Sires With Winners - Saturday December 2

Breednet - Saturday December 2

Here is the full list of 123 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Super One

Super One
5g Ghost Hunter (ex Rose Of Lonhro)
3f She Is All Magic (ex Yama Magic)
4g Super Mind (ex Sound Sleuth)
3g Talana (ex Sheza Shamardal)
5m Wonderwomen (ex Cashkalani)
So You Think
6g Believe So (ex Power Of Love)
6m Candy Kiss (ex Kissame Mucho)
4g Diamond Scene (ex Jewelled)
5g Eee Pee Cee (ex Nataya Rose)
Star Witness
5g Smart Star (ex Power Ahead)
4m Star Stroke (ex Cattonar)
4g Staroshka (ex Matryoshka)
6g Tintern Power (ex Another Prayer)
Zoustar
6g Bold Tropic (ex Queen Of The Falls)
8g Sacred Gift (ex Calcatta)
7g Starsonic (ex Transonic)
8g Zoustyle (ex Fashion)
Capitalist
4g Captain Bond (ex Gold Tinker)
5g King's Gambit (ex Fiesole)
4g Wilbury (ex Miss Interiors)
Exosphere
4m Galleria (ex Pervasive)
4g Legio Ten (ex Viennese)
6g Phearson (ex Chateau D'yquem)
Magnus
7g Just Folk (ex Fast Ruby)
8g King Magnus (ex Influential Miss)
8g Magnetic Edge (ex Startrice)
Nicconi
7g Doctor Teekay (ex Mrs Ledden)
4g Nic Legacy (ex Lucky Legacy)
4m Nicking Gracie (ex Hayley Grace)
Playing God
4m Baby Paris (ex War In Paris)
4m Devine Belief (ex Alchemic)
3c Investmentstrategy (ex World Class)
Reliable Man
5g Final Return (ex Kind Return)
5m Lekvarte (ex Plumm)
5m Sigourney (ex Bilancia)
Rubick
5m Dreamseeker (ex Flying Hope)
6m My Ruby (ex Cloudwing)
6g The Face (ex Crazy Quality)
Shalaa
5g Perfection Man (ex Above Perfection)
4g Shahin (ex Cashla Bay)
4g Shihab (ex Sutology)
Snitzel
3g Altruist (ex Carry On Alice)
4m Jovita (ex Bennetta)
3f Serasana (ex Twilight Royale)
Tavistock
6m Entitled Princess (ex Redoute's Princess)
4m Snazzytavi (ex Ritzy Lady)
7g Stockman (ex Crimson)
Toorak Toff
7m Chelsea Toff (ex Chelseas Best)
7g Tofik Tok (ex Three Little Pigs)
9g Toorak Warrior (ex Patience Well)
All Too Hard
6g Greenheart (ex Callitris)
3g Private Tender (ex Tenderly)
Golden Archer
5m Archer's Game (ex Venatio)
8g Gamely (ex Tiny Temptress)
Headwater
5g High Pressure (ex Playgroundprincess)
3g Stop The Water (ex Absolvent)
Ilovethiscity
5m Miss Brondolino (ex Tanzaam)
4g Skilton (ex Weekend Hussy)
Manhattan Rain
5g Sir Maximus (ex Maddison)
5g Torrential (ex Charge To Bank)
Per Incanto
5m Perkova (ex Kekova)
6g Philipsburg (ex Saint Martins)
Proisir
6m Kelly Coe (ex Floridita)
4g Waitak (ex Repo Bay)
Rebel Raider
7g Blazing Rebel (ex Street Blaze)
5g Thechamp (ex Nerrin Twister)
Redente
6m Redneck Princess (ex Tuscan Princess)
6g Tyson's Reef (ex Get Jazz)
Russian Revolution
4m Revolutionary Miss (ex Purcentage)
3f She's A Revelation (ex Elay Princess)
Shocking
5g El Vencedor (ex Strictly Maternal)
4g Liquid Fire (ex Red Delight)
Shooting To Win
5g Shootoose (ex Fast And Loose)
4m Wedding Tent (ex Not A Happy Camper)
Sizzling
5m Coupla Days (ex Jess 'n' Laura)
3f Marantelli Miss (ex Lush Belle)
Street Boss
5g Street Culture (ex Shu' Shu' Lara)
5g Street Swagger (ex It's Poets Day)
Universal Ruler
5g Rolled Gold (ex Cosmic Jeuney)
4m Yonga Lass (ex Give The Signal)
Wandjina
5g More Than Involved (ex Involving)
6g Romper Stomper (ex Tale Of Dreams)
Zoffany
8g Mr Zigmund (ex Up And Over)
