Maiden Fillies and Mares Entered to Race

Sort by race  |  Sort by sire
Bendigo Race 1 Tradies Race Day May 4th Maiden Plate FORM
Bella Shadow4m Host x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi)
 Dick Dale / Lee Smith
Hussini4m Husson x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer)
 Greg Eurell / Nikita Beriman
 Inglis Premier Ses 2 $40,000 V: Ampulla Lodge B: Southern Racing Pty Ltd
Answered Prayers3f Wanted x Untainted (Hussonet)
 Paul Banks / Lachlan King
Obella3f Bel Esprit x Bella Rossie (Testa Rossa)
 Brad Cole / John Keating
 MM Gold Coast V: B: Psd $20000 Res $25000
Bendigo Race 2 Jayco 2YO Handicap FORM
Aristia2f Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill)
 Mathew Ellerton and Simon Zahra / Damian Lane
 Inglis Australian Easter $80,000 V: Vinery Stud B: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Bendigo Race 3 Bendigo Magazine 3YO Maiden Plate FORM
Cincinnati Red3f Reset x Regarded (Redoute's Choice)
 Leon and Troy Corstens / Ben Thompson
 NZB Select $120,000 V: B: Next Level Bloodstock/Malua Racing
Le Faberge3f Master of Design x Could Be Gold (Thunder Gulch)
 Peter Donnelly / Jessica Payne
 Inglis Ready 2 Race V: Mockingbird Hill B: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
Queen Leonora3f Savabeel x Lego (O'Reilly)
 Danny O'Brien / James Winks
Bendigo Race 4 De Araugo and Lea Electrical Contractors Maiden Plate FORM
Whatbigeyesyouhave5m Raheeb x Where's Granny (Black Hawk)
 Lisa Jones / Jessica Payne
Launceston Race 1 Tasmanian Axeman's Association Maiden (Div 1) FORM
Festive Day4m Domesday x Festive Season (Redoute's Choice)
 Scott Brunton / Bulent Muhcu
 MM Tasmanian V: S L Heathcote B: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
Miss Eleanor4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre)
 Chris Crook and Imogen Miller / Brendon McCoull
Mystic Molly5m Savoire Vivre x Miss Molik (Magic Albert)
 Barry Baker / Craig Newitt
Sienna Surprise4m Estambul x Sea of Light (Octagonal)
 Wayne Curran / Sherry Barr
 MM Tasmanian $1,500 V: Park Crest Stud B: Wayne Curran
Oceania Hope3f West Quest x Pin of Hope (Pins)
 Graeme Mcculloch / Teagan Voorham
 MM Tasmanian $22,000 V: B: Chong Bin Wu
Tara's Design3f Master of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur)
 Graeme Mcculloch / Daniel Schmitt
 MM Tasmanian V: B: Psd $15000 Res $20000
Launceston Race 2 Olympus Feeds Maiden (Div 2) FORM
Isere4m Statue Of Liberty x Thoressa (Hurricane Sky)
 Troy Blacker / Craig Newitt
 MM Adelaide $17,000 V: Think Big Stud Pty Ltd B: Aquanita Racing P/L
Knitting4m Hard Spun x Elim (Refuse To Bend)
 Edwin Batt / Sigrid Carr
Prime Beauty5m Daliapour x Carmengetit (Show a Heart)
 Vern Poke / Daniel Schmitt
April Baby3f Excelebration x You Smarty Pants (Smarty Jones)
 Adrian Duggan / Bulent Muhcu
 Inglis Premier Ses 2 $40,000 V: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds B: Talwood Park Racing
 Inglis Great Southern Weanling $30,000 V: Rheinwood Pastoral Co. B: Flying Fox Stud
Eternal Moon3f Tough Speed x Cherry Wild (Wild Harmony)
 Chris Crook and Imogen Miller / Brendon McCoull
Pira Noona3f Needs Further x Magic Light (Fantastic Light)
 Dylan Clark / Hayley McCarthy
 MM Tasmanian V: B: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Launceston Race 3 Lest We Forget Maiden FORM
Kateland5m Jayemzed x Vevi (Catcher in the Rye)
 Barry Baker / Daniel Schmitt
Pinkeyes Pride4m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman)
 John Luttrell / Sigrid Carr
Another French3f Wordsmith x Maybe French (Savoire Vivre)
 Adam Trinder / Teagan Voorham
Selina Star3f Toorak Toff x Selina (Octagonal)
