Sires With Winners - Saturday September 11

Breednet - Saturday September 11

Here is the full list of 131 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Tavistock, you can only imagine what might have been for Tavistock, gone too soon.

Tavistock
5m Entriviere (ex Marcey's Belt)
3g French Emperor (ex Special Memories)
6g London Banker (ex Palos De Lago)
6g Tavis Court (ex Keep Her Free)
8g Viktor Vegas (ex Purnima)
Better Than Ready
5m Djebel Ready (ex Jebel Ali)
5g Iced (ex On Ice Now)
4g No Better Affaire (ex Bonne Affaire)
4m Tan Dinh (ex Rebel Exceed)
Equiano
7g Bon Aire (ex Flying Spice)
6g Diggity (ex Imprimis)
6g Igbo (ex Zanova)
I Am Invincible
5g Gogol (ex Fatoon)
5g Lombardo (ex Swinging Babe)
6g Pembroke Castle (ex Callista)
Real Impact
4g Count De Rupee (ex Timeless Choice)
4m Lasting Kiss (ex Pouting)
4g Real Efecto (ex Kipsang)
Sepoy
5g Free Lunch (ex Absolute Dream)
6m Royal Bower (ex Bowerbird)
5m She Shines Bright (ex Posh Rock)
Shamus Award
5g Incentivise (ex Miss Argyle)
4m Point Blaze (ex Grassfire)
6g Talent Award (ex Talent)
Shooting To Win
4g Lucky Jinsha (ex A Flicka Story)
4m Parachuter (ex Parriwi)
4m Shooting Roses (ex Roses All The Way)
Star Witness
6g John Booke (ex Bella Dolce)
5g Qiji Star (ex Galeisha)
6m Stazzana (ex Montecatini)
Akeed Mofeed
5g Tourmaster (ex Angela's Dream)
4m Virago Miss (ex Royal Bender)
Animal Kingdom
5g Animate (ex Flowerchild)
7g Open Road (ex Road To Damascus)
Bel Esprit
8g Eastwood (ex Final Act)
3f Princess Lunar (ex Sami Queen)
Gingerbread Man
5m Ginger Flyer (ex Dubi Dubi Do)
3g Red Fifty Three (ex Lady Valorem)
Holy Roman Emperor
4m Empire Princess (ex Street Dance)
5m Faith And Love (ex Church On Sunday)
Lonhro
5g Tides Of Jupiter (ex Riptide)
3f Vivid Flash (ex All Cerise)
Love Conquers All
6g Flying Honour (ex Crystal Honour)
6m Love Yers All (ex Miss Pettifog)
Manhattan Rain
3g Manhatten Times (ex Daily Flyer)
8g Speeding Comet (ex Brazen Hussey)
Medaglia D'Oro
6g Star Status (ex Starmon)
3f Testimonial (ex Panegyria)
Moshe
5g Mister Monaro (ex Daschem Halo)
5m Morata (ex Inamorata)
Ocean Park
6g Avalon Bay (ex Raisethetempo)
4g Fortified (ex Dubonnet)
Outreach
4g Claptone (ex Sherbet Bomb)
3f Takanakuy (ex Shideezi)
Per Incanto
6m Angelica (ex Real Angel)
4g Philipsburg (ex Saint Martins)
Poet's Voice
5m Poet's Girl (ex Elisaro)
6g Skald (ex Inanna)
Sebring
7g Grandioso (ex Rosie's Reward)
6g Sydney Blue (ex Dane Belltar)
Smart Missile
5g Ballistic Boy (ex Magical Mist)
7g Chevaux (ex Pozitave)
Snitzel
3c Mr Mozart (ex Euro Angel)
5h Splintex (ex Acquired)
Star Turn (Second Season)
3g Rebel County (ex County Cork)
3f Startantes (ex Funtantes)
Starspangledbanner
3g Field Of Gold (ex Chasing Mammon)
6m Reflect The Stars (ex Mannya)
Stratum
8g Bullion Wolf (ex Bullion Mansion)
8g Harry And The Duke (ex With My)
Swiss Ace
5m Qukes (ex Conferencia)
4g Swiss Kitty (ex Floozie Cat)
Testa Rossa
6g Test Of War (ex War Flower)
6m This'll Testya (ex Camille's Girl)
Tycoon Ruler
5m Bobbie Jo (ex Monaleah)
4g Curic (ex Sweet Integrity)
Zed
4g Ladies Man (ex Just Polite)
7g Zeefa Zed (ex Winkum)
Zoffany
5g Misterzee (ex Zazparella)
5m Stroke Of Magic (ex Touched By Magic)
Adelaide
5g Empire Games (ex Jaipur Princess)
Al Maher
5g Marxian (ex Tsarinsky)
Alamosa
4g Netanyahu (ex Sing Song Girl)
All American
4g Hoover (ex Centro Gal)
All Too Hard
