Sires With Winners - Tuesday June 22

Breednet - Tuesday June 22

Here is the full list of 23 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Capitalist

Belardo (First Season)
2g Tympanist (ex Anaween)
Bull Point (Second Season)
3g Brazen Bully (ex Brazen Hussey)
Canford Cliffs
4m Lobster Noodles (ex Aqua Modern)
Capitalist (First Season)
2g Sniper Legend (ex Lady Sniper)
Casino Prince
3f Beef Week Princess (ex Ready To Order)
Contributer (Second Season)
3f Lake Kastoria (ex Perfect Katch)
Declaration Of War
4m Vampirina Diamond (ex Vimala)
Eurozone
5g Karmazone (ex That's Karma)
Exceed And Excel
3f Covent Garden (ex Vegas Showgirl)
Exosphere (Second Season)
3g Za'ex (ex Za'atar)
Fruehling
5g Round Of Applause (ex Great Cheer)
Real Impact (Second Season)
3f Twice On Sunday (ex Any Other Day)
Rebel Raider
4g Nama Dude (ex Abassi Queen)
Reward For Effort
3g Blood Sweat Tears (ex She's A Knockout)
Rocker
5g Katanarock (ex Dagger)
Rothesay
5m Fantasay (ex Princess Qualo)
Shamus Award
2g Get On The Gas (ex Tear Gas)
Shooting To Win
4g Glock (ex Luscillas Choice)
Sidestep
4m Therapy (ex Shimasani)
Toorak Toff
6g Toorak Warrior (ex Patience Well)
Vancouver (Second Season)
3g Remus (ex Zeitlin)
Zoustar
5g Lord Zoulander (ex Runs Deep)
Advertisment
More Reading...
G1 Mares for G1 Stallions
Of the Top 10 stallions on the Australian general sires list by earnings, eight were active last season, so we thought we’d take a look and see just how many Group I winners and producers were covered by the stallions actually out there doing the best job in delivering winners and importantly stakes-winners for their supporters.
Winning Debut for Waikato Stud Blueblood
Debutante It Might Be You looked to have a bright future ahead of her as she easily won a maiden 1200m event at Te Rapa on Saturday.
Group I Dams Updated
We’ve been keeping tabs on the dams of Australasian Group I winners this season to see what they were up to in the 2020 stud season and Saturday’s Tatts Tiara marks the conclusion of Group I racing in Australia for the season, so we’ve updated the list.
Worthy Winner
One of the busiest and most successful two year-olds to race in Queensland this season has been Worthy Cause filly Hinged, who scored a resounding win at Doomben on Saturday.
One to Watch – TSHA Slipper Class Winner
Champion sire I Am Invincible clocked up his 200th winner for the season last week and over the weekend he also posted an interesting winner on the Thoroughbred Sport Horse Class jumping circuit with a first victory at the Equestrian Gold Coast Club’s Winter Showjumping Festival for his stakes-winning son Whypeeo.
Master of Reality Back in Winning Form
Frankel gelding Master of Reality (IRE) has contested the past two Melbourne Cups and returned to winning form overnight to win the Listed Her Majesty’s Plate (1m 5 ½ f) at Down Royal for the second year in a row.
Sires With Winners - Saturday July 24
Here is the full list of 100 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Second Winner for Alpine Eagle
Armidale Stud's High Chaparral (IRE) stallion Alpine Eagle put a second winner on the board when the Scott Brunton-trained filly Verbano made a winning career debut over 1100m at Hobart on Sunday.
Star Turn puts another Winner on the Board
Star Turn has again drawn within one of Capitalist as leading first season sire for number of individual winners following the win of Wilkshire in a 1012m maiden at the Sapphire Coast on Sunday.
Sires With Winners - Sunday July 25
Here is the full list of 75 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.