 Dylan Clark / Mehmet Ulucinar
 Inglis VOBIS Gold $4,500 V: Rosemont Stud B: R Groen
Lismore Race 2 WOODLAWN CUP 5TH MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP FORM
Clearfield4m Jimmy Choux x Zigalong (Danzighill)
 Daniel S Bowen / Scott Galloway
 NZB Ready To Run of 2YOs $25,000 V: B: NZB as agent
Janemy3f Arena x Emerald Flight (Valixir)
 John Johnston / Nathan Thomas
Just Tina4m Red Element x Smooth Operator (Octagonal)
 Laurie Richardson / Brooke Ainsworth
Krupskaya4m Lope de Vega x Imana (Thunder Gulch)
 Paul Robbins / Jason Taylor
 MM Gold Coast $145,000 V: Baramul Stud B: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Our Blanc Canvas4m Cape Blanco x Little Tee (Volksraad)
 John Everson / Brooke Stower
 NZB Select $26,000 V: B: United Syndications
Lismore Race 3 WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE 2YO HANDICAP FORM
We Call Her Lola2f Rocker x Flying Amy (Star Pyramul)
 Paul Butterworth / Corey Bayliss
Lismore Race 4 OUR KIDS FUNDRAISING BALL 26TH MAY 3YO & UP F&M MAIDEN PLATE FORM
Daisy's Luck4m Bradbury's Luck x Moringa's Serenade (Canadian Silver)
 Michael Trihey / Brooke Stower
Personalised4m Snitzel x Personify (Galileo)
 Michael Costa / Michael Cahill
Rocks On Ice4m Pressday x Bella Odesa (Brocco)
 Morgan Butler / Quayde Krogh
Samantha's Gold4m Natural Destiny x Golden Dreams (Legal Opinion)
 Patrick Randall / Craig Franklin
Violet Jane4m Raheeb x Dream to Succeed (Encosta de Lago)
 Owen Glue / Matthew Bennett
Dawn Thunder3f Hidden Dragon x Gothic Storm (Sequalo)
 Peter Evans / Cejay Graham
Marikina3f Foxwedge x She's Not (Falvelon)
 Daniel S Bowen / Glen Colless
 MM National $15,000 V: B: John Morrisey
Taabinga3f Fired x Smart Cookie (Wurabinda)
 Kelvin Hickmott / Terry Treichel
Wingatui Race 1 Taieri Colts Mdn FORM
Befiftytwo7m Falkirk x Sojourn (Keeper)
 Carolyn Black / Choon K Kwo
Raise The Alarm6m Raise The Flag x Hazard (Sandtrap)
 Sally McKay / Rafi Firdhaus
Let Her Rip Riley3f Showcasing x Mac Five (Faltaat)
 Peter Rudkin / Terry Moseley
 NZB Festival V: B: Psd, Res $10,000
Cabernet3f Pins x Miss Aurora (O'Reilly)
 B & S Anderton / Jacob Lowry
Hiho3f Dash For Cash x Saintly Therese (Dubai Destination)
 Steven Prince / Corey Campbell
 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed - Weanlings $2,200 V: B: Mr CK Hunter
Silhouettes3f Burgundy x Freestyler (Victory Dance)
 Michael P Daly / Gosen A Jogoo
Xanthia3f Pentire x Wine'nsoda (Bertolini)
 Terry Kennedy / Shankar Muniandy
My Soprano3f Showcasing x Secondo Me (Zabeel)
 Bruce Tapper / Rahul Beeharry
Ygritte3f Align x Interdame (Senor Pete)
 Barbara Verlinden / Brett Murray
Always On Call4m Battle Paint x Dubai Century (Military Plume)
 Terry Kennedy /
Wingatui Race 4 Mosgiel Tavern Mdn FORM
Free And Easy4m Iffraaj x Grey Swallow (Pentire)
 N & B Blatch / Terry Moseley
Itstolate5m Postponed x Thistle Cove (Quest For Fame)
 M & M Pitman /
 NZB Festival $25,000 V: B: Rogerson Bloodstock
Jim's Gift5m Per Incanto x My Game (Montjeu)
 Sally McKay / Samantha Collett
What A Dream4m Denman x National Dream (Rory's Jester)
 J & K Parsons / Brett Murray
Juliette3f Poet's Voice x Redscilla (Redoute's Choice)
 Terry Kennedy / Shankar Muniandy
 NZB Festival $6,000 V: B: Mr AR Campbell
Highland Lady3f O'Reilly x Laurinel Princess (Desert Prince)
 Terri Rae / Alysha Collett
 NZB Premier V: B: Psd, Res $80,000
Hadiya3f Wanted x Clouding Over (Thunder Gulch)
 M & M Pitman / Bb Hong
 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed - Weanlings V: B: Psd, Res $10,000
Eyes Above3f Highly Recommended x Eyes On The Star (Postponed)
