Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
White Foot
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7m Spirit Of Boom x Miss Bradbury (Bradbury's Luck)
Foaled October 29, 2016
Career:
26 starts, 1 - 1 - 3 $39,325
Trainer:
Shane Bloomfield, Narrandera
Ownership:
B J Davie & Mrs J B Davie
White Foot is a 7 year old mare by Spirit Of Boom out of the Bradbury's Luck mare, Miss Bradbury.
Last start was 5th at Leeton on April 20, 2024 in the Yenda Producers / Lanhams Jewellers (Bm50) over 1150 metres.
Race Record
7yo
20Apr24
5th
Leeton
Yenda Producers / Lanhams Jewellers (Bm50)
1150m
Good(3) Josh Richards (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Gobbo's Mate
(4.4L)
7yo
8Apr24
10th
Wagga Riverside
Sounds of the Mountains Hcp (C1)
1065m
Heavy(8) Jack Martin (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Swift Enuff
(6.1L)
7yo
14Mar24
8th
Wagga
Sportsbar Plus Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Josh Richards (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Overrun
(6.1L)
7yo
25Feb24
8th
Wagga
Vale Colleen Parsons MTC Life Member Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Josh Richards (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Our Frankie
(2.5L)
7yo
10Feb24
3rd
Tumut
Franklin Butchery (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) Josh Richards (58) 7/2 - 1st:
A Bit Racey
(2.6L)
7yo
26Jan24
10th
Wagga
Gallagher Insurance Brokers Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Ellen Hennessy (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Missile Leader
(6L)
7yo
16Jan24
4th
Wagga
Wagga Wagga Early Years Learning Centre Hcp (C1)
1300m
Soft(5) Jack Martin (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Kenichi
(3.9L)
7yo
30Dec23
5th
Corowa
Federation Steel & Industrial, Corowa Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(4) Jack Martin (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Zuurberg
(3.1L)
7yo
16Dec23
4th
Albury
Choices Flooring Wodonga Hcp (C1)
1175m
Good(4) J Mallyon (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Indian Soldier
(3L)
7yo
2Dec23
4th
Wagga Riverside
Kristopher Graydon Jewellers (Bm50)
1200m
Soft(5) J Mallyon (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
College Dropout
(1.6L)
7yo
17Nov23
5th
Gundagai
JMA Legal Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) Ruby Scott (53) 8/1 - 1st:
You're On Mute
(4L)
7yo
14Oct23
7th
Wagga
Sportsmens Club Hotel Wagga Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) M A Cahill (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Love Shuck
(3.3L)
6yo
17Jun23
2nd
Narrandera
Vale Peter Bloomfield (Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) J Mallyon (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Lace And Whiskey
(1L)
6yo
27May23
3rd
Wagga Riverside
Sports Bar Plus Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) J Mallyon (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Danceenuff
(0.6L)
6yo
19May23
7th
Canberra
Iron Jack Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) S Guymer (55) 60/1 - 1st:
The Prodigal Son
(7.3L)
6yo
28Apr23
3rd
Albury
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(7) Billy Owen () - 1st:
Gusonic
(2.5L)
6yo
23Apr23
9th
Wagga
Queen Of The South Prel.(Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Billy Owen (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Mathrin
(83.1L)
6yo
11Mar23
4th
Corowa
Freyer (Bm58)
1300m
Good(4) Josh Richards (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Altrove
(1.6L)
6yo
17Feb23
9th
Wagga
M Kennedy Oam Mtc Member-Bm58
1400m
Good(3) J Penza (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Mo Chara
(9.6L)
6yo
2Feb23
4th
Albury
Stewart Gould Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(7) Fiona Sandkuhl (53.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Improper
(5.1L)
7yo
5Jan23
1st
Wagga
Iron Jack Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Billy Owen (58) 40/1 - 2nd:
Whitehart
(0.8L)
5yo
25Jun22
6th
Gundagai
Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Plate
1180m
Heavy(10) B Vale (57) 15/2 - 1st:
War Dog
(6.9L)
5yo
14Jun22
10th
Wagga
Inland Power Solutions P/L Mdn
1400m
Heavy(9) B Vale (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Neidr Dawn
(43.6L)
5yo
3Jun22
3rd
Wagga
Thank You John King Mdn Plate
1300m
Heavy(10) B Vale (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Fil
(3.3L)
5yo
23May22
6th
Albury
Redi2hire Albury Mdn Plate
1182m
Soft(6) B Vale (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Greek Tycoon
(5.4L)
5yo
6May22
6th
Wagga
Wagga Rsl Club Country Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Ms W Costin (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Dantain's Magic
(3.7L)
5yo
24Apr22
6th
Wagga
John Clark Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Jean Van Overmeire (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Greaves
(2.8L)
5yo
10Apr22
5th
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) Emily Waters () - 1st:
Forever Newyork
(3.9L)