Sires With Winners - Saturday June 25

Breednet - Saturday June 25

Here is the full list of 121 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Saturday with winners and result details.

All Too Hard

All Too Hard
6g Battle Cry (ex Affable)
3g Bundle Of Charm (ex Dubleanny)
4g Hard Ransom (ex Fuddle Dee Duddle)
4m Marto (ex Lucia)
Brazen Beau
4g Endorse (ex Tiyatro)
4g Ideas Man (ex Innovation Girl)
5g Indigenous Realm (ex Samasana)
3g War Dog (ex Before The Present)
Spirit Of Boom
4m Be Famous (ex Chance Upon A Star)
2f Deb's Ellie (ex Deb's Choice)
3f Lime Soda (ex Limealicious)
4g The Brotherhood (ex Pheebles)
Better Than Ready
2c Dealing's Done (ex Flawless Curves)
2g Jacked Up (ex Tee Hannah)
3g Sherwood Prince (ex Miss Bam)
Deep Field
5g Rigel (ex Tahnee Topaz)
4g The Golden Scenery (ex Saga's Gift)
3g Voyage Bubble (ex Raheights)
Dream Ahead
6g Captivated (ex Love In Spring)
5m Little Stevie (ex Sweet Little Lies)
5m That's A Dream (ex Diamond Sands)
Headwater
3g Inundation (ex Flippity Lass)
3c Manhood (ex My Miss Pedrille)
3g Whitewater (ex Gold Shears)
I Am Invincible
5g Hulk (ex Volkaspray)
6g Nick The Skip (ex Kiss 'n Chase)
4g Secret Plan (ex Highly Secret)
Redwood
6g Burnvue (ex Instant Candy)
5g Landgrave (ex Margravine)
2f Rhonda Wood (ex Rhone Ranger)
Tavistock
3g Another Rally (ex Here We Come)
6g London Banker (ex Palos De Lago)
6m Miss Tavi (ex Qui Vivra Verra)
All American
4m Bondonna (ex Nikadonna)
5m Mistinguette (ex Husslew)
Dawn Approach
6g Begin (ex Chatoyant)
5g Thorben (ex Fetes Alfresco)
Fastnet Rock
3f Mystic Mermaid (ex Asavant)
5g Red Rufus (ex Abeautifulred)
Hallowed Crown
2c Battle Abbey (ex Madonnica)
4m Pandora Blue (ex Blue Booty)
Iffraaj
5g Dominus (ex Catbird Kitty)
3f Musigny Lass (ex Lady Pinot)
Master Of Design
6g Designer Chef (ex Global Heights)
8g Masterati (ex Lady Of Dormello)
No Nay Never
4g Doonican (ex Martyenne)
4g Wild Rover (ex Buymore)
Nom Du Jeu
6g Mont Ventoux (ex Good Reason)
7g Rodolfo (ex Brooke)
Power
4g Deebee Zapower (ex Danzabeel)
4m Paze The Power (ex Pazejan)
Reliable Man
4m Reliable Star (ex Miss Artistic)
5m She's A Maneater (ex Ebony And Ivory)
Sacred Falls
4g Arcarius (ex Savodara)
4g Sacred Palace (ex Laurinel Princess)
Shamexpress
5m Sanibel (ex Margaux Belle)
4m Shameless Miss (ex Courtney)
Sidestep
3f Bootscooter (ex Irongail)
2g Mr Encore (ex Emma Princess)
So You Think
4m Nothinsweetaboutme (ex Nothin' Leica Cat)
6g So We Joy (ex Soho Secret)
Star Witness
8g Auric Gold (ex Cats Galore)
3g Prized Artist (ex Sea Red)
Top Echelon
3g Fiocchi (ex Fragrant Fire)
3f Top Ceedee (ex Best Of Ceedee)
Vital Equine
8g Prince Turbo (ex Queen Of The Rings)
10g Sixpence Spent (ex Two A Penny)
Written Tycoon
4g Freddy Mac (ex Like It Is)
2f Tyresa (ex Stresa)
Zariz
4g I Iz Brilliant (ex Brilliant Crystal)
4g Zariz No Water (ex Rexster)
Adelaide
5m Buba (ex Kylie)
Akeed Mofeed
2g The Guava (ex Saramenha)
Al Maher
4g Jojo Was A Man (ex Jo Jo Girl)
Albrecht
5g Svindal (ex Magistra)
Alfred Nobel
4g Olden (ex Corvetto)
American Pharoah (Second Season)
2g Flag Of Honour (ex Godiva Rock)
