Sires With Winners - Saturday January 15

Breednet - Saturday January 15

Here is the full list of 113 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

I Am Invincible

I Am Invincible
5m Fashchanel (ex Elegant Fashion)
4g King Arthur (ex Pentasia)
3g King Of Sparta (ex Octavia)
5g Navy Cross (ex Watchful)
4g Pink Carats (ex Pink Diamonds)
Zoustar
5m Double Delight (ex Hanover Fist)
5g Our Destrier (ex Royal Flirt)
5m Zoukina (ex Keena)
5m Zouluminous (ex Luminous Harmony)
Darci Brahma
4g Carisbrook (ex Blue 'n' Gold)
2f Hanalei (ex Lucrative)
7m Hinepara (ex Harinui)
Deep Field
4m Isotope (ex Great Dansaar)
2c Sweet Ride (ex How Sweet It Is)
5g Well Known (ex Disclosure)
Hinchinbrook
5m Crosscheck (ex Happy Laughing)
4m Samiam Seussie (ex Bippo No Bungus)
4m Warmth (ex Ultimate Fever)
Written Tycoon
2f Coolangatta (ex Piping Hot)
5g Magnate (ex Excelvision)
5g New Roman (ex The Bay Rod)
Al Maher
5g Ego Dancer (ex Chammelle)
4m Fashion Queen (ex Fashion Princess)
American Pharoah (Second Season)
3c Sword Point (ex Jazz Song)
3g War Commander (ex Snitzel's Jewel)
Charge Forward
7g Aiolos (ex Le Sillage)
5g Overcharged (ex Najaah)
Charm Spirit
4m Faithless (ex Clemency)
5g Moreno (ex Freequence)
Daunting Lad
3f Daunting Princess (ex Queen Of Happiness)
3g Warrigal Lad (ex Stop Crying)
Dissident
5g Bigboyroy (ex Follonica)
3f Decent Raine (ex Royal Raine)
Lope De Vega
6g Cheval De Vaga (ex Refemme)
6m Monegal (ex Sublissime)
Magnus
4g Flying Basil (ex Ready Cuz)
6g Halvorsen (ex Flourishing)
More Than Ready
6g Flash Palace (ex All Enfield)
4m Murano Magic (ex Aseena)
No Nay Never
4m No Nay Emerald (ex Emerald Knight)
4g Wild Rover (ex Majesty)
Ocean Park
4g Red Ocean (ex Bird)
3g Sharpie (ex Flying Change)
Pins
5m Aeroette (ex Moniette)
5g Sabah Star (ex Onesey)
Redoute's Choice
5g Bogart (ex Avante)
8g Charlton (ex Eau De Joie)
Rothesay
4g Mystery 'n' Magic (ex Faith 'n' Vision)
5m Parangas (ex Port Of Africa)
Rubick
5g Brutus (ex Harvest Queen)
5g Mr Mosaic (ex Crazy Quality)
Sidereus
4m Final Crime (ex No More Crime)
4g Fiveaclocksomwhere (ex Ruffled)
Sir Prancealot (Second Season)
3f Pennyworth (ex Lexgetreddy)
3g Water Into Wine (ex God's Child)
Snitzel
2c Lofty Strike (ex Overreach)
5g Rockland (ex Vaayala)
So You Think
6g Resurge (ex Redaluca's Gaze)
4g Titanium Power (ex Dalkeith)
Tavistock
5g Earl Of Kendal (ex Ritzy Lady)
3g Naughty Harry (ex Assertiveobsession)
Top Echelon
4g Illustrious (ex Monashee Blossom)
5g Unique Bambino (ex Our Brightest Star)
Vancouver
4g Vanbari (ex Elimbari)
4g Vandangle (ex Danglissa Girl)
Ad Valorem
5m Kikikapow (ex Putney Road)
All American
7g Dark Dream (ex Buchanan Girl)
All Too Hard
3g Van Roy (ex Our Harmony)
Artie Schiller
4m Daniyah (ex Anna Dana)
Atlante
4m Atlantic Eagle (ex Eagle Feather)
Battle Paint
6g Jay Pee Bee (ex Poacher's Prize)
Benfica
5g Banju (ex Overlooked)
Burgundy
3g Cote De Beaune (ex Lucrative)
