Sires With Winners - Saturday June 8

Breednet - Saturday June 8

Here is the full list of 108 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Better Than Ready

Better Than Ready
3f Firebolt (ex Crystal Wand)
4g Hidden Wealth (ex Miss Stash)
4g Inreadyness (ex Umanova)
4g Keenzap (ex Electric Current)
4g Northern Pride (ex Hello Sweetpea)
4g Steady Ready (ex Our First Lady)
Nicconi
6m Bel Suono (ex Beautiful Sound)
4g Manic Light (ex Manhattan Light)
5g Oakleigh (ex Bluetrice)
3g Singular (ex Riverset)
4g The Deputy (ex Enchanting Beauty)
4g Veloce Carro (ex Pollywagon)
Pride Of Dubai
4g Frozen Prince (ex Icy Heels)
4m Isledon (ex Isla Canela)
3f Pride Of Ashleigh (ex Ashleigh)
4m Proud With Pride (ex Zarock)
Spirit Of Boom
5m Campai (ex Tonkatsu)
5g Electric Spirit (ex Sparks Fly)
4m Sweet Baby Boom (ex Sugar Babe)
6g The Brumby (ex Rhiannons Girl)
Headwater
3f Five Star Vixen (ex Wall Street Vixen)
2g Hedonist (ex Tango Fire)
5g Tsunami Force (ex Sheer Pluck)
Lonhro
4g Jamaican (ex Don't Doubt Marley)
8g Plague Stone (ex Giggleswick)
3g Rhesus (ex Calliope)
Outreach
4m Gidget (ex Klairefontein)
4g Star Emblem (ex Via)
5g Super Hot (ex Hot'n'dreamin)
Pierro
3f Bright Red (ex All Cerise)
7g Lake's Folly (ex Mama's Choice)
5g War Eternal (ex Aleria)
Toronado
7g Master Montaro (ex Circus Polka)
3f Twain's Angel (ex Shania Style)
3g Zuetoro (ex Zuers)
Almanzor
3g Rise At Dawn (ex Kay's Awake)
4g Virtuous Circle (ex She Is Stryking)
Capitalist
4g Le Weasel (ex Louisiana Rouge)
5g Yishay (ex Jessy Belle)
Churchill
2c Imperialist (ex Dancing Hare)
3g Key Legend (ex Disco Dancer)
Deep Field
4g Deep Point (ex Western Gem)
5g Noble Win (ex Doctrine)
Derryn
3f Awhina (ex Ebony Ayes)
4g Spencer (ex Darcistar)
I Am Invincible
4g Bayezid (ex Ottoman)
3f Rise Angelou (ex Set To Unleash)
Iffraaj
4m Miss Emerald (ex Urulu)
6m Princess Rhaenys (ex Orinda)
Maurice
5g Tatsuro (ex Sister Souss)
3g Wotsit (ex Our Matilda)
Niagara
4m Fancify (ex Laced Up)
5g Sea The Dream (ex Sea Princess)
Pariah
3f Lady In Pink (ex Iron Lace)
3g Ostraka (ex Madame Andree)
Playing God
3g Rope Them In (ex Lead Rope)
2g West Star (ex Jester Derriere)
Press Statement
3g Hot Off (ex Vonetta)
4m Imapagethree Girl (ex Chichi Dancer)
Shamexpress
4m Grace 'n' Glory (ex On Parole)
3g Sterling Express (ex On Parole)
Sioux Nation (Second Season)
3f Native Beauty (ex Surat Beauty)
3f Socks Nation (ex Tahnee Tiara)
Snitzel
4g Breaking Ground (ex Gypsy Tucker)
4g Nipotino (ex Nieta)
So You Think
5g Excelladus (ex Russeting)
8g Phoenix Flyer (ex Freckled Face)
Top Echelon
4m Annie's Top (ex Tycoon Annie)
5g Mr Tangles (ex Noname)
Wandjina
5g Bad Boy Darby (ex Not Bad)
6g Browned Off (ex Hidden Kisses)
War Decree
3g Artillery (ex Over The Hill)
3f Luvnwar (ex Pretty Woman)
Whittington
6g Another Tosser (ex Dane Princess)
4m Rose Alice (ex Chrisalice)
Wrote
3g Fast Network (ex Alberta)
4m Unscripted (ex Brookbars)
Adelaide
7m Malt Time (ex Pimms Time)
