Daily Three-Year-Old Runners

Balaklava Race 2 Ciaa Pty Ltd Mdn Plate FORM
Closed Vault
3g So Secret x Movies By Burswood (Ihtiram)
First start
R and C Jolly / Jake Toeroek
MM Perth Book 2 $26,000 V: Rangeview Stud B: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
Field Of Steel
3g Deep Field x Sedoso (Viscount)
4: 0-0-0 $1,810
John Macmillan / Paul Gatt
MM Adelaide V: Rathmore Lodge B: Psd $22000 Res $30000
Inglis Great Southern - Weanlings $60,000 V: Aquis Farm Operations B: Rathmore Bloodstock
Cracker Club
3f America x Classy Club (De Beers)
1: 0-0-0
Roslyn Day / Stacey Metcalfe
Milla's Ready
3f More Than Ready x Demanding Miss (Commands)
4: 0-0-0 $5,225
Will Clarken / Ben Price
Inglis Classic $130,000 V: Vinery Stud B: Pedrille Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Mystic Storm
3f Ambidexter x Jimellie (Blevic)
5: 0-2-0 $15,580
Jon O'Connor / Angus Chung
Pharoahs Pride
3f American Pharoah x Indycatfighter (A.P. Indy)
2: 0-0-0 $1,810
Ryan Balfour / Dylan Caboche
Spiritual Gal
3f Wandjina x Military Gal (General Nediym)
8: 0-2-1 $25,710
Jon O'Connor / Stacey Callow
MM Adelaide $35,000 V: B: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
The Weight
3f Nicconi x Bon Ton (Danzero)
5: 0-2-1 $11,460
G, N and B Searle and Callanan / Barend Vorster
Inglis February (Late) Online $19,000 V: B: Hill View
Balaklava Race 3 McArdle Transport Mdn Plate FORM
El Royale
3g Alpine Eagle x Pottery (Choisir)
4: 0-1-1 $8,900
Jon O'Connor / Stacey Callow
MM Adelaide $32,500 V: Armidale Stud B: Erica Dickmann
The Golfer
3g Reward For Effort x Royal Park (Ocean Park)
1: 0-0-1 $2,225
J and C Hickmott and Riggs / Jeffrey Maund
Inglis Melbourne Gold V: Rangal Park Stud B: Passed in - $ 15,000
Bubble Over
3f Jimmy Creed x Daunting Dancer (El Maggiore)
2: 0-1-0 $4,810
John Macmillan / Margaret Collett
Divine Waters
3f Headwater x Mymy Justine (Canny Lad)
4: 0-0-0 $3,950
David Page / Alice Lindsay
Inglis April (Late) Online $1,750 V: B: David Page
Inglis Australian Weanling $750 V: Macquarie Stud B: M Wright
Kova
3f Zebedee x Kurkova (Nicconi)
3: 0-1-1 $10,775
Shayne Cahill / Kayla Crowther
Melody Shine
3f So You Think x To Be Honest (Bel Esprit)
5: 0-0-0 $8,185
Jon O'Connor / Caitlin Jones
Inglis Classic $80,000 V: Brisbane Meadows B: J O'Connor
MM National Weanling $55,000 V: B: G & G Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Shosanna
3f Holler x Private Nancy (Soldier's Tale)
1: 0-0-0 $1,825
Will Clarken / Jason Holder
MM Adelaide $40,000 V: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds B: Will Clarken
Typhoon Award
3f Shamus Award x Typhoon Witness (Star Witness)
1: 0-0-0 $825
John Hyam / Barend Vorster
Balaklava Race 4 N-Shield Mdn Plate FORM
Blue Luna
3g Puissance De Lune x Miss Bud (Hennessy)
4: 0-0-0 $5,920
G, N and B Searle and Callanan / Ellis Wong
Inglis Melbourne Gold $15,000 V: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds B: G & M Searle Racing
Chuck Nation
3g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag)
1: 0-0-0 $985
Sam Burford / Stacey Metcalfe
Inglis March (Early) Online $3,750 V: B: Karen Byrnes
