 1st:
Counter Pulse
(1.5L)
2yo
4Mar15
1st
Mt Gambier
Carlton Draught Mdn
900m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (51) 5/1 - 2nd:
Galriguez
(0.1L)
2yo
21Feb15
6th
Gawler
Wolf Blass Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Ms C Jokic (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Caro Kann
(3L)
2yo
7Feb15
4th
Morphettville Parks
Kingsman Secret Service Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Ms C Jokic (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Don't Doubt Mamma
(1.6L)