Amaron
6g Quality Time (ex Quintessa)
Astern
4g A Bit Bazarre (ex Francophile)
Australia
5g Georgie Get Mad (ex Skimmia)
Belardo
2g Whiskey 'N Roses (ex Fullinbloom)
Brave Smash (Second Season)
3g Brave Spirit (ex Miss Shanghai)
Bull Point
5g Perfect Point (ex Migrate Miss)
Charm Spirit
3g Ka Ying Victory (ex Rockadubai)
City Place
7g Dark City (ex Em Gee Brown)
Cluster
7g Centaur (ex Naughty Date)
Cosmic Force (First Season)
2g Wonder Boy (ex Beatniks)
Danerich
5m Shecanmixit (ex Mixxer)
Delago Deluxe
3g Speedy Macho (ex Norocos)
Demerit
5g Strike Now (ex Ballistic Miss)
Dissident
7g Pahang (ex River Vixen)
Dream Ahead
8g Grand De Lago (ex Just One Time)
Dundeel
4g Almonti (ex Alamonteel)
Duporth
4g The Hanger Cat (ex Cat Tales)
El Roca
5g Love Affirmations (ex Shezhardtocatch)
Encryption (Second Season)
3g Fleetwood (ex Jennifer Juniper)
Epaulette
4g Private Sapling (ex I Am Wildwood)
Eurozone
7g Mnementh (ex Yurrapendi)
Exosphere
6g Rising Sphere (ex Intense Rose)
Fastnet Rock
5g Mammoth Mountain (ex Spectacular Vision)
Flying Artie
5g Ruby Flyer (ex Kellyville Flyer)
Hallowed Crown
5g Vilana (ex Retsina)
Hellbent
4g Perdition (ex Hesitation)
Heroic Valour
4g Shadyvale Storm (ex Charsui)
Jukebox
4g Shaggy Rogers (ex Animated)
Justify (Second Season)
3f Everlasting Kiss (ex Tears Of Joy)
Kermadec
6m Decadent Tale (ex Tale Of The Cougar)
Le Havre
5g Eliyass (ex Edilisa)
Mastercraftsman
5g Berkshire Breeze (ex Bright And Shining)
Medaglia D'oro
6g Da Nang Star (ex Miss Marielle)
Merchant Navy
4g Merchant Boss (ex Plaque)
My Admiration
7g Yankee Lima (ex Relinquish)
Ocean Park
6g Let's Sea (ex Leti)
Ouqba
5g Fat Roy Slim (ex Remediate)
Per Incanto
3g Dan Vegas (ex Miss Bluebell)
Performer (Second Season)
2g Dance For Me Randy (ex Arundel)
Polarmore
6g Prince Akeem (ex Zamunda)
Power
3g Power Pack (ex Almisti)
Ready For Victory
5g Acefire (ex Thornly Beauty)
Redwood
3c Solidify (ex The Warrior Woman)
Reliable Man
4m Kawatiri (ex Classical)
Rip Van Winkle
4m Lynx (ex Delarosa)
Rothesay
2g River Rogue (ex Royal Yangtze)
Satono Aladdin
4g Heart Of Alladin (ex Heart's Delight)
Savabeel
4m Blue As Blue (ex Asama Blue)
Shocking
6g Koolatah (ex Our Chickaroonie)
Sizzling
7m Inzaghi (ex Chieti)
Smart Missile
8g Parko (ex Certitude)
Snippetson
4g Russian Sniper (ex Russian Playmate)
Sooboog
5g Soopat (ex Patricia Joan)
Squamosa
5m Squillionare (ex Mithali)
Star Turn
3g Obliquity (ex Arctic Success)
Statue Of Liberty
7g New York World (ex Symphorosa)
Street Boss
2f Madrina (ex Armed For Action)
Street Cry
9g Delius (ex Libretto)
Teofilo
5m Ausbred Bluebird (ex Fromelles)
The Bold One
6g Brave Star (ex Kai Iwi Lass)
The Mission
4g Yellow Brick (ex Magical Mist)
Too Darn Hot (First Season)
2g Genius Baby (ex Planet Rock)
Tosen Stardom
3g Starton (ex Stockton Abbey)
Trapeze Artist (Second Season)
3f Piggyback (ex Wowee)
Under The Louvre
5g Art By Concorde (ex Holdontoyahorses)
Universal Ruler
4m Yonga Lass (ex Give The Signal)
