PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, November 29

Race 1 - Racing.Com Dn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.28
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
Mark C Webb
S Baster (58.5)
13/4
4h Reset (AUS) x Stream Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bullish Brother,
Lot 684 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,500
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: M Webb
2
1.3
40/1
Greg Hayes
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
40/1
5g Presence (AUS) x Succinct (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.1
Olive (11)
13/8
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (55)
13/8
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: MC Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
2.2
9/1
Tony Romeo
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shoot The Stars (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.6
8/1
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (56.5)
8/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.6
Tilarc (10)
60/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
60/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.9
5/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55)
5/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
9.9
150/1
Kasey Wilson
Juana Andreou (56.5)
150/1
9
11.4
150/1
Ms B Schreuder
Teodore Nugent (55)
150/1
10
17.4
13/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
13/2
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Race 2 - Battery Zone Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.88
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
5/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Splitsecond (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Moonee Valley 2/11/2018, Quest Moonee Valley Mdn Plate, 1533m
2
0.5
Tulpar (10)
7/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/2
Lot 251 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Griffiths Racing
3
1.5
Mylex (4)
16/1
G D Stewart
J Maskiell (58)
16/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North
Buyer: G Stewart
4
1.7
5/2
P and C Hyland
J Noonan (58)
5/2
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Ruapehu (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.9
13/4
G M Begg
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
13/4
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Mikeys Magic (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
6
2.1
25/1
David and Coral Feek
M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (58)
30/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
K L Corstens
S Baster (56.5)
25/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Sonar (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Totally Outdoors Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.11
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Subican (12)
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
15/4
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park 15/11/2018, Meluca Group Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Giddyup,
2
0.2
4/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
4/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Belrock Farm Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
3
2.2
12/1
M J Mehegan
J Noonan (58)
12/1
4
2.3
30/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (56)
30/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sorellina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.6
11/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58)
11/2
3c Mossman (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
Ms A Johnston
Ben Thompson (58)
25/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58)
11/2
3c Mossman (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
Ms A Johnston
Ben Thompson (58)
25/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Tango Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.8
4/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Oliver (58)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x She Rules (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.9
Sipura (11)
20/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
4.4
5/1
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (58)
5/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Lalonde (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
4.9
150/1
R J Besanko
Clayton Douglas (58)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
10.9
20/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (58)
20/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Belara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Buildoz Carpentry Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.97
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
30/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
30/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Benbara Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castlefield Lass, Rebellious Lord,
2
0.1
Somnium (12)
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56.5)
2/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x One Dream (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 147 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.1
7/2
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/2
4m Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.1
Go Pro (2)
30/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58.5)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Pictogram (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.3
50/1
Greg Hayes
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
50/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
5.7
11/4
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (58.5)
11/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
7
5.9
30/1
Christine Sexton
Michael Poy (55)
30/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
6.9
Daisley (10)
8/1
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (56.5)
8/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Gail (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
Shawn Mathrick
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
25/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Legal Eagle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.6
10/1
Erin Maher
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
10/1
4g Honor In War (USA) x Chirpy (AUS) (Flamingo Cloud (AUS))
11
9.4
100/1
Ms M Croston
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
12
9.5
Rouse (6)
20/1
Erin Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
20/1
4g Honor In War (USA) x Pirate Jenny (AUS) (Star Cross (ARG))
Race 5 - Obrien R E Pakenham (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.04
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (56.5)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Geelong 22/06/2018, Bendigo Bank (Bm64), 1425m
Winning siblings: Joadja, Kolstar, Marine Treasure,
Lot 242 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/9
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (57)
10/9
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 330 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
3
1.3
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
5/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Luminous Harmony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 571 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Fincrest Pty Ltd T/As Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
12/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (61)
12/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Gorgeous Miss (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (59)
15/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dance Across (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (57)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
7
6.5
40/1
D C Harrison
Rose Pearson (59)
40/1
10m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
8
7.2
100/1
Ms B Schreuder
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
100/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Mam'selle Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Berwick Bus Lines (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.68
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
40/1
J L Wilson
Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Mornington 19/11/2018, Rmbl Investments (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Pressure Drop,
2
0.2
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (57)
7/2
4g Host (CHI) x So Enticing (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
3
1.0
7/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
7/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 157 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McArdle
4
1.1
4/1
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (55.5)
4/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.2
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59)
5/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.3
13/2
Ms C Martindale
J Maskiell (59)
13/2
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.2
10/1
Byron Cozamanis
Michael Poy (58)
10/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
10.7
9/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
9/1
9
12.0
16/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (56.5)
16/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.41
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
M M Laurie
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
13/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Pakenham Park 15/11/2018, Gendore Tractors (Bm64), 1600m
Lot 484 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.2
9/2
P and C Hyland
Teodore Nugent (61)
9/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Lot 165 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
3
1.5
4/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Benbow (55.5)
4/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
1.6
5/2
Richard Laming
J Maskiell (58)
5/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.9
6/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (59)
6/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Twitter (AUS) (Kendor (FR))
6
4.2
11/2
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (58)
11/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
6.4
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Antah (6)
14/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (59)
14/1
Last start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 24/06/2016, Simons Design Centre (Bm82), 1880m
Lot 595 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: D Wells
2
3.0
13/4
Dale Short
J Mott (60.5)
13/4
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Belara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
Alan Hunter
J Benbow (61)
20/1
4
3.7
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (58)
15/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Park Esteem (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.9
7/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
7/2
6
4.1
11/2
J W Price
D Oliver (59)
11/2
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
60/1
Jarrod Robinson
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
60/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
6.1
11/1
R J Blacker
Teodore Nugent (56)
11/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.8
25/1
D Binaisse
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
10
31.8
3/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (59.5)
3/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))