Tzarevna (AUS) 2012

Profile

8m Al Samer x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
Foaled September 17, 2012
Career: 71 starts, 8 - 8 - 9 $125,730
Trainer: R V Nicholson, Mount Gambier
Ownership: R V J Nicholson, Miss R Nicholson, Mrs M E Nicholson & J P Nicholson
Tzarevna is a 8 year old mare by Al Samer out of the Pleasant Colony mare, Coppelius. She has had 71 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 313 days ago when 4th at Mt Gambier on June 14, 2020 in the Tab (Bm62) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

7yo
14Jun20
4th
Mt Gambier
1200m Heavy(9) Libby Halliday (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Pewter (4.6L)
7yo
27Jan20
8th
Bordertown
2000m Good(4) Libby Halliday (50) 25/1 - 1st: Pass The Glass (15.6L)
7yo
16Jan20
12th
Penola
1700m Soft(5) Libby Halliday (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Tough Vic (8.7L)
7yo
26Dec19
2nd
Nhill
1650m Good(3) J Maund (58) 7/4 - 1st: Ballast (2.5L)
7yo
15Dec19
1st
Bordertown
1550m Good(4) Libby Halliday (50) 50/1 - 2nd: Territory Titan (2.3L)
7yo
6Dec19
7th
Mt Gambier
1400m Soft(6) Sophie Logan (54) 11/1 - 1st: Bossy Britches (12.4L)
7yo
4Aug19
3rd
Mt Gambier
1550m Soft(7) Sophie Logan (51) 6/1 - 1st: Zeze Ulater (9.1L)
6yo
14Jul19
4th
Mt Gambier
1800m Heavy(10) Sophie Logan (52) 45/10 - 1st: Sierra Moon (13.1L)
6yo
29Jun19
4th
Casterton
2000m Soft(6) Ms C Puls (57) 13/2 - 1st: Disco Rebel (3.2L)
6yo
16Jun19
1st
Mt Gambier
1550m Soft(7) Sophie Logan (52) 12/10 - 2nd: Cavalry Gold (0.4L)
6yo
9Jun19
2nd
Edenhope
2000m Good(4) Ms C Puls (54.5) 7/2 - 1st: San Gregorio (7.0L)
6yo
25May19
2nd
Warracknabeal
1600m Good(4) Ms C Puls (54) 8/1 - 1st: Elite Joy (0.4L)
6yo
10May19
5th
Mt Gambier
2057m Soft(7) Sophie Logan (51) 16/1 - 1st: Elusive Rose (6.4L)
6yo
21Apr19
2nd
Penola
1700m Soft(5) Sophie Logan (52) 65/10 - 1st: Gigglon (1.5L)
6yo
12Apr19
2nd
Mt Gambier
1550m Good(4) Sophie Logan (51) 25/1 - 1st: Solaazem (0.2L)
6yo
31Mar19
5th
Penola
1700m Soft(5) Eran Boyd (54) 80/1 - 1st: Noble Rocks (3.5L)
6yo
9Mar19
9th
Edenhope
1850m Soft(6) Ms C Puls (54) 20/1 - 1st: Severn Road (15.9L)
6yo
28Jan19
12th
Penola
1700m Good(4) Ms K Bishop (54) 100/1 - 1st: Shooshkabob (7.6L)
6yo
9Jan19
11th
Bordertown
1550m Good(3) Eran Boyd (54) 40/1 - 1st: Jackthegiantslayer (9.3L)
6yo
26Dec18
7th
Penshurst
1284m Good(4) Erhan Kacmaz (55) 14/1 - 1st: Spring Action (8.1L)
6yo
9Sep18
5th
Naracoorte
2000m Soft(7) J Maund (54) 12/1 - 1st: Chu Chu Charlie (9.4L)
6yo
25Aug18
6th
Donald
2008m Soft(5) Ms C Puls (55.5) 66/1 - 1st: Easy Drama (7.2L)
6yo
7Aug18
11th
Warracknabeal
1600m Soft(5) J Maund (56) 100/1 - 1st: Open The Hatch (18.1L)
5yo
1Jul18
8th
Naracoorte
1430m Heavy(8) J Maund (56) 25/1 - 1st: Zeze Ulater (12.4L)
5yo
23Mar18
3rd
Naracoorte
2000m Good(4) Eran Boyd (54) 35/10 - 1st: High Rolla (1.0L)
5yo
10Mar18
1st
Edenhope
1850m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (53) 9/4 - 2nd: Primostrat (2.5L)
5yo
23Feb18
6th
Penola
1700m Good(4) J Maund (54) 15/1 - 1st: Connermara Rose (3.9L)
5yo
7Feb18
2nd
Warrnambool
1700m Good(4) Ms J Beriman (54) 9/1 - 1st: Grecian Spy (0.2L)
5yo
30Jan18
3rd
Bordertown
1550m Soft(5) J Maund (54) 12/1 - 1st: Hasta La Spec (1.4L)
5yo
18Jan18
3rd
Penola
1700m Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (54) 7/1 - 1st: Queen's Palace (9.6L)
5yo
8Jan18
4th
Naracoorte
2000m Good(4) Ms K Bishop (54) 15/1 - 1st: No Fairy (10.2L)
5yo
17Dec17
8th
Horsham
1800m Good(4) Trent Germaine (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: Bertwhistle (8.3L)
5yo
4Dec17
6th
Mt Gambier
1800m Soft(6) Sairyn Fawke (54) 11/1 - 1st: Queen's Palace (3.9L)
5yo
17Nov17
6th
Naracoorte
1430m Heavy(10) Anna Jordsjo (52) 25/1 - 1st: Crystal Glass (4.8L)
5yo
4Nov17
4th
Mortlake