Canford Cliffs
4m Jelt (ex Ell Factor)
Choisir
5m Snapdancer (ex Snapdragon)
Dane Shadow
5g Schweid As (ex Sweet As)
Dash For Cash
7g Blazejowski (ex Ellexcell)
Divine Prophet (Second Season)
3f Angel Like (ex Anna House)
Drumbeats
3f Delaney's Girl (ex Allamiss)
Echoes Of Heaven
5g Our Echo (ex Sakura Cluden)
Epaulette
4g Mr Cashman (ex Miss Piggy Bank)
Eurozone
5m Miss Conteki (ex Tipsy Moment)
Exosphere
4m Neon Moon (ex She's Slinky)
Fastnet Rock
5g Eleven Eleven (ex Smokin' Alice)
Furio
7g Evil Eye Mac (ex Scramble)
Ghibellines
3g Ruby's Lad (ex Ruby's Rose)
Gingerbread Man
5g Choncape (ex Ms Chief Bound)
Golden Archer
5m Golden Treasure (ex Marni)
Hallowed Crown
5g Lord Markel (ex Given With Love)
Headwater
4h Wisdom Of Water (ex Regal Tier)
Highly Recommended
4m Robarge (ex Crochet)
Holy Roman Emperor
4g Low Altitude (ex Misverdot)
I'm All The Talk
4g Billy Ain't Silly (ex Tiara Mak)
Iffraaj
7m Blitz Power (ex Always Happy)
Jimmy Creed
4g All Too Creedy (ex Not At Allordinary)
Kaphero
9g Lim's Knight (ex Solamina)
Kermadec
4g Lim's Kosciuszko (ex Jacquetta)
Lonhro
5g Fasano (ex Florentina)
Love Conquers All
4g Ahri's Amore (ex Ahri)
Malibu Moon
3g Malibu Edition (ex Tupancy Links)
Master Of Design
7m Designer Portrait (ex Self Portrait)
Merchant Navy (First Season)
2g Galaxy Affair (ex Wild Ava)
Mongolian Khan
4g Bankers Choice (ex Signorina)
Mossman
5g Kharisma (ex Command More)
Nicconi
4g Nicolini Vito (ex She's Cherryrype)
Northern Meteor
8g Last Armageddon (ex Power Play)
Not A Single Doubt
5m Night Passage (ex Court Pastoral)
Nova Sofala
5g Get Around Him (ex Elantra)
Pierro
6g Swiss Hero (ex Snow Hero)
Playing God
6g Perfect (ex Dawinner)
Pride Of Dubai
3f Forzanini (ex Fornini)
Proisir
5m Levante (ex Island Doy)
Raise The Flag
6g Ray's In Command (ex Kay's Command)
Rebel Raider
5g Stately Star (ex Queen's Kiss)
Red Dazzler
5m Red Bloom (ex Rose Queen)
Redwood
3g Red Muscat (ex She's Sweet)
Reliable Man
3g The Cunning Fox (ex Cross Rate)
Reward For Effort
4m Amani Farasi (ex Disturbingthepeace)
Rich Enuff
3f Desired (ex Augusta Belle)
Sacred Falls
4m Seikrid (ex Cyclonic)
Savabeel
5m Savezar (ex Ezra)
Sea The Stars
6g Look Closely (ex Lady Heidi)
Sea Zulu
3f Revouluz (ex Overanga)
Shamexpress
3g Shamus (ex Chesapeake)
Shamus Award
6m Gwennybegg (ex Huiskes)
Shooting To Win
5g Ranges (ex I Believe)
Show A Heart
4g Mr Vista (ex Cape Tycoon)
Smart Missile
6m Lianne (ex Cybercyn)
Spill The Beans
3f Sutto's Gal (ex Cathrin Mary)
Squamosa
3g Tararua (ex Kiwi Charm)
Star Witness
4m Girls Get Paid (ex Real Quiet Dane)
Stratum
6g Tequila Time (ex El Milagro)
Street Cry
7g Sun Ace (ex Darazani)
Stryker
4m Laststrikeyourout (ex Miss Aristocrat)
Supreme Class
6g Supreme Streak (ex Auburn Streak)
Swiss Ace
3g Justanace (ex Katespur)
The Factor
4m Cold Hard Fact (ex Chilli Magic)
Toorak Toff
5m Stay Gold (ex Gold Lottey)
Trade Fair
3g Trix Of The Trade (ex My Name's Trixie)
