Sires With Winners - Tuesday June 18

Breednet - Tuesday June 18

Here is the full list of 27 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.

Rubick

Rubick
3g Bretsal (ex Dancer's Rose)
3g Fifth Force (ex Fifth Affair)
4g World Alliance (ex Global Anthem)
Pierro
4g Golden Pierro (ex Bullion Mansion)
3g Perovic (ex Breakfast In Bed)
All Too Hard
6g Allibor (ex Libor Lady)
American Pharoah
3f Nefertari (ex Royal Fashion)
Better Than Ready
3f Scarlett Thunder (ex Alezan Thunder)
Dissident
6g Acrophobic (ex Sense Of Hite)
Dundeel
7g Lets Torque A Deel (ex She's Now Single)
Highland Reel
4m Our Bonnio Miss (ex Danaupair Starlet)
Impending
3g Shadow Express (ex High Above)
Kuroshio
6m Rosalia (ex Not A Care)
Merchant Navy
3g Sailor's Rum (ex Brugal Reward)
Not A Single Doubt
5m Single Memo (ex Send A Memo)
Press Statement
3g Going Dutch (ex Split The Bill)
Shamus Award
2f Savvyrocker (ex Savannabeel)
Sidestep
7g Inthelapofthegods (ex Otarama)
Sir Prancealot
3f Credit Controller (ex No Excuses Bec)
Sooboog
3f Plaza (ex Tikal)
Spill The Beans
5g Spill The Secret (ex Dream Speed)
Spirit Of Boom
3f Cumin Spinner (ex Banda Spice)
Street Boss
3f Waterski (ex Outdoor)
Super One
5g Mil Ciento (ex Garland Girl)
Toronado
3g Leeonardo (ex Strykinglee)
Under The Louvre
5g Cadboll (ex Eschaton)
Wandjina
4g Neoclassicism (ex Treatmelikealady)
Whittington
3g Bold Comic (ex Showellen)
Zoustar
3f Inquisitive Legend (ex Ask Me How I Know)
Advertisment
More Reading...
Pedigree Watch – Euro G1- New G1 Winners
There were two Group I races run overnight in the UK and France with the Group I July Cup (6f) at Newmarket producing a new Group I winner for in form sire Gleneagles, while the Group I Grand Prix de Paris (2400m) at Longchamp was won by a progressive son of Sea the Stars.
Sires With Winners - Tuesday July 16
Here is the full list of 15 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Sires With Winners - Sunday July 14
Here is the full list of 60 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Aussie Treble for Cambridge Stud
A Randwick double and a winning turn at Caulfield completed a rewarding weekend for Cambridge Stud.
2025 Golden Slipper Entries – Sortable, Sale Mail – Find Out More
The new season is nearly upon us and that means all over the country a new crop of rising two year-olds are taking baby steps in the best stables in the land with the Australian Turf Club announcing last week they had received 2094 entries for the 2025 Golden Slipper, so who is in the race?
G1 Goals for Wexford Stables Duo
Wexford Stables’ well-performed pair of Waitak and Dragon Leap are progressing well toward new season targets.
Sires With Winners - Monday July 15
Here is the full list of 25 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
Arc Possible for Churchill Filly Survie
Headed back to Coolmore Australia this spring Churchill (IRE) added a new stakes-winner to his tally in France overnight with quality staying filly Survie taking out the Group II Prix de Malleret (2400m) at Longchamp.
Te Akau Eye Spring Targets with Trial Team
With 168 wins to their name this season, Te Akau Racing’s Mark Walker and Sam Bergerson have already sealed the trainers’ premiership, and they already have their eye on continuing their dominance into next term.
Nominees released ahead of NZ National Breeding Awards
Nominations for the Property Brokers National Breeding Awards, to be held at the Don Rowlands Event Centre in Cambridge on July 27, have been announced.