Sires With Winners - Saturday January 22

Breednet - Saturday January 22

Here is the full list of 92 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Press Statement

Press Statement
3f Flower Press (ex Honey Flower)
4g He's The News (ex Sally's World)
3g Island Press (ex Island Bay Girl)
4m Press Estate (ex Dashalot)
4g Toomuchtobear (ex Bearish)
Ghibellines
5m Direct Flight (ex Preferred Flight)
5m Giveherago (ex Breathe Easy)
4m Swelter Magic (ex Swelter)
5m Verdigris (ex Swelter)
Per Incanto
4m Belclare (ex Miss Rhythmic)
5m Ruby Royale (ex Jawharaw)
5g Shadow Crush (ex Inertia)
8g Time To Celebrate (ex Silver Cent)
All Too Hard
4m Babylon Berlin (ex You Can't Say That)
7g Byzantium (ex Roman Treasure)
6g Dratini (ex Dorabella)
Ambidexter
5g Angaston (ex Oneredtwored)
4m Crystal Waters (ex Crystal Royale)
4g Montign (ex Miss Artemis)
I Am Invincible
2c Counttheheadlights (ex Tahni Dancer)
4g Invincible Jet (ex Recurring Dream)
3c Unflinching (ex Kangarilla Joy)
Tavistock
4g Con Speranza (ex Spring Venture)
4g Cosy Nook (ex Shutout)
3g French Emperor (ex Special Memories)
Americain
5m Femme Americain (ex Girl De Bois)
4m Miss Gobcain (ex Missgoblet)
Dalghar
3g Buoyant (ex Miss Minogue)
4g Seson (ex Kalevala)
Dark Valley
6m Kate's Valley (ex Princess Pirate)
6g Taipan Tommy (ex Venerable)
Dream Ahead
4g Markwell Dreamer (ex Ballerina Girl)
6g Oakfield Geronimo (ex Oakfield Duchess)
Eurozone
3g Freedom Avenue (ex Curtain)
6m Iridessa (ex Zennita)
Ferlax
5g Ben Wade (ex Our Foxy Lady)
5g Inmyshadow (ex Regarded)
Redoute's Choice
5m Family Time (ex Precious Time)
5g Sciconic (ex Dowager Queen)
Reliable Man
6g Reliansive (ex Miss Elusive)
5m Room Number (ex Modern Lady)
Reset
9g One Of The Kind (ex Commands A Smile)
5g Sea Raider (ex Black Sea Lady)
Sebring
5m Bring The Ransom (ex Gold Epona)
3f Ringarosa (ex Delorosa)
Spill The Beans
4m Bad Barista (ex Sparkling Sound)
4g Boona Boy (ex Galactic Spirit)
Star Turn (Second Season)
3g Alqantur (ex Delirious)
2c Pomade (ex Spotty Socks)
Star Witness
4m Celestial Doll (ex Pussycat Doll)
5m Kimmylee (ex Bellalicious)
Testa Rossa
4m Ima Powerball (ex Commiserate)
4m Splashing Rossa (ex Macsplash)
Vespa
4m Chokito (ex Pretty Woman)
3g Mackenzie Lad (ex Tallulah Belle)
Wandjina
4m Lady Dunmore (ex Inishmore)
4m Russian Blaze (ex Petroica)
Written Tycoon
4g Love On Sunday (ex Sunday Service)
4g Yulong Command (ex Prettyhappyaboutit)
Almanzor (First Season)
2c Dynastic (ex Meir)
Animal Kingdom
7g White Boots (ex Princess Pedrille)
Barbados
4m Spanish Heirloom (ex Iberian Rubi)
Brazen Beau
4g Endorse (ex Tiyatro)
Cable Bay (Second Season)
5g Dragon Ryker (ex Phoenix Clubs)
Congrats
7g Another Demon (ex Alma's Angel)
Conleys Choice
6m Bella's Choice (ex Kristabella)
Danerich
4g Danerich Dan (ex Homeland Sheila)
Dash For Cash
6g Balderdash (ex Little Bet)
Declaration Of War
5m Act Of Aggression (ex Quid Pro Quo)
Demerit
6g Special Reward (ex Special Kiseki)
Dissident
3f Coopella (ex Another Coup)
Drumbeats
6g Beat The Light (ex Lights Off)
Falkirk
7m Stop Making Sense (ex Sojourn)
Floral Pegasus
8g Eastern Pegasus (ex Tiroliza)
Foxwedge
3f Self Indulgent (ex Indulgent)
Galileo
4m Forever You (ex Devoted To You)
Gingerbread Man
4g Flying Arabian (ex Arabian Angel)
God Has Spoken
3f No More Dust (ex Handful Of Dust)
Golden Archer
3f Anniemariah (ex Kai Anna)
Good Journey
6g Splash Some Cash (ex Spurlash)
Hidden Dragon
6g Knight Enamoured (ex Ready To Wander)
High Chaparral
7g High 'n' Dry (ex Nextess)
Iffraaj
5g Walbundrie (ex Vermillion)
Instinction
3f Akoya Gem (ex So Pretentious)
Magnus
4g Cool Magnum (ex Molto Bella)
Mahisara
6m Let's Go Bobby (ex Te Akau Bel)
Master Of Design
8g Vladivostok (ex Marinov)
Maurice (Second Season)
3g Silent Impact (ex Hollow Bullet)
Merchant Navy (First Season)
2f In The Navy (ex Ennerdale)
Moshe
7g Fight For Victory (ex Raving Beauty)
Mossman
6g Moscini (ex Command More)
Nadeem
5g Magness (ex Woodbury Belle)
No Nay Never
3g Nay To Remember (ex A Day To Remember)
Nostradamus
4g In The Boat (ex Almost Crystal)
Pins
3f Pin Me Up (ex Brampton Loco)
