Zaha Dream (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Zaha (CAN) x Costa Azzurra (Clang)
Foaled September 01, 2010
Career: 100 starts, 7 - 22 - 14 $99,665
Trainer: John Wearing, Hughenden
Ownership: Mrs B Forster
Zaha Dream is a 10 year old gelding by Zaha out of the Clang mare, Costa Azzurra. He has had 100 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 11 days ago when 1st at Tower Hill on April 25, 2021 in the Trophy Race (6) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

10yo
25Apr21
1st
Tower Hill
1000m Good(3) Raymond Williams (72) 1/1 - 2nd: Elle Style (1.5L)
10yo
24Apr21
2nd
Tower Hill
800m Good(3) Raymond Williams (72) 1/1 - 1st: Chesney (0.5L)
8yo
4May19
12th
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (53) 14/1 - 1st: Mr Resetti (17.3L)
8yo
27Apr19
6th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) Tessa Townsend (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Nero D'Avola (5.7L)
8yo
20Apr19
3rd
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Scott Gittos (55) 7/2 - 1st: Scottabee (0.9L)
8yo
6Apr19
6th
Longreach
1000m Good(4) J Rudd (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Tuxedo Boy (3.9L)
8yo
16Mar19
11th
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) C Schumacher (57) 11/1 - 1st: Sinamore (13.3L)
8yo
2Mar19
8th
Blackall
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 15/1 - 1st: Stylish Luck (8.5L)
8yo
1Dec18
3rd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(4) J Rudd (56) 20/1 - 1st: He's Our Dragon (7.0L)
8yo
24Nov18
4th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) J Lait (56) 15/1 - 1st: He's Our Dragon (13.2L)
8yo
6Nov18
7th
Longreach
1100m Good(3) Emma Bell (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Chief Advocate (6.6L)
8yo
6Oct18
4th
Jundah
1200m Good(3) L Dillon (58.5) 3/1 - 1st: Bayside Bandit (7.5L)
8yo
15Sep18
3rd
Winton Aus
1200m Good(3) David Rewald (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Wicked Investment (6.6L)
8yo
1Sep18
8th
Birdsville
1200m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 30/1 - 1st: Satan Da (13.3L)
8yo
25Aug18
4th
Betoota
1200m Good(3) L Dillon (59) 9/2 - 1st: Bells 'n' Bows (1.9L)
8yo
11Aug18
2nd
Muttaburra
1400m Good(3) L Dillon (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Barberance (0.3L)
7yo
28Jul18
4th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Scott Gittos (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Make Amends (4.0L)
7yo
14Jul18
1st
Ilfracombe
1200m Good(3) Scott Gittos (56) 13/4 - 2nd: Ice Melody (1.3L)
7yo
7Jul18
8th
Stamford
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 6/1 - 1st: Zou Der Zee (5.2L)
7yo
9Jun18
5th
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (60.5) 7/1 - 1st: High Call (2.4L)
7yo
19May18
4th
Hughenden
1200m Good(3) J Babarovich (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Samuel James (1.7L)
7yo
17Feb18
6th
Emerald
1200m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (60.5) 9/1 - 1st: Madam Pink (3.0L)
7yo
31Dec17
5th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (59) 8/1 - 1st: Rock On Skye (3.6L)
7yo
25Nov17
6th
Blackall
1200m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (60) 4/1 - 1st: Wonderful Wally (5.0L)
7yo
7Nov17
3rd
Longreach
1100m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (60.5) 2/1 - 1st: Hidden Chief (4.3L)
7yo
28Oct17
4th
Isisford
1000m Good(3) N Fazackerley (54) 30/1 - 1st: Alpine Gold (1.6L)
7yo
7Oct17
8th
Jundah
1200m Good(3) Heidi Laffin (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Naytellrhi World (5.1L)
7yo
16Sep17
6th
Winton Aus
1000m Good(3) M Haley (61) 11/1 - 1st: I Kan Conquer (5.6L)
7yo
26Aug17
