Race 8 - Boxing Day Raceday Plate (C2) - 1400m
Class 2 Set Weight. Apprentices Can Claim. Of $21,000
4 of 6
14/11/2020
2.6
Gold Coast
1800m
Hcp (C2)
Good4
S Galloway (6) 56
1 Aiolos 54
8 of 13
03/11/2020
5.7
Gold Coast
1400m
(Bm55)
Soft5
S Galloway (13) 61.5
1 Accessory 59.5
1 of 7
27/10/2020
0.5
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
Josh Adams (3)
2 Tactical Move
10 of 10
09/10/2020
27.7
Sunshine Coast
1600m
Hcp (C2)
Good4
B Pengelly (5) 57.5
1 Main De Foi 56
2 of 11
26/09/2020
0.2
Gold Coast
1400m
Hcp (C2)
Good3
B Pengelly (1) 57
1 Mishani Destroyer 58
2 of 8
22/08/2020
1.3
Gold Coast
1400m
Plate (C2)
Good4
B Pengelly (6) 59
1 Divine Decadence 57
2 of 7
10/08/2020
3.5
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
J Woodhouse (3)
1 Invincore
5 of 6
20/07/2020
2.6
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
J Woodhouse (2)
1 Getyourgreyon
2 of 7
30/06/2020
2.8
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
Shannon Doyle (3)
1 Samurai
1 of 10
07/11/2020
0.4
Wyong
1350m
Hcp (C1)
Soft5
Mitchell Bell (6) 58
2 General Dubai 57
6 of 9
17/10/2020
8.0
Newcastle
1250m
Hcp (C1)
Good4
Mitchell Bell (5) 58.5
1 Perfect Radiance 55
5 of 8
09/10/2020
2.6
Warwick Farm
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good4
J R Collett (5)
1 Atlantic King
9 of 9
28/09/2020
3.8
Rosehill
900m
Barrier Trl
Good4
J R Collett (9)
1 Miss Invincible
6 of 14
20/06/2020
4.3
Newcastle
1200m
Hcp (C1)
Good4
G Schofield (6) 59
1 Quantico 59.5
1 of 9
26/05/2020
0.5
Newcastle
1300m
Mdn Hcp
Soft6
Mitchell Bell (2) 58
2 Dulcero 55
3 of 8
09/05/2020
1.8
Newcastle
1200m
E&G Mdn
Good4
Mitchell Bell (7) 58
1 Avion Fury 57.5
2 of 9
27/04/2020
0.4
Warwick Farm
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good4
S Clipperton (2)
1 Zounate
4 of 7
17/04/2020
1.3
Warwick Farm
798m
Barrier Trl
Soft6
S Clipperton (4)
1 Rodrick's Secret
4 of 10
14/11/2020
2.1
Gold Coast
1400m
(Bm65)
Good4
Jaden Lloyd (3) 58
1 Sidekiss 58
6 of 8
28/10/2020
4.2
Ipswich
1200m
E&G Hcp (C2)
Soft5
Justin Huxtable (5) 58
1 Hidden Hail 57
4 of 8
12/10/2020
0.9
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
M Cahill (8)
1 Ruuca
7 of 8
21/09/2020
5.3
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
M Mc Gillivray (6)
1 Ruuca
10 of 10
26/06/2020
13.2
Gold Coast
1300m
Hcp (C4)
Soft6
M Cahill (5) 57.5
1 Erringhi Spring 57.5
3 of 11
29/05/2020
3.1
Gold Coast
1400m
Plate (C3)
Good4
M Cahill (1) 58
1 Sea Raider 58
1 of 10
17/05/2020
0.4
Ipswich
1200m
Plate (C1)
Good4
M Cahill (8) 59.5
2 Pure Indulgence 58
3 of 7
27/11/2020
0.5
Sunshine Coast
1200m
(Bm75)
Good4
M Mc Gillivray (5) 54
1 Jetski 56
4 of 11
13/11/2020
1.9
Sunshine Coast
1200m
Hcp (C2)
Good4
B Pengelly (10) 58.5
1 Soubrette 55.5
1 of 3
10/11/2020
0.2
Toowoomba Inner
650m
Barrier Trl
Good4
J Geppert (1)
2 Abb Roy
10 of 11
29/05/2020
6.6
Gold Coast
1400m
Plate (C3)
Good4
Jackson Murphy (5) 56
1 Sea Raider 58
5 of 14
26/04/2020
1.5
Ipswich
1200m
E&G (Bm68)
Good4
Nicholas Keal (3) 57.5
1 Depths Below 57.5
3 of 14
07/03/2020
0.5