3g All Machiavellian (ex Miss Canny)
Americain
5g Tooradin (ex Socialize)
Astronomer Royal
7g Looking For You (ex You I Find)
Bianconi
5g Zambrano (ex Madam Tristao)
Blackfriars
7g Tellem We're Comin (ex Bonny Bonny)
Brazen Beau
3f San Telmos Fire (ex Rocket Commander)
Canford Cliffs
4m Mystical View (ex Mystical Miss)
Charm Spirit
5g Honorable Spirit (ex Z'honor)
Collate
4g Desert Sundown (ex Desert Desire)
Congrats
6g Street Party (ex Roedean)
Danerich
5g The Siscos Kid (ex Seven Year Itch)
Darci Brahma
4m Lim's Denali (ex Karalli)
Deep Field
5g Chat (ex Only Words)
Defcon (Second Season)
3f Conair (ex Quattro Passi)
Dissident
4m Loburn Lass (ex Les Miserables)
Dixie Prospect
6g Dukes County (ex Kiseki Gold)
Dream Ahead
5m Fudginit (ex Hot Fudge)
Dubawi
6g Accountability (ex Vow)
Duke Of Marmalade
9g Duke Of Christophe (ex Courtney)
Dutch Harry
6m Cheesie (ex Charlie Cheese)
Fast 'n' Famous
5g Fitzroy Boy (ex La Famiglia Ruby)
Fastnet Rock
3c Ranch Hand (ex Mezulla)
Fiorente
4m High Rewards (ex High Esprit)
Flying Artie (Second Season)
3c Giannis (ex Palace Rock)
Golden Archer
7g Triple Arrow (ex Triquetra)
He's A Decoy
4m Come Magic (ex Ava's Angel)
Hidden Dragon
6g Dragon Pins (ex Pinanza)
Hinchinbrook
5g Hinchpin (ex Aroha Cat)
Host
4g Howl (ex Wise As An Owl)
Iffraaj
6g Full Nelson (ex Our Lady Gaga)
Instinction
5m Perfect Page (ex Index Page)
Jet Spur
4m Missy Em (ex Sister Emma)
Kaphero
4g Yule My Hero (ex Yule Smile)
Keep The Faith
4g Blax (ex Maikochan)
Kiss And Make Up (Second Season)
3g Wheels Of Courage (ex Elle)
Kuroshio
6g Kiroshima (ex Jillheroo)
Late Charge
4g The Last Charge (ex Elite Vision)
Le Havre
7g Harbour Views (ex Icky Woo)
Magnus
5m Sequalus (ex Happy Sequel)
Makfi
4h Frontman (ex Imposingly)
Mastercraftsman
8g The Cossack (ex Stellardelmar)
Midshipman
5g Wealth Elite (ex Fading Wave)
Monashee Mountain
6g Mont Mont (ex Wilful Kate)
Mossman
4g Marine Vanguard (ex Never)
Mulaazem
4g Onyagame (ex Indy Game)
Nadeem
12g Mings Man (ex Unrocel Tap)
Nathaniel
6g Floating Artist (ex Miss Kenton)
Nicconi
3f Velours Bleu (ex National Velvet)
Northern Meteor
8g Northern Sun (ex Opaque)
Not A Single Doubt
3f Crystal Bound (ex Crystalised)
Oasis Dream
5m Turaath (ex Fadhayyil)
One Lickety Split
5g Beat It (ex Careless And Crazy)
Oratorio
4g Ricky's Ora (ex Petite Angel)
Palentino (Second Season)
3g Palencia (ex Dynamic Lass)
Patronize
6m Indisisive (ex Chic Apparel)
Planet Five
7g Woodbug (ex Recamier)
Power
3f Game Night (ex Night Fever)
Press Statement
4g Toomuchtobear (ex Bearish)
Pride Of Dubai
3f Dupride Star (ex Star Hunter)
Reaan
7m Shane (ex Abdaan)
Real Saga
7m Same Old Story (ex Final Joy)
Red Hot Choice
4g Red Hot Hope (ex Flirt 'n' Hope)
Redente
4g Sokkies (ex Costa Marbella)
Reliable Man
5g Jesse James (ex Etah)
Reset
5m Willygood (ex Willysfilly)
Reward For Effort
7g Fully Maxed (ex Out Of Credit)
Road To Rock
4m Cholula (ex Chipotle)
Roc De Cambes
6g Run Like Boo (ex Sequel)
Sacred Falls
5m Rapid Falls (ex Sitting On A Hill)
Scissor Kick
3g Silver Boots (ex Silver Spirit)
Shamexpress
5m Zola Express (ex Zolana)
Shellscrape
9g Torchbearer (ex Dan Baroness)
Show A Heart
7g Li'l Rodge (ex Fires)
Showcasing
4m Iconic Lass (ex Cherry Vain)
Sizzling
4m Dark Herring (ex Aringarosa)
Skilled
6g Noir Jack (ex Camomile)
So You Think
7g You Make Me Smile (ex Bianca Jewel)
