Sires With Winners - Wednesday June 9

Breednet - Wednesday June 9

Here is the full list of 34 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Headwater

Headwater (Second Season)
3g Enticing (ex Draw The Curtain)
3g Goldsborough (ex Trista Rossa)
2f You'll Be Mist (ex Dalnabec)
Darci Brahma
3f Bahia Emerald (ex Emerald Charm)
3g Ibaraki (ex Shamabelle)
Makfi
4m Atomic Kitten (ex Eternal Path)
3f Zariya (ex Zarzing)
Nicconi
3g Elafella (ex Eladdair)
3g Fastconi (ex Think Fast)
Proisir
3g Gospodin (ex O'Gosh)
4g Slipintothis (ex Lady Grace)
Al Maher
2g Ground Braker (ex Theophania)
Animal Kingdom
5m Wild Sheila (ex Street 'em Sheila)
Contributer (Second Season)
3f Bella Dora (ex Belle Vida)
Dalghar
3g First Law (ex Press Leak)
Dawn Approach
5m Fairedu (ex Hi On Love)
Dissident
4m Rules Don't Apply (ex Ostentatious)
Excelebration
3g Tadashi Hamada (ex Our Cougette)
Fastnet Rock
4g Rock Amore (ex Nicamorae)
Fiorente
3c Felix Fiorente (ex Tenacious Miss)
Flying Artie (First Season)
2g Almighty Rising (ex Dawn Almighty)
Magnus
3f How's The Serenity (ex Sweet Serenity)
Maurice (First Season)
2g Sharp Response (ex Marli Magic)
Mettre En Jeu
4g Taika (ex Isabella Soraya)
Mongolian Khan (Second Season)
3g Bankers Choice (ex Signorina)
My Admiration
4m Native Chimes (ex Native Song)
Nadeem
3g Platform (ex Gold Circle)
Not A Single Doubt
4m Irish Angel (ex Radiant Angel)
Pride Of Dubai (Second Season)
3g Larne Court (ex Equiparada)
Redoute's Choice
3f Redoute's Image (ex Tracy's Image)
Rock Hero
4g Roacci (ex Fallaci)
Shocking
3g I'm Thunderstruck (ex Primadonna Girl)
Sizzling
4g Mount Santubong (ex Sarawak)
Snippetson
2f Forever Dreaming (ex Absolute Cracker)
Tavistock
5g Murless (ex Shanro)
Toronado
4g Wild Chap (ex Pipkin)
Written Tycoon
3f Veranskova (ex Kirvinsky)
Zebedee
4g Facemask (ex Perfect Kiss)
Zed
4g Colin Oscopy (ex Melikah)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Jumps Future for Verry Elleegant Brother
Ardmore Trainer Nick Bishara knows what it is like to loosen the reins on a stable talent to enable them to reach their full potential.
Second Winner for Odyssey Moon
Twin Hills Stud based Odyssey Moon posted his second winner on Friday when the Richard Litt trained gelding Peregrination ran out an easy winner at Canberra.
Nicks that Click – Which Broodmare Stallion is Perfect for Shamus Award?
Rosemont Stud’s Shamus Award is enjoying a ground breaking personal best season and for those breeders considering the Cox Plate winner for their mares this spring this nick is one you should probably consider.
Royal Ascot - Australasian Interest Day Three
Fastnet Rock has a strong hand with two top chances at Royal Ascot on Thursday while Rosemont Stud will be eagerly watching the four runners for Starspangledbanner.
Best On Breeding
With the season winding down, the two-year-olds take centre stage.
And Just Like That It Was Over
The very last yearling by Arrowfield Stud’s champion sire Redoute’s Choice was offered for sale this morning at the Magic Millions National Yearling Sale and will have every opportunity to succeed having been snapped up by Waller Racing/ Mulcaster Bloodstock for $210,000.
Sires With Winners - Thursday June 17
Here is the full list of 39 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Kiwi Bred Sprinter to Run in Everest
The NZ suffix has featured prominently behind many of John O’Shea’s stakes performers this season, and this week he had the opportunity to visit the source.
Juvenile Trial Watch – Rosehill
The Rosehill trials on Friday morning featured six heats won by two year-olds that included the full brother to a Golden Slipper winner and the half-sister to outstanding filly Isotope.
Teofilo Stallion Wins G1 Ascot Gold Cup – Nicks that Click
The fairytale fourth Group I Ascot Gold Cup (2m 4f) win for race favourite Stradivarius failed  to unfold at Royal Ascot overnight with victory in the staying test going to the four year-old Teofilo stallion Subjectivist.