Eagle Farm
1400m
3yo Hcp
Good4
Jackson Murphy (2) 52.5
1 Ballistic Boy 57.5
2 of 8
07/11/2020
0.3
Toowoomba
1200m
E&G (Bm62)
Good4
N Evans (3) 58.5
1 Red Monkey 54.5
9 of 9
17/10/2020
5.6
Toowoomba
1300m
(Bm65)
Good4
Jackson Murphy (8) 57.5
1 Jaydee Indy 58.5
2 of 9
04/10/2020
1.5
Sunshine Coast
1200m
(Bm62)
Good4
B N Stewart (9) 59
1 Explosive Quality 56.5
3 of 9
16/06/2020
6.7
Toowoomba
1640m
(Bm62)
Soft5
Emma Ljung (6) 60
1 Terrius 58.5
8 of 11
03/06/2020
8.6
Doomben
1650m
(Bm68)
Good4
Baylee Nothdurft (8) 57
1 Rebel Rock 57
9 of 9
03/10/2020
18.2
Morphettville Parks
1950m
(Bm72)
Good4
Jessica Eaton (2) 52
1 Darlamax 57
6 of 8
26/09/2020
8.0
Morphettville Parks
1550m
4yo+ (Bm64)
Good4
K H Zechner (7) 59
1 Ritratto 60
11 of 12
12/09/2020
10.9
Morphettville
1600m
(Bm68)
Soft5
D Caboche (7) 56.5
1 Lord Vladivostok 60
6 of 8
27/08/2020
2.7
Morphettville
1000m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
D Caboche (6)
1 Sanctimonious
7 of 13
03/06/2020
3.7
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m
(Bm70)
Heavy8
J Bowditch (8) 57.5
1 Brilliant Concept 57.5
3 of 12
20/05/2020
5.2
Ballarat
2000m
3yo+ (Bm70)
Heavy9
J Bowditch (9) 57.5
1 Arty Lucas 61
7 of 13
13/11/2020
4.5
Sunshine Coast
1400m
Hcp (C1)
Good4
B N Stewart (9) 59.5
1 Cubic Zirconia 58
3 of 6
02/11/2020
0.7
Eagle Farm
1000m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
B N Stewart (2)
1 Don't Despair
6 of 8
20/10/2020
3.1
Sunshine Coast
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good4
B N Stewart (2)
1 Willy Be Lucky
5 of 6
06/10/2020
2.4
Doomben
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
James Orman (2)
1 Lope For Joya
14 of 15
06/06/2020
17.4
Eagle Farm
2200m
Rough Habit G3
Good3
James Orman (13) 57
1 Ballistic Boy 57
4 of 8
27/05/2020
1.6
Sunshine Coast
2200m
3yo Hcp
Soft5
J Byrne (3) 56.5
1 Navy Cross 60
2 of 11
13/05/2020
0.2
Doomben
2070m
3yo Hcp
Good4
J Byrne (2) 55
1 City Smart 55
2 of 12
29/04/2020
0.1
Sunshine Coast
1600m
Hcp (C1)
Soft5
James Orman (3) 59
1 Mitta Mary 56.5
7 of 8
16/11/2020
8.1
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
N Tomizawa (4)
1 Kingscote
7 of 11
24/05/2020
7.4
Ipswich
1700m
Hcp (C1)
Good4
A Chau (11) 59.5
1 Accessory 58
6 of 6
12/05/2020
2.3
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good3
A Chau (3)
1 Rebel Salute
1 of 13
26/04/2020
3.0
Ipswich
2180m
Mdn
Good4
A Chau (13) 57.5
2 Just Wishing 56.5
3 of 10
09/04/2020
1.6
Gold Coast
1800m
Mdn Plate
Good4
A Chau (2) 57.5
1 Mulholland Man 56.5
3 of 12
21/03/2020
2.5
Gold Coast
1800m
Mdn Hcp
Good4
A Chau (12) 57.5
1 Muleta 58.5
5 of 8
11/03/2020
6.2
Doomben
1630m
Mdn
Heavy8
R Wiggins (6) 56.5
1 Never Lose Faith 54.5
10 of 11
25/11/2020
4.8
Ipswich
1350m
Hcp (C1)
Good4
Sheriden Tomlinson (9) 52.5
1 So You Shop 57.5
7 of 8
10/11/2020
8.5
Deagon
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Ms T Harrison (8)
1 Classic Pearl
10 of 10
24/09/2020
5.5
Ipswich
1666m
Hcp (62)
Good4
N Fazackerley (9) 55.5
1 Ocean Treaty 56.5
10 of 10
10/09/2020
4.1
Ipswich
1710m
