Sires With Winners - Wednesday September 22

Breednet - Wednesday September 22

Here is the full list of 41 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Capitalist

Capitalist (Second Season)
3f Funny Money (ex Laughter)
3f Zetarita (ex Onemorezeta)
My Admiration
4g Flicka's Chance (ex Althere)
3f My Fury (ex Furious Dame)
Niagara
4g Heart Of Gold (ex Champagne Lady)
4m Miss Interpret (ex Miss Construe)
Savabeel
4m The Actress (ex Menaka)
3f The Perfect Pink (ex The Solitaire)
Align
8g Tightlign (ex Street Law)
All Too Hard
3g Big Muskie (ex Shower Of Steel)
Ambidexter
4m Kungka Maru (ex Bleu Jeune)
Awesome Rock (Second Season)
3g Zadar Rock (ex Zadar Miss)
Bullbars
4g Mr Brightside (ex Lilahjay)
Congrats
7g Plympton (ex Tiona)
Declaration Of War
5m Electric Girl (ex Electra)
Deep Field
5m Oh Please Dianna (ex Karuta Queen)
Deep Impact
4g Solar Apex (ex Aspen Summit)
Delago Deluxe
5m Summer Show (ex Hot Show)
Dreamscape
6m Margie Bee (ex Strategic Escape)
Equiano
5m She's Estelle (ex Umalass)
Exceed And Excel
5m Excelida (ex Lady Sayyida)
Hard Spun
7m Marymount Lass (ex Best Dress)
I Am Invincible
4g Jack The Lad (ex Luluoru)
Illustrious Blue
5g Native Blue (ex Pilbara Lady)
Kermadec
3c Gundec (ex Sunup)
Love Conquers All
4m Sienna's Choice (ex Ambers Choise)
Muhaarar
5g Shibli (ex Gharbeya)
Nicconi
2f Cavalla (ex Bella Corona)
Not A Single Doubt
4m Not A Choice (ex Hussy By Choice)
Per Incanto
5m Belluci Babe (ex Savamour)
Pins
7g Felix Faure (ex Dawning)
Power
4g Chandler (ex Wairaka)
Rebel Raider
3f Barb Raider (ex Graebarb)
Rommel (Second Season)
3g Pale Rider (ex Colleges)
Snippetson
5g The Republican (ex Terminado)
Snitzel
3c Meritable (ex Crystal Flute)
Street Boss
5m Ruby Street (ex Precious Jewel)
Testa Rossa
3f Cuban Link (ex Cuban Girl)
Time For War
4g Lucky Dog (ex Saintly Therese)
Trade Fair
7g Tradement (ex Amusement Park)
Vadamos (Second Season)
3f Magic Show (ex Showmuchfun)
Winning Rupert (Second Season)
3f Merimee (ex Choix De Maia)
Written Tycoon
3f New York Baby (ex Shadow Doll)
Zoustar
6g Montenegro Man (ex Any Destination)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Blue Blood Frankel Mare Wins G3 Summoned Stakes
Juddmonte Farm’s Frankel has had an amazingly successful year in 2021 finishing as the Champion Sire for GB and Ireland for the first time and adding a new stakes-winner to his tally at Caulfield on Saturday when talented mare Steinem (GB) took out the Group III MRC Summoned Stakes (1600m).
Trelawney Stud's Undefeated Lonhro 3YO Wins Another Stakes
Exciting three-year-old Pareanui Bay made it three wins from three starts when he took out the Listed Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial 3YO (1500m) on Saturday at Te Aroha.
Sires With Winners - Friday November 26
Here is the full list of 64 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Friday with winners and result details.
New Metro winner for Rebel Dane
With placings at his first three starts, the Gary Portelli trained Rebel Shadow was overdue for a win and got the job done at Canterbury last night giving Glen Eden Stud’s Rebel Dane a new metropolitan winner.
Shocking's Son Dragon Storm Adds Another 2-Miler
A New Zealand Cup winner, by a Melbourne Cup winner, out of a dual Auckland Cup winner, who is a daughter of a three-time winner at the highest level in America, what’s not to like about Dragon Storm at two miles.
Second Stakes for Snitzel's Vulpine
With a Group III already in the bag, the tough-as-teak Snitzel mare Vulpine would be an attractive proposition for any stallion in the land, but the Brad Widdup-trained mare has plenty left to offer on the track.
Third Stakes Win for Written Tycoon's Enthaar
One time Golden Slipper favourite Enthaar scored a decisive win in the Listed Doveton Stakes (1000m) to credit Emirates Park with its second stakes-winner on the day at Caulfield.
Sound (GER) Defends His Title in Zipping Classic
Melbourne Cup third Spanish Mission failed to provide the perfect farewell for Glen Boss in the $750,000 Group II Zipping Classic (2400m) at Caulfield on Saturday that went to the defending champion Sound (GER).
Obscurely Bred Regalo Di Gaetano is a Group III Winner
The Richard & Chantelle Jolly-trained Regalo Di Gaetano has been the standout performer for the lightly used Redoute’s Choice stallion Supreme Class who died in 2020.
Shamexpress Mare Wins Wanganui Cup
Underrated New Plymouth mare Zola Express captured the biggest win of her burgeoning career when she claimed the Listed Steelform Roofing Group Wanganui Cup (2040m).