Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Whozyadeeler
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g Dundeel (NZ) x Anniversary Jewel (NZ) (Danroad)
Foaled August 30, 2016
Career:
22 starts, 4 - 0 - 2 $109,125
Trainer:
M J Enright, Bendigo
Ownership:
Mrs A F Focas, J Baker, M J Enright, P Panagiotopoulos, Mrs S Katsantonis, L Reddin, G F Allen, D Dimas, R S Line & R Smith
Whozyadeeler is a 7 year old gelding by Dundeel out of the Danroad mare, Anniversary Jewel.
Last start was 6th at Werribee on July 9, 2023 in the Tab (Bm64) over 1633 metres.
Race Record
6yo
9Jul23
6th
Werribee
Tab (Bm64)
1633m
Heavy(8) Ms J Kennedy (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Classy Joe
(5.5L)
6yo
29Jun23
6th
Bendigo
Ranbuild Sheds Cup (Bm64)
1500m
Heavy(8) Ms D Keane (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Bavarian Lady
(4.8L)
6yo
11Jun23
8th
Swan Hill
Bet365 Swan Hill Cup
1600m
Soft(7) Harry Grace (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Not Usual Glorious
(6L)
6yo
9Jun23
7th
Swan Hill
In Memory Of Dr C Major (Bm70)
1600m
Soft(7) Jarrod Fry (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Spanish Snitzel
(2.7L)
6yo
28May23
6th
Ballarat
Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm70
1500m
Heavy(10) H Coffey (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Sir Atlas
(4.5L)
6yo
9Apr23
1st
Stawell
Cub (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(7) H Coffey (59.5) 13/2 - 2nd:
Vivacious Award
(0.2L)
6yo
31Mar23
6th
Benalla
Techwool Trading (Bm64)
1406m
Soft(6) W Gordon (59.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Wascaly
(6.5L)
6yo
12Mar23
1st
Echuca
Rosy Fox (Bm64)
1400m
Heavy(8) Dean Holland (58) 4/1 - 2nd:
Moss Job
(0.3L)
6yo
9Mar23
7th
Bendigo
The Big Screen Company Hcp-64
1400m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Rich Result
(4.1L)
6yo
28Feb23
8th
Bendigo
Apiam Animal Health (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Hannah Edgley (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Austrata
(7L)
6yo
12Feb23
13th
Bendigo
Terang & Mortlake Vet (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Hannah Edgley (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Smashing Eagle
(8.7L)
6yo
11Jan23
3rd
Tatura
Barrier Trial
850m
Good(4) J Keating () - 1st:
Bangerang Redback
(7L)
6yo
13Nov22
8th
Donald
Gilchrist & Co (Bm70)
1350m
Heavy(8) Alana Kelly (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Van Roy
(3.7L)
6yo
26Oct22
3rd
Bendigo
Bendigo District Rsl (Bm78)
1100m
Heavy(9) Alana Kelly (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Noble Nightowl
(2.3L)
6yo
12Oct22
2nd
Echuca
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(7) J Keating () - 1st:
Calligrapher
(4L)
5yo
15Jun22
9th
Doomben
First Asset Management Hcp-C3
1350m
Good(4) James Orman (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Petunia
(2.8L)
5yo
1Jun22
4th
Doomben
Mullins Lawyers Hcp (C3)
1200m
Soft(5) James Orman (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Super Gorgeous
(1.7L)
5yo
30Apr22
10th
Eagle Farm
Treasury Brisbane Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(4) S T Collett (57.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Arentee
(4.3L)
5yo
19Apr22
1st
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) S T Collett () - 2nd:
Philly Special
(0.4L)
5yo
16Oct21
5th
Eagle Farm
Hmw Group (Bm75)
1200m
Good(4) R Fradd (54.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Acrobatic
(1.1L)
5yo
29Sep21
4th
Ipswich
Tiacs Raceday 27 October-Bm68
1200m
Soft(5) Ryan Maloney (58) 2/1 - 1st:
Doctor Teekay
(1.5L)
5yo
14Sep21
1st
Doomben
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney () - 2nd:
Vistabelle
(2L)
5yo
21Aug21
5th
Eagle Farm
Sky Racing Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(4) R Fradd (57.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Fifteen Rounds
(2.8L)
5yo
3Aug21
3rd
Doomben
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) R Fradd () - 1st:
Boom Ranga
(1.6L)
4yo
6Jul21
4th
Eagle Farm
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft Ryan Maloney () - 1st:
Falvey's Spirit
(7.8L)
4yo
10Mar21
3rd
Eagle Farm
Millers Swim School Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) M Rodd (59) 4/11 - 1st:
Mosshiki
(1.4L)
4yo
18Feb21
1st
Doomben
Mount Franklin Hcp (C1)
1350m
Heavy(10) M Rodd (59) 4/11 - 2nd:
Ourconi
(3L)
4yo
21Jan21
1st
Eagle Farm
Cascade Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) M Rodd (59) 11/4 - 2nd:
Sinead
(5.3L)
4yo
22Dec20
3rd
Doomben
Barrier Trial
840m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney () - 1st:
Better Get Ready
(1.9L)