Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, October 27

Race 1 - Visit Club Officer Mdn Plate (2500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:42.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: A H Parker
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/10F
5g Gallant Guru x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aruriteson, Heberite,
2
1.0
9/1
T: C A Balfour
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/1
4h Shinzig x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
3
2.5
15/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
15/2
4
3.0
12/1
T: L M Childs
R: A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
4g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
5
4.0
7/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
7/1
5g O'Lonhro x Chokkybox (Umatilla (NZ))
6
5.7
16/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
16/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Asaleeb (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
7
7.7
Joseph (8)
11/2
T: R K Challis
R: J Benbow (58.5)
11/2
5g Strategic x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
8
12.7
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
4g Stormhill x Joyance (Jugah (USA))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.07
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Chris Parnham (57)
10/9F
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE))
2
0.3
8/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Juana Andreou (54)
8/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
3f Dash For Cash x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.5
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
40/1
3f Commands x Verse (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
0.7
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (57)
20/1
3f Toorak Toff x Composure (Flying Spur )
6
1.9
11/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
11/2
3f Snitzel x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.9
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
8
3.0
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
12/1
3f Von Costa De Hero x Reannag (Canny Lad )
9
3.2
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
30/1
3f Smart Missile x Future Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.7
150/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Currie (57)
150/1
3f Helmet x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
8.2
150/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Moor (57)
150/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
12
13.0
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
Race 3 - John Duff & Co Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
2/1F
2
1.8
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2.6
5/1
T: R W Harrison
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
5/1
4m Kaphero x Tigresque (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
5.5
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
8/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.9
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
11/2
4g Shinzig x Cross Town Traffic (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.9
40/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
40/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Alicia Rose (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
8.0
Baylen (2)
25/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
25/1
5g Reaan x Zaan Yana (Keeper )
8
8.2
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (58.5)
9/1
4g Critical List x Forayer (Tank Attack )
9
8.6
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Sing Song Girl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
10.1
100/1
T: A H Parker
R: D Moor (56.5)
100/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x My Hope (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 4 - Racing.Com (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
4m Bon Hoffa x Dynastar (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Rothschild Lad, Set Square,
2
0.8
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (58.5)
7/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: P T Hyland
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/4F
3f Sebring x Champagne Sisters (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: Billy Stockdale
R: M J Walker (59.5)
8/1
4m Magic Albert x Moet Magic (Second Empire (IRE))
5
2.7
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Bringing Joy (Danehill (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
20/1
6m Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.0
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
15/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.5
Taraji (10)
66/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: I Gundogdu (55)
66/1
7m Bramshaw x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.9
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
13/2
4m Magic Albert x Investment Grade (High Yield (USA))
Race 5 - Stables Plus Prc (Bm64) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:44.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Moor (55)
8/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Celtic Courage (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Adios Steve, Set The Tone,
2
0.1
9/2
T: G F Wheeler
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
9/2
5g O'Lonhro x Caniona (Canny Lad )
3
0.6
5/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (58)
5/1
8g Untouchable x Divinyl (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
1.1
3/1F
T: P J White
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
3/1F
5
3.1
8/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
8/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
3.3
4/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: A Lynch (59.5)
4/1
5g Haradasun x Rock Nymph (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Jack Martin (55)
12/1
8
3.5
14/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (55)
14/1
5g Nadeem x Mine Game (General Nediym )
9
3.6
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (55)
25/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Weddings At Prc (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.04
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
7/2F
4g Street Sense (USA) x Mrs Kravitz (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Velveteen, Host Me,
2
0.2
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57.5)
10/1
5g Magnus x Lemon Soda (Noalcoholic (FR))
3
1.2
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/2
4g Denman x Thorny Issue (Zeditave )
4
1.3
7/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58.5)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
1.5
10/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (57.5)
10/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Partiva (Orpen (USA))
6
1.6
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (54)
9/1
4m Purrealist x Newstar Lass (Royal Academy (USA))
7
1.7
15/4
T: D Binaisse
R: L Currie (57.5)
15/4
8
4.9
30/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
30/1
8g Pins x Iman (Zemindar (NZ))
9
5.7
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
6/1
Race 7 - Pakenhamracing.Com.Au (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
8/11F
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Floral Brook (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Clarence View, Pretty Gully,
2
0.2
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
40/1
6g Reaan x Taleer (Seattle Dancer (USA))
3
2.0
7/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Chris Parnham (59)
7/1
4h Magnus x Beswick (Bel Esprit )
4
2.7
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (59)
10/1
4g Shocking x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
16/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Phi Gracely (King Cugat (USA))
6
3.0
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
7
4.5
10/1
T: A H Parker
R: M J Walker (57.5)
10/1
6g Niello x Beach Bell (Bellotto (USA))
8
7.5
Ventic (6)
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
8g Blevic x Blue Venture (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
T: I R Jones
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
100/1
9g Freeze x Starkeeta (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.69
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Lola Lu (10)
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (55.5)
9/1
5m Domesday x Half Eight (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Delago Bay, Halfpenny Gate,
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
13/8F
3g Choisir x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
3
0.6
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Benbow (57)
8/1
3c Pins x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
0.7
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
11/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Quibble (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
14/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (58)
14/1
5g Al Maher x Possessed (Scenic (IRE))
6
1.6
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57.5)
9/2
4m Shocking x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
1.8
30/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: D Moor (57.5)
30/1
6g Reset x Sprung (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.2
Bonnard (12)
150/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Chris Caserta (53)
150/1
7g Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
2.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Zahani (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.2
Rubme (1)
16/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Juana Andreou (57)
16/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (Redding (NZ))
11
13.2
30/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Testa Azzurra (Testa Rossa )