Race 9 - Alcoa Grandstand Cup (C5) - 1500m
Class 5 Handicap. 3yo+. Apprentices Can Claim. Of $40,000
14 of 14
21/11/2020
5.7
Ascot
1400m
Carbine Club LR
Good4
C Staples (1) 55
1 Neufbosc 55
9 of 11
31/10/2020
5.5
Ascot
1400m
Asian Beau G3
Good4
C Staples (8) 54
1 Inspirational Girl 54
5 of 10
17/10/2020
3.5
Ascot
1000m
3yo+ (Bm72+)
Good4
C Staples (2) 55.5
1 Elite Street 54
1 of 5
05/10/2020
1.3
Lark Hill
950m
Barrier Trl
Good4
C Staples (1)
2 Blackwater Bay
5 of 11
04/07/2020
4.0
Belmont Park
1400m
2yo+ (Bm78+)
Good4
C Staples (2) 54
1 Showmanship 54.5
5 of 12
20/06/2020
3.4
Belmont Park
1600m
2yo+ (Bm78+)
Good4
C Staples (5) 54
1 Mrs Brown's Boy 54.5
3 of 10
18/11/2020
1.8
Ascot
1200m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Soft5
Carleen Hefel (4) 56.5
1 Island Missile 55
3 of 12
25/07/2020
1.3
Belmont Park
1400m
2yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
Jarrad Noske (11) 59
1 Put A Spell On You 53
2 of 13
11/07/2020
0.4
Belmont Park
1600m
3yo+ (Rs0mw)
Good4
Jarrad Noske (12) 59.5
1 Bombay Style 58
1 of 11
01/07/2020
3.8
Belmont Park
1650m
2yo+ Hcp (C3)
Soft7
Jarrad Noske (4) 59.5
2 Moderator 59.5
5 of 9
13/06/2020
4.8
Belmont Park
1300m
3yo (Bm62+)
Soft6
P Harvey (6) 56
1 Indian Pacific 59
2 of 12
19/11/2020
0.1
Northam
1600m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
Laqdar Ramoly (11) 58
1 San Crispino 55
9 of 11
03/11/2020
5.1
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Rs0ly)
Soft7
Chloe Azzopardi (11) 57
1 Aconite 58
9 of 12
26/10/2020
7.2
Belmont Park
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Rosie Mahony (9)
1 Recharger
8 of 8
12/10/2020
10.4
Belmont Park
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Rosie Mahony (8)
1 Malibu Style
8 of 13
30/07/2020
3.1
Northam
1600m
2yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
Victoria Corver (5) 55.5
1 Gunnago 60
1 of 10
08/07/2020
0.4
Belmont Park
1700m
2yo+ (Rs0ly)
Soft6
Chloe Azzopardi (9) 55.5
2 Deception Game 60.5
3 of 11
01/07/2020
4.1
Belmont Park
1650m
2yo+ Hcp (C3)
Soft7
Victoria Corver (1) 57
1 Aberdeen Queen 59.5
1 of 12
25/11/2020
1.3
Bunbury
1410m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
Ms K Yuill (6) 60
2 Scooter's Machine 55
2 of 7
06/11/2020
0.5
Bunbury
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Angela Johnston (2)
1 Jadavi
4 of 12
26/10/2020
3.6
Belmont Park
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Chris Parnham (4)
1 Recharger
7 of 10
04/07/2020
5.7
Belmont Park
2000m
Belmont Oaks LR
Good4
Chris Parnham (3) 55.5
1 Chantrea 55.5
12 of 16
20/06/2020
12.8
Belmont Park
1600m
2yo+ (Bm66+)
Good4
Chris Parnham (16) 54
1 Power Of St George 54.5
1 of 13
31/05/2020
4.8
Pinjarra
1600m
2yo+ Hcp (C3)
Soft7
Chris Parnham (10) 59
2 The Last Breeze 60
4 of 11
20/05/2020
1.9
Pinjarra
1500m
2yo+ Hcp (C3)
Good4
Chris Parnham (9) 59
1 Firesale 59.5
2 of 14
25/11/2020
2.3
Bunbury
1690m
3yo+ Hcp (C3)
Good4
P Hall (12) 60.5
1 Our Idyll 58.5
2 of 14
14/11/2020
0.8
Ascot
1600m
3yo+ (Bm66+)
Heavy9
S Parnham (12) 54
1 Naughty By Nature 56
6 of 8
28/10/2020
2.9
Ascot
1600m
3yo+ Hcp (C3)
Good4
Chris Graham (4) 58.5
1 Deputano 58
7 of 13
10/10/2020
5.0
Ascot
1500m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
Chris Graham (12) 55.5
1 Tycoon Storm 60
1 of 9
21/09/2020
0.2
Lark Hill
950m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Chris Graham (1)
2 Belle Of Liberty
8 of 13
18/01/2020
2.8
Ascot
2100m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
W Pike (3) 59.5
1 Morning Song 56
7 of 16
05/12/2020