4th
Betoota
1000m Good(3) Ms A Badger (56) 7/2 - 1st: Bush Caviar (6.5L)
7yo
19Aug17
2nd
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (60.5) 1/1 - 1st: Ultimate Testa (0.5L)
7yo
5Aug17
3rd
Corfield
1200m Good(3) Vishan Venkaya (60.5) 2/1 - 1st: Tuning (1.1L)
6yo
15Jul17
4th
Blackall
1200m Good(3) M Abe (58) 3/1 - 1st: Spurred Up (4.8L)
6yo
8Jul17
2nd
Ilfracombe
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (59.5) 1/1 - 1st: Royal Frolic (1.0L)
6yo
10Jun17
2nd
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) J Rudd (58) 4/1 - 1st: Victorian Crown (7.8L)
6yo
20May17
3rd
Aramac
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (58) 6/1 - 1st: Stylish Son (4.5L)
6yo
6May17
6th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (59) 4/1 - 1st: Sinamore (3.6L)
6yo
29Apr17
2nd
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (56) 2/1 - 1st: Northern Magic (0.8L)
6yo
15Apr17
2nd
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) M Haley (58.5) 3/1 - 1st: Go Sai (0.8L)
6yo
1Apr17
3rd
Longreach
1200m Good(3) M Abe (58) 4/1 - 1st: Benchi Pegasus (2.0L)
6yo
18Mar17
4th
Longreach
1100m Good(4) M Abe (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Alpine Gold (3.5L)
6yo
19Nov16
6th
Emerald
1300m Good(3) Zoe White (54) 3/1 - 1st: Esprit Light (3.8L)
6yo
5Nov16
5th
Winton Aus
1200m Good(3) David Rewald (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Alpine Gold (3.8L)
6yo
1Nov16
5th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) Ms D McMaster (58) 5/1 - 1st: Wicked Woody (2.3L)
6yo
22Oct16
4th
Isisford
1000m Good(3) David Rewald (58) 5/2 - 1st: Spurred Up (0.7L)
6yo
15Oct16
3rd
Blackall
1000m Good(3) J Lait (56) 16/1 - 1st: No Other Way (1.6L)
6yo
3Sep16
6th
Emerald
1000m Good(4) S A McCullum (56) 12/1 - 1st: Destined For War (7.8L)
6yo
20Aug16
7th
Longreach
1200m Good(3) R Achini (60) 7/1 - 1st: My Fling (8.6L)
6yo
6Aug16
5th
Tambo
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (60.5) 5/2 - 1st: Sister Whiskey (4.5L)
5yo
30Jul16
4th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) R Achini (56) 7/1 - 1st: American Hussler (1.3L)
5yo
9Jul16
2nd
Ilfracombe
1200m Good(3) David Rewald (60) 2/1 - 1st: Jedda's Girl (2.8L)
5yo
25Jun16
2nd
Alpha
1200m Good(3) S A McCullum (56) 7/1 - 1st: Inaction (0.1L)
5yo
11Jun16
3rd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Wicked Woody (2.6L)
5yo
28May16
2nd
Aramac
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (58) 3/1 - 1st: Chosen Son (2.0L)
5yo
14May16
2nd
Hughenden
1200m Good(3) J Felix (58) 4/1 - 1st: Buddy Rocks (0.2L)
5yo
30Apr16
1st
Barcaldine
1300m Good(3) J Rudd (56.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Instinctive Move (2.3L)
5yo
23Apr16
6th
Blackall
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (60.5) 5/1 - 1st: Stylish Son (3.3L)
5yo
26Mar16
2nd
Barcaldine
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (61) 3/1 - 1st: Go Sai (1.0L)
5yo
12Mar16
4th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 5/1 - 1st: Banchory Lass (2.3L)
5yo
27Feb16
3rd
Blackall
1050m Good(3) J Lait (57) 7/1 - 1st: La Cloisonne (0.9L)
5yo
28Nov15
5th
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) J Rudd (56) 3/1 - 1st: Valhalla Mist (6.3L)
5yo
14Nov15
6th
Blackall
1050m Good(3) J Babarovich (61) 2/1 - 1st: Hidden Chief (4.3L)
5yo
7Nov15
3rd
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) J Babarovich (61) 4/1 - 1st: Banchory Lass (0.8L)
5yo
17Oct15
1st
Blackall
1200m Good(3) J Rudd (59.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Sharday (0.1L)
5yo
3Oct15
8th
Jundah
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (56) 3/1 - 1st: No Other Way (6.9L)
5yo
26Sep15
1st
