Sires With Winners - Saturday March 6

Breednet - Saturday March 6

Here is the full list of 121 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Zoustar

Zoustar
3g Bartos (ex Satinka)
4m Fizzar (ex Fialka)
2f Glistening (ex Beethog)
2c Lightsaber (ex Dream Cirque)
3g Zoist (ex Hoist)
5g Zoutori (ex Atotori)
Snitzel
3g Aeecee Sacred (ex Snow Spell)
5g Royal Hale (ex Twilight Royale)
4g Valour Elite (ex Bondi Blonde)
4m Vulpine (ex Elusive Leone)
3c Wild Ruler (ex Gypsy Robin)
Dream Ahead
3g Dream Halo (ex Halo Miss Maher)
3f Marboosha (ex Boomex)
7g Western Temple (ex Western Jewel)
Fast 'n' Famous
4g Jimmyjohn (ex Quickstone)
4g Just Harry (ex Indigo Dancer)
4g My Beau (ex Rihanna)
Ghibellines
4g Country Boy (ex Goldie Girl)
4g Exchange (ex Swapping)
4m Live Drama (ex Sheeza Drama)
Medaglia D'Oro
5g Always Innocent (ex Maxi Dress)
6g Tocco D'Oro (ex Ephemera)
7g Wren's Day (ex Season's Greetings)
Rothesay
2f Sequesay (ex Sequillian)
5m She Za Boss (ex Missus Boss)
7m Super Freak (ex Crazy As)
Artie Schiller
3g Call Me Artie (ex Change Channels)
4m Schillertin (ex Tina's Debut)
Charm Spirit
4m Glory Chance (ex Comme Tu Veux)
3f Virtue (ex Number Five)
Choisir
6g Choice Harvest (ex Polite)
5m Gemmahra (ex Dream Machine)
Deep Field
2f A Very Fine Red (ex Italian Storm)
3g Rocket Ryane (ex Dove Lake)
Dr Doute's
5g Recidivist (ex Chancel)
6m Regina Margherita (ex The Lot)
Hidden Dragon
5m Bay Of Dragons (ex Pleasure Seeker)
4g Hidden Spring (ex Lady Montel)
Iffraaj
2f Sorrento (ex Needlly)
5m Western Girl (ex Exquisite Choice)
More Than Ready
3f Starelle (ex Star Of Giselle)
3g Triptonic (ex Sequential)
Nicconi
4m Miss Cavallo (ex Soaring Angel)
4g Nicotera (ex Boldina)
Power
4g Streak Of Power (ex Stracile)
3f The Gift (ex Trust)
Rebel Raider
5m Carlaluisa (ex Miss Satchmo)
4g Stan The Caddy (ex Roscrea Rose)
Savabeel
2g I Wish I Win (ex Make A Wish)
6m Missybeel (ex Sitting Pretty)
Shooting To Win
3g Charleton Eddie (ex Refemme)
3g True Tally (ex Seven Love)
So You Think
6g Ancient Echoes (ex Dance On Air)
7g So Si Bon (ex Black Minx)
Street Boss
2c Anamoe (ex Anamato)
3g Feed The Monster (ex Miss Provocative)
Street Cry
6m Savatiano (ex Retsina)
6g Sistine Avenue (ex Sistine Angel)
Tycoon Ruler
5g And Over Again (ex Over And Over)
5g Danni's Ruler (ex Danni Sharleen)
All American
4g Enbarr (ex Gold Ripa)
All Too Hard
4m She's Leaven (ex Loch Leven)
Benfica
3g The Cullinan (ex Wild Silk)
Better Than Ready
3f Georgie's Pride (ex She Can Command)
Brazen Beau
4m Addictions (ex Balalaika)
Bullet Train
4h Genzai The Wolf (ex Faille)
Burgundy
4m Cisjurane (ex Femmebot)
Cape Blanco
5g Dough Boy (ex Beauty Queen)
Carlton House
5g Regal Capital (ex Secret Women's Biz)
Casino Prince
5g Avid General (ex Go Diva Go)
Chat Up Line
4m Takissacod (ex Takook)
Commands
8g Drummed Out (ex Defrock)
Congrats
6g Sam (ex Gobbledegook)
Contributer (Second Season)
3g Lion's Roar (ex Minnaleo)
Dane Shadow
6m Paddy's Shadow (ex Pattie Me Lass)
Declaration Of War
4g War Baron (ex Pink Ice)
Domesday
6m Good Days (ex Good Honour)
Dreamscape
7g Prince Planet (ex Skybo)
Drumbeats
6g Little Drummer Boy (ex Abode)
Duporth
6g Truporth (ex True Grace)
Dutch Harry
4m Dutch Rocket (ex Alberta)
Equiano
5g Jacob (ex Lissom)
Excelebration
6m Tapa (ex Beebop)
Fighting Sun
3g Prosperous Return (ex Rose Syrah)
Fiorente
4g Our Bambino (ex Rare Diamond)
Frankel
5g Farooq (ex Rostova)
Galah
5m Cockyjoy (ex Peppi's Pride)
Good Journey
4g My Hidden Journey (ex Hidden Aptitude)
Hard Spun
8g Hard To Kiss (ex Volkiss)
Headwater (Second Season)
3f Contessa (ex Swaane)
High Chaparral
7g Pressing Matters (ex Lacada Siren)
Host
7g Eduardo (ex Blushing)
I Am Invincible
3g Cumberbatch (ex Pearl Star)
Ice Point
8g Noble Rocks (ex Hold The Kalua)
Ilovethiscity
5g Appalachian (ex Handcut)
King Of Prussia
6m Peggy Rose (ex Cyclone Rose)
Kuroshio
2f La Rocque (ex Bianslick)
Lonhro
2g The Stifmeister (ex Hot Mama)
Love Conquers All
4g To Love Somebody (ex Manic Monday)
Makfi
5m Not Santa (ex Pineau)
Mawingo
5m Dancing With Fire (ex Tamarindon)
Maxios
6g Mount Popa (ex Mimalia)
Mettre En Jeu
5g Overboard (ex Quality Eyes)
Monashee Mountain
4m Leica Special (ex Jewel Passport)
Moshe
7g Mosh Vain (ex Zuzao)
Niello
10g Kievann (ex Typhoon Billie)
Oamaru Force
4g Load And Go (ex Ellenula)
Ocean Park
5g Whale Song (ex Nadel Dame)
Onemorenomore