2.1
Ascot
1200m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
B Parnham (7) 58.5
1 Dark Mission 57.5
6 of 10
21/11/2020
2.0
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Bm66+)
Good4
C Johnston-Porter (7) 56
1 Red Publisher 60
4 of 14
07/11/2020
2.8
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
C Johnston-Porter (14) 58
1 Point Taken 56
4 of 16
24/10/2020
2.4
Ascot
1200m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
C Johnston-Porter (12) 58.5
1 Comes A Time 56
3 of 16
10/10/2020
1.3
Ascot
1200m
3yo+ (Bm66+)
Good4
S Mc Gruddy (3) 55.5
1 Dom To Shoot 57
12 of 12
07/11/2020
9.5
Ascot
1800m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
C Johnston-Porter (11) 57.5
1 Midnight Blue 56
7 of 7
25/10/2020
10.9
Northam
1600m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
Hannah Fitzgerald (5) 56
1 Ouqba Ted 56
7 of 8
05/10/2020
6.0
Lark Hill
950m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Hannah Fitzgerald (7)
1 My Demi
7 of 9
21/09/2020
4.1
Lark Hill
950m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Hannah Fitzgerald (7)
1 Alimentaria
11 of 11
11/04/2020
29.7
Ascot
1600m
2yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
Lucy Warwick (10) 58.5
1 King Blitz 62
10 of 14
07/03/2020
6.2
Ascot
2100m
2yo+ (Bm66+)
Good4
T Turner (7) 56
1 Paddy's Shadow 57
5 of 14
15/02/2020
0.7
Ascot
2100m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
Chris Graham (3) 56
1 Plays The Game 58.5
1 of 14
25/11/2020
2.3
Bunbury
1690m
3yo+ Hcp (C3)
Good4
Mitchell Pateman (4) 58.5
2 Alimentaria 60.5
3 of 12
19/11/2020
0.4
Northam
1600m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
Mitchell Pateman (4) 57
1 San Crispino 55
7 of 11
29/10/2020
6.8
Northam
1400m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
P Knuckey (1) 57
1 Phoneme 60
3 of 8
19/10/2020
1.0
Lark Hill
950m
Barrier Trl
Good4
P Knuckey (3)
1 Old Mick
14 of 16
14/05/2020
10.1
Belmont Park
2200m
3yo+ Hcp (C3)
Good4
Madi Derrick (11) 58
1 Vintage Stock 61
12 of 16
25/04/2020
6.1
Ascot
2200m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
P Knuckey (4) 58
1 Cambist 55.5
5 of 10
14/11/2020
1.9
Ascot
1400m
4yo+ (Rs0mw)
Soft7
S O'Donnell (4) 59
1 Wild Fusion 57.5
2 of 5
09/11/2020
1.0
Belmont Park
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good4
S O'Donnell (2)
1 Mr Delegator
2 of 10
15/08/2020
0.5
Belmont Park
1650m
(Bm66+)
Soft5
S O'Donnell (1) 54.5
1 Montelena 56
4 of 13
30/07/2020
1.6
Northam
1600m
2yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
B Banovic-Edwards (12) 54
1 Gunnago 60
3 of 13
11/07/2020
1.4
Belmont Park
1600m
3yo+ (Rs0mw)
Good4
S O'Donnell (11) 57.5
1 Bombay Style 58
9 of 12
25/06/2020
5.7
Pinjarra
1600m
2yo+ Hcp (C5)
Soft6
S O'Donnell (3) 58.5
1 Rock'n'ruler 58.5
8 of 12
05/12/2020
3.6
Ascot
1600m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
B Parnham (6) 56
1 Mr Delegator 56.5
2 of 14
28/11/2020
1.0
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
Laqdar Ramoly (1) 54
1 She's Got Merit 55.5
3 of 8
03/11/2020
0.4
Ascot
1500m
3yo+ Hcp (C3)
Soft7
B Parnham (6) 58.5
1 Cornflower 56.5
7 of 16
24/10/2020
3.2
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Bm66+)
Good4
B Parnham (1) 54
1 Em Tee Aye 54
5 of 13
10/10/2020
3.8
Ascot
1500m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
S Parnham (6) 56.5
1 Tycoon Storm 60
7 of 12
25/11/2020
3.7
Bunbury
1410m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
Jordan Turner (12) 58.5
1 Tradensia 60
1 of 13
11/11/2020
0.5