Turffontein
5m Moving Day (ex Carlie Rose)
Uncle Mo
5g Fort Wayne (ex Orabelle)
Unencumbered
5g Not Liable (ex Unusual Choice)
Vital Equine
7g Vital Blast (ex Absolute Cracker)
Von Costa De Hero
7g Amuthon (ex Clay Finale)
War Chant
5m Express Time (ex Even Astar)
Warhorse
4g War Cheval (ex Tiger Belle)
Your Song
6m Tell Everybody (ex Suzy Grey)
Zabexpress
8m The Fancyjonesgirl (ex Miss Fancypants)
Zed
7g Waisake (ex Kincia)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Cambridge Stud Report Strong Early Support for Sword of State
Cambridge Stud have been buoyed by the early interest in their freshman sire Sword Of State ahead of the coming breeding season.
Sires With Winners - Thursday July 7
Here is the full list of 32 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Ribchester's River Ribble Breaks Maiden in Style
Despite dramas at the start, the Ribchester (IRE) colt River Ribble gave favourite backers little cause for concern when breaking his maiden over 1200m at Cranbourne on Thursday.
Juvenile Trial Watch – Warwick Farm
The barrier trials originally scheduled for Monday at Warwick Farm finally got run this morning following rain delay and there were seven 2YO heat winners on the polytrack including the half-sister to Group I Blue Diamond winner Tagaloa.
Lonhro's Vientiane Sparkles on Debut
Not even a bottomless track could spoil the winning debut of Lonhro blueblood Vientiane over 1100m at Canterbury on Thursday.
Seeds of Success – Night of Thunder
The Tattersalls July Sale starts this week featuring a smorgasbord of tried racehorses, race fillies and broodmare prospects guaranteed to tempt what is anticipated to be a large Australian buying bench and with many of the leading European sires being offered for Southern Hemisphere time covers we can expect the seeds of future racetrack success in Australia to be sewn this week.
Frankel Colt Wins G1 Irish Derby
Super sire Frankel added a 23rd Group I winner to his tally overnight and he did it with Juddmonte Farms homebred colt Westover, who turned the Group I Irish Derby(1m4f) at the Curragh into a procession.
Winning Double for Hellbent
Yarraman Park’s Hellbent was in hot form on Thursday with two new winners, Hell I Am scoring at Canterbury and then Tattenham breaking the ice at Cranbourne with a commanding win.
Lofty Melbourne Cup Ambitions
Having been part of the ownership that won  the race that stops the nation in 2021 with superstar mare, Verry Elleegant, the prominent Melbourne based ownership group – headed up by Ozzie Kheir – is aiming to repeat the dose this November with exciting Melbourne Cup hopeful, Loft.
Juvenile Trial Watch – Randwick
A busy set of trials at Randwick on Tuesday morning on the turf produced seven two year-old heat winners and two of them are unraced youngsters that run for super successful Hong Kong owner Bon Ho, so who are these ‘little Legends’.