7g Zegalo (ex Mzyoon)
Agitate
4m Craiglea Etna (ex Craiglea Ceon)
Air Force Blue
5h Great Command (ex Charlotte's Star)
American Pharoah
4h Khafre (ex La Dama)
Ardrossan (Second Season)
2g Maracatu (ex Cortado)
Belardo
4m Branciforti (ex Huluava)
Better Than Ready
6g No Better Affaire (ex Bonne Affaire)
Brave Smash (Second Season)
3g Brave Action (ex Danseuse)
Brazen Beau
6g Branders Rule (ex Hermila)
Bull Point
4m Sunshine Reggae (ex Itchintowin)
Camelot
6g Ruling (ex Rosenreihe)
Canford Cliffs
7g Not A Problem (ex Last Quill)
Casino Prince
5g My Diamond Boy (ex Snowdrops)
Charm Spirit
3g More Trouble (ex Mawhooba)
Choisir
5g Await The Storm (ex Dandesha)
Churchill
4m Arugamama (ex Reliability)
Cluster
4m Rowbositi (ex Rosaleisha)
Dane Shadow
13g Flak Jacket (ex Kisma)
Daunting Lad
4g Revved Up Ready (ex Her Notebook)
Declaration Of War
8g Givepeace A Chance (ex Flying Empress)
Deep Field
3g Sydney Bowler (ex Shy Talk)
Deep Impact
4m Ghaanati (ex Al Anood)
Denman
5g Photo Man (ex Photochute)
Dissident
7m Just Cosmos (ex Ming Zhi Cosmos)
Dream Ahead
4g Bestseller (ex Maxi Dress)
Dundeel
5g My Determination (ex Defender)
Eminent (Second Season)
3f Sheaf (ex Canashito)
Epaulette
4g Whatadilemma (ex Dilemmas)
Eurozone
7g Mallee Boy Express (ex Clevedon)
Exceed And Excel
2f Eneeza (ex Sweet Sherry)
Extreme Choice
4g Knight's Choice (ex Midnight Pearl)
Fast 'n' Famous
7g Valar Dohaeris (ex Valar Morghulis)
Fiorente
3f Vera Rose (ex Powerful Story)
Frosted
4g Tundra (ex I'm Discreet)
Galah
4g Desennea (ex Persona)
Good Journey
4m Christina (ex Libor Lady)
Greenwood Lake
12g Fab's Cowboy (ex Real Live Woman)
Grunt (Second Season)
3f Miraval Rose (ex Gypsy Tucker)
Hallowed Crown
6g Crown Mint (ex Wonderment)
Highland Reel
4g Screw Creek (ex Elektra Lass)
Iffraaj
6m Roccia (ex Roc De Chine)
Jukebox
3g College Dropout (ex Let's Chill'em)
Justify (Second Season)
2c Storm Boy (ex Pelican)
Kaphero
8g Excuses Excuses (ex Apologies)
Kobayashi
2f Mishani Aloha (ex Hawaiian Princess)
Mahisara
5m Mahbaby (ex Royal Corinne)
Mastercraftsman
6g Military Mission (ex Atlantic Isle)
Mikki Isle
5g Dragonstone (ex Quick's The Word)
Mongolian Khan
6g The Khan (ex Baas)
Niagara
4m Fancify (ex Laced Up)
Night Of Thunder
7g Acquitted (ex Blameless)
Ocean Park
5g Toesonthenose (ex Peak Performer)
Olympic Glory
6g Golden Garden (ex Lilac Garden)
Outreach
3f Golden Cow (ex Kalia)
Pariah
4m Gold Pattern (ex Golden Statue)
Pierro
4m Ravin (ex Ravi)
Pluck
4g Aquarter (ex Ahalf)
Pride Of Dubai
3f She's Exotic (ex Miss Quaintly)
Raven's Pass
8g Ventura Ocean (ex Tranquil Spirit)
Ready For Victory
5m Gotta Pulse (ex Star Impulse)
Red Element
5m Rusty Rose (ex Ramblin' Rose)
Reset
7m Cianna (ex Sienna Sunrise)
Rich Enuff
6g Riched (ex Edikeni)
Rothesay
8g Native Bee (ex Equilly Ours)
Santos (Second Season)
3f West Of Dalby (ex Chinchilla)
Sebring
4g Fiery Ring (ex Scorched)
Sessions
4g Saloon Bar (ex Paris Cracker)
Showtime (Second Season)
3f Ces Soirees La (ex Aunt Liberty)
Sidestep
3g Roweiner's Dance (ex Roweiner)
Silvano
6g Silver Warrior (ex Woodland Gem)
Sir Prancealot
4g Sir Lord (ex Danzeround The Sun)
Sooboog
4g Oh My Hat (ex Adizero)
Spieth
4g Get What You Give (ex Bolshoi Devoushka)
Spirit Of Boom