Pour Moi
4g Hong Kong (ex Pearls)
Power
3f Game Night (ex Night Fever)
Ready For Victory
3g Victory For Us (ex Our Lotte)
Red Element
5g Roman Aureus (ex Praia Vermelha)
Redente
5m Rose'n'harlem (ex Angels Star)
Reward For Effort
5g Ocean Reward (ex Stream Royale)
Ribchester (First Season)
2f Plymstock (ex Outdoor)
Rich Enuff
4g Kingston's Here (ex Britaila Kate)
Rubick
3c Alf's Magic (ex Starzel)
Sacred Falls
5m Rapid Falls (ex Sitting On A Hill)
Safeguard
5m Sauvegarde (ex Adorara)
Savabeel
5g Run On (ex Youtoofast)
Sepoy
5g Indian Dreamer (ex Dreamworker)
Shamardal
5g Lackeen (ex Panegyric)
Sidestep
3g Side Bet (ex Freeze The Charges)
Sirius Slew
8g Nitty Gritty (ex Firefox)
Snitzel
3c Sword Of State (ex In The Vanguard)
So You Think
5m Asathought (ex Asavant)
Starcraft
3f Neverstandingstill (ex Hong Kong Honey)
Stratum
5g Rumpshaker (ex More Precise)
Stryker
4g Eight Ball (ex Barabba Star)
Sweet Orange
4g Daqiansweet Junior (ex Paulette)
Sweynesse
4m Dragon Queen (ex Happy Endings)
Telperion (Second Season)
3g Fifita (ex Kay's Dream)
Toronado
5m Galgani (ex Picked In Faith)
Trade Fair
4m Mini Coat (ex Black Coat)
Vadamos (Second Season)
3g Kolokar (ex Ardere)
Wanted
6m At Large (ex Desert Slew)
Worthy Cause (Second Season)
3f Ain't She Lovely (ex Backpacker Express)
Zacinto
4g Zinferno (ex I See Fire)
Zoustar
5g The Ladies Man (ex Zighy Bay)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Petagnas to put new stamp on Valachi Downs
Pristine thoroughbred nursery Valachi Downs, in Matamata, has been sold to Lib and Katrina Petagna’s breeding business Elsdon Park.
Cambridge Stud Report Strong Early Support for Sword of State
Cambridge Stud have been buoyed by the early interest in their freshman sire Sword Of State ahead of the coming breeding season.
Brazen Beau Colt wins G2 Norfolk Stakes at Royal Ascot
Champion trainer Chris Waller had his first taste of Royal Ascot when I Am Invincible colt Brazen Beau finished a close second in the 2015 Group I Diamond Jubilee Stakes and he featured this year as a sire when his 2YO colt The Ridler scored a surprise victory in the Group II Norfolk Stakes (5f).
100 for Better Than Ready - Sires With Winners - Tuesday July 5
Here is the full list of 20 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details and importantly Better Than Ready posting the one winner he needed to crack a century of winners for the season!
Pride of Dubai Filly Salutes
A short  priced favourite for the opening race at Sandown on Wednesday, talented 3YO Pride of Dubai filly Hypothetical did the right thing by her supporters when cruising home to win by a length.
G1 Pedigrees All in the One Place
The Group I Tatts Tiara at Eagle Farm last Saturday was the final Group I event of the Australian racing season so we’ll wrap up those last Group I races with three of the four winners tasting success at the top level for the first time.
Yulong Active During Record Opening Day of Tattersalls July
The Tattersalls July Sale got off to a record-breaking start with two lots selling for 500,000 guineas or more and turnover for the opening session eclipsing the previous record set in 2016 by 21%. Four of the ten highest prices in the history of the Tattersalls July Sale were set today.
Sires With Winners - Thursday July 7
Here is the full list of 32 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Seeds of Success – Night of Thunder
The Tattersalls July Sale starts this week featuring a smorgasbord of tried racehorses, race fillies and broodmare prospects guaranteed to tempt what is anticipated to be a large Australian buying bench and with many of the leading European sires being offered for Southern Hemisphere time covers we can expect the seeds of future racetrack success in Australia to be sewn this week.
Juvenile Trial Watch – Warwick Farm
The barrier trials originally scheduled for Monday at Warwick Farm finally got run this morning following rain delay and there were seven 2YO heat winners on the polytrack including the half-sister to Group I Blue Diamond winner Tagaloa.