Inglis Great Southern - Weanlings $18,000 V: Rangal Park Stud B: Baystone Farm
Family Addition
3g Astern x Family Portrait (Excellent Art)
7: 0-1-1 $13,425
Mick Huxtable / Todd Pannell
MM Adelaide $60,000 V: Mill Park Stud B: Mick Huxtable
Kitbag
3g Warhorse x Bags Of Wheat (Mugharreb)
1: 0-0-0
J and C Hickmott and Riggs / Jeffrey Maund
Peacemaker
3g American Pharoah x Peaceful Sea (Fastnet Rock)
1: 0-0-0 $1,000
Chris Bieg / Jake Toeroek
Inglis April (Early) Online $10,000 V: B: Onion Balls Racing
MM Gold Coast $600,000 V: Coolmore Stud B: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Madam Prancealot
3f Sir Prancealot x Pieta (Clay Hero)
5: 0-1-0 $8,245
David Jolly / Sophie Logan
MM Adelaide $40,000 V: Cornerstone Stud B: Gai Waterhouse Adrian Bott / McKeever Bloodstock
Magiclane
3f Magic Albert x Cathie's Lane (Tertian)
1: 0-0-0
Ryan Balfour / Alana Livesey
Springsun
3f Fighting Sun x Spring Burst (Exceed And Excel)
12: 0-2-0 $11,175
Brett Campbell / Ben Price
MM Adelaide V: Chanti Creek B: Psd $12500 Res $20000
Balaklava Race 5 Balaklava Cup 14/9 Mdn FORM
Camden
3g Rebel Raider x Tiona (Blevic)
3: 0-0-0 $2,955
Ryan Balfour / Dylan Caboche
Daniel My Brother
3g Valentia x Chaste Away (Blevic)
1: 0-0-0 $825
J and K Dunn and Bishop / Sophie Logan
I Need A Drink
3g Fiorente x Detox (Golden Snake)
First start
R and C Jolly / Nichola Yuen
MM Adelaide $90,000 V: Strangways Falls Stud B: John Foote Bloodstock
Neliaka
3c Akeed Mofeed x Elldami (Al Samer)
First start
Phillip Stokes / Caitlin Jones
Weekend Warrior
3g Warrior's Reward x Keep The Klass (Keeper)
3: 0-0-0 $1,810
J and C Hickmott and Riggs / Lachlan Overall
MM Adelaide $6,000 V: Leneva Park Thoroughbreds B: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
Distant Lady
3f Holler x La Belle Mome (Street Hero)
4: 0-0-0 $2,795
Jon O'Connor / Angus Chung
MM Adelaide $14,000 V: Seco Thoroughbreds B: Peter & Judith Jones
Golden Beauty
3f Dissident x Golden Millennium (Dubawi)
9: 0-1-1 $10,675
J and J Louise and Frew / Ben Price
Inglis December Online $4,250 V: B: Zak Trussell
Balaklava Race 6 Agt Foods Australia (Bm54) FORM
Day For It
3g Reliable Man x Unquenchable (Northern Meteor)
9: 1-3-1 $29,565
J and K Dunn and Bishop / Angus Chung
NZB Karaka Book 2 $23,000 V: B: Scott Singleton Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock
Madam Furphy
3f Zebedee x Mermaid Run (Elvstroem)
15: 1-2-1 $62,660
Darren Magro / Ellis Wong
Balaklava Race 7 Agfert Hcp (C2) FORM
Divina Show
3f Showcasing x Rockelle (Rock Of Gibraltar)
4: 2-0-0 $34,325
Chris Bieg / Barend Vorster
Inglis June (Early) Online $15,000 V: B: D Rowe
MM Gold Coast National $35,000 V: Bhima Thoroughbreds B: Mick Price Racing/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Sixfootone
3c Toronado x Mikumi (Grass Wonder)
4: 1-0-0 $15,850
John Macmillan / Paul Gatt
MM Adelaide $50,000 V: Moorookyle Park B: Macmillan Racing
Inglis Great Southern - Weanlings V: Moorookyle Park B: Passed in - $ 50,000
My Khalifa
3g Pride Of Dubai x O'Reilly's Charm (O'Reilly)
6: 1-0-2 $22,200
G and D Richards and Moyle / Jason Holder