3g Beautantes (ex Funtantes)
Squamosa
7g Squazeemoto (ex Rebel Rhythm)
Starspangledbanner
3g Vintage Star (ex Vintage Salon)
Sweynesse
3g Saltnesse (ex Salted Caramel)
Swiss Ace
3c Just As Sharp (ex Readyor)
The Brothers War
5g Military Manoeuver (ex Jesse's Miss)
The Factor
5m Danjel (ex Princess Dani)
Tivaci
4g Cooper (ex Stravinskys Affair)
Trapeze Artist (Second Season)
3c Wallenda (ex Lady Circles)
Vadamos
4g Freeze Frame (ex Snow Petal)
Vancouver
5g Overpass (ex Walkway)
Vespa
4g Sevenayes (ex Dandeedee)
Worthy Cause
5g Fire King (ex Princess Cinders)
Written By (Second Season)
3g Pacific Commander (ex Miss Haystacks)
Written Tycoon
3f Glamour Tycoon (ex Glamour Gal)
Wrote
4m Unscripted (ex Brookbars)
Your Song
5g Annulus (ex Darcy's Law)
Zariz
8g Nieces And Nephews (ex Mrs Macquarie)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Sires With Winners - Wednesday February 21
Here is the full list of 43 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Little Stirrer Earns a Shot at the Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes
A good day at Sandown for Yulong Stud's champion stallion, Written Tycoon, with the 2-year-old filly Little Stirrer opening her account shortly after the 3-year-old colt Fury broke his maiden.
Regally Bred Savabeel Mare Chasing Black Type
Regally-bred mare Manifique is already assured of a broodmare career, however, trainer Peter Didham is keen to gain some black-type with her before she heads to the breeding barn.
Pike Juveniles on Black Type Missions
Two younger members of Tony Pike’s team will spearhead the stable’s representation at Matamata with higher honours beckoning the duo if they race up to expectations.
Sires With Winners - Tuesday February 20
Here is the full list of 18 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Blue Diamond Sale Mail
The $2million Group I MRC Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m) this Saturday has attracted a full field with emergencies and on a sale mail front it’s an interesting one with three individual million dollar yearling purchases last year making the field and all three could figure in the mix.
Juvenile Trial Watch – Randwick
There were five heats for juveniles at Randwick on Thursday morning and the winners included a couple of high profile colts in the Yulong colours, while the first appearance this year for Group I VRC Coolmore Stud Stakes winner Ozzmosis was well worth watching.
Russian Revolution colt Russian To The Bar Strikes in Challenge Stakes
Midweek stakes racing with the rescheduled Listed Morley Growers Market - Challenge Stakes (1500m) for 3-year-olds at Ascot proved the perfect spot for the Russian Revolution gelding Russian To The Bar to open his stakes account.
Do Yourself a Favour
If you only read one thing today, make it this Racing Post Bloodstock story featuring Aidan O’Brien and his thinking on stallions, pedigree and what really makes the good racehorses and champions.
Sparkling Debut by Super Seth Colt Linebacker
The 2-year-old Super Seth colt Linebacker jumped straight to the front and led a competitive field of maidens a merry dance when making his career debut over 1300m on a heavy track at Hawkesbury on Wednesday.