Hcp (C2)
Good4
N Day (3) 57
1 Call Me Legend 57
10 of 11
29/08/2020
10.0
Gold Coast
1400m
E&G Hcp (C1)
Good3
Michael Murphy (3) 57.5
1 The Wardsmen 54
4 of 10
09/08/2020
2.8
Sunshine Coast
1400m
Hcp (C1)
Soft6
Michael Murphy (3) 58
1 Shinshinto 57.5
8 of 8
14/07/2020
9.0
Doomben
1000m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
M F Crawford (6)
1 Roman Aureus
7 of 11
14/11/2020
4.8
Gold Coast
1200m
Hcp (62)
Good4
Jag Guthmann-Chester (9) 56
1 Test Of War 58
10 of 13
03/11/2020
6.8
Gold Coast
1400m
(Bm55)
Soft5
Alannah Fancourt (4) 59.5
1 Accessory 59.5
4 of 8
03/10/2020
0.9
Gold Coast
1200m
E&G Plate (C1)
Good3
Jag Guthmann-Chester (5) 59
1 Replication 59
6 of 9
19/09/2020
3.4
Ipswich
1350m
Plate (C1)
Good4
S Galloway (6) 59
1 Rising Star 59
2 of 7
05/09/2020
1.3
Gold Coast
1300m
(C1)
Good4
S Galloway (4) 59
1 Still Invincible 59
3 of 11
14/11/2020
3.6
Gold Coast
1200m
Hcp (62)
Good4
Jaden Lloyd (3) 55.5
1 Test Of War 58
8 of 8
31/10/2020
7.7
Doomben
1110m
F&M Hcp (70)
Soft6
M Cahill (8) 55.5
1 Lyrical Girl 59
5 of 5
13/10/2020
1.0
Deagon
1050m
Barrier Trl
Good4
B N Stewart (3)
1 Step Aside
8 of 11
13/05/2020
10.0
Doomben
2070m
3yo Hcp
Good4
S Cormack (3) 55
1 City Smart 55
1 of 12
29/04/2020
0.1
Sunshine Coast
1600m
Hcp (C1)
Soft5
S Cormack (1) 56.5
2 Empire Games 59
9 of 11
11/04/2020
5.8
Doomben
1350m
3yo Hcp
Good4
Baylee Nothdurft (3) 55
1 Stampe 58
10 of 11
04/10/2020
4.2
Ballina
1590m
(Bm58)
Good3
Travis Wolfgram (6) 55
1 Windermere 61
9 of 10
10/09/2020
2.6
Ipswich
1710m
Hcp (C2)
Good4
A Spinks (6) 54
1 Call Me Legend 57
5 of 11
27/08/2020
5.5
Ipswich
1680m
Hcp (C2)
Good4
N Tomizawa (4) 54
1 Quotant 52.5
6 of 9
05/08/2020
2.5
Sunshine Coast
1400m
Hcp (C2)
Good4
A Spinks (6) 55
1 Run For Glory 60
1 of 10
24/07/2020
0.5
Ipswich
1666m
Hcp (C1)
Soft6
A Spinks (6) 55
2 Just Wishing 58
2 of 11
14/11/2020
2.8
Gold Coast
1200m
Hcp (62)
Good4
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (10) 54
1 Test Of War 58
1 of 9
31/10/2020
1.0
Gold Coast
1100m
Mdn Plate
Soft6
A Mallyon (5) 55
2 Threepoint Missile 57.5
3 of 6
12/10/2020
0.4
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Josh Adams (6)
1 Yulong Soldier
4 of 8
06/11/2020
2.0
Sunshine Coast
1400m
(Bm65)
Good4
L V Cassidy (4) 55.5
1 Concealed Dynamite 52
3 of 10
07/10/2020
2.6
Ipswich
1350m
Hcp (C1)
Good3
Justin Huxtable (1) 56.5
1 Grand Zou 59
5 of 7
08/09/2020
1.0
Doomben
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Justin Huxtable (7)
1 Effort
6 of 8
17/05/2020
5.0
Ipswich
1350m
3yo Hcp
Good4
Justin Huxtable (4) 55
1 Angus The Black 56.5
1 of 11
02/05/2020
1.0
Doomben
1600m
3yo Mdn
Good4
Justin Huxtable (9) 54
2 Isabella's Spring 54
2 of 13
15/04/2020
0.1
Sunshine Coast
1400m
Mdn
Soft6
Justin Huxtable (2) 57
1 Federal Agent 59
1 of 5
16/11/2020
0.2
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
R Fradd (4)
2 Vendidit
7 of 7
27/10/2020
3.9
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
Zac Lloyd (7)
1 Devine Factor
5 of 8
12/10/2020
6.1
