Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
WYORA
(AUS) 2004
Profile
19h ZARIZ x BOLD SHIFT (Night Shift (USA))
Foaled September 26, 2004
Career:
34 starts, 6 - 5 - 2 $71,120
Trainer:
Mick Miladinovic, Canberra
Ownership:
A Groves, Ms S Groves, Ms K Groves, Ms B Groves, A Groves & Mrs S Groves
WYORA is a 19 year old stallion by ZARIZ out of the Night Shift mare, BOLD SHIFT.
Last start was 7th at Wagga on June 25, 2012 in the X X X X Gold (Bm65) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
7yo
25Jun12
7th
Wagga
X X X X Gold (Bm65)
1400m
Slow J Penza (59) 3/1 - 1st:
The Conqueror
(5.5L)
7yo
8Jun12
2nd
Canberra Acton
Don Small's 80th (Bm65)
1280m
Good J Penza (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Fullerton
(1.3L)
7yo
23Dec11
14th
Wagga
Coates Hire 2011 Ted Ryder Cup
1600m
Good R Bensley (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Lockmar
(12.2L)
7yo
16Dec11
9th
Canterbury
Windy Peak (Bm70)
1550m
Good Mitchell Bell (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Lil And Grace
(6.7L)
7yo
30Nov11
6th
Canterbury
Schweppes Hcp
1550m
Good Mitchell Bell (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Dreamworker
(2.9L)
7yo
16Nov11
2nd
Canterbury
@r'hillgardens On Twitter-Bm69
1550m
Good Mitchell Bell (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Millenium Ruler
(0.2L)
7yo
22Oct11
4th
Kembla Grange
Baines Masonry Cup (Bm65)
1400m
Good Dale Spriggs (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Haut Normandie
(3.2L)
7yo
8Oct11
11th
Rosehill
Echo Entertainment Group-Bm85
1500m
Slow S Guymer (50) 150/1 - 1st:
Al's Gold
(11.5L)
7yo
2Sep11
7th
Canberra Acton
Acttab Tony Campbell Mem. Cup
1280m
Good C Schofield (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Trescorpioni
(4.8L)
7yo
23Aug11
12th
Warwick Farm
Atc Membership Closing (Bm70)
1400m
Heavy C Schofield (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Radar
(7.7L)
7yo
12Aug11
4th
Wagga
Crestia Carpets (Bm70)
1200m
Dead A Stead (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Fiddle's Dream
(1.6L)
6yo
23Jul11
5th
Gundagai
McAlister,saunderson & Stubbs
1000m
Dead A Bloomfield (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Jewel Colours
(5.5L)
6yo
28Nov10
10th
Canberra
Canberra Cup
LR
2000m
Slow M A Cahill (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Macknuckle
(9.4L)
6yo
19Nov10
7th
Goulburn
Pirtek Goulburn City Cup
1600m
Good M A Cahill (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Willy Jimmy
(1.6L)
6yo
12Nov10
4th
Gundagai
XXXX Gold Snake Gully Cup
1400m
Good A Bloomfield (53) 8/1 - 1st:
Morosi
(2.6L)
6yo
27Oct10
7th
Canterbury
Tj's Champagne Bar Hcp
1550m
Good J Bowman (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Savannah Prince
(14L)
6yo
3Oct10
1st
Cootamundra
Darley Cootamundra Cup
1600m
Dead M A Cahill (57) 7/4 - 2nd:
Tropical Springs
(4.3L)
6yo
19Sep10
2nd
Dubbo
Sky Racing Dubbo Gold Cup
1600m
Slow M A Cahill (54) 11/1 - 1st:
Izababe
(1.5L)
6yo
8Sep10
6th
Canterbury
R'hill Gardens Event Ctr-Bm70
1550m
Good Nathan Berry (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Landlocked
(2.6L)
6yo
1Aug10
3rd
Gundagai
Gundagai Mini Storage Hcp-Bm70
1400m
Heavy N Souquet (59.00) 9/10 - 1st:
Ten Of Hearts
(1L)
5yo
21Jul10
5th
Canterbury
R'hill Gardens Event Cntr-Bm75
1250m
Heavy W Pearson (56.50) 10/1 - 1st:
Flaming Rock
(4.2L)
5yo
5Jul10
1st
Wagga
Www.Mtcwagga.Com.Au (Bm75)
1200m
Heavy W Pearson (55.00) 12/1 - 2nd:
Tarrabandra
(0.2L)
5yo
25Jun10
7th
Canberra Acton
Myer Fashions On Field (Bm65)
1080m
Good W Pearson (60.00) 16/1 - 1st:
Tonk
(4.3L)
5yo
28Jan10
7th
Canterbury
Theraces.Com.Au Hcp
1550m
Dead C W Brown (56.50) 10/1 - 1st:
Carabost
(6.4L)
5yo
14Jan10
3rd
Canterbury
BMW & Nick Scali Furniture Hcp
1550m
Dead Nathan Berry (56.50) 14/1 - 1st:
Super Choice
(2.1L)
5yo
1Jan10
1st
Gundagai
R J C A Benson Mem. Hcp (Bm65)
1400m
Good B P Ward (58.50) 4/5 - 2nd:
Trevbar
(4.5L)
5yo
24Dec09
5th
Wagga
Lennon Salvestro Ted Ryder Cup
1600m
Good B P Ward (54.00) 6/1 - 1st:
Irish Key
(2.3L)
5yo
12Dec09
2nd
Albury
Hcp (Bm65)
1175m
Good B P Ward (58.00) 5/2 - 1st:
Lacryma Star
(0.2L)
5yo
27Nov09
5th
Wagga
Riverina Co-Operative Hcp
1000m
Slow B P Ward (54.00) 7/1 - 1st:
Roly Dancer
(5L)
4yo
27Apr09
5th
CANBERRA
Alan Rummery Bookmaker Hcp-77
1300m
Dead B P WARD (57.00) 7/4 - 1st:
JOHANRUTZ
(5.2L)
4yo
20Mar09
1st
CANBERRA
Rising Star Series Heat (72)
1400m
Good RONALD BELL (55.00) 7/2 - 2nd:
TRESCORPIONI
(0.8L)
4yo
28Feb09
1st
WAGGA
Chamberlains S B R Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good A GAIN (58.50) 2.50 - 2nd:
LYLE BE IT
(1.5L)
4yo
30Jan09
1st
GOULBURN
Russell Cooper Earthmoving-C2
1300m
Good R BENSLEY (56.50) 9/2 - 2nd:
LIVIN' ON THE EDGE
(0.1L)
4yo
16Jan09
2nd
WAGGA
Riverina Vending Pty Ltd (C1)
1200m
Good B P WARD (57.50) 10/1 - 1st:
SWASHKNUCKLER
(0.5L)