Sires With Winners - Thursday February 29

Breednet - Thursday February 29

Here is the full list of 50 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

I Am Invincible

Frosted
4g Ice Symphony (ex Symphony Miss)
4g Skiing (ex Maddison)
I Am Invincible
4g Cool And Calm (ex Limbo Down)
4g Negotiations (ex Secret Agenda)
Maurice
4g Martedi (ex Mardi)
3g Midori Giant (ex Wingstack)
Pierro
3f Lively (ex Japhils)
4g North Channel (ex Morning Swim)
Shamexpress
4m Grace 'n' Glory (ex On Parole)
3f Mislead (ex Misstart)
Alpine Eagle
3g Alpine Rocket (ex Missy Molace)
American Pharoah
4g Kentucky Nick (ex The Nickster)
Awesome Rock
3g Awesome Lineup (ex Royal Lineup)
Better Than Ready
3g Ready To Pardon (ex Blessed Anna)
Blackfriars
7m Hoolahoops (ex Miss Meyet)
Burgundy
5g The Master (ex Class Jewel)
Choisir
4g Barcoo River (ex Jasminka)
Dundeel
3g Wembanyama (ex Sweet Victory)
Echoes Of Heaven
4g Manawa (ex Incantare)
El Roca
4g Northern Raider (ex Vinstock)
Epaulette
4g Luai (ex Timing)
Exosphere
3f Onyspeed (ex White Onyx)
Flying Artie
5g Flying Sultan (ex Ottoman Warrior)
Golden Horn
4g Almairac (ex Parle Moi)
He's A Decoy
7g Who's Me Daddy (ex Lioness)
Headwater
3f She Turns Heads (ex Convene)
Jon Snow
3g King Of The North (ex Higher Authority)
Keep The Faith
5g Armstrong Bay (ex Petit Cadeau)
Kuroshio
5m Pants On Fire (ex Fall In Love)
Mahisara
7g Don't Stop (ex Girls Aloud)
Menari
4g Mission Ridge (ex Star Of Helicon)
Oratorio
5m Bring The Bling (ex Comtesse La Gran)
Per Incanto
4m Marble Arch (ex Jonquil)
Playing God
8g Morgs Freeman (ex Movie World)
Rich Enuff
4m Pennies Galore (ex Pennywood)
Rubick
4m Evelyn's Joy (ex Stop The Press)
Satono Aladdin
3f Imperial Empress (ex Inthespotlight)
Savabeel
2c Altari (ex Bohemian Lily)
Shamus Award
3g Prince Prawn (ex Ecosse)
Sidestep
3g The Punisher (ex El Mansura)
Spill The Beans
6m Cosmic Gossip (ex O' Venus)
Star Turn
5m Banana Split (ex Larapineta)
Sweynesse
5g Satness (ex Satanya)
Swiss Ace
4m Niance (ex Cosmetic)
Territories
4g Territory Express (ex Miss Chattering)
The Autumn Sun (Second Season)
3f Private Legacy (ex Private Secretary)
Tivaci
3g Kenology (ex Touting)
Toronado
3g Following Sea (ex Tabliope)
Under The Louvre
3g Paris Lad (ex Catzel)
Universal Ruler
3f Secret She Keeps (ex Secret Park)
Vancouver
6g Van Gogh (ex Light Touch)
War Chant
4g Frantic War (ex Let's Frolic)
Written Tycoon
4g Bel Air (ex Bel Selene)
Zoustar
4g Roll Up (ex Emotional Circus)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Another Two-Year-old Winner for Headwater as Furrina Opens Her Account
Vinery Stud’s Headwater has been a quiet achiever in the race for the number of two-year winners. When Furrina led at every call to break her maiden over 1100m at Bendigo on Sunday, she became the eighth two-year-old winner of the season for Headwater, equalling the leader Too Darn Hot (GB) and one ahead of Snitzel.
Sires With Winners - Sunday April 21
Here is the full list of 57 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Star Studded MM National Broodmare Sale Now Online
The catalogue for the Southern Hemisphere's number one breeding stock sale is now online.
Vale, Lonhro - The Ultimate Thoroughbred
It is with a heavy heart Godolphin Australia announce the passing of former Darley stallion, Lonhro.
Sires With Winners - Friday April 19
Here is the full list of 47 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Fruitful Weekend for Swiss Ace
Westbury Stud stalwart Swiss Ace continues to be a reliable source of winners and the Group One-winning sprinter was again to the fore at the weekend.
Lim's Kosciuszko Prevails in EW Barker Thriller
Singapore’s champion racehorse Lim’s Kosciuszko (Kermadec) turned back a fierce challenge from rising star Lim’s Saltoro (NZ) (Shamexpress) to add another feature prize to his collection in Sunday’s S$150,000 EW Barker Trophy (1400m) at Kranji.
First Stakes Success for Kiwi Breeder
Aimee Peterken has only been breeding thoroughbreds for a few years, but she is already starting to leave her mark.
G1 Pedigree Watch – Nicks That Click – Bred for G1
When Broadsiding galloped to victory in the Group I ATC Champagne Stakes on Saturday he became the third Group I winner this season for a first crop sire joining Hayasugi for Royal Meeting (IRE) and Manaal for Tassort and while the fillies would have been hard to predict, Broadsiding is very much the product of an elite pedigree and a potent nick.
Pedigree Watch – UK – 3YO
There were a couple of interesting three year-old lead up races to the Classics at Newbury overnight with the winners an unbeaten filly that is now the pride of Italy and a gelding by Harry Angel.