Past Week's 2YO Trial Results

Breednet - Monday February 3

Plenty of interesting two year-old trials around the country in the past week so here are all the placegetters with their breeding and sale information.

NSW

Newcastle - 29/01/2020
Heat 7
1 - Fall On A Star - K A Lees (2f Zoustar x Igraine) MM Gold Coast $750,000
2 - Sammy - K A Lees (2c Medaglia D'Oro x Samantha Miss)
3 - Horshack - P M Perry (2c Epaulette x Mad About You)
Heat 8
1 - Passionate Lass - K A Lees (2f Sebring x Tigress Lily) Inglis Classic $120,000
2 - Meadow Land - K A Lees (2c Not A Single Doubt x Twirl) Inglis Australian Easter $250,000
3 - Eliseo - Natasha Hall-Antonio (2c Your Song x Mercy's Choice) Inglis Classic - Highway Session $14,000
Heat 9
1 - Redoute's Image - K A Lees (2f Redoute's Choice x Tracy's Image) MM Gold Coast $320,000
2 - Two Gems - P M Perry (2f Real Impact x The Look)
3 - Deepavali - K A Lees (2f Deep Field x She's A Fox)

Goulburn - 28/01/2020
Heat 1
3 - Dancin' Til Dawn - N F Gardner (2f Al Maher x Sweet Chimes)

Rosehill - 28/01/2020
Heat 5
1 - Can Do It - Jean Dubois (2c No Nay Never x Chrisalice) MM Gold Coast $100,000
2 - Seduction Queen - R & M Freedman (2f Kermadec x Seduction Line) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $80,000
3 - Under Orders - C Maher & D Eustace (2c Not A Single Doubt x Loved Up)
Heat 10
1 - Princess Zeddy - G W Moore (2f Zoustar x Miss Eddy) NZB Karaka Book 1 PI
2 - Galantheum - C J Waller (2f Starspangledbanner x Casula Gal)
3 - Can't Get Enough - Bjorn Baker (2f I Am Invincible x Crystal Rock) Inglis Classic $155,000
Heat 11
1 - Dame Giselle - P & P Snowden (2f I Am Invincible x Ballet Society) Inglis Australian Easter $500,000
2 - Pressita - L W Curtis (2f Press Statement x Magita) Inglis Classic $45,000
3 - Tilia Rose - P & P Snowden (2f Written Tycoon x Prevail)
Heat 12
1 - Much Much Better - J A O'Shea (2c Stratum x Dayeala) Inglis Classic $280,000
2 - Shodo Shima - Peter Robl (2c Unencumbered x Choose Wisely) Inglis Melbourne Gold $26,000
3 - Oscar Zulu - C J Waller (2g Epaulette x Ininthree) MM Gold Coast $130,000
Heat 13
1 - Osamu - C J Waller (2c Exceed And Excel x Written Dash) Inglis Australian Easter $1,700,000
2 - Write On - Mark Newnham (2c Written Tycoon x Off The Planet) Inglis Melbourne Premier Book 1 $160,000
3 - Hurt Money - P & P Snowden (2c I Am Invincible x Zingaling) Inglis Australian Easter $300,000
Heat 14
1 - Jor El - G A Ryan (2c I Am Invincible x Senta Helga) MM Gold Coast $600,000
2 - Barbaric - P & P Snowden (2c I Am Invincible x Mimi Lebrock) MM Gold Coast $900,000
3 - Blaze A Trail - P & P Snowden (2c Criterion x Flaming)

Warwick Farm - 03/02/2020
Heat 9
1 - Harmonium - R & M Freedman (2f I Am Invincible x Snippety Day) Inglis Classic $150,000
2 - Last Eightyate - G Portelli (2f Dissident x My Five Eightyate) Inglis Classic $160,000
3 - Kansai Blossom - M C Conners (2f More Than Ready x Kawanishi) MM Gold Coast $65,000
Heat 10
1 - Deniki - Mark Newnham (2f Not A Single Doubt x Isurava)
2 - Rock My Wand - Matthew Smith (2f Wandjina x Rose Of Montana) Inglis Classic $20,000
3 - Princess Glamour - G Portelli (2f Lord Kanaloa x Orgueil) MM National Book 1 $140,000
Heat 11
1 - The Empire - G Portelli (2c Not A Single Doubt x Royal Snippets) Inglis Australian Easter $210,000
2 - Acrophobic - J A O'Shea (2c Dissident x Sense Of Hite) Inglis Australian Easter $180,000
3 - Tip Top Timing - C E Conners (2g Eurozone x Princess Zariel)
Heat 12
1 - Destination - James Cummings (2c Exceed And Excel x Heaven)
2 - On The Lead - R & M Freedman (2c I Am Invincible x Marechal)
3 - Skellig Island - C Maher & D Eustace (2c Fastnet Rock x Dower) Inglis Australian Easter $250,000

