PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, November 17

Race 1 - Evergreen Racing Surfaces Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.48
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Sarah Zschoke
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
20/1
5m Keffelstein (AUS) x Blushing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Eduardo, My Angus,
2
2.0
8/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
3g Commands (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 136 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,500
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
3
2.5
11/2
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (57)
11/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 351 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Matchem Racing P/L
4
5.0
25/1
Marcus Fahler
M Carson (56.5)
25/1
6m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lushes (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
6.2
100/1
Ms J Mawer
J C Bates (56.5)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Optic (AUS) (River Rough (NZ))
6
6.7
6/1
S J Webb
Thomas Sadler (57)
6/1
7
6.8
12/1
G D Stewart
N Callow (58.5)
12/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.8
100/1
L J Bell
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
9
8.6
16/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (58.5)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Maiya Nova (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
20.6
Softly (10)
200/1
Ms E Hunt
J R Todd (56.5)
200/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
Race 2 - Meluca Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/13
M G Price
N Callow (58)
4/13
4m Commands (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 3 - Geelong 19/03/2016, Milanas Lingerie Boutique Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Ideal Guide, Princess Amelie, Whatawaltz,
Lot 64 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.1
16/1
Billy Stockdale
Jack Martin (56)
16/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Don't Go There (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.9
20/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (58)
20/1
6m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Figeac (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 729 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm
Buyer: Psd$5,000 Res$6,000
4
2.8
20/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
Adele Garraway
B Higgins (58)
20/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
8.1
50/1
Joshua Julius
Ben Allen (58)
50/1
7
8.3
60/1
Heath Conners
Chris Symons (58)
60/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Two Beauties (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
12.8
20/1
Sharna Valli
I Gundogdu (58)
20/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Savimbi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.5
100/1
Sharna Valli
Ms J Beriman (58)
100/1
5m El Maggiore (AUS) x Desert Hope (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
13.6
100/1
Erin Maher
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
100/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
11
23.6
12/1
Richard Laming
J Lyon (56.5)
12/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Unzipped (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 3 - Southern Cross Turf Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
Ms A Johnston
D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Sale 4/11/2016, Gippsland Times (Bm58), 1105m
Winning siblings: Gold Fields, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
Lot 81 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: David Raphael
2
0.4
25/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (58.5)
25/1
4g Critical List (AUS) x Forayer (AUS) (Tank Attack (AUS))
3
1.7
9/4
F Stockdale
N Callow (58.5)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Flute Of Bubbly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 266 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: F Stockdale
Lot 112 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: SUPREME THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.0
7/1
Matthew Brown
Ms J Beriman (55)
7/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Rock Me Sweet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.1
Zartini (10)
8/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (57)
8/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.4
7/2
Yvonne Harvey
B Higgins (56.5)
7/2
7
5.4
10/1
Richard Laming
J Lyon (57)
10/1
8
5.6
100/1
John Keane
I Gundogdu (58.5)
100/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Tremolo (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
9
7.1
40/1
Richard Laming
Ben Allen (57)
40/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
A W Noonan
M Carson (58.5)
100/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x La Nikita (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
9.8
40/1
E V Musgrove
J Mott (58.5)
40/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Orbiting Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 4 - Grand Prix Turf (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.36
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
4/1
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park 20/10/2016, Schweppes Mdn Plate, 2000m
Lot 343 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/2
E V Musgrove
J Mott (60)
11/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Reganza (AUS) (Vice Regal (NZ))
Lot 629 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: R Maund
3
0.9
7/1
C W Little
L Nolen (57)
7/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Winter Dawn (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.1
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60.5)
7/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.1
11/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/2
5g Brilliance (USA) x Russiantobed (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (59.5)
11/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Blanchard (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.8
100/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (55)
100/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Wisttrakowe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
4.8
10/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
10/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Possessed (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
5.5
Alrouz (2)
25/1
D C Harrison
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
25/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
10
7.0
Aagas (1)
20/1
Todd Balfour
Juana Andreou (59)
20/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
John Pascoe
M J Walker (58)
7/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
Last start: 2 - Sale 23/10/2016, Pantac Protective Services Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Vainstream,
2
1.5
Gruosi (3)
20/1
M G Price
I Gundogdu (58)
20/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Sublimity (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 545 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
2.8
100/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (58)
100/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 169 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Brideoake Racing
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: T Luke
4
2.9
7/1
G Eurell
L Nolen (56)
7/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
D T O'Brien
Dylan Dunn (58)
12/1
3g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
6
3.1
25/1
C W Little
Ben Thompson (58)
25/1
3c Redwood (GB) x Palos Verdes (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
7
4.1
Astley (2)
9/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (58)
9/2
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Theatre School (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.6
9/10
T Busuttin and N Young
N Callow (58)
9/10
3g Pins (AUS) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Dad And Dave's Turf (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
P T Hyland
Craig Williams (56.5)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park 27/10/2016, Racing.Com (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: In Moderation, Madame Bollinger,
Lot 331 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
2
3.3
13/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Centree (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 518 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
4.1
30/1
D Binaisse
Patrick Moloney (57)
30/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Monicablinco (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
4.5
15/4
Richard Laming
J Lyon (59.5)
15/4
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.0
60/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (55.5)
60/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (59.5)
11/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.4
11/2
L and T Corstens
N Callow (59)
11/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
D R Brideoake
J Mott (59.5)
14/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
8.0
5/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (58)
5/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quizzical Lady (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
12.8
Taraji (10)
150/1
Ms J Mawer
I Gundogdu (55)
150/1
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Gendore (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (58)
15/4
Last start: 2 - Flemington 9/07/2016, Silver Bowl Series Final, 1600m
Lot 111 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
1.0
13/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
Lot 850 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Barbara Leach
3
1.3
12/1
Ms A Johnston
Jack Martin (59)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
1.5
16/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (60)
16/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.7
50/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (58)
50/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x No Limit (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6
2.9
20/1
S C Bottomley
L Nolen (59)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Triple Crown (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
E V Musgrove
B Higgins (59.5)
100/1
11g Desert Sun (GB) x Lismore (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
8
4.6
11/8
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (59.5)
11/8
4g Showcasing (GB) x Cheetie (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
4.8
50/1
D P Dwyer
J R Todd (56)
50/1
9m Ishiguru (USA) x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
5.3
25/1
R W Smerdon
Ben Thompson (55.5)
25/1
11
5.4
16/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (57)
16/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Casey Cardinia Foundation-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.06
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Lola Lu (11)
13/2
Matthew Brown
J Mott (57)
13/2
5m Domesday (AUS) x Half Eight (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Cranbourne 4/11/2016, Tab - We Love A Bet (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Delago Bay, Halfpenny Gate,
Lot 416 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: B & M Griffiths
2
0.2
9/2
Ms A Johnston
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/2
3
0.5
3/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (59)
3/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 16 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths & Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
1.7
5/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (59.5)
5/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
5
4.5
13/2
Byron Cozamanis
L Nolen (57)
13/2
6
5.2
66/1
Margot McDougal
B Werner (58)
66/1
5g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (AUS) (Steel Heart (NZ))
7
5.6
40/1
R J Besanko
Ben Thompson (60.5)
40/1
8g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
8
7.6
15/2
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (59)
15/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
Sarah Zschoke
M J Walker (58)
40/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Bouquet Of Roses (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
10
12.5
100/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (57.5)
100/1