World Of Pain (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Haradasun x August Queen (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
Foaled November 20, 2010
Career: 80 starts, 14 - 10 - 10 $110,530
Trainer: Tanya Parry, Julia Creek
Ownership: Miss T M Rafter
World Of Pain is a 10 year old gelding by Haradasun out of the Sovereign Dancer mare, August Queen. He has had 80 starts for 14 wins with the latest start being 5 days ago when 4th at Maxwelton on April 10, 2021 in the (Bm65) over 900 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 105 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Reavill Farm Buyer: SHANE MCLEISH $7,000
Lot 10 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Timor Creek Stud, Murrurundi Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000

Race Record

10yo
10Apr21
4th
Maxwelton
900m Good(3) T Brummell (62.5) 12/1 - 1st: Missed Out (5.0L)
10yo
20Mar21
1st
Cloncurry
1200m Good R Mc Mahon (63) 4/1 - 2nd: Banksy Strikes (1.8L)
10yo
13Mar21
3rd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) D W Ballard (61.5) 6/4 - 1st: Raptor (1.5L)
10yo
27Feb21
3rd
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) R Mc Mahon (61) 5/2 - 1st: Hologram (10.3L)
10yo
31Oct20
1st
Cloncurry
1200m Good(3) D W Ballard (61.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Lord Windermere (0.1L)
10yo
24Oct20
3rd
Richmond
1000m Good(3) D W Ballard (61) 5/2 - 1st: Hi Zero (2.0L)
10yo
9Oct20
8th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (56) 150/1 - 1st: Zukaz (6.6L)
10yo
19Sep20
3rd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (62) 25/1 - 1st: Magic Town (10.5L)
10yo
29Aug20
6th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) K Ballard (60) 12/1 - 1st: Wicked Wiki (7.5L)
10yo
23Aug20
7th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (54) 1/1 - 1st: Zukaz (10.3L)
10yo
1Aug20
5th
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) K Ballard (62) 1/1 - 1st: Missed Out (8.7L)
9yo
18Jul20
1st
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) D W Ballard (65) 1/1 - 2nd: Believe It Or Not (2.3L)
9yo
4Jul20
6th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) S Mossman (63) 1/1 - 1st: Framework (4.8L)
9yo
20Jun20
4th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) T Brummell (57) 1/1 - 1st: Tango Rain (8.0L)
9yo
6Jun20
2nd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) T Brummell (58.5) 1/1 - 1st: Missed Out (2.0L)
9yo
23May20
5th
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) T A Hill (62.5) 1/1 - 1st: Tango Rain (21.8L)
9yo
9May20
7th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) T A Hill (57) 1/1 - 1st: Tempesta Rossa (9.0L)
9yo
25Apr20
7th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (62) 1/1 - 1st: Bollente (10.8L)
9yo
11Apr20
7th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) T A Hill (57) 1/1 - 1st: Galea Warrior (16.7L)
9yo
30Nov19
7th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (62) 16/1 - 1st: Split The Atom (8.4L)
9yo
16Nov19
5th
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (60.5) 16/1 - 1st: Slithering Suzie (7.9L)
9yo
2Nov19
4th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (56) 8/1 - 1st: Yarrapower (3.7L)
9yo
19Oct19
7th
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) K Ballard (61.5) 25/1 - 1st: Galea Warrior (26.8L)
9yo
5Oct19
4th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) K Ballard (62) 16/1 - 1st: Safdie (14.5L)
9yo
21Sep19
7th
Winton Aus
1000m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (56) 9/1 - 1st: Galea Warrior (16.2L)
8yo
20Dec18
10th
Cairns
950m Soft(5) Rachel Shred (52.5) 15/1 - 1st: Concluder (8.1L)
8yo
8Dec18
2nd
Mt Isa
1200m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (60) 3/1 - 1st: Good Job Bro (1.0L)
8yo
17Nov18
5th
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (63) 5/2 - 1st: Safdie (5.7L)
8yo
3Nov18
1st
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (58.5) 1/1 - 2nd: Wicked Wiki (0.1L)
8yo
27Oct18
2nd
Richmond
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (64) 2/1 - 1st: Harvest Pride (2.3L)
8yo
20Oct18
2nd
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (61.5) 8/1 - 1st: Wicked Wiki (0.2L)
8yo
6Oct18
1st
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (56) 7/1 - 2nd: Split The Atom (0.2L)
8yo
22Sep18
1st
Richmond
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (63) 10/1 - 2nd: Safdie (0.1L)
8yo
15Sep18
3rd
Winton Aus
1000m Good(3) D Sparks (59) 14/1 - 1st: Make Amends (2.1L)
8yo
8Sep18
2nd
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (60.5) 11/1 - 1st: Wicked Wiki (3.3L)
