Sires With Winners - Monday May 3

Breednet - Monday May 3

Here is the full list of 31 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

So You Think

Hinchinbrook
5m A Fortunate Lass (ex Street Lass)
4m Anabrook (ex Klatch)
So You Think
3f Palaisipan (ex Touch Of Red)
4g So You Shop (ex Topshopper)
All American
6g Texas Storm (ex Stormy Empress)
All Too Hard
3c Wanmei (ex Fasline)
Anacheeva
7g Sleek Acheeva (ex Sleek Anitra)
Casino Prince
3g Casino Kid (ex Cyclone Annie)
Defcon (First Season)
2g Situation Room (ex Chasing Kisses)
Dixie Prospect
4g Dixie Can (ex Cannlight)
Dream Ahead
3f Black Jacamar (ex Festinate)
Dundeel
3g Handful (ex Lady Annaliese)
Elzaam
4g Saint Of Katowice (ex Silesian)
Fast 'n' Famous
3g Apache Red (ex Accountess)
Fastnet Rock
3g The Spaniard (ex Benalmadena)
Husson
4g Honour Me (ex Strobic)
Magnus
3g Magnum Bullet (ex Silesia)
Mahisara
4g Southern Swing (ex Syncopated Groove)
Nicconi
3f Tread Softly (ex Quietzer)
Not A Single Doubt
2c Maotai (ex Fascination Street)
Pellizotti
4g Orsetto (ex Three Bears)
Polarmore
3f Chelsea Magic (ex White Sprite)
Press Statement (Second Season)
3f Tequila Cabos (ex Meridian)
Redente
3g King Dick (ex Amen's Sea)
Redoute's Choice
3g Too Good To Be Tru (ex Fashion Police)
Redwood
3g Sequoideae (ex Luz)
Sacred Falls
3g Karlstad (ex Eden Valley)
Sebring
4g Mexican Standoff (ex Sombrero)
Snitzel
4m Lady Patricia (ex Miss Dodwell)
Star Turn (First Season)
2f Me Me Lagarde (ex Roedean)
Super One (Second Season)
3g Kaufusi (ex Dakota Sue)
Toronado
4g I'm On Break (ex Lanesborough)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Sires With Winners - Thursday May 6
Here is the full list of 40 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Explosive Jack the King of the Derbies
Tough-as-teak three-year-old Explosive Jack captured a third Derby in Saturday's $500,000 Group 1 South Australian Derby at Morphettville, and he might not be finished yet.
Subterranean a Shining Light for Rebel Dane
Rebel Dane became the eighth first-season sire to put a stakes winner on the board in Australia when the Matthew Dunn-trained Subterranean nosed out the favourite Ranch Hand in Saturday’s Group III Ken Russell Memorial at the Gold Coast.
Fastnet Rock Stayer Wins Wagga Wagga Cup
Despite winning at Caulfield two starts ago, Irish bred stayer Inverloch (IRE) was seen as long shot in the Listed Wagga Wagga Cup (2000m) on Friday, but led all the way for Matthew Cahill to score a tenacious win.
Double Danehill – It’s Here to Stay
Whatever your thoughts on the positives and negatives of ‘double Danehill’, the reality is that we’ve now had two Golden Slipper winners in a row bred this way so a blanket dismissal is obviously a mistake.
Grace And Harmony Another New Stakes Winner for Sebring
Three-year-old filly Grace And Harmony continued on her upward trajectory when earning a maiden stakes success in Saturday’s Listed Gold Bracelet at the Gold Coast.
Zaaki Explosive in Hollindale Stakes
In what was billed as one of the classiest line-ups in recent years, Saturday's $500,000 Group II Hollindale Stakes at the Gold Coast proved to be a romp for the Annabel Neasham trained Zaaki (GB).
Cherry Tortoni a Class Above in Adelaide Guineas
Patrick Payne said it was likely that Cherry Tortoni would keep to distances around a mile in the spring after the high-class son of Night Of Thunder (IRE) captured Saturday’s Listed Adelaide Guineas at Morphettville.
Shamus Award's Enchanted Heart Captures Takeover Target
Shamus Award celebrated a fee increase to $33,000 at Rosemont Stud in the forthcoming season when Enchanted Heart became his 13th stakes-winner following a barnstorming win in Saturday’s Listed Takeover Target Stakes at Gosford.
Auret captures stakes double at Riccarton
Marton trainer Fraser Auret made it a red-letter day for the Auret family on Saturday when he captured both feature races at Riccarton.