MM National Weanling $17,000 V: B: Gordon Richards Racing
Good Approach
3g Dawn Approach x Pretty Dane Good (Stratum)
9: 1-1-1 $25,400
Matthew Seyers / Kayla Crowther
MM Adelaide V: Mill Park Stud B: Psd $20000 Res $30000
Belmont Park Race 4 Crown Perth Hcp (C1) FORM
On The Full
3g Rogano x Taken High (High Chaparral)
1: 1-0-0 $21,300
Jim P Taylor / Laqdar Ramoly
Dadirra
3f Safeguard x Jinsky Magic (Ihtiram)
11: 1-2-0 $33,640
Fred Kersley / Clint Johnston-Porter
MM Perth Book 2 $40,000 V: Mogumber Park B: Judith Kersley
Rakiura
3f City Place x Ishibabe (Ishiguru)
6: 1-1-2 $30,000
Brett Pope / Lucy F Warwick
Senorita Dorotea
3f Sooboog x Dorotea (Lope De Vega)
4: 1-3-0 $25,600
S and J Casey / Chris Parnham
Belmont Park Race 5 Blueforce (Rs0ly) FORM
Born To Talk
3g I'm All The Talk x Fire Born (Oratorio)
14: 2-3-2 $91,050
Neville Parnham / Brad Parnham
Hola Marea
3g Holler x Undertow (Lonhro)
5: 2-0-0 $44,650
S and J Casey / Keshaw Dhurun
Keep Attacking
3g Snippetson x Black Queen (Blackfriars)
1: 1-0-0 $21,300
Todd Harvey / Jade McNaught
MM Perth Book 2 $80,000 V: Scenic Lodge B: Harvey Racing
Cold Shizzle
3g Awesome Rock x Fo' Shizzle (Universal Ruler)
12: 2-1-3 $96,240
Darren McAuliffe / Chris Parnham
Brave Venture
3g Toronado x Clorinda (Oratorio)
1: 0-1-0 $4,000
Brad Graham / Paul Harvey
Inglis Melbourne Gold $22,500 V: Northmore Thoroughbreds B: H Tyrrell
Extra Secret
3f I Am Invincible x Highly Secret (High Chaparral)
4: 1-1-0 $25,700
Adam Durrant / Clint Johnston-Porter
Charming Belle
3f Choisir x Miss Ellie Grace (Denman)
4: 1-0-1 $19,800
Simon Miller / Patrick Carbery
MM National Weanling $50,000 V: B: Simon Miller Racing
Harvey's Angel
3f War Chant x Clarecastle (Tribu)
10: 1-1-0 $33,350
Paul Jordan / Craig Staples
Come To Me
3f Choisir x Comme Ca (Authorized)
3: 0-0-0 $700
David Harrison / Shaun O'Donnell
MM Perth Book 1 $40,000 V: Namerik Thoroughbreds B: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
Belmont Park Race 6 Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1) FORM
Master Safari
3g Demerit x Miss Safari (Ferocity)
3: 1-0-0 $21,700
Monica Tyson / Jordan Turner
Rommel's Jeuney
3g Rommel x Our Bella Jeune (Jeune)
6: 1-1-0 $17,700
Neville Parnham / Chris Parnham
Miss Field
3f Deep Field x Rantorini (Balestrini)
9: 1-1-2 $35,515
Adam Durrant / Clint Johnston-Porter
Six Carat
3f Demerit x Female Agent (Commands)
6: 1-0-0 $90,550
Paul Jordan / Craig Staples
Inglis March (Early) Online $4,750 V: B: Louis Carver
MM Perth Book 1 $85,000 V: Taunton Vale B: Paul Jordan
Belmont Park Race 7 Mrs Mac's Hcp (C3) FORM
Awesome Rival
3f Awesome Rock x Bayella (Danehill Express)
8: 1-1-1 $44,750
Michael Lane / Chris Parnham
MM Perth Book 1 $20,000 V: De Grey Park B: Laval White
Oh Sophia
3f Snippetson x Unicorns Do Exist (Flying Spur)
10: 1-0-3 $32,350
David Harrison / Joseph Azzopardi
MM Perth Book 1 V: Namerik Thoroughbreds B: Psd $37500 Res $45000
Cambridge Race 2 Cambridge Equine Hospital Mdn FORM
High Choice
3g Extreme Choice x Easy Tee (Lil E. Tee)
6: 0-3-1 $8,910
Ben Foote / Michael McNab
