Ultima Chance (AUS) 2009

Profile

10g Snippetson x Bling (Secret Savings (USA))
Foaled October 26, 2009
Career: 64 starts, 12 - 8 - 7 $176,660
Trainer: K Dryden and S Collings, Goulburn
Ownership: Mrs D J Collings & Mr E J Smith
Ultima Chance is a 10 year old gelding by Snippetson out of the Secret Savings mare, Bling. He has had 64 starts for 12 wins with the latest start being 432 days ago when 5th at Griffith on September 8, 2018 in the Terra Ag Griffith Cup over 1350 metres.

Race Record

9yo
8Sep18
5th
Griffith
1350m Good(4) M Travers (62) 15/1 - 1st: Danetrille (3.6L)
9yo
19Aug18
9th
Moruya
1435m Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (59.5) 100/1 - 1st: Cliff (5.4L)
8yo
31Jul18
6th
Albury
1175m Soft(7) A Kajiya (59) 9/1 - 1st: Snippet Of Gold (6.5L)
8yo
10Mar18
10th
Corowa
1600m Good(3) Nick Heywood (61) 6/1 - 1st: Nagging (9.2L)
8yo
17Feb18
2nd
Orange
1300m Good(4) G M Ryan (61) 13/8 - 1st: Bank On Henry (1.3L)
8yo
10Feb18
1st
Braidwood
1350m Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (61) 7/4 - 2nd: No Luck Needed (0.8L)
8yo
21Jan18
2nd
Cowra
1200m Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (58) 4/1 - 1st: Zarhron (1.0L)
8yo
8Dec17
9th
Muswellbrook
1280m Good(3) M A Cahill (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Star Reflection (8.5L)
8yo
1Dec17
4th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) Brodie Loy (61) 25/1 - 1st: Rhomlo (1.5L)
8yo
29Oct17
3rd
Queanbeyan
1000m Good(3) Rachel Hunt (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Wanna Get A What (3.2L)
7yo
11Jun17
5th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Heavy(8) R Bensley (60.5) 11/1 - 1st: Termele (4.1L)
7yo
23Apr17
9th
Wagga
1200m Good(4) Jessie Philpot (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Man Of Peace (4.1L)
7yo
5Apr17
10th
Warwick Farm
1200m Heavy(10) Rachel Hunt (51.5) 16/1 - 1st: Sweet Serendipity (2.5L)
7yo
25Feb17
3rd
Orange
1300m Good(3) G M Ryan (61) 7/1 - 1st: Distinctive Look (1.3L)
7yo
27Jan17
4th
Bathurst
1200m Good(3) G M Ryan (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Zarhron (2.7L)
7yo
16Jan17
8th
Moruya
1300m Good(4) Rachel Hunt (60) 16/1 - 1st: Hello Schumann (3.3L)
7yo
11Nov16
11th
Gundagai
1400m Firm(2) J Duffy (59.5) 25/1 - 1st: Greipel (4.2L)
7yo
23Oct16
3rd
Queanbeyan
1000m Good(3) Rachel Hunt (61) 6/1 - 1st: Chattachang (2.3L)
7yo
1Aug16
5th
Forbes
1600m Soft(6) G M Ryan (61) 7/1 - 1st: Zarlu (6.0L)
6yo
23Jul16
4th
Canterbury
1250m Heavy(8) Tommy Berry (54) 8/1 - 1st: Slots (2.2L)
6yo
5Jul16
1st
Cessnock
1350m Heavy(8) G M Ryan (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Three Sheets (2.3L)
6yo
12Jun16
1st
Sapphire Coast
1200m Heavy(8) Rachel Hunt (58) 2/1 - 2nd: Brimstone (0.2L)
6yo
20May16
3rd
Wagga
1200m Soft(5) J Kissick (61) 9/1 - 1st: Eklands (1.2L)
6yo
5May16
5th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) J Kissick (54) 100/1 - 1st: Just A Blur (2.4L)
6yo
25Apr16
5th
Bathurst
1200m Good(3) J Kissick (61) 4/1 - 1st: Dunderry (2.9L)
6yo
7Feb16
4th
Sapphire Coast
1600m Good(4) R Bensley (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Green Aventurine (4.7L)
6yo
23Jan16
1st
Tumut
1400m Good(4) J Kissick (61) 6/1 - 2nd: Ruary Mac (0.3L)
6yo
10Jan16
3rd
Cowra
1200m Good(3) J Kissick (59) 7/2 - 1st: Zarhron (2.2L)
6yo
20Dec15
3rd
Moruya
1300m Good(3) Jason Devrimol (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: All Giving (1.3L)
6yo
27Nov15
4th