QLD

Doomben - 28/01/2020
Heat 10
1 - Looming Large - T J Gollan (2c Spirit Of Boom x Miss Leibert) Inglis Classic $75,000
2 - Disarmed - Marcus Wilson (2g Eurozone x Mitrailleuse) Inglis Classic - Highway Session $10,000
3 - Mikado - Kacy Fogden (2c Exceed And Excel x Antillanca)
Heat 12
1 - One More Pinot - Chris Munce (2g Jet Spur x Pinot Girl)
2 - Bauhinia Beans - B S Baldwin (2g Spill The Beans x Ellamotion)
3 - Chattanooga Lucy - T J Gollan (2f Pride Of Dubai x More For Me)
Heat 13
1 - Plutocrat - Chris Anderson (2f Rich Enuff x Personal Guarantee) MM Gold Coast March $110,000
2 - Le Heros - P H Duncan (2c Kermadec x Shiso) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $72,500
3 - Hams Al Lail - T J Gollan (2f Dream Ahead x Hamasat)
Heat 14
1 - Rothfire - R L Heathcote (2g Rothesay x Huss On Fire)
2 - Continuum - Chris Munce (2f Time For War x Glycerine) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $100,000
3 - Petunia - K M Schweida (2f Sebring x Coogee Coozifa) MM Gold Coast $95,000

Gold Coast - 03/02/2020
Heat 1
1 - Electric Dragon - Marcus Wilson (2f Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass)
2 - Pernell - A J & T Edmonds (2c I Am Invincible x Courtesan) MM Gold Coast $525,000
3 - Morgenstern - Kacy Fogden (2c More Than Ready x Heart Ashley) MM Gold Coast $280,000
Heat 2
1 - Xerri - A J & T Edmonds (2c Snitzel x Sempre Libera) MM Gold Coast $410,000
2 - Igor - Kacy Fogden (2c Holy Roman Emperor x Smiles For Naara)
3 - Farasan - A J & T Edmonds (2f Sebring x Arabian Beauty) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $160,000
Heat 11
2 - Go Dream - B & D Guy (2g Akeed Mofeed x Linky Dink) Inglis Melbourne Premier Book 1 $70,000
Heat 13
0 - Money Shot - Michael Costa (2c Shooting To Win x Bells Will Ring) MM Gold Coast Book 2 $55,000
1 - Hembrow - Michael Costa (2f Smart Missile x Ajaweed) Inglis Classic $100,000
2 - Wuddacuddashudda - M J Dunn (2c All Too Hard x Tale Of Choice) Inglis Classic $100,000
3 - Bondurant - S B Lee (2c Contributer x Off And On) MM National Book 1 PI

Yeppoon - 03/02/2020
Heat 4
1 - Miss Magnitude - Neil Vagg (2f Magnus x Aspiran)
2 - War Bugle - K E Hansen (2g Sidereus x Harley Ma)
3 - Brigalow Boy - Clinton Taylor (2c Mahisara x Foxyness) MM Gold Coast March $7,000
Heat 5
1 - Mrs Senna - Toni Schofield (2f Love Conquers All x Anderstorp)
2 - Aerial Combat - J T Wigginton (2g Better Than Ready x Umajet) MM Gold Coast March $38,000
3 - Struttaround - Adrian Coome (2g Golden Archer x Hexagonal)
Heat 6
1 - Sharindi - Adrian Coome (2f Benfica x Shardul) MM Gold Coast Book 3 $2,500
2 - Showtown - L A Wright (2f Show A Heart x Athena Fire) MM Gold Coast March $15,000
3 - Marinasara - J T Wigginton (2f Mahisara x Barsha) MM Gold Coast March $7,000

TAS

Longford - 28/01/2020
Heat 2
1 - Kohima - Cameron Thompson (2g Kuroshio x Miss Matera) MM Tasmanian $41,000
2 - Assaranca - Ms L Gaffney (2f Nicconi x Talulla) MM Tasmanian $80,000
3 - Lago Approach - J K Blacker (2g Delago Deluxe x Arrived) MM Tasmanian $21,000

VIC

Geelong - 30/01/2020
Heat 8
1 - Hard Landing - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig (2c All Too Hard x Snitzerland) MM Gold Coast $280,000
2 - El Cholo - Symon Wilde (2c Street Boss x Badabing Badaboom) Inglis Classic $55,000
3 - Flying Award - D T O'Brien (2c Shamus Award x Flying Dansino)
Heat 9
1 - Barragunda - Lloyd Kennewell (2c I Am Invincible x Teardrop Rock) Inglis Classic $375,000
2 - Itzhot - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig (2c Snitzel x Lady Of The Desert) Inglis Classic $160,000
3 - Blessed Award - Lloyd Kennewell (2c Shamus Award x Blessed Sue)
Heat 10
1 - Difficult - J F Moloney (2f All Too Hard x Stings)
2 - D'Arbanville - D T O'Brien (2f All Too Hard x La Renaissance) Inglis Melbourne Premier Book 1 $20,000
3 - Maddox - J F Moloney (2f Deep Field x Cobblestones)