Inglis Melbourne Premier Book 1 V: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds B: Passed in - $ 120,000
MM National Weanling $51,000 V: B: Waterford Bloodstock/Kelly Van Dyk
Buccheri
3g Ghibellines x American Maid (Big Brown)
6: 0-1-1 $4,200
T and M Carter / Jim Chung
NZB Karaka Book 3 $6,000 V: B: Oaklea Syndicate
Jimmy Dean
3g Tivaci x Smoothing (Tale Of The Cat)
4: 0-1-1 $3,480
Ben Foote / Jonathan Riddell
Pontardawe
3g Sweynesse x Lioness (Generous)
3: 0-1-0 $3,240
Ben Foote / Ashvin Goindasamy
Freewheelin
3g Per Incanto x Peaseblossom (Nadeem)
3: 0-0-0 $480
Ralph Manning / Joe Kamaruddin
Ohiwa Sunset
3f Iffraaj x Wairaka (Rock Of Gibraltar)
8: 0-1-1 $7,890
C and S Phelan / Sam Weatherley
NZB Karaka Book 2 V: B: Psd, Res $20,000
Cambridge Race 3 Pike Racing Mdn FORM
Super Wraith
3c Super Easy x Blue Skies (Spectatorial)
2: 0-0-1 $1,687
Ralph Manning / Jasmine Fawcett
Bleakhouse Burtie
3g Choisir x Illuminati (Keeper)
First start
Ben Foote / Michael McNab
Remington Lad
3g Rich Enuff x Miss Remington (Savoire Vivre)
First start
L and A O'Sullivan and Scott / Joe Kamaruddin
Miss Lovato
3f Astern x Demilune (Domesday)
5: 0-1-1 $3,960
P S Richards /
MM National Weanling $26,000 V: B: BOP Bloodstock
Cambridge Race 4 Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) FORM
Magic Show
3f Vadamos x Showmuchfun (Bachelor Duke)
5: 1-1-1 $13,530
Tony Pike / Michael McNab
Pensardo
3f Belardo x Penny Star (Star Witness)
5: 1-0-2 $9,360
S and K Autridge and Shailer / Craig Grylls
Cambridge Race 5 Happy Retirement Big Mike Mdn FORM
Chivalrous
3g Shamexpress x Sola Gratia (Black Minnaloushe)
2: 0-0-0 $480
Trevor Da Cruz / Craig Grylls
NZB Karaka Book 2 $25,000 V: B: Mr TA da Cruz
Roland Garros
3g Swiss Ace x Joie D'Amour (More Than Ready)
1: 0-0-0 $300
Ben Foote / Jonathan Riddell
Atomic
3f Sooboog x Star Bright (Sebring)
8: 0-0-3 $4,980
Darryn Weatherley / Tayla Mitchell
Savage Love
3f Niagara x Citta D'Oro (Medaglia D'Oro)
3: 0-1-1 $3,480
Ralph Manning / Joe Kamaruddin
Ohiwa Sunset
3f Iffraaj x Wairaka (Rock Of Gibraltar)
8: 0-1-1 $7,890
C and S Phelan /
NZB Karaka Book 2 V: B: Psd, Res $20,000
Miss Lovato
3f Astern x Demilune (Domesday)
5: 0-1-1 $3,960
P S Richards / Doni Prastiyou
MM National Weanling $26,000 V: B: BOP Bloodstock
Annie
3f Showcasing x Virtuous (Encosta De Lago)
1: 0-0-0 $240
L K Collins / Trudy Thornton
Harmonia
3f Reliable Man x Phoenix (Swiss Ace)
First start
Ben Foote / Michael McNab
NZB Ready to Run V: B: Psd, Res $25,000
NZB Karaka Book 2 V: B: Psd, Res $25,000
Calvaria
3f Tavistock x My Parlay (Flying Spur)
First start
S and C Ritchie and Murray / Michael Dee
NZB Karaka Book 1 $35,000 V: B: Mr RJ & Mrs JL Dee
Ludisia
3f Tivaci x Orquidea (Montjeu)
5: 0-0-0 $1,260
John W Bell / Darren Danis
Red Vienna
3g Bull Point x Vienna Waltz (Snitzel)
6: 0-1-1 $3,690
Tony Pike /
Inglis Melbourne Premier Showcase $125,000 V: Morning Rise Stud B: J Gorman
Expressway
3f El Roca x Irish Gem (Volksraad)
First start
Kylie Little / Lynsey Satherley
Cambridge Race 7 Merv Ritchie Memorial Mdn FORM
Amorous Stu
3g Jimmy Choux x Passionate Lucy (Tavistock)