Bel Esprit
6g Mischievous Lad (ex Curvaceous Miss)
Bon Hoffa
5m Bonnie Ev (ex Juste Heaven Sent)
Bullet Train
4g Sovereign Express (ex Cut A Caper)
Burgundy
3f Emanon (ex Geordie Girl)
Cable Bay (Second Season)
3g Uncommon James (ex Pickabee)
Charge Forward
5g Platini (ex Trois Couleurs)
Choisir
3g Cardinal Gem (ex Eloquent Ruby)
Chosen To Fly
5m Flying Kass (ex Kassala)
Complacent
4m Cork (ex Little Bit Irish)
Congrats
6g Gratsie (ex Roll The Bones)
Danehill Express
9g Rhino Buster (ex Surperino)
Danerich
4g Classy Kenny (ex Capital Growth)
Demerit
3g Bitofmerit (ex Beersheba Belle)
Dick Turpin
5g Puli (ex Blazing Red Jules)
Dissident
4m Rebel Rama (ex Mossarama)
Ego
6g Frankie The Fox (ex Impact)
Elzaam
7g Maazle (ex Sarchi Lodge)
Epaulette
5g Hostage Of War (ex Kidnapper)
Equiano
6g Taksu (ex Raining)
Falvelon
3g Gemelon Bolt (ex Flawless)
Fighting Sun
3f Chain Of Lightning (ex Magic Art)
Foxwedge
3f Legless Lady (ex Champagne Jane)
Frankel
4g Francesco Guardi (ex Trophee)
Hidden Dragon
3f Imadgic (ex Madge)
High Chaparral
6g D'Aguilar (ex Spina Rosa)
I'm All The Talk
4g Em Tee Aye (ex Azita)
Jabali
4g Jabali Ridge (ex Single Princess)
Jet Spur
5g Keepmoving Forward (ex Great Leap Forward)
Keep The Faith
3g Keep The Coin (ex Mooncoin Gold)
Kermadec
4g Cordyceps Two (ex Seesawing)
Kitten's Joy
4m Frumos (ex Desertstormelite)
Lonhro
8g Star Of Monsoon (ex Monsoon Wedding)
Lope De Vega
6g Howlowcanyougo (ex Limbo Down)
Love Conquers All
4m Expresso Love (ex Snitzel Express)
Magic Albert
7g Get Up Alby (ex Lay Down Sally)
Magnus
4g Mr Pickwick (ex Blue Smoke)
Mahisara
4g Fingertips (ex Stevie Wondergirl)
Masked Assassin
7m Ask Audrey (ex Tat's Raku)
Maurice (Second Season)
3g Rocstar Boy (ex Arleigh)
Mulaazem
4g Onyagame (ex Indy Game)
My Admiration
4m She's Puzzling (ex Champs Elysees)
O'Reilly
7g Nunchuks (ex Mama's Choice)
Ocean Park
5g Aperitif (ex Pernod)
Oratorio
6g Lord Greystoke (ex Bantry Bay)
Outreach
4g Taormina Rhythm (ex Girls Got Rhythm)
Passing Glance
6g Superbella (ex Lizzie Tudor)
Per Incanto
5g Block Of Land (ex Dandee Topwin)
Pierro
3g Kalino (ex Lanikai)
Players Choice
7g Loveson (ex Sweet Sweet Love)
Playing God
2g Paddy's Lad (ex Countess Of Tiba)
Pluck
3f Bittersweet Pluck (ex Bettchally Miss)
Real Saga
3g Craig And Hoff (ex Kristina)
Rebel Dane (Second Season)
3g Rebel Shadow (ex Red Silhouette)
Rebel Raider
5g Smiling Assassin (ex Wendy Ellen)
Redente
4g Bangerang Redback (ex Hussonet Drama)
Rip Van Winkle
6g Rapid Eagle (ex Notice Received)
Rock 'n' Pop
6g Golden Mission (ex Aimee's Idol)
Roman Emperor
4g Lyrical Lad (ex Grecian Melody)
Rothesay
5g Bambalam (ex Traffic Stopper)
Savabeel
3f Tilianam (ex Spending)
Scandal Keeper
4g Zeewijk (ex Noble Lie)
Sebring
3f Du Maurier (ex Helford River)
Sepoy
3g Senor Seppy (ex Brujita)
Shalaa (Second Season)
3g Kentucky Ruler (ex Keep De Rose)
Shamus Award
5g Noname Lane (ex Sovereign Charm)
Siyouni
5g He's Our Bonneval (ex Dreamlike)
Sizzling
3g Sultry Prince (ex In Other Words)
Skilled
7g Jochberg (ex Murrindindi)
Snippetson
3f Snippy Maree (ex Peggie's Maree)
Snitzel
