Sires With Winners - Monday June 20

Breednet - Monday June 20

Here is the full list of 28 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

I Am Invincible

I Am Invincible
6g Heritage Sash (ex Spurs And Sashes)
3f Mietta (ex Aware)
Choisir
3f Shamara (ex Chivonne)
City Place
5g Regal City (ex Regal Miss)
Dream Ahead
3g The Squire (ex La Bella Rose)
Dream Ballad
7g The Outcast (ex Magic Emerald)
Extreme Choice (Second Season)
3g Extreme Prince (ex Camena)
Fastnet Rock
3f Eclair Sunrise (ex Tetsuko)
Ferlax
5g Fever Tree (ex Gin Swing)
Flying Artie (Second Season)
3f Flying Gem (ex Princess Jewels)
Jimmy Creed
3f Annie's Comet (ex Clear Direction)
Kuroshio
4m Rosalia (ex Not A Care)
Magnus
5m Miss Scalini (ex Tre Scalini)
Medaglia D'Oro
3f Sareem D'Oro (ex Indiscretions)
Nicconi
3f Golden Gate (ex Gilded Grace)
O'Reilly
10g O'Reilly's Crumpet (ex Cancan)
Redente
5m Especial Courage (ex Caseys Courage)
Sacred Falls
2f November Falls (ex My Locket)
Scissor Kick
3g Hardware Lane (ex Street Groove)
Sidestep
5g Prince Of Helena (ex Lady Of Helena)
Spill The Beans
3f Stella Glow (ex Retrospectively)
Squamosa
4g Great Boulder (ex Galileo's Joy)
Star Witness
2g Starconi (ex Biancon Rose)
Universal Ruler
4g Mystical Man (ex Mystical Messenger)
Vanbrugh (Second Season)
3g Beer Palace (ex Schooner Bay)
War Chant
3f Amelia's Chant (ex Eastward)
Warrior's Reward
4m Wild (ex Ausvall)
Zoustar
6g Azoustic (ex Classic Guitar)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Trial Winner for Performer
The first official two year-old trials in Australia for the new season were held at Deagon in Queensland on Tuesday morning with astute trainer Les Ross providing all the runners which included a filly from the first crop of Aquis based sire Performer.
PB Lawrence first-up for Elephant
Elephant will be out to replicate his deeds from last year’s Melbourne Spring Carnival when he kicks off his campaign in the Gr.2 PB Lawrence Stakes (1400m) at Caulfield on Saturday.
Godolphin and Dubawi Dominate G1 Platinum Jubilee
The highly anticipated Group I Platinum Jubilee Stakes (6f) was the centrepiece of the final day at Royal Ascot with the race producing a Dubawi quinella for Godolphin with Australian 3YO colt Artorius a late closing dead heat third with Campanelle, while Home Affairs faded to finish unplaced.
Sires With Winners - Monday August 8
Here is the full list of 28 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Sires With Winners - Tuesday August 9
Here is the full list of 33 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Maurice Colt Stakes Spring Claim
Maurice (Jpn) colt Matcha Latte showed good potential in his first campaign with a third to Williamsburg in the Group III ATC Schweppervescence from just three starts and he resumed from a spell at Randwick on Wednesday to score a stylish maiden win.
Winning Double for Russian Revolution
Reigning Champion First Season Sire Russian Revolution is on the board with his first winners of the new season posting a double of successful first starters at Goulburn and Pakenham.
$1.9Million Yearling Judged Supreme Champion Led Thoroughbred
International Animal Health Products were proud sponsors of horse events at this year’s Royal Queensland Show featuring some interesting results in the thoroughbred classes with the Supreme Champion Led Thoroughbred award going to a $1.9million Magic Millions yearling purchase by our reigning champion sire I Am Invincible.
Vert de Grece Relocates to Brisbane Meadows in NSW
Promising young sire Vert de Grece (IRE) has relocated from Geisel Park in Western Australia and stands this spring at Brisbane Meadows on the Southern Highlands of NSW.
Guineas Contenders Running Today
The release of entries for the Group I Caulfield Guineas and Thousand Guineas has added plenty of interest to competitive midweek maiden events which are often the first stepping off point for potential contenders, so let’s take a look at the runners today that hold entries.