 J & K Parsons / Tina Comignaghi
Gallant Suzi6m Gallant Guru x Suzidiva (Kilimanjaro)
 Sally McKay /
Wingatui Race 8 Riviera Of Antarctica Mdn FORM
Jandles4m Jimmy Choux x Habitual (Pentire)
 Terry Kennedy / Chris Johnson
 NZB Select $6,000 V: B: Mr TJ Kennedy
Mowenna4m Swiss Ace x Umachelle (Umatilla)
 J & K Parsons / Tina Comignaghi
Ready To Rock4m Perfectly Ready x Musical Magic (Mozart)
 S & A Kennedy & Furlong / Jason Laking
 NZB Festival $9,000 V: B: Richardsonracing.co.nz
Bobtail4m Alamosa x Cavendish Belle (Thorn Park)
 R & A McKay / Brett Murray
Peggy Stewart3f Coats Choice x Greta's Way (Wallenda)
 Noel Graham / Choon K Kwo
Chelsea Blue3f No Excuse Needed x La Gem (Seasoned Star)
 Terry Kennedy / Shankar Muniandy
 NZB South Island $32,000 V: B: Mr TJ Kennedy
Royal Mistress6m King Of Roses x Super Class (Masterclass)
 Steven Woodsford / Gosen A Jogoo
Pyjamarama4m Jimmy Choux x Likes To Rule (Deputy Governor)
 N & B Blatch /
Luuka3f Raise The Flag x Danska Mill (Danske)
 Terry Kennedy /
Wingatui Race 9 Tabula Rasa Mdn FORM
Patromia5m Raise The Flag x Revealing (Brief Truce)
 B & S Anderton / Tina Comignaghi
Patricia Rose4m Mastercraftsman x Vera De Bosset (Stravinsky)
 Pam Robson / Lee Callaway
 NZB Festival $6,500 V: B: Ms RA Frost
Smart Garden4m Smart Missile x Miss Galileo (Galileo)
 L J Stewart / Alysha Collett
 MM National V: B: Psd $18000 Res $20000
Danzi Creek3f Raise The Flag x Powder Creek (Danzighill)
 B & S Anderton / Jacob Lowry
Invite3f Raise The Flag x She's Snubbed (O'Reilly)
 B & S Anderton / Courtney Barnes
Moi Diva3f Pour Moi x La Godiva (Golan)
 Terry Kennedy / Chris Johnson
Warbird3f Falkirk x Pow Wow Jane (Flying Spur)
 J & K Parsons / Gosen A Jogoo
Royal Mistress6m King Of Roses x Super Class (Masterclass)
 Steven Woodsford /
Pyjamarama4m Jimmy Choux x Likes To Rule (Deputy Governor)
 N & B Blatch /
Luuka3f Raise The Flag x Danska Mill (Danske)
 Terry Kennedy /
Singapore Race 2 Mdn FORM
Ban The Doubt3f Not A Single Doubt x Ban The Recorder (Strategic)
 Mark W Walker / Razali Zawari
 MM Gold Coast $60,000 V: B: David Ellis
Wagga Wagga Race 1 THOMAS BROS GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP FORM
Wolfofpeterstreet4m Nothin' Leica Dane x Wamoon (Magic Ring)
 Chris Heywood / Nick Heywood
Talk to Amanda4m Strada x Talktoanangel (Footstepsinthesand)
 Pat Widdup / Alexandra Bryan
Is Anyone There4m Astronomer Royal x Decryption (Bletchley Park)
 Trevor Sutherland / Jon Grisedale
Red Medusa3f Snippetson x Winged Medusa (Fusaichi Pegasus)
 Chris Heywood / Blaike McDougall
 Inglis Classic $15,000 V: Carramar Park B: C Heywood
Jounama4m Zoffany x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz)
 Kerry Weir / Megan Taylor
O'rana Belle5m O'lonhro x Rego's Lady (Flying Spur)
 Allan Fitzgerald / Jason Baldock
Riohsei4m Ready's Image x Arundel (Canny Lad)
 Sylvia Thompson / Jeff Penza
Wagga Wagga Race 2 VALET PARK & FLY MAIDEN PLATE FORM
Real Royal4m Astronomer Royal x Real Ruby (Rubiton)
 Scott McIntosh / Jake Duffy
Lishades3f Montecchio x Armeniyev (Fasliyev)
 Wayne Carroll / Shaun Guymer
Lovespeed Girl3f Bullet Train x Lovable (Fastnet Rock)
 Graeme Murray / Patrick Scorse
 Inglis Classic $30,000 V: Bowness Stud B: Hammock Racing / John Sargent Racing
Moirae3f Power of Destiny x Lapwing (Free Flyer)
 Ron Weston and John Nisbet / Mathew Cahill
Wagga Wagga Race 3 RIVERINA MOTOR GROUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR FORM
Reign Over Me3f Manhattan Rain x Choisie (Choisir)
 Barbara Joseph and Paul Jones / Carly Frater-Hill
 Inglis Classic $20,000 V: Fairview Park Stud B: Joseph & Jones Racing