Spirit Of Boom
4g Alleboom (ex Be Alle Belle)
Statue Of Liberty
5m Momma Smash (ex She Commands)
Street Boss
3c Anamoe (ex Anamato)
Super Easy
4g Ever So Easy (ex Cycee Nugget)
Tapit
4g Love Tap (ex Smokey's Love)
Toronado
4g Olindo (ex Clorinda)
Trade Fair
5m Karijini Aurora (ex Azahi)
Unencumbered
5g Burden (ex Infinite Grace)
Universal Ruler
8g The Divine Wind (ex Simply Sally)
Vital Equine
8g Vital Boom (ex Celtic Feva)
Wandjina
5g Budhwar (ex Tiffinco)
Warhead
6g Craiglea Arion (ex Craiglea Symphony)
Written Tycoon
5g Dalaalaat (ex Dancing Heather)
Your Song
3g Midnight Dream (ex Dreamlike)
Zariz
5g Zarnado (ex Absolutely You)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Q&A with Michael Wallace
NZ Racing Desk speak with Lexington-based Kiwi Michael Wallace who is the Chief Operating Officer of China Horse Club. The respected bloodstock advisor celebrated from afar as valuable Snitzel colts Wild Ruler (Gr.1 Moir Stakes, 1000m) and In The Congo (Gr.1 Golden Rose, 1400m) landed elite-level victories on Friday night and Saturday respectively. The future stallion prospects are raced by a synd
Future Bright for Extreme Choice Colt
This Extreme Choice colt didn’t win a stakes race at Sandown on Saturday, but there is every reason to think he will do this spring as a half-brother to Group I winner Invincibella and classy stayer Secret Blaze, who won the Group III MVRC JRA Cup on Friday night.
Breed to Race - You Can Afford to Go to a Cox Plate Winner
The Coolmore roster might be priced out of reach for a lot of smaller breeders, but they do stand Cox Plate winner Adelaide (IRE) at a breed to race fee of $5,500 and he produced a progressive winner at Rosehill on Saturday.
Personality Profile –Know Them Better
A hard working vet with a young family and a passion for breeding thoroughbreds, it’s amazing this man gets any time at all to watch his favourite vampire and zombie TV shows!
Calling All Off the Track Thoroughbred Owners – Save the Date
Created to give off the track thoroughbreds a performance pathway away from the race track, the Thoroughbred Sport Horse Association has now issued over 900 competition licences and will hold classes at more than 60 shows in NSW, Queensland and South Australia this year, but the best is still to come!
One to Watch – TSHA Slipper Class Winner
Champion sire I Am Invincible clocked up his 200th winner for the season last week and over the weekend he also posted an interesting winner on the Thoroughbred Sport Horse Class jumping circuit with a first victory at the Equestrian Gold Coast Club’s Winter Showjumping Festival for his stakes-winning son Whypeeo.
Breed to Race – So You Want to Breed a Stayer?
Are you an owner breeder dreaming of Cups and Derbies, then this sire may give you the real chance to make it happen at a price you can afford.
Elephant Trainer Hoping to be Home for Christmas
Like more than 26,000 other overseas Kiwis, trainer David Browne is hoping to be home by Christmas.
Sires With Winners - Monday September 27
Here is the full list of 29 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Wind Operation Required for Remarque
The Group I ATC Golden Rose last Saturday produced some great runs for a number of colts outside of the winner In the Congo and runner-up Anamoe, but sadly not high profile Snitzel colt Remarque, who beat one runner home.