Canberra
1300m Good(3) R Bensley (58) 7/1 - 1st: Laurie's Love (2.1L)
6yo
21Nov15
2nd
Adaminaby
1400m Good(3) J Kissick (61) 7/2 - 1st: Opoho (0.3L)
6yo
1Nov15
9th
Goulburn
1300m Good(3) J Kissick (57) 12/1 - 1st: Nat King Cu (6.0L)
6yo
17Oct15
1st
Bombala
1200m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (61) 5/2 - 2nd: Extreme Shot (0.5L)
6yo
21Sep15
4th
Dubbo
1100m Good(3) Brad Clark (55) 5/1 - 1st: Fort Sumter (1.3L)
6yo
4Sep15
9th
Wyong
1100m Soft(6) Thomas Huet (57.5) 50/1 - 1st: Kasiano Lad (3.4L)
5yo
29Mar15
7th
Wellington
1100m Good(3) Brad Clark (54) 9/1 - 1st: Zarhron (3.9L)
5yo
1Mar15
1st
Bathurst
1200m Good(4) G M Ryan (58.5) 5/4 - 2nd: Dunderry (0.5L)
5yo
22Feb15
6th
Canberra
1200m Good(4) Brad Clark (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Shanina (2.7L)
5yo
1Feb15
2nd
Sapphire Coast
1200m Good(4) Brad Clark (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Roman Alliance (1.0L)
5yo
17Jan15
2nd
Albury
1175m Soft(6) Brad Clark (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Lateandknewit (0.8L)
5yo
23Dec14
4th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Brad Clark (59) 10/1 - 1st: Fair Call (2.4L)
5yo
22Nov14
2nd
Adaminaby
1400m Good(3) M Travers (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: Baldovino (0.8L)
5yo
14Nov14
11th
Gundagai
1400m Good(3) R M Saxton (54) 14/1 - 1st: Via Facile (5.5L)
5yo
18Oct14
1st
Bombala
1200m Dead(5) R M Saxton (56) 5/2 - 2nd: Baldovino (0.2L)
5yo
8Oct14
6th
Warwick Farm
1200m Good(3) Thomas Huet (54) 50/1 - 1st: Octavius (2.1L)
5yo
19Sep14
1st
Bathurst
1100m Good(3) Brad Clark (60) 15/4 - 2nd: Roman Desire (0.1L)
5yo
8Sep14
1st
Queanbeyan
875m Good(3) Brad Clark (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Little Bomb Bay (0.2L)
5yo
11Aug14
2nd
Bathurst
1006m Good(3) Brad Clark (58) 20/1 - 1st: City Boots (0.4L)
4yo
11Jan14
7th
Tumut
1400m Good(3) Deanne Panya (52) 20/1 - 1st: Micalong (8.5L)
4yo
22Dec13
5th
Moruya
1650m Dead(4) R Bensley (57) 6/1 - 1st: Fields Of Freedom (3.3L)
4yo
7Dec13
3rd
Cooma
1600m Good(2) R Bensley (54) 3/1 - 1st: Sebony (0.3L)
4yo
23Nov13
1st
Adaminaby
1400m Good(3) R M Saxton (54) 13/2 - 2nd: Double Night (0.5L)
4yo
3Nov13
7th
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) S Pollard (54) 25/1 - 1st: Bazinga (4.1L)
4yo
14Oct13
10th
Queanbeyan
1100m Good(3) K Jennings (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Sticky Danish (4.2L)
4yo
27Sep13
5th
Canberra
1000m Dead(4) S Pollard (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Got The Goss (2.4L)
3yo
21Apr13
8th
Queanbeyan
1460m Good(3) S Pollard (58) 13/2 - 1st: Vavavic (3.8L)
3yo
31Mar13
5th
Nowra
1400m Good(3) R Bensley (57.5) 15/1 - 1st: Jeans Flyer (3.5L)
3yo
9Mar13
2nd
Tumut
1400m Good(3) R Bensley (59) 7/1 - 1st: Black Cabbage (0.8L)
3yo
15Feb13
5th
Goulburn
1000m Dead(4) R M Saxton (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Alcaraz (6.9L)
3yo
25Jan13
8th
Canberra
1000m Dead(4) R Bensley (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Miss Milan (4.9L)
3yo
12Jan13
1st
Queanbeyan
900m Good(3) R M Saxton (55.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Trofeo (1.3L)
3yo
11Sep12
1st
Queanbeyan
900m Good R Bensley (57) 20/1 - 2nd: On Our Selection (0.8L)
3yo
27Aug12
7th
Bathurst
1100m Slow D Pisani (55) 30/1 - 1st: Moss Magic (5.9L)
3yo
5Aug12
9th
Gundagai
1000m Dead M Travers (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Shady Tree (8.9L)