Sires With Winners - Wednesday December 6

Breednet - Wednesday December 6

Here is the full list of 35 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Alpine Eagle

Alpine Eagle
5m Belpine Miss (ex Beluga Miss)
4m Mindful (ex Freedom Road)
Choisir
6m Just Like Lisa (ex Princess Tyla)
10g Plaisir (ex Princess Tyla)
Deep Field
7g Luvoir (ex Marmi)
4g Who Dares (ex Orvassa)
Zoustar
3g Gitalong (ex Khulaasa)
4g Majorelle (ex Moroccan Rose)
Adelaide
5g Lucky Briz (ex Could Be Lucky)
Belardo
4m Super Alana (ex Super Trouper)
Better Than Ready
7g Nitroglycerine (ex Semisyn)
Bon Aurum
4g Villa Seventynine (ex Villa Albani)
Capitalist
5g Costless (ex Perfect Truth)
Dubawi
6g First Light (ex Anzhelika)
Dundeel
3g Tavs (ex Quattro Foglie)
El Roca
3f Krementz (ex Cashenti)
Galah
8g Cable Guy (ex Pure Meteor)
Gleneagles
6g Glentaneous (ex Spontaneous)
Holy Roman Emperor
4g Holy Trojan (ex Hidden Shuffle)
Lean Mean Machine (Second Season)
3f Material Dreams (ex Lincoln's Sunset)
Mendelssohn (Second Season)
3f New Music (ex New Age)
Needs Further
4m Lovin' Bev (ex Roundhouse Miss)
Nicconi
6m Miss Checkoni (ex Incheck)
Pariah
4g Pointless Praise (ex Flattery)
Proart
5m Pro Latte (ex Triple Latte)
Rebel Raider
5m Plenty Of Ammo (ex Millie's Reef)
Ribchester
4g Call Him Iggy (ex Bana Wu)
Rip Van Winkle
5g Vee Rod (ex Seducation)
Rommel
3f Lost City (ex Dual City)
Scissor Kick
5g Hardware Lane (ex Street Groove)
Snippetson
4m Snippenova (ex Secret Nova)
Spieth
4g Tamaroa (ex Zezolla)
Stratosphere (Second Season)
3f Zuni (ex Lanson)
Super One
3g Motoman (ex Sebeauty)
Trapeze Artist (Second Season)
3f Zarkana (ex Diva Express)
Unite And Conquer (First Season)
2f What A Doozy (ex Perkipsey)
Vancouver
6m Daintree Diva (ex Next The Universe)
War Chant
3g Hostile Talk (ex Lip Service)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Sires With Winners - Thursday February 29
Here is the full list of 50 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Sires With Winners - Saturday March 2
Here is the full list of 119 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
G1 Australian Guineas Field and Barrier Draw
The $1million Group I VRC Australian Guineas (1600m) at Flemington on Saturday has drawn a full field and there is a very interesting filly in the field with Te Akau set to unleash another potential G1 star in Australia, while Veight will be out to replicate the deeds of his sire Grunt.
G1 Pedigree Watch – Nicks That Click
There were four Group I races run in Australasia on Saturday and two of those winners are new G1 winners and both have added further gloss to a couple of exceptional nicks that run at 10.7% SW to runner and 14% SW to runner.
Savabeel Filly Orchestral Scores Majestic Derby Victory
Roger James is now the most successful trainer in the history of the Gr.1 Trackside New Zealand Derby (2400m), but even that enormous achievement was overshadowed at Ellerslie on Saturday by the new superstar of his Cambridge stable.
Another G1 Victory for Think It Over
The $1million Group I ATC Verry Elleegant Stakes (1600m) at Randwick on Saturday was supposed to be a walk in the park for glamour mare Fangirl, but once again, as we have seen him do so many times in the past, So You Think’s battle seasoned warrior Think It Over was having none of that.
Back to Back Stakes Wins for Russian to the Bar
A half-brother to $1.7million earning Group II winner Kissonallforcheeks, three year-old Russian Revolution gelding Russian to the Bar made it back to back stakes wins when taking out the Listed WATC Lex Piper Stakes (1600m) at Ascot on Saturday.
Talented Field for Crucial Leg of NZB Filly of the Year Series
With the end of the 2023-24 New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year Series rapidly approaching, a high-quality field of fillies will head to Ellerslie and chase crucial points in Saturday’s $150,000 Group Three McKee Family Sunline Vase (2100m).
Exosphere Gelding All-The-Way in Liverpool City Cup
Facing his biggest test to date, the 6-year-old Exosphere gelding Phearson rolled to the front shortly after the start of Saturday's Group III Liverpool City Cup at Randwick and just kept on going.
Hellbent Mare Wins G2 Guy Walter Stakes
Quality mare Hinged won the Group I ATC Surround Stakes in 2022 and was well fancied to win the Group II ATC Guy Walter (1400m) on the same program two years later at Randwick today, but she was nosed out in a thriller by progressive Hellbent mare Hell Hath No Fury with both mares running in the colours of Brae Sokolski’s Yes Bloodstock.