Vadamos
5m La Crique (ex Destiny Cove)
Valentia
4g Morris Minor (ex Miss Murra)
Vancouver
5m Ice Skater (ex Premium Reward)
War Chant
6g Volunteer (ex Classic Smile)
Written By (Second Season)
3f The Bell Jar (ex Excruciate)
Written Tycoon
6g El Salto (ex Ella Listo)
Your Song
5m Moskeeta (ex Bring A Gazelle)
Zariz
8g Dollson (ex Dolled Up)
Zed
7g Chase (ex Dantessa)
Zoustar
3f Right To Party (ex De Groove)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Sires With Winners - Thursday June 20
Here is the full list of 43 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Quality Rewarded at 2024 Weanling Sale
A number of highlights were witnessed on a mixed day of trade at NZB’s 2024 National Weanling Sale, where nine lots sold for $100,000 or more alongside healthy increases in the average and median. 
New Winners for Tassort and Brutal
The Chris Waller stable produced another new metro juvenile winner on Wednesday with Tassort filly Good Sort opening her account at Canterbury, while Tassort’s Newgate barn mate Brutal chimed in with a winner of his own with a debut victory at Balaklava for Big Brute.
Royal Ascot Day 2 – Pedigree Watch
The second day at Roya Ascot was all about Coolmore and Aidan O’Brien with last year’s sometimes enigmatic Epsom Derby winner Auguste Rodin pulling out his A game to win the Group I Prince of Wales’s Stakes (1m2f) while the much missed legendary sire Galileo added a new stakes-winner to his tally.
Royal Ascot Day 1 – Pedigree Watch
Aussie mare Asfoora captured the Group I King Charles Stakes for the sprinters at Royal Ascot on Day 1, but there were also two Group I races at1m with the St James’s Palace Stakes producing a vintage renewal featuring all three Euro Guineas winners and the Queen Anne Stakes very nearly won by an Aussie owned horse.
Sensing Success - Victor Ludorum
From time to time it pays to think outside the box, the pivotal yet very tricky aspect of breeding a thoroughbred with commercial appeal is finding a stallion that is not so much flavor of the month now but has the potential to set off some bells into the future.
Ribchester Returning to Haunui Farm
Haunui Farm will again welcome four-time Group One winner and two-time Champion Miler Ribchester back in 2024 for his fifth season at stud in New Zealand.
NSW, Vic and Qld all feature in early $5m Xtra Bonus Maidens
The first five races of the inaugural $5m Inglis Xtra Bonus Maiden Series have been finalised.
Inside Mail is What We’d All Like to Know
Why does a champion trainer break a self-imposed ‘no spec policy’ to buy a colt Snitzel colt with zero clients in mind and why does he still believe this horse has what it takes to be a leading sire – let’s find out.
One To Watch - Gatton
Beaten less than a length when third on debut at Ipswich on May 30, the 3-year-old I Am Invincible gelding Levar looked like a different horse when romping home in an 860m maiden at Gatton on Thursday.