WA

Albany - 30/01/2020
Heat 1
1 - Island Charm - Roy Rogers (2f Hinchinbrook x Panya) MM Perth Book 1 $75,000
3 - Hotzilla - N R Lee (2f So Secret x Catzilla)

Lark Hill - 28/01/2020
1 - All Metal - Ms K L Grantham (2f All American x Metallica)
2 - Canto De Guerra - A G Durrant (2c War Chant x Endesa) MM Perth Book 1 $100,000
3 - Oriental Warrior - Brian Rogers (2g Alfred Nobel x Oriental Lass)
Heat 2
1 - Zadok - D R Harrison (2c Longma x Porto Cristo)
2 - Bayzel - Adam Fairey (2f So Secret x Salxaar)
3 - Off Wego - A G Durrant (2g Oratorio x The Danehill Rose) MM Perth Book 1 $110,000

Belmont Park - 03/02/2020
Heat 1
1 - Come Magic - D M Luciani (2f He's A Decoy x Ava's Angel)
2 - Spiced Delight - Martin Allan (2f Gingerbread Man x Miss Strezelecki) MM Perth Book 1 $30,000
3 - Neurologic - Martin Allan (2f City Place x First Game)
Heat 2
1 - Reciting - C H Webster (2f I'm All The Talk x Xaaristic) MM Perth Book 2 $30,000
2 - Panzdown - Simon Miller (2g Panzer Division x Moonrush) Inglis Classic $60,000
3 - We Wonder Why - A W Maley (2f Magnus x Little Wonder Why) MM Perth Book 1 $25,000
Heat 3
1 - Fish Hook - Martin Allan (2f Starspangledbanner x Zakayla)
2 - How's The Serenity - Simon Miller (2f Magnus x Sweet Serenity) MM Perth Book 1 $40,000
3 - Vicinity - N D Parnham (2f Safeguard x Cats Galore) MM Perth Book 2 $48,000

Advertisment
Stallion Parade
More Reading...
Winning Return for Golden Sixty
Aussie bred HK superstar Golden Sixty took the first step on his path toward the 2020 LONGINES Hong Kong International Races with an impressive win in the Group III Celebration Cup Handicap (1400m) at Sha Tin on Sunday.
Irish Oaks Winner for Camelot
The Group I Irish Oaks (1m4f) at The Curragh on Saturday delivered another classic winner for Montjeu’s Epsom Derby winning son Camelot with victory going to progressive filly Even So, whose dam started her stud career in Australasia.
Written Tycoon Hits Number 1
It took Written Tycoon less than 24 hours to compile a memorable Group I double and claim the No. 1 spot on the General Sires’ Premiership and take over the leading sire of 3YO’s list.
Sad Passing of Lucas Cranach
Sad news from Leneva Park in Victoria with the loss of proven stallion and Melbourne Cup place-getter Lucas Cranach (Ger) due to a freak paddock accident.
G1 Sir Prancealot Mare to Sell at Keeneland November
Grade 1 winner Lady Prancealot (IRE), who was third in the Sept. 26 Rodeo Drive (G1) at Santa Anita, will be offered as a racing or broodmare prospect during the premier Book 1 of Keeneland’s November Breeding Stock Sale on Nov. 9. Taylor Made Sales Agency, agent, will consign the 4-year-old daughter of Sir Prancealot (IRE), who has earned more than $640,000 while competing against the best
Final Two Foals of Godolphin’s Blue Hen Youthful Presence Salute at Randwick
Following wins at his first two starts at Newcastle and Kembla Grange, Godolphin’s Lonhro gelding Criaderas faced his moment of truth against some promising types over 1250m on the Kensington track at Randwick on Wednesday and he put them to the sword in track record time but that was not the end of the family fortunes.
Past Week's 2YO Trial Results
Stakes racing kicks off this weekend for the babies with the Breeders Plate and Gimcrack Stakes at Randwick and the Maribyrnong Trial Stakes at Flemington, so here are the juvenile trial placegetters so far with breeding and sale info.
Karaka Graduates Shine in HK and Singapore
Karaka graduates enjoyed a weekend of success in Asia with Golden Sixty spectacular in Hong Kong and Inferno capturing the Singapore Guineas. 
Second Group Winner for Belardo
We know how good a sire Lope de Vega is and his dual Group I winning son Belardo (IRE) looks like following in his footsteps, the Haunui Farm shuttler adding a new stakes-winner to his tally overnight when two year-old filly Elysium won the Group III Curragh Park Stakes (7f) in Ireland.
Sires With Winners - Tuesday September 29
Here is the full list of 21 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.