Longreach
1000m Good(3) J Hodge (56) 5/1 - 2nd: Go Sai (0.2L)
5yo
19Sep15
1st
Winton Aus
1200m Good(3) J Babarovich (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Larabee (0.2L)
5yo
29Aug15
5th
Betoota
800m Good(3) J Babarovich (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: I'm Making A Clang (1.9L)
5yo
8Aug15
2nd
Muttaburra
1200m Good(3) Q Krogh (58) 4/1 - 1st: Cowardofthecounty (0.5L)
5yo
1Aug15
2nd
Corfield
800m Good(3) Shenny Chan (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Can't Forget (2.3L)
4yo
11Jul15
2nd
Ilfracombe
1000m Good(3) J Babarovich (58) 4/1 - 1st: Vice President (0.4L)
4yo
27Jun15
8th
Alpha
1000m Good(3) Gemma Steele (56) 14/1 - 1st: Missamork (6.6L)
4yo
13Jun15
6th
Longreach
1000m Good(3) Gemma Steele (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Skazia (3.8L)
4yo
30May15
5th
Winton Aus
1000m Good(3) Gemma Steele (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Me Myself And I (9.9L)
4yo
16May15
2nd
Barcaldine
1100m Good(3) Gemma Steele (56) 6/4 - 1st: Gambaccini (5.3L)
4yo
2May15
2nd
Barcaldine
1000m Good(3) Q Krogh (57) 9/1 - 1st: Sequelene (1.8L)
4yo
11Apr15
5th
Muttaburra
1000m Good(3) Shenny Chan (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Flirting Dragon (6.8L)
4yo
28Mar15
6th
Emerald
1000m Good(3) Ms T O'Hara (57) 7/2 - 1st: Ekkareeza (2.7L)
4yo
27Feb15
6th
Mackay
1200m Good(3) D Simmons (57) 11/4 - 1st: Someplace (4.1L)
4yo
19Feb15
6th
Rockhampton
1050m Soft(5) Ms T O'Hara (58) 7/2 - 1st: Elay Princess (3.4L)
4yo
5Feb15
2nd
Rockhampton
1050m Soft(5) Ms T O'Hara (54.5) 7/2 - 1st: Winged Warrior (2.0L)
4yo
15Jan15
2nd
Rockhampton
1050m Good(3) C McIver (55) 13/4 - 1st: Jeb's Boy (1.3L)
4yo
9Jan15
4th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) J L Taylor (56) 4/1 - 1st: What's Up Snip (1.2L)
4yo
18Dec14
2nd
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) J L Taylor (56) 12/1 - 1st: Photobomb (5.5L)
3yo
7Jun14
10th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(3) C McIver (54) 16/1 - 1st: Siegfried (9.3L)
3yo
29May14
6th
Rockhampton
1300m Good(3) D A Evans (54) 15/1 - 1st: Miss Chinchilla (2.6L)
3yo
17May14
6th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) D A Evans (54) 11/1 - 1st: Touch 'n' Go (3.5L)
3yo
12Apr14
2nd
Rockhampton
1300m Good(3) D A Evans (54) 6/1 - 1st: Mythologist (3.3L)
3yo
27Mar14
6th
Mackay
1200m Dead(5) Ms T O'Hara (57) 16/1 - 1st: Sequonis (7.4L)
3yo
15Mar14
5th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) Ms T O'Hara (54) 9/1 - 1st: Mt Ziggaro (1.5L)
3yo
21Feb14
3rd
Rockhampton
1300m Good(3) Ms T O'Hara (55) 12/1 - 1st: Final Chapter (0.7L)
3yo
13Feb14
9th
Rockhampton
1600m Good(3) Ms T O'Hara (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Snip Pins Lass (5.9L)
3yo
25Jan14
11th
Eagle Farm
1500m Slow(6) B El-Issa (54) 100/1 - 1st: Hot Saga (6.1L)
3yo
9Jan14
3rd
Rockhampton
1200m Slow(7) Ms T O'Hara (57) 7/1 - 1st: Final Chapter (1.4L)
3yo
3Jan14
2nd
Rockhampton
1200m Good(3) D Hayse (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Mayor Of Clonmel (1.8L)
3yo
5Dec13
6th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) Ms T O'Hara (54) 30/1 - 1st: Craiglea Fiesta (2.8L)
2yo
23Apr13
3rd
Mackay
1200m Good(3) Ms T O'Hara (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Dodge The Grey (0.8L)
2yo
13Apr13
9th
Rockhampton
1200m Dead(4) M Pegus (57) 10/1 - 1st: Mythologist (11.4L)
2yo
30Mar13
1st
Emerald
1100m Good(3) B El-Issa (58) 7/4 - 2nd: Cedarstar (0.1L)
2yo
12Mar13
4th
Mackay
1100m Good(3) Dale Missen (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Jokerman (4.1L)
2yo
22Nov12
9th
Rockhampton
1050m Good Ms T O'Hara (58) 25/1 - 1st: Jerrocity (6.6L)