Sires With Winners - Friday January 8

Breednet - Friday January 8

Here is the full list of 49 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Friday with winners and result details.

Magnus

Magnus
4g Fat Gecko (ex Safety Pin)
7g Liffeybeau (ex Liffeybel)
4m Miss Scalini (ex Tre Scalini)
Smart Missile
4m Cool Missile (ex Cool Gal)
4g Little Hot Missile (ex Little Hottie)
3f Too Much Class (ex Skyline Blush)
Casino Prince
4m Strange Charm (ex Agnesar)
6g Super Swoop (ex Carolina Bella)
Exceed And Excel
3f Impulse Control (ex So Tempted)
6g Sedition (ex Jerezana)
Fighting Sun
3f Dawn Flight (ex My Caper)
3g Fighting Floyd (ex Fille Ardente)
Not A Single Doubt
3g Always Sure (ex Infinito)
3c Velorum (ex Star Pupil)
Tavistock
3f Doomani (ex Indovina)
6g Foreign Territory (ex Pinzee)
Zariz
4g Bull Dust (ex Commands A Smile)
4m Sue's Girlfriend (ex Miss Ginger Nut)
Adelaide
3f Barossa Rosa (ex Androssa)
Al Maher
3g Pepper's Ghost (ex Royal Illusion)
All Too Hard
4m Laffalong (ex Smiles For Layla)
Atomic
6m Miss Cavendish (ex Hoochiecoochiemama)
Barbados
5g Toolbar (ex Eulogise)
Better Than Ready
3f Magic Delta (ex Cheap And Nasty)
Clangalang
3f Gee Gee Rhythm (ex Constant Rhythm)
Contributer (Second Season)
3f Donatrice (ex Maidjeu)
Dalakhani
4g Telfer (ex Union Street)
Dundeel
5m Miss Five Hundred (ex Cinque Cento)
Eurozone
4m Inferno Miss (ex Light My Fire)
Excelebration
4g McGeehan (ex Maid Of Ulster)
Exosphere (Second Season)
3g Solva (ex Miss Milanese)
Falvelon
3g Zou Zou Kacanarkis (ex Rosslyn Chapel)
Fastnet Rock
4g Confidant (ex Norzita)
Good Journey
5m Good Girl Bella (ex Sunflame)
Helmet
4m Diamond Moments (ex Table Mesa)
Host
6g Coronation Glade (ex Coronation Diva)
Husson
3g Swoop Dog (ex Swooper)
Mosayter
5m Souchong (ex Smytzer's Saint)
Myboycharlie
2f Miss Charlie Brown (ex Red Fever)
Nicconi
5g Niccolon (ex Long Shadow)
Night Of Thunder (Second Season)
3f Hela (ex Smooth Return)
Pride Of Dubai (Second Season)
3f Estoril Park (ex Straveen)
Rubick
2g Rubiquitous (ex Novaspirit)
Sepoy
3g Bay Of Bengal (ex Bengal Angel)
Sidestep
4g Elusive Eagle (ex Stravinsky's Image)
Snippetson
7g Ecker Road (ex Sounds Assertive)
Star Witness
5g Richetti (ex Rain Special)
Stratum
4m Estrado (ex Infinito)
Swiss Ace
4g Bottmingen (ex Lunada)
The Factor
5m Quotant (ex Umagal)
Toorak Toff
7m Toorak Affair (ex Smooth Return)
Uncle Mo
4m Zipitsweetie (ex Zubara)
Unencumbered
5g Dothraki King (ex Queen Falvelon)
Verrazano
4m Razano (ex Choisie)
Warrior's Reward
4g Knife's Edge (ex Bay's Edge)
Winning Rupert (First Season)
2f Hi Hi Hi (ex Cottesmore)
Written Tycoon
4m Huffington (ex Katie Belle)
Your Song
5g Bergen (ex Moti)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Sires With Winners - Saturday April 10
Here is the full list of 137 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Saturday with winners and result details.
Brilliant Nature Strip Back to Best
Glamour sprinter Nature Strip made it back to back wins in the Group I ATC TJ Smith Stakes (1200m) at Randwick on Saturday on his way to racking up $8million in earnings.
Pure White Sodashi Stays Perfect in Oka Sho
Making her 2021 debut, snow-white filly Sodashi kept her record at a perfect five for five in Sunday's Group 1 Oka Sho (1600m) (Japanese 1000 Guineas) at Hanshin.
Double Danehill – It’s Here to Stay
Whatever your thoughts on the positives and negatives of ‘double Danehill’, the reality is that we’ve now had two Golden Slipper winners in a row bred this way so a blanket dismissal is obviously a mistake.
Sires With Winners - Sunday April 11
Here is the full list of 72 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
New Stakes-Winner for Ocean Park
Promising galloper Whale Song got the big win he had hinted was coming when he dashed home along the inner to take out the Listed Christchurch Casino Easter Cup (1600m) at Riccarton on Saturday.
Star Turn's Startantes Pulls It Out Of The Fire at Doomben
Trainer Robert Heathcote is excited for the future of his homebred Star Turn filly Startantes who turned over her last start conqueror, Military Gambler over 1200m at Doomben on Saturday.
Promising New Stakes-Winner for Fiorente
Group I ATC Australian Derby winner Explosive Jack was beaten at his previous run when finishing second in the $135,000 St Leger Trial at Bendigo and the horse that finished in front of him, Liqueuro franked the form by winning the Listed MRC Galilee Series Final (2400m) at Caulfield on Saturday.
Divine Winners Keep Her Memory Alive
Four time Group I winner and $2million earner Divine Madonna was the horse that put her trainer Mark Kavanagh on the map and when she was offered at the 2008 Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale she was snapped up by Darley for $2.7million.
New Concept for Glenesk Thoroughbreds
When Brett & Rachael Howard’s Glenesk Thoroughbreds decided to progress into the auction sales consignment arena at the 2015 Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale they hit the ground running, selling Villa Verde for $1.1 million and finishing as the sale’s second leading vendor on average.