8yo
25Aug18
6th
Camooweal
1200m Good(3) J Esser (63.5) 16/1 - 1st: Five Spices (5.3L)
8yo
18Aug18
4th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) J Esser (64) 8/1 - 1st: Born To Fire (1.2L)
8yo
4Aug18
1st
Corfield
1000m Good(3) Alisha Ross (60.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Born To Fire (0.2L)
7yo
21Jul18
3rd
Hughenden
1000m Good(3) K Ballard (62.5) 12/1 - 1st: Samuel James (7.0L)
7yo
14Jul18
8th
McKinlay
1000m Good(3) J Felix (56) 16/1 - 1st: Rebel Rover (10.0L)
7yo
23Jun18
8th
Charters Towers
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (60.5) 12/1 - 1st: Molongle Magic (14.7L)
7yo
2Jun18
5th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) D W Ballard (61.5) 14/1 - 1st: Drinking Cocktails (3.5L)
7yo
19May18
3rd
Hughenden
800m Good(3) Scott Gittos (60.5) 3/1 - 1st: Harcourt Street (1.8L)
7yo
28Apr18
4th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) T Brummell (56) 9/2 - 1st: Sparkling Vixen (2.6L)
7yo
9Sep17
1st
McKinlay
1000m Good(3) Rachel Shred (57) 4/7 - 2nd: Rebel Rover (1.3L)
7yo
19Aug17
2nd
Prairie
1000m Good(3) Rachel Shred (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Don't Tell Pete (1.5L)
7yo
12Aug17
1st
Richmond
1000m Good(3) T A Hill (59.5) 12/1 - 2nd: Boys From The Bush (0.3L)
7yo
5Aug17
7th
Corfield
1000m Good(3) Gregory Hayes (59) 9/2 - 1st: Kakakenny (6.3L)
6yo
22Jul17
4th
McKinlay
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (56) 16/1 - 1st: Go Sai (6.0L)
6yo
8Jul17
5th
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) T A Hill (56) 12/1 - 1st: Le Cap (10.5L)
6yo
20May17
4th
Mt Isa
1100m Good(3) S Galvin (56) 9/1 - 1st: Craiglea Cruz (8.5L)
6yo
13May17
2nd
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (60.5) 7/2 - 1st: Ollie Runs Riot (0.5L)
6yo
4Mar17
2nd
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (61) 4/5 - 1st: Smooth Element (3.3L)
6yo
1Nov16
1st
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Albertique (2.5L)
6yo
27Aug16
7th
Camooweal
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (61.5) 4/5 - 1st: Head Dragon (22.0L)
6yo
11Aug16
1st
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (63) 9/4 - 2nd: Aperture (7.0L)
5yo
23Jul16
2nd
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) Matthew Hart (59) 5/2 - 1st: Mossale (0.2L)
5yo
28May16
3rd
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Mossale (0.9L)
5yo
7May16
1st
Mt Isa
900m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (62.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Little Victories (3.8L)
5yo
2Apr16
1st
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) Tamara Tincknell (61) 6/4 - 2nd: Rapid Qualo (2.0L)
5yo
23Feb16
5th
Beaumont
1200m Good(3) Adam Sewell (51) 20/1 - 1st: Pick Me Up (1.4L)
5yo
8Feb16
4th
Cessnock
1150m Good(3) Adam Sewell (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Shunting (2.4L)
5yo
21Jan16
5th
Scone
1100m Good(3) Adam Sewell (53) 25/1 - 1st: Duck In Dubai (6.7L)
5yo
27Dec15
9th
Scone
1100m Soft(5) G Buckley (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Dream To Dance (4.4L)
5yo
14Dec15
7th
Cessnock
1150m Good(3) N Thomas (57) 40/1 - 1st: Annatime (6.4L)
5yo
26Nov15
9th
Wyong
1200m Good(3) N Thomas (54) 50/1 - 1st: After All That (5.3L)
5yo
31Oct15
7th
Beaumont
1150m Good(3) A Adkins (51) 12/1 - 1st: Keep The Dane (5.4L)
5yo
18Oct15
2nd
Newcastle
1150m Good(4) N Thomas (54) 10/1 - 1st: Rio Bravo (0.1L)
5yo
9Oct15
6th
Taree
1000m Good(4) N Thomas (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Double Pluggas (1.6L)
5yo
1Oct15
8th
Wyong
1000m Good(4) N Thomas (54) 100/1 - 1st: Grand Cross (5.3L)
5yo
15Sep15
4th
Scone
1000m Good(3) N Thomas (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Jonny Ge (5.3L)
5yo
29Aug15
3rd
Tuncurry
1000m Good(4) M Bennett (59) 7/2 - 1st: Hashtag Noidea (2.1L)
5yo
13Aug15
6th
Gosford
1000m Good(4) N Thomas (54) 20/1 - 1st: Zelda (6.6L)
4yo
25Jul15
3rd
Newcastle
900m Soft(7) N Thomas (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Three Sheets (2.0L)
4yo
9Apr15
5th
Wyong
1000m Soft(6) N Thomas (54) 30/1 - 1st: Marshal (3.2L)
4yo
17Mar15
1st
Taree
1000m Soft(6) N Thomas (59) 5/1 - 2nd: Single Hope (0.4L)
4yo
7Mar15
5th
Newcastle
900m Good(3) N Thomas (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Princess Ailani (4.5L)
4yo
19Feb15
4th
Newcastle
900m Good(3) N Thomas (56.5) 100/1 - 1st: Six Star (3.1L)
3yo
2Jun14
7th
Cessnock
900m Heavy(8) C G O'Brien (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Destiny's Daughter (10.2L)
3yo
20May14
7th
Cessnock
900m Good(3) C G O'Brien (59) 16/1 - 1st: Natural Grey (7.2L)