13: 0-1-1 $5,750
Murray B Garrett / Sam Weatherley
Sweet Talking
3g Dream Ahead x Persuasive (Darci Brahma)
First start
Mark Forbes / Ryan Elliot
Aoide
3f Your Song x Seam Ripper (Tale Of The Cat)
5: 0-2-0 $5,580
Kylie Fawcett / Jasmine Fawcett
NZB Ready to Run V: B: Psd, Res $5,000
MM Gold Coast Book 2 $35,000 V: Rosari Farm B: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
MM National Weanling V: B: Psd $16000 Res $20000
Wee Rhona
3f Sweynesse x Ististar (Istidaad)
1: 0-0-1 $1,080
Stephen Marsh / Crystal Lindsay
Fairy Steps
3f Per Incanto x Grable (Pins)
3: 0-0-0 $1,140
Ralph Manning / Ashvin Goindasamy
Imprevu
3f Wrote x Imprint (Sufficient)
First start
Janenne Dalley / Tayla Mitchell
Eagle Farm Race 1 Family Raceday On Sale Now Mdn FORM
Dundas
3g Dundeel x Ice Cream Lady (Not A Single Doubt)
8: 0-0-2 $14,850
Scott Morrisey / Stephanie Thornton
MM Gold Coast $250,000 V: Henley Park B: John Morrisey
MM National Weanling $165,000 V: B: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
Super Shares
3g Bel Esprit x Stevenson (Teofilo)
3: 0-0-0 $2,100
Barry Baldwin / Mark Du Plessis
Khalifa Miss
3f Pride Of Dubai x Chase The Dame (Quest For Fame)
1: 0-0-0 $400
Ryan Tyrell / Tiffani Brooker
MM Gold Coast National $55,000 V: KBL Thoroughbreds B: Flying Starts Syndications/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/The G Unit Boys
Star Of Milan
3f Daunting Lad x Maid Of Milan (Dubai Destination)
1: 0-0-0 $500
Patrick Busuttin / Corey Bayliss
Eagle Farm Race 4 Mekka Races On Sale Now (Bm68) FORM
Most Dazzling
3g Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready)
6: 2-0-0 $41,525
T J and M Sears / Ryan Maloney
MM Gold Coast March $42,500 V: Eureka Stud B: Tony Sears Racing
Mister Larrabee
3g Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (More Than Ready)
12: 2-1-1 $53,350
Paul L Shailer / Luke Dittman
Inglis Classic $80,000 V: Vinery Stud B: Lets Run Sydndicate
Merseyside
3f Better Than Ready x Hanaan (High Chaparral)
9: 2-3-0 $68,175
S and M O'Dea and Hoysted / Jaden Lloyd
MM Gold Coast March $36,000 V: Lyndhurst Stud Farm B: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
King Hammurabi
3g Under The Louvre x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable)
8: 2-1-0 $55,370
Jason Edwards / Adin Thompson
MM Gold Coast March $22,000 V: Bahrinna B: Jason Edwards
Valley Rattler
3g Denman x Forty Winks (Iglesia)
14: 2-1-0 $140,575
Tom Button / Tegan Harrison
MM Gold Coast March $21,000 V: Oaklands Stud B: Tom Button
Richunclemoneybags
3g Capitalist x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff)
9: 1-1-2 $30,295
Stuart Kendrick / Tiffani Brooker
Inglis April (Late) Online $17,000 V: B: Taj Farm Pty Ltd
Inglis Classic $120,000 V: Aquis Farm Operations B: Kendrick Racing
MM National Weanling V: B: Psd $95000 Res $130000
Ma Ma's Rose
3f Golden Archer x Road Train Rosie (Collate)
4: 1-0-1 $42,020
A J and T Edmonds / Robbie Fradd
Late Night Devil
3f Top Echelon x Hannah's Wish (Rothesay)
15: 1-0-1 $44,970
Trevor Thomas / Luke Tarrant
Lucky Bean
3f Spill The Beans x China Doll (Dr Fong)
