Sires With Winners - Thursday November 25

Breednet - Thursday November 25

Here is the full list of 33 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Tavistock

Tavistock
4m Bedford Square (ex Superefficient)
4g Chestorius (ex Ormond Road)
4m Niffler (ex Glamorous Girl)
Blackfriars
7g Acermetric (ex San Sophia)
4m Jafetica (ex Peg's Pride)
Per Incanto
4g Nod Of The Head (ex Can't Keeper Down)
3f Per Ivy (ex Ivy Hall)
Turffontein
5m Lindelani (ex Inkster)
4g Sixbysixtythree (ex Thawaabet)
Written Tycoon
3f Viviane (ex Curtana)
3g Writey O'Pal (ex Palomita)
American Pharoah (Second Season)
3f Lady Court (ex Fitness)
Atomic
4m Atomic Selfie (ex Self Portrait)
Canford Cliffs
5g Sig Positano (ex Caponi)
Chance In Time
8g Arno The Fox (ex Eucla)
Deep Field
4g Submerge (ex Carribean Sunset)
El Roca
3g White Noise (ex White Nymph)
Fiorente
5m Obedience (ex Lady La Bend)
Jakkalberry
4g Makkaldee (ex Pebble)
Mahuta (Second Season)
3f Marinsky Ballet (ex Aunt Lydia)
Medaglia D'Oro
3f Glittery (ex Dazzler)
More Than Ready
4m Too Much Lippy (ex Lipari)
Needs Further
3f Our Heidi (ex Scout Finch)
Nom Du Jeu
7g Roni (ex Karaka Jubilee)
O'Reilly
6g Sagunto (ex Queen Sabeel)
Oratorio
3g Hot Blooded (ex Hottington)
Pins
6g Credit Manager (ex Heineken Lass)
Power
4m Rose 'n' Power (ex Diamond Rose)
Proisir
2g Zaher (ex Kimberley Cool)
Rich Enuff
4g Next Ride (ex Carousel Queen)
Sessions
3f Dance Session (ex Keep On Dancin')
Stratum
4g Five Bulls (ex Heavenly Wonder)
Sweet Orange
4g Daqiansweet Junior (ex Paulette)
Sweynesse
4g Orlov (ex Diamond Cut)
Unencumbered
5g Our Free Spirit (ex Our Spirits Bay)
Va Pensiero
4m Penopera (ex Ashlee's Jewel)
War Chant
4m Winsalot (ex Pretentious)
Zacinto
4g Bentayga (ex High Tail It)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Trelawney Stud's Undefeated Lonhro 3YO Wins Another Stakes
Exciting three-year-old Pareanui Bay made it three wins from three starts when he took out the Listed Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial 3YO (1500m) on Saturday at Te Aroha.
Wil John Wins Jericho Cup in a Thriller
Third in the race twelve months ago, the favourite Wil John outlasted the gallant Budd Fox in a stirring length of straight dual in Sunday’s $304,000 Haymes Paint Jericho Cup (4600m) at Warrnambool.
National Defense Filly Makes History in Juvenile Turf Sprint
A great start to the Breeders' Cup meeting at Del Mar for Widden Stud after Wesley Ward's speedball Twilight Gleaming became the first filly to win the Group II Juvenile Turf Sprint.
Blue Blood Frankel Mare Wins G3 Summoned Stakes
Juddmonte Farm’s Frankel has had an amazingly successful year in 2021 finishing as the Champion Sire for GB and Ireland for the first time and adding a new stakes-winner to his tally at Caulfield on Saturday when talented mare Steinem (GB) took out the Group III MRC Summoned Stakes (1600m).
Pin-up horse Gold Watch continues winning streak
Gold Watch, one of the most exciting gallopers in New Zealand racing, kept his winning streak intact at Te Aroha on Saturday with another powerful display to take out the open 1400m contest on the card.
All Too Hard's Demonetization Wins G3
A cool ride from Leith Innes paved the way for talented galloper Demonetization to make it back-to-back victories to open his latest campaign as the pair took out the Gr.3 Eagle Technology Stakes (1600m).
First Australian Stakes-Winner for Kingman
Frankel was not the only Juddmonte Farm sire to post a Group winner at Caulfield on Saturday with his barn mate Kingman getting in on the act when talented import Sinawann (GB) opened his account in Australia with a win in the Group III MRC Kevin Heffernan Stakes (1400m).
First Season Sires Impress at Tattersalls Foal Sale
The 2021 Tattersalls December Foal Sale this week featured the progeny of several shuttle sires with their first progeny being born here in Australia this year with notable success for sires such as Too Darn Hot (GB), Blue Point (IRE), Magna Grecia (IRE) and Calyx (GB).
Stakes Quinella for Reward for Effort
The loss of popular Victorian sire Reward for Effort during the past week was highlighted when he provided the quinella in the Listed SAJC City of Marion Stakes (1200m) at Morphettville on Saturday.
Another Magic 2YO Winner for Te Akau
Normal service was resumed at Te Aroha on Saturday when Jamie Richards and the Te Akau racing team dominated the opening event on the card, the Te Aroha Stallion Service Scheme (1100m) for the two-year-olds with victory going to I Am Invincible filly I Choose You, a $500,000 Magic Millions purchase.