5m Juan Diva (ex Peron)
St Jean (Second Season)
3g Francesco Ben (ex Loren's Reef)
Star Turn (Second Season)
3f Startantes (ex Funtantes)
Starcraft
6g Ammoudi Bay (ex Savalook)
Starspangledbanner
5g Krispy Kev (ex Krispy)
Stryker
5g Hit'em Hard (ex La Cachette)
Super One
2c Alpha One (ex Cash First)
Swiss Ace
5m Smart And Sassy (ex More Than Sassy)
Teofilo
3f Ausbred Bluebird (ex Fromelles)
Thronum (First Season)
2g Thron Bone (ex Thorsborne)
Toronado
4m Radiant Rosie (ex Rochie Rosie)
Tycoon Ruler
4g Sisyphean (ex What's It Like)
Uncle Mo
6g Blotting Paper (ex Redtruth)
Warhead
4m Noble War (ex Entirly Noble)
Your Song
6m Cadence (ex River Lantern)
Zoustar
5m Frome The Stars (ex Frim And Frome)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Winning Double for Russian Revolution
Reigning Champion First Season Sire Russian Revolution is on the board with his first winners of the new season posting a double of successful first starters at Goulburn and Pakenham.
One to Watch – Hawkesbury
Leading Randwick trainer John O’Shea doesn’t often appear at modest provincial meetings on a Tuesday, but he was at Hawkesbury to oversee the winning debut of a Capitalist filly that is going places.
Widden Stud – Season in Review
The 2021/ 2022 Australian racing season has brought continuing success on the track and in the sale ring to Widden Stud and our clients with the addition of new stallions this year holding promise for the future.
Thoroughbred Breeders NSW Guide to Hunter Valley Stallion Parades
TBNSW have put together a user friendly guide to the Hunter Valley Stallion parades at the end of August, a must read for those planning their trip this year.
Sires With Winners - Monday August 8
Here is the full list of 28 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
$1.9Million Yearling Judged Supreme Champion Led Thoroughbred
International Animal Health Products were proud sponsors of horse events at this year’s Royal Queensland Show featuring some interesting results in the thoroughbred classes with the Supreme Champion Led Thoroughbred award going to a $1.9million Magic Millions yearling purchase by our reigning champion sire I Am Invincible.
Blue-Blood Aussie Bred Mare Produces US G1 Winner
Australia’s revered royal family centred around blue hen Dancing Show (USA) has produced a course record breaking Group I winner in North America.
Trial Winner for Performer
The first official two year-old trials in Australia for the new season were held at Deagon in Queensland on Tuesday morning with astute trainer Les Ross providing all the runners which included a filly from the first crop of Aquis based sire Performer.
Vert de Grece Relocates to Brisbane Meadows in NSW
Promising young sire Vert de Grece (IRE) has relocated from Geisel Park in Western Australia and stands this spring at Brisbane Meadows on the Southern Highlands of NSW.
PB Lawrence first-up for Elephant
Elephant will be out to replicate his deeds from last year’s Melbourne Spring Carnival when he kicks off his campaign in the Gr.2 PB Lawrence Stakes (1400m) at Caulfield on Saturday.