8g Magic Panther (ex Petulie)
Oratorio
9g Legal Counsel (ex Legal Tactics)
O'Reilly
5g Seriously (ex Promenade)
Per Incanto
3f Raffle (ex Lottery)
Pierro
3f Hibiscus (ex High Aspirations)
Pins
4g Hot Spring Project (ex Lady Assassin)
Pivotal
4h Sacramento Joe (ex Music And Dance)
Planet Five
5g Black Comet (ex Hard To Express)
Purrealist
5g Cool Hand (ex Just Like Sal)
Real Impact (Second Season)
3g Real Efecto (ex Kipsang)
Red Element
5g Territory Titan (ex Stox And Blondes)
Red Hot Choice
3g Hot Zed (ex Zedfire)
Redente
4m Euphemia (ex Phemie)
Redwood
7g Red Riding Wood (ex Dreamcatcher)
Reliable Man
4g Go Darcy (ex Snowmobeel)
Reward For Effort
2f Champagne Dreams (ex Katella Bubbles)
Roc De Cambes
6g Romakash (ex Five Sails)
Rocker
4g Rockshore (ex Derrycarna)
Saxon
8g Sigil (ex Yellow Moon)
Sequalo
7g I've Gotta Nel (ex Mountain Of Love)
Sessions
4g Spirited Lad (ex Miss Ay Jay)
Shamus Award
5m Sovereign Award (ex Sovereign Charm)
Sidestep
3f Obvious Step (ex State The Obvious)
Sizzling
5g Sizzleonthebridge (ex Mill Bridge)
Smart Missile
5g Runminderbinderrun (ex Tiffinco)
Smug
4m Dirty Dot (ex Green Pulse)
Snippetson
3c Gemma's Son (ex Princess Gemma)
Spinning World
8g Murrawee (ex Ournie)
Spirit Of Boom
3f Spirit One (ex High Ace)
Star Witness
6g Zap (ex Silk Shantung)
Strategic
7g Simcha (ex Happy Henrietta)
Stratum
5g Ringside (ex Mother's Milk)
Swift Alliance
5g Swift Hit (ex Sweet Talk)
Tavistock
5g Heir Of Tavistock (ex Procure)
Teofilo
3g Fast Willie (ex Remind Me)
Terango
4g Neodium (ex Serene Lass)
Toronado
4m Dinado (ex Lacey Underall)
Trusting
6g Potawatomi (ex Star Tour)
Unencumbered
5g Hocked (ex Bon Vacance)
Universal Ruler
9g Helms Gate (ex Mercy Dash)
Vespa
3g Champagne Sunday (ex Outlay)
War
5g Shadow Bridge (ex Crevasse)
War Chant
5m Ladies Of London (ex Movie Queen)
War Front
7g Homesman (ex My Annette)
Wicked Style
4m Hit Snooze (ex Forty Winks)
Written Tycoon
3f Kissonallforcheeks (ex Rosie Rocket)
Your Song
2f Cosmic Serenade (ex Space Odyssey)
Zoffany
5m Artistic Focus (ex Concentration)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Promising Snitzel Colt Breaks his Maiden at Canterbury
With the first season stallions going 1-2-3-4 in the fillies division, it took the champion Snitzel to halt the run in the colts and gelding division of the 2yo maiden (1200m) at Canterbury, when the favourite Cork Harbour rallied to hold the challenge of the Star Turn colt Astrologer.
Sires With Winners - Wednesday April 21
Here is the full list of 44 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
One to Watch – Bendigo
The ‘One to Watch’ on Wednesday is a debut winning three year-old by Deep Field named in honour of the bloodstock agent that purchased him.
Dissident Relocating to Riverdene Stud
Australian Horse of the Year and five-time Group 1 winner Dissident has been secured by Dr Kevin Pendergast to continue his stallion career at Riverdene Stud in the Riverina region of NSW.
Highest Australian Sales Averages
The 2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale this week generated phenomenal returns for our champion sires in the sale ring with Darley heavyweight Exceed and Excel leading the way with his five yearlings averaging $984,000, but where does that fit in the overall picture of all time sale averages in Australia?
Who Were Australia’s Busiest Sires in 2020?
The Australian Studbook have today released updated statistics on the busiest sires in Australia in 2020 and despite the prevailing doom and gloom that cast a pall over last spring due to the worldwide pandemic and ensuing economic uncertainty, some 28 stallions still covered books of 150 or more mares, which was two more than in 2019.
Tauranga double for Mirabelli
Cambridge horseman Paul Mirabelli celebrated a winning double a Tauranga on Wednesday, the first in his training career.
Sires With Winners - Tuesday April 20
Here is the full list of 25 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Frankel's Winning Run Continues
The stylish Frankel gelding Yangtze Rapids booked his ticket to Brisbane for the Queensland Derby when he led home a Chris Waller 1-2-3 over 1550m at Canterbury on Wednesday.
Vale, Neville Layt
The racing industry is mourning the loss of Queanbeyan-based horse trainer Mr Neville ‘Nifty’ Layt, who passed away yesterday aged 76 following an illness.