Sires With Winners - Friday January 22

Breednet - Friday January 22

Here is the full list of 58 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Friday with winners and result details.

Poet's Voice

Poet's Voice
4g Balladeer (ex Rosalita)
3f Bye Felicia (ex Miss El Guerrouj)
4m Eltham Palace (ex Languedoc)
3f Innervoice (ex Secret Stash)
I Am Invincible
5g Perigord (ex Belves)
4g Vici (ex Emmalene)
Magnus
5g Grand Opening (ex Secret's Out)
6g Streets Of Avalon (ex Kamuniak)
Rich Enuff (Second Season)
3g Fleet Air Arm (ex Florabella)
3g Lucifer's Loot (ex Devil Heart)
Savabeel
4g Breaking Loose (ex More To Love)
2f Tilianam (ex Spending)
Shamus Award
3g Go Gadget (ex Star Of Lace)
4g Shame Job (ex Soaring Miss)
Snitzel
4g Brabham (ex Go Indy Go)
4m Vulpine (ex Elusive Leone)
Spirit Of Boom
3f Miami Fleiss (ex Madame Fly)
3f Phantom Court (ex Lantern Court)
Strategic Maneuver
4m Gold Bracelet (ex Snippets Dream)
5m Sassy Maneuver (ex Millisecond)
Tickets
7g Opera Tickets (ex Opera Serenade)
7g Recapitulate (ex Hasty Snip)
Written Tycoon
3g Investor (ex Greytfilly)
3g Yulong Command (ex Prettyhappyaboutit)
Adelaide
3f Queen Adele (ex Demandz)
Air Force Blue (First Season)
2f Roxy Blue (ex Rock Out)
Albrecht
5g Fearless Al (ex Fearless Babe)
All Too Hard
4g Pitchfork (ex Music Review)
Animal Kingdom
6m Sanctuaire (ex Free To Rein)
Barbados
3f Spanish Heirloom (ex Iberian Rubi)
Better Than Ready
4m Better Be Better (ex Shamrockvale)
Blackfriars
5m Stairwaytothemoon (ex Walk To The Moon)
Bradbury's Luck
5m Lucky Time (ex El Of A Time)
Dansili
6g Starcaster (ex Shirocco Star)
Exosphere (Second Season)
3f Lady Superspy (ex Lady Superstar)
Glass Harmonium
4g My Mate Sonny (ex Shady Jade)
Globetrotter
5m Horse For Higher (ex Nitrox)
Good Journey
6m Missed Me (ex Dubloons)
Hidden Dragon
7m Petite Elle (ex Floria)
Highly Recommended
5g Lamington Drive (ex Lamington Coup)
Holy Roman Emperor
4g Arriverderci Roma (ex Princess Houdini)
Jet Spur
5g Spartan Jet (ex Miss Impact)
Lucas Cranach
4g Jerry Zanda (ex Cassandara Shadow)
Makfi
3g Super Solar (ex Too Chat)
Medaglia D'Oro
2f Telluride (ex Calaverite)
Onemorenomore
3f What's Onemore (ex Star Of Tristeke)
Outreach (Second Season)
3c Azzareach (ex Mini)
Panzer Division (Second Season)
3f I Promise You (ex Wild Goose)
Pierro
4m April Rain (ex Faith Hill)
Pitleco
4g Whim Creek (ex Soldier's Smile)
Planet Five
5g Black Comet (ex Hard To Express)
Pluck
4m Red Kanzi (ex Talons Shown)
Redoute's Choice
3f Jacobe Queen (ex Vain Queen)
Reward For Effort
4g Oh So Rewarding (ex Oh So Petite)
Sebring
3f Eight Diamonds (ex Elusive Leone)
Sidestep
4g Elusive Eagle (ex Stravinsky's Image)
Smart Missile
4m Cool Missile (ex Cool Gal)
So You Think
3f If You Can Dream (ex Ambitious Princess)
Squamosa
5m Maiden Grace (ex Imogen Grace)
Street Boss
4g Galactic Express (ex Buratti)
Super Kid
6m Witch Kid (ex Incarnation)
The Brothers War
3g Brothers Of Antrim (ex Rubypeeptoes)
The Factor
5m Decisive Heart (ex Fledgling)
Toronado
4m Elderflower (ex Sixtyfour)
Trust In A Gust (Second Season)
3f Orphan's Trust (ex Orphan)
Uncle Mo
4m Timely Shadow (ex Star Shadow)
Verrazano
4g Amoretti (ex Doubtfilly)
War
3f Linas Magic (ex Cloanthy)
Zoffany
4m Beach Club (ex Coralina)
Zoustar
4g Areyoulistening (ex Blonde Humor)
Advertisment
Stallion Parade
More Reading...
Fastnet Colts Quinella G2 Skyline Stakes
Champion sire Fastnet Rock is enjoying a great season with his juveniles and produced the quinella in the Group II ATC Skyline Stakes (1200m) at Randwick on Saturday with O’President defeating Hilal.
Eurozone's Krone Becomes a Millionairess
The rejuvenated Eurozone mare Krone took her earnings past the $1million mark with a remarkable performance in Saturday’s $200,000 Group II Guy Walter Proven Thoroughbred Stakes at Randwick.
Flemington Stakes-Winner for Capitalist
Talented Capitalist filly Tycoon Humma was an eye-catching debut winner at Bendigo earlier this month and confirmed her potential with a strong finishing win at Flemington on Saturday in the Listed VRC Very Special Kids Plate (1000m) bringing a great pedigree update for her half-sister that will be offered at Inglis Premier on Sunday.
First Season Sire Watch on Saturday
Wow, what can you say about these first season horses - metro winners last night for Maurice (Jpn) and Shalaa (IRE) – they just keep doing the job and with loads of runners all over Australia and New Zealand on Saturday it looks like more of the same today!
Widden Stud Expand into Victoria
The world’s oldest family-owned and run thoroughbred stud farm, Widden Stud is set to write a new chapter in 2021 with a well-considered expansion plan into the Victorian marketplace.
Sires With Winners - Friday February 26
Here is the full list of 49 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Friday with winners and result details.
Shock G1 Australian Guineas Win for Foxwedge Colt
The Group I VRC Australian Guineas (1600m) at Flemington Saturday featured a crack field of colts including Group I winners Tagaloa and Ole Kirk, but victory went to unheralded Foxwedge colt Lunar Fox, who started at the odds of 300-1.
Judge Cannot Separate Portland Sky and Celebrity Queen in a Thrilling Oakleigh Plate
With a half-length covering the first five across the line, the judge could not separate the three-year-old Deep Field colt Portland Sky and the four-year-old Redoute’s Choice mare Celebrity Queen in Saturday’s Group 1 Neds Oakleigh Plate (1100m) at Caulfield.
Super Saturday for Newgate Young Guns
Newgate Farm first season sires were in hot form on Saturday winning all three of the metropolitan juvenile races on the east coast of Australia with Stay Inside (Extreme Choice - Randwick) and Artorius (Flying Artie- Sandown) followed by Mystic Gem (Capitalist), who made a winning debut at Doomben, while Sneaky Shark (Capitalist) was second in the Karaka Million.
New Stakes-Winner for Super Easy
Local filly Bonny Lass carried the hopes of her breeder Sandy Moore and a mixture of racing newbies and experienced hands to victory in Saturday’s Group II J Swap Contractors Ltd Matamata Breeders’ Stakes (1200m).