1300m Good(3) Anthony Boyd (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Normandy Lad (2.4L)
5yo
21Oct17
8th
Avoca
1300m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Burrum's Buzz (8.8L)
5yo
15Oct17
10th
Penola
1100m Soft(5) J Maund (56) 20/1 - 1st: Squadron Leader (6.3L)
4yo
27Jun17
4th
Murtoa
1600m Soft(5) Ms S Thornton (54) 13/4 - 1st: True Kisses (4.3L)
4yo
11Jun17
7th
Hamilton
1400m Heavy(8) Chelsea Hall (52.5) 16/1 - 1st: I Am The Dark (3.9L)
4yo
29May17
3rd
Casterton
1400m Soft(7) Chelsea Hall (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Bassons (0.9L)
4yo
12May17
9th
Mt Gambier
1550m Soft(7) Cody Collins (53) 12/1 - 1st: The Armani (16.9L)
4yo
30Apr17
7th
Penola
1700m Heavy(10) J Potter (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: The Armani (15.4L)
4yo
16Apr17
4th
Penola
1400m Good(4) Eran Boyd (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Costa Lante (5.6L)
4yo
7Apr17
6th
Mt Gambier
1400m Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (57) 5/1 - 1st: Saucy Mary (5.8L)
4yo
22Jan17
9th
Mt Gambier
1800m Good(3) D Tourneur (58) 11/1 - 1st: Jim's Special (4.7L)
4yo
7Jan17
6th
Morphettville Parks
1550m Good(3) Anna Jordsjo (51) 8/1 - 1st: Tenere (8.7L)
4yo
21Dec16
1st
Mt Gambier
1562m Good(4) Chelsea Hall (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Gondoliera (0.2L)
4yo
11Dec16
3rd
Bordertown
1550m Good(4) J Maund (55.5) 32/10 - 1st: Holly Holy (1.2L)
4yo
28Nov16
4th
Hamilton
1600m Good(3) Chelsea Hall (55) 14/1 - 1st: Crafty Devil (3.5L)
4yo
17Nov16
3rd
Warrnambool
1300m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (59.5) 11/2 - 1st: Powerossa (2.8L)
4yo
6Nov16
7th
Mt Gambier
1300m Firm(2) Ms K Walters (54) 16/1 - 1st: Hasta La Thomas (2.0L)
4yo
26Oct16
8th
Mt Gambier
1300m Heavy(8) Anna Jordsjo (51) 9/1 - 1st: Any Given Glass (9.2L)
3yo
30May16
10th
Hamilton
1600m Heavy(10) Chelsea Hall (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Magnazone (10.3L)
3yo
13May16
3rd
Mt Gambier
1400m Soft(7) Chelsea Hall (55) 18/10 - 1st: Telasnip (2.8L)
3yo
5May16
8th
Warrnambool
1700m Heavy(8) Beau Mertens (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Like The Clappers (21.1L)
3yo
17Apr16
2nd
Terang
1606m Good(3) Anthony Boyd (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Denpasar (0.1L)
3yo
27Mar16
1st
Penola
1700m Good(4) D Tourneur (57) 22/10 - 2nd: Nullarbor (0.2L)
3yo
18Mar16
2nd
Bordertown
1300m Soft(7) Josh Cartwright (57) 2/1 - 1st: Red Menace (6.0L)
3yo
9Mar16
3rd
Mt Gambier
1400m Good(4) D Tourneur (55) 25/10 - 1st: Hot Augusta (1.6L)
3yo
24Jan16
8th
Mt Gambier
1550m Good(4) Zac Spain (53.5) 28/10 - 1st: Odysseo (4.7L)
3yo
2Jan16
4th
Morphettville
1515m Good(3) Eran Boyd (55) 15/2 - 1st: Coerced Witness (2.1L)
3yo
23Dec15
1st
Mt Gambier
1550m Good(3) Eran Boyd (52.5) 35/10 - 2nd: Lead The Witness (0.2L)
3yo
12Dec15
5th
Morphettville Parks
1250m Good(3) Eran Boyd (52) 12/1 - 1st: Kallara Village (1.8L)
3yo
30Nov15
1st
Hamilton
1200m Good(3) Ms L J Meech (58.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Little By Little (0.5L)
3yo
14Nov15
4th
Dunkeld
1200m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Florida Pearl (2.4L)
3yo
28Oct15
6th
Mt Gambier
1200m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (53) 4/1 - 1st: Scroll (2.0L)
2yo
18Apr15
7th
Morphettville
1050m Soft(5) Eran Boyd (56) 66/1 - 1st: Pearl Star (8.5L)
2yo
11Apr15
4th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Eran Boyd (51) 8/1 - 1st: Counter Pulse (1.5L)
2yo
4Mar15
1st
Mt Gambier
900m Good(4) Eran Boyd (51) 5/1 - 2nd: Galriguez (0.1L)
2yo
21Feb15
6th
Gawler
1100m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (53) 25/1 - 1st: Caro Kann (3.0L)
2yo
7Feb15
4th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (53) 30/1 - 1st: Don't Doubt Mamma (1.6L)