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ F&M Hcp-C3
Soft5
Jordan Turner (1) 58
2 Smashing 54.5
10 of 11
21/10/2020
6.4
Ascot
1000m
3yo+ Hcp (C3)
Good4
Jordan Turner (7) 58
1 Requisition 53
5 of 9
28/09/2020
2.2
Belmont Park
1200m
3yo+ Hcp (C3)
Soft6
Jordan Turner (1) 58
1 Oristano 58
3 of 7
14/09/2020
1.1
Belmont Park
1000m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Jordan Turner (3)
1 Eye Of The Day
1 of 8
05/02/2020
0.5
Geraldton
1100m
2yo+ Hcp (C2)
Good3
T Turner (4) 60
2 Bitovemu 55.5
10 of 10
18/11/2020
5.1
Ascot
1200m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Soft5
S O'Donnell (3) 56
1 Island Missile 55
8 of 14
15/08/2020
4.7
Belmont Park
1300m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Soft5
S O'Donnell (6) 57
1 Fa'lion Maschine 57.5
11 of 13
30/07/2020
4.9
Northam
1600m
2yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
S O'Donnell (10) 58
1 Gunnago 60
5 of 10
08/07/2020
3.0
Belmont Park
1700m
2yo+ (Rs0ly)
Soft6
Madi Derrick (1) 55
1 Bold Success 55.5
3 of 12
25/06/2020
1.1
Pinjarra
1600m
2yo+ Hcp (C5)
Soft6
Madi Derrick (7) 56.5
1 Rock'n'ruler 58.5
4 of 14
28/11/2020
1.9
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
Jade Mc Naught (5) 56.5
1 She's Got Merit 55.5
2 of 8
14/11/2020
1.3
Ascot
1200m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Soft7
Jade Mc Naught (5) 55
1 Home In Five 56.5
2 of 11
03/11/2020
1.8
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Rs0ly)
Soft7
Jade Mc Naught (5) 54.5
1 Aconite 58
2 of 14
21/10/2020
0.5
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Rs0mw)
Good4
Jade Mc Naught (11) 54.5
1 Tonkatuff 57
12 of 13
10/10/2020
6.7
Ascot
1500m
3yo+ (Rs1mw)
Good4
Joseph Azzopardi (9) 54.5
1 Tycoon Storm 60
1 of 12
19/11/2020
0.1
Northam
1600m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
J Whiting (10) 55
2 Bold Success 58
9 of 11
29/10/2020
7.3
Northam
1400m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
Alan Kennedy (8) 55
1 Phoneme 60
12 of 15
15/07/2020
10.5
Belmont Park
1400m
2yo+ (Rs0ly)
Soft6
Joseph Azzopardi (10) 54.5
1 Position Of Power 59.5
9 of 12
10/06/2020
7.1
Belmont Park
1700m
2yo+ (Rs0ly)
Good4
B Banovic-Edwards (6) 51.5
1 Cable Guy 55.5
10 of 13
30/05/2020
8.0
Belmont Park
1600m
2yo+ (Rs1mw)
Soft7
Joseph Azzopardi (3) 56.5
1 Costa Del Santo 58.5
7 of 12
19/11/2020
3.2
Northam
1600m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
C Staples (1) 56
1 San Crispino 55
1 of 10
08/11/2020
0.5
York
1500m
3yo+ (Bm52+)
Good4
C Staples (3) 60
2 Diamonds For All 56.5
6 of 11
29/10/2020
6.6
Northam
1400m
3yo+ Hcp (C5)
Good4
C Staples (10) 56
1 Phoneme 60
12 of 14
21/10/2020
7.7
Ascot
1400m
3yo+ (Rs0mw)
Good4
C Staples (12) 56
1 Tonkatuff 57
8 of 9
10/10/2020
8.5
Moora
1000m
3yo+ (Bm56+)
Good3
Ms S Starley (4) 61
1 Tumut River 57
8 of 8
16/11/2020
4.1
Lark Hill
950m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Rosie Mahony (8)
1 Speedy Miss
8 of 8
02/11/2020
6.2
Lark Hill
930m
Barrier Trl
Soft5
Rosie Mahony (8)
1 Beret
8 of 8
19/10/2020
7.1
Lark Hill
950m
Barrier Trl
Good4
Hannah Fitzgerald (8)
1 Old Mick
7 of 10
24/06/2020
9.2
Belmont Park
2200m
3yo+ Hcp (C3)
Soft5
S O'Donnell (4) 55.5
1 Abeldane 51
3 of 12
31/05/2020
2.2
Pinjarra
2000m
2yo+ Hcp (C3)
Soft7
S O'Donnell (8) 56.5
1 Roman Flirt 58.5
3 of 11
06/05/2020
3.0
Ascot
2200m
3yo+ (Rs0ly)
Heavy8
S O'Donnell (6) 56
1 Saxon Saxoff 55.5
9 of 13
22/04/2020
6.3
Ascot
1800m
2yo+ Hcp (C3)
Good4
Jade Mc Naught (10) 55
1 Western King 60
1 of 11
10/04/2020
0.1
Ascot
1800m
2yo+ Hcp (C1)
Good4
W Pike (6) 56.5
2 Krakkas 56