Sires With Winners - Sunday January 16

Breednet - Sunday January 16

Here is the full list of 56 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Choisir

Choisir
4g Important Product (ex Irish Love)
3g Iring (ex Jest Envy Her)
Hinchinbrook
6m Blankenberge (ex Chalk Ridge)
3f Rivabrook (ex Lis Nediym)
Kermadec
4g Cordyceps Two (ex Seesawing)
4m Magical Ride (ex Tamarind Lane)
Outreach
4m Gabrielle (ex Single Dancer)
4g Out Now (ex Now Now)
Redente
4m Boho Miss (ex Kicha)
7m Mischinka (ex Anglayse)
Spirit Of Boom
4g Corvo (ex Azores)
6g The Hulk (ex Friendly Glow)
Adelaide
4g Cefalu (ex Whippy Van)
Albrecht
5g Athena's Lad (ex Star Of Athena)
Ambidexter
6m Ambidazzle (ex Forget Ima Lady)
Bel Esprit
4g Belistic Man (ex Ramblin' Daisy)
Bon Hoffa
5g The Drover (ex Purrpurrperam)
Canford Cliffs
5m Sans Le Sou (ex Ma Chienne)
Casino Prince
7g Westlink (ex Comedy Express)
Charge Forward
3c Royale Return (ex Royale Crown)
Danehill Express
7g Honorfic (ex Datina)
Danerich
5m Shy Doll (ex Stage Doll)
Dedline
3g Boolcunda King (ex Betty Butterscotch)
Equiano
6g Equichunk (ex Not So Chunky)
Fastnet Rock
4g Golden Empire (ex Pretty Paper)
Free Eagle
4m Miss Langtry (ex Savage Coup)
Golden Archer
4g The Golden Soul (ex Heart'n Soul)
Good Journey
5m Aussie Sojourn (ex Melted)
Hallowed Crown
4g En Pointe (ex La Parisienne)
Kendel Star
6g Kenyluck (ex Kopek)
Lonhro
4g Siren Rock (ex She's A Vamp)
Love Conquers All
3f Batiki (ex Ahri)
Lucas Cranach
5g Scarlet Pimpernel (ex Baa Baa Jet)
Magnus
4m Baronessa (ex Grand Gesture)
Masterprint
6m She's Original (ex Wrangle Queen)
More Than Ready
3g Grinzinger Prince (ex Vavasour)
My Admiration
6m Take Another Look (ex Matilda Grace)
Night Of Thunder
4m Stay In Touch (ex Always Faithful)
Oratorio
3g Skipping Digits (ex Queen Of Choice)
Pellizotti
6g Haralben (ex Tactical Miss)
Per Incanto
4m Santa Fe Rose (ex Roseario)
Pierro
5g Rome (ex Dance Card)
Press Statement
4m Mori's Press (ex Suemori)
Red Dazzler
4m Rosie Red Shoes (ex Rose Queen)
Rothesay
6g Tierra Del Fuego (ex Burning Fig)
Rubick
5g King's Express (ex Sestiere)
Safeguard
3g Mountain Ash (ex Eight Roses)
Savabeel
5g El Valiente (ex Valdemoro)
Sepoy
3g Lord Percy (ex Infinito)
Shamus Award
4m The Markle Sparkle (ex Potential Princess)
Shocking
4m Kimmy Be Cool (ex Kimberley Cool)
Skilled
6g Special Privilege (ex Liberty Style)
So You Think
5g So You Shop (ex Topshopper)
Star Witness
4m Tiff's Finale (ex Sweet Tiffany)
Starcraft
3f Wine From Tears (ex Itzfate)
Stryker
5m Stryking Princess (ex Still)
Swift Alliance
6g Swift Hit (ex Sweet Talk)
Toronado
4m Merlin's Charm (ex Path Of Love)
Trusting
5g Old Timing Man (ex Midget Hill)
War Chant
5g Apache Pass (ex Apache Point)
Winning Rupert (Second Season)
2g Jemeldi (ex Schipper)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Deep Impact's Glint Of Hope (JPN) Triumphs in a Thrilling Australasian Oaks
The only time the royally-bred Deep Impact (JPN) filly Glint Of Hope (JPN) missed a place came in the VRC Oaks last spring. That was a distant memory when a Daniel Moor special paved the way for a maiden stakes win in Saturday’s $502,000 Group 1 Grand Syndications Australasian Oaks (2000m) at Morphettville.
Time Test's Leedox proves too strong in Pukekohe feature
Promising juvenile Leedox produced a determined effort to register his first raceday success when he took out the feature event at Pukekohe on Saturday, the Listed Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Futurity Stakes (1400m).
Soxagon Takes Aim at the Stradbroke
The Mark Currie-trained 6yo gelding Soxagon closed in on a $1million in earnings following success in Saturday’s Group III BTC Sprint at Eagle Farm, not bad for a product of a $600 mare and a free service.
Thoroughbreds Take Centre Stage at Easter Show
The Sydney Royal Easter Show on Friday featured the major hacking classes of the show for thoroughbreds with the prestigious Pope Cup for geldings and Crane Trophy for mares decided with Darley boss Vin Cox the guest co- judge from the bloodstock world.
Kiwi Candidates Join Darley Flying Start
Godolphin has selected a dozen up-and-comers from around the world for the 2022-2024 edition of its Flying Start programme, including New Zealanders Liam Cunningham and Annabel Adams.
One to Watch – Goulburn
Pierro gave us a promising 2YO winner at Goulburn on Friday that will be well worth following.
Apache Chase - First Group 1 for Desleigh Forster and Better Than Ready
The day's biggest cheer at Eagle Farm was reserved for Desleigh Forster after Apache Chase credited the hugely popular trainer with a maiden Group 1 triumph in the Kingsford-Smith Cup (1300m).
Sires With Winners - Friday May 27
Here is the full list of 52 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Lighthouse to Visit Golden Slipper Winner Farnan
Kia Ora Stud are leaving no stone unturned to ensure Golden Slipper winner Farnan has the very best chance of success and one of the star mares he will cover this spring is Group I ATC Coolmore Classic winner Lighthouse (USA), who was sold at Magic Millions this week for $1.7million.
Pedigree Watch – UK, Ireland
Two new Classic contender stakes-winners overnight, with yet another Derby hopeful for Galileo and the half-sister to Cox Plate winner State of Rest announced herself as an Oaks prospect.