8: 1-0-1 $36,215
Paul Butterworth / Madeleine Wishart
MM Gold Coast National $10,000 V: Glenlee B: Anzan Racing
Eagle Farm Race 5 Sky Racing Mdn Hcp FORM
Primal Lockdown
3g Rubick x Royal Emerger (Flying Spur)
1: 0-1-0 $6,800
S and M O'Dea and Hoysted / Ben E Thompson
Inglis Scone $52,000 V: Jazcom Thoroughbreds B: D Moore
MM Gold Coast V: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds B: Psd $60000 Res $75000
Architection
3g Vanbrugh x Ruby Lass (Volksraad)
First start
Chris Meagher / Noel Callow
MM Gold Coast Book 2 $35,000 V: Eureka Stud B: Meagher Racing
Hettinger
3g I Am Invincible x Fast Love (Fastnet Rock)
8: 0-2-2 $17,175
Kris Lees / James Orman
Inglis Australian Easter V: Bhima Thoroughbreds B: Passed in - $ 250,000
Highland Eagle
3g Air Force Blue x Harvest Queen (Arena)
2: 0-0-0 $1,000
Desleigh Forster / Michael Murphy
Flying Rothe
3g Rothesay x Cara Biddy (Show A Heart)
3: 0-0-0 $1,440
Robert Heathcote / Jaden Lloyd
MM Gold Coast National $20,000 V: Lucas Bloodstock B: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
Mon Cadeau
3g Xtravagant x Alezan Thunder (Written Tycoon)
4: 0-0-2 $6,975
Bryan Dais / Luke Tarrant
MM Gold Coast National $7,000 V: Daandine Stud B: Bryan Dais
Out Back Boom
3f Spirit Of Boom x Lantern Court (Chester House)
2: 0-0-1 $5,625
Chris Anderson / Stephanie Thornton
MM Gold Coast March V: Eureka Stud B: Psd $45000 Res $60000
Starter
3g Zoustar x Northern Cuisine (Snitzel)
4: 0-0-1 $3,190
Allan Chau / Sean Cormack
MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training V: A List Stud Pty Ltd B: Psd $35000 Res $50000
Inglis Melbourne Premier Book 1 $60,000 V: Widden Stud B: A List Stud
Hard Offer
3f All Too Hard x Christmas Offer (Belong To Me)
2: 0-0-0
Paul Jenkins / Larry Cassidy
MM Gold Coast National $25,000 V: Baramul Stud B: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
Brooklyn Mam
3f Hinchinbrook x Manhattan Mam (Dehere)
5: 0-0-0 $3,970
Tony Gollan / Jimmy Byrne
MM Gold Coast V: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds B: Psd $30000 Res $40000
Eagle Farm Race 6 Eureka Stud (Bm68) FORM
Single Memo
3f Not A Single Doubt x Send A Memo (Uncle Mo)
6: 2-1-0 $41,075
S and M O'Dea and Hoysted / Jaden Lloyd
MM Gold Coast V: Kenmore Lodge B: Psd $140000 Res $200000
Telegraph
3g Cable Bay x Our Miss Jones (Darci Brahma)
6: 1-2-2 $30,430
John Smerdon / Mark Du Plessis
MM Gold Coast $160,000 V: Lime Country Thoroughbreds B: Mick Price Racing/Dermot Farrington
Eagle Farm Race 7 Ctry Music R'day On Sale-Bm68 FORM
Awe
3g Hinchinbrook x Crystal Whip (Lonhro)
9: 2-2-0 $57,400
Annabel Neasham / Jag Guthmann-Chester
MM Gold Coast $850,000 V: Yarraman Park Stud B: Hawkes Racing
Eagle Farm Race 9 Cascade Hcp (C2) FORM
Lately
3g Vadamos x Pennies In Heaven (Pompeii Court)
2: 1-0-0 $15,000
Lee Freedman / Ryan Maloney
NZB Karaka Book 1 $130,000 V: B: Donna Logan Racing Stables
Mr Dudwey
3g Red Dazzler x Awase Ougi (Langfuhr)
11: 2-1-1 $36,020
Paul Butterworth / Madeleine Wishart
Finsceal
3g Territories x Rosalita (Danehill Dancer)
6: 1-1-0 $46,925
Chris Munce / Luke Tarrant
MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training $110,000 V: Symphony Lodge B: Gerard O'Toole
MM Gold Coast Book 2 $110,000 V: Oaklands Stud B: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
So You Knew
3g So You Think x Loving New (Choctaw Ridge)
6: 1-0-1 $20,350
Tony Gollan / Ben E Thompson
MM Gold Coast $160,000 V: Vinery Stud B: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
Gracie Blue
3f Spirit Of Boom x Grawlix (Red Dazzler)
9: 1-0-1 $39,390
Danny Bougoure / Georgina Cartwright
MM Gold Coast March $18,000 V: Eureka Stud B: Dan Bougoure Racing
Randwick-Kensington Race 4 China Horse Club (Bm64) FORM
Hollywood Gossip
3f I'm All The Talk x Californium (Geiger Counter)
12: 3-2-1 $75,380
Gary Portelli / Ellen Hennessy
MM Perth Book 1 $75,000 V: Mungrup Stud B: Portelli Racing
Ever Bella
3f Headwater x Bella Demure (Beautiful Crown)
3: 1-0-2 $43,525
Matthew Dunn / Nash Rawiller
Inglis Scone $13,000 V: HP Thoroughbreds B: G Henderson
Flying Step
3f Sidestep x Salote (Strada)
3: 1-0-1 $26,555
Bruce Cross / Jason Collett
Jayanthi
3f Hinchinbrook x Brahmagiri (Lonhro)
4: 1-2-1 $46,300
C and D Maher and Eustace / Hugh Bowman
MM Gold Coast $100,000 V: Redbank North B: Ciaron Maher Racing
Parlayed
3f American Pharoah x Jolie's Pearl (Fastnet Rock)
3: 1-1-1 $34,515
M, W and J Hawkes / William Pike
Inglis Australian Easter $300,000 V: Coolmore Stud B: Hawkes Racing
Prasiolite
3f Written Tycoon x Jade Marauder (Fastnet Rock)
10: 1-1-1 $44,615
Chris Waller / Kerrin McEvoy
Amathuba
3f Pride Of Dubai x Fursa (Hard Spun)
10: 1-3-4 $56,900
R and W Freedman / Tim Clark
MM Gold Coast National $37,000 V: Kitchwin Hills B: Dream Thoroughbreds/Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Randwick-Kensington Race 5 Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) FORM
The Milkybar Kid
3g Reliable Man x Fanny Blankers (Tavistock)
5: 1-2-0 $26,559
G and A Waterhouse and Bott / Tim Clark
Randwick-Kensington Race 6 Earthlight @ Darley (Bm72) FORM
Jal Lei
3f Sebring x Lesley's Choice (Exceed And Excel)
7: 3-0-1 $103,165
John O'Shea / Reece Jones
Inglis Australian Easter $180,000 V: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd B: Vinery Stud
Randwick-Kensington Race 7 Vinery Yearlings (Bm72) FORM
Russian Ruble
3g Rubick x Cloudwatch (Snitzel)
9: 1-2-2 $69,175
Ron Quinton / Andrew Adkins
Inglis Classic $42,000 V: Widden Stud B: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Randwick-Kensington Race 8 Furphy (Bm72) FORM
Billiondollarbaby
3f I Am Invincible x Srikandi (Dubawi)
5: 2-0-0 $76,825
P and P Snowden / William Pike
Inglis Australian Easter $1,000,000 V: Kitchwin Hills B: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Inglis Australian Weanling $600,000 V: Kitchwin Hills B: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Moon Reader
3f Odyssey Moon x Zeitlin (Street Cry)
9: 3-1-1 $143,460
Brad Widdup / Chad Schofield
Beep Test
3f All Too Hard x Love Shuttle (Zizou)
8: 2-1-1 $59,955
John O'Shea / Reece Jones
Inglis Classic $100,000 V: Turangga Farm B: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