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Zac Lloyd (2)
1 Fast Thinker
2 of 8
03/05/2020
2.3
Beaudesert
1400m
3yo (Bm62)
Good4
R Fradd (3) 57
1 Barney's Law 59.5
1 of 10
28/03/2020
3.5
Gold Coast
1400m
F&M Mdn
Soft5
Anthony Allen (5) 59.5
2 Snit Ball 57.5
3 of 14
15/03/2020
2.7
Grafton
1400m
Mdn Hcp
Good4
Anthony Allen (8) 57.5
1 Wamwarra Bay 56
2 of 8
27/02/2020
1.0
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Soft6
A Mallyon (1)
1 Triple The Fun
6 of 7
03/02/2020
14.6
Gold Coast
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good3
J Lloyd (5)
1 Vivid Fortress
3 of 9
02/01/2020
4.3
Warwick Farm
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good4
O Orr (3)
1 Parche
6 of 7
23/12/2019
6.0
Canterbury
901m
Barrier Trl
Good4
O Orr (6)
1 April Rain
8 of 9
13/12/2019
13.5
Randwick
1050m
Barrier Trl
Good4
O Orr (8)
1 Chenin Blanc
11 of 13
21/08/2019
10.4
Canterbury
1200m
3yo F Mdn
Good3
N Rawiller (6) 56
1 Lakia 56
4 of 8
07/08/2019
5.3
Canterbury
1100m
3yo Mdn
Good4
Tim Clark (1) 55
1 Deference 57
7 of 8
30/07/2019
8.1
Randwick
735m
Barrier Trl
Heavy8
J Bowman (7)
1 All Star Rocket
7 of 9
08/04/2019
6.7
Rosehill
900m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
J Bowman (7)
1 Villami
6 of 6
26/03/2019
5.5
Rosehill
895m
Barrier Trl
Heavy8
J Bowman (6)
1 Vaporizing
6 of 9
17/12/2018
3.3
Randwick
1050m
Barrier Trl
Soft6
K Mc Evoy (6)
1 Bacchus
4 of 7
04/12/2018
6.5
Rosehill
900m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Tommy Berry (4)
1 Devachan
5 of 7
17/09/2018
2.2
Randwick-Kensington
852m
Barrier Trl
Good4
J Bowman (4)
1 Bring The Ransom
2 of 13
13/11/2020
0.5
Sunshine Coast
1400m
Hcp (C1)
Good4
M Mc Gillivray (7) 58
1 Cubic Zirconia 58
1 of 9
21/10/2020
0.1
Ipswich
1200m
Mdn
Good4
M Mc Gillivray (6) 58
2 Boom Express 56.5
2 of 6
06/10/2020
1.0
Doomben
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
M Mc Gillivray (3)
1 Dominant King
3 of 8
05/05/2020
4.1
Hawkesbury
1500m
Mdn Hcp
Soft5
Travis Wolfgram (8) 59
1 Viren 59
2 of 8
22/04/2020
0.2
Canterbury
1550m
3yo Mdn
Good4
N Rawiller (3) 57
1 Shuhood 57
2 of 7
31/03/2020
0.2
Newcastle
1600m
3yo Mdn
Soft5
Tom Sherry (5) 54
1 Kirwan's Lane 57
6 of 7
11/11/2020
7.5
Ipswich
1200m
Hcp (C3)
Good3
Taylor Marshall (5) 54
1 Magic Fox 58.5
2 of 8
28/10/2020
0.5
Ipswich
1200m
E&G Hcp (C2)
Soft5
A Spinks (1) 54
1 Hidden Hail 57
5 of 11
10/10/2020
3.9
Warwick
1350m
E&G (Bm55)
Good3
Adam Sewell (11) 57.5
1 Court Rules 59
2 of 7
24/09/2020
6.5
Ipswich
1350m
Hcp (C3)
Good4
Taylor Marshall (2) 54
1 Montez 56
5 of 7
10/09/2020
7.6
Ipswich
1350m
Plate (C2)
Good4
R Goltz (1) 59
1 Katy's Daughter 57
1 of 12
12/11/2020
0.2
Gatton
1400m
Mdn Plate
Good4
James Orman (1) 57.5
2 Bold Angel 55.5
4 of 10
04/11/2020
6.9
Kilcoy
1200m
Mdn
Good4
Ty Wheeler (10) 52.5
1 Dunners 57
5 of 10
16/10/2020
3.0
Gatton
1100m
E&G Mdn
Good4
R Goltz (3) 56
1 Snap On 54.5
9 of 10
07/03/2020
12.6
Dalby
1100m
3yo Mdn
Good3
W D O'Connell (3) 57
1 Bold Hunter 59
4 of 11
17/02/2020
1.7
Gatton
1100m
E&G Mdn
Soft6
W D O'Connell (2) 56
1 Done It Again 57