Sneaky Paige
3f Deep Field x Manandro Girl (Choisir)
6: 1-2-1 $59,150
Mark Newnham / Joshua Parr
MM Gold Coast $210,000 V: Widden Stud B: Greenhaven Park Stud/Lustre Lodge
MM National Weanling $70,000 V: B: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
Glacier Queen
3f Vancouver x Zefta (Zeditave)
5: 1-1-2 $55,855
David Pfieffer / Hugh Bowman
MM Gold Coast National $100,000 V: Baramul Stud B: David Pfieffer Racing
Zetarita
3f Capitalist x Onemorezeta (Onemorenomore)
11: 2-1-0 $84,505
Kris Lees / Kerrin McEvoy
Inglis Classic V: Ascot Park B: Passed in - $ 90,000
Sandown-Lakeside Race 1 Ive > Print (Bm70) FORM
Farrenc
3f Dalghar x Musical Magic (Mozart)
8: 2-0-3 $27,617
Ben and Jd Hayes / Luke Nolen
NZB Karaka Book 3 $6,000 V: B: Mr SD & Mrs KJ Alexander
Sandown-Lakeside Race 4 Ladbrokes Switch (Bm70) FORM
Paper Dragon
3f Charm Spirit x Daring (Encosta De Lago)
16: 3-4-0 $99,775
Henry Dwyer / Tahlia Hope
NZB Karaka Book 1 $90,000 V: B: Henry Dwyer Racing / Matthews Bloodstock
Sandown-Lakeside Race 5 Ladbrokes Mates Mode (Bm70) FORM
True Grit
3g Sebring x Ygritte (Snitzel)
4: 2-1-1 $54,350
John Sadler / Matthew Cartwright
MM Gold Coast $300,000 V: Rosemont Stud B: John Sadler Racing
Sandown-Lakeside Race 6 Ladbrokes Easy Form (Bm64) FORM
Rock Artist
3g Wandjina x Ultima Carta (Choisir)
11: 3-1-0 $131,750
K and K Keys / Daniel Moor
Inglis Classic $35,000 V: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd B: Ken Keys Racing
Inglis Australian Weanling $8,000 V: Fairhill Farm B: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd / SearcyMedia / Hussary
Shove Over
3g Nicconi x No Push Over (Brief Truce)
5: 2-0-0 $41,075
John Moloney / Ethan Brown
MM Gold Coast National V: Rosemont Stud B: Psd $32000 Res $50000
Otelo
3g Shalaa x Angasi (Street Boss)
19: 3-4-3 $98,500
Ben Brisbourne / Hannah Edgley
Inglis Ready 2 Race $160,000 V: Glenvale Park B: Aramco Racing Pty Limited
Inglis Classic $155,000 V: Milburn Creek B: Breeze Up Bloodstock
Dickensian
3g Tavistock x Street 'em Sheila (Street Cry)
3: 1-0-0 $21,750
Peter G Moody / Luke Nolen
Inglis Australian Easter V: Tartan Fields B: Passed in - $ 120,000
Smytzer
3g I Am Invincible x Gold Chant (El Moxie)
7: 1-1-0 $47,250
Peter G Moody / Blaike McDougall
Inglis Australian Easter V: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd B: Passed in - $ 800,000
Timson
3g Frosted x Young Love (Danzero)
2: 1-0-0 $19,750
Symon Wilde / Patrick Moloney
Inglis Great Southern - Weanlings $70,000 V: Kelly Thoroughbreds B: B Wilde
Enuff He Said
3g Rich Enuff x She's Curvaceous (Flying Spur)
8: 1-3-2 $59,425
Patrick Payne / Billy Egan
Inglis Melbourne Premier Showcase $85,000 V: Woodside Park Stud B: Nardoo Valley Stud
Perito Moreno
3g Frosted x Serenely Discreet (Exceed And Excel)
5: 1-0-1 $51,650
M J Ellerton / Jacob Opperman
MM Gold Coast $150,000 V: Mill Park Stud B: Ellerton Zahra Racing
The Hass
3g Ajaya x Black Booty (Commands)
6: 1-2-1 $39,350
Julius Sandhu / Beau Mertens
Lovie May
3f Kuroshio x Live And Learn (Encosta De Lago)
5: 1-1-1 $35,800
Shea Eden / Thomas Stockdale