Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Darby Racing (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Bryan Holtham
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Honorary Miss, Not For Maggie,
2
0.5
Naoko (10)
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Reece Jones (52)
15/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.8
11/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A G Robinson (57)
11/1
4
1.2
6/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (56.5)
6/1
10g Volitant x Creative Chimes (Chime Zam )
5
1.3
Douro (6)
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (57)
25/1
7g Flying Spur x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
1.4
10/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
10/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Marpesia (Brief Truce (USA))
7
2.6
10/1
T: John Bannister
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
4m Red Element x Sienna (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.6
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Billy Cray (54)
25/1
9
4.0
9/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (59.5)
9/1
4g Foxwedge x Casta Laetitia (Flying Spur )
10
6.6
9/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
9/1
11
7.3
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Fox And Lillie Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58)
9/10F
3f Sepoy x Lady Krovanh (Dehere (USA))
2
0.5
30/1
T: A Newing
R: Jake Hull (59)
30/1
4g Al Maher x Estancia Rios (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Wooden Melody (Woodman (USA))
4
1.7
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (52)
150/1
5
1.9
11/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/4
4m Squamosa x Sixteen Candles (Northern Drake )
6
2.3
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (54.5)
100/1
7
2.7
14/1
T: M A Milton
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
14/1
5g Elvstroem x Centrefaye (Centro (NZ))
8
3.9
Purest (8)
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
6m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
9
5.4
60/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
60/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius (USA))
10
6.0
25/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Star Gold (Luskin Star )
11
8.0
5/1
T: G K White
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
5/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Light Chance (Carnegie (IRE))
12
14.7
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: A G Robinson (54.5)
150/1
4g Dreamscape x Ninetyeight Octane (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Country Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.12
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: W A Hudd
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
5/2
3g Epaulette x Orcym (Orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor Doom, Filibuster, Halberd, Judge Doom,
2
1.8
11/4
T: Merv Rumble
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/4
4g Choisir x Money Tree (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.2
Brunela (12)
2/1F
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
2/1F
3f Supreme Class x Maramonde (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
2.6
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (58.5)
7/1
5
4.0
25/1
T: W Collison
R: D Northey (58.5)
25/1
3g Krupt x Amorelle Dehere (Dehere (USA))
6
4.9
50/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A G Robinson (57)
50/1
5m Arlington x Precious Find (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.9
150/1
T: C Lundholm
R: James Rogers (57)
150/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Hanging Garden (Woodman (USA))
8
6.0
Barsan (7)
150/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: D Pitomac (57)
150/1
4m All American x Cruyff Almighty (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
6.1
150/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (57)
150/1
5m Skilled x Miss Lindy (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
7.4
16/1
T: M D Griffith
R: C Lever (59)
16/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Typhoon Indy (Youthful Legs (USA))
11
8.4
Trojan (5)
12/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
12
10.8
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (57)
50/1
4m Floral Pegasus x Miss Moguls (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - One Stop Automotive Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Balinese Boy, On Demand, Roanne, Vera Lee,
2
0.8
11/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
11/4
3f Benfica x Irrational (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
12/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
3f Charge Forward x In The Clear (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.5
80/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54)
80/1
4m Arlington x Razzani (Bianconi (USA))
5
1.7
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57)
15/8F
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Stephane Joseph (53)
25/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Festival Queen (GB) (Quiet American (USA))
7
5.8
150/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57)
150/1
9g Conatus x Archway's Baby (Archway (IRE))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
30/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Nellie's Glen (Simonstad (NZ))
9
6.8
100/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Spy's Lass (Spectacular Spy (USA))
10
6.9
4/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
4/1
4m Snitzel x Amourous (Covetous )
11
7.4
12/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
4g Choisir x Topshopper (Hussonet (USA))
12
8.9
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
150/1
5m Shamoline Warrior x Sangiovese (NZ) (Chianti (IRE))
13
9.0
11/1
T: A Newing
R: R Dolan (54.5)
11/1
5g Snippetson x Grenada (Dolphin Street (FR))
14
15.0
16/1
T: A Newing
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Kfc Kentucky Dash (Bm66) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (60)
5/2F
4m Nicconi x Rosie's Halo (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Alcatran, Superium,
2
0.5
50/1
T: R C Robb
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
50/1
3
1.5
Squared (12)
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/1
5m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.8
30/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms A Stanley (58.5)
30/1
8g Alert (ARG) x Peaceful Sky (Euclase )
5
3.6
9/2
T: M E Jones
R: C Lever (57)
9/2
5g Helmet x Take All Of Me (Jeune (GB))
6
3.7
11/1
T: D Lane
R: Jacob Gilchrist (59.5)
11/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.8
40/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Stephane Joseph (54.5)
40/1
7m Longhorn x Questify (Sequalo )
8
4.0
Eyesaw (14)
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55)
9/1
7g Eyeful x Curragh Star (Raami (GB))
9
5.7
5/1
T: L J Tilley
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Bel Shoes (Bel Esprit )
10
5.8
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
4/1
3f Magnus x Secret Salsa (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
6.4
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: G Buckley (54)
66/1
300
0.0
Vonnida (13)
30/1
T: A W Prisk
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
30/1
7m Von Costa De Hero x Gur (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 6 - Quains Liquor-Wellington Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.52
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
20/1
2
0.1
13/2
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
3
0.4
Vega (8)
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55)
13/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Our Duchess (Flying Spur )
4
2.0
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms M Weir (54)
6/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Tinkerbabu (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.0
14/1
T: G K White
R: R Dolan (54)
14/1
5m Dane Shadow x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.4
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
6/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.7
150/1
T: G C Hook
R: D Pitomac (54)
150/1
7g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
14.1
Brazen (2)
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Sirenese (Belong To Me (USA))
9
15.4
16/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
16/1
5m All American x Rechichi (Elvstroem )
10
22.4
30/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: M A Cahill (54)
30/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Race 7 - P Fisher Mem. Wellington Boot (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.99
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/10F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Alcatran, Jetgirl,
2
0.4
4/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (54)
4/1
3
1.9
Deviate (10)
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
10/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
T: A Newing
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Just Divine (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.5
Galaxy (3)
50/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: R Dolan (56)
50/1
2g Cluster x Patsy Girl (Oratorio (IRE))
6
4.5
6/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: M A Cahill (54)
6/1
2f Unencumbered x Anabring (Sebring )
7
4.7
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (56)
30/1
2c Wandjina x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
4.8
Denace (9)
100/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
2f Denman x Strace (Stratum )
9
6.2
150/1
T: John Bannister
R: K Dunbar (54)
150/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
6.3
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56)
11/2
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (King Of Danes )
11
10.4
150/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (56)
150/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Cerberus Gal (General Nediym )
12
12.6
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Reece Jones (54)
100/1
2f Casino Prince x Painted Gold (Magic Albert )
13
16.3
150/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (56)
150/1
2g Knight Exemplar x Good Grace (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - W'ton Soldiers Mem. Town Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.41
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
El Mo (13)
9/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/4F
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Mojito, Oscar The Grouch,
2
0.2
4/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
4/1
5m Wanted x Rosarino (Perugino (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: K Dunbar (54)
15/2
6g I Am Invincible x Superline (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.0
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54)
15/4
4g Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.1
13/4
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (62)
13/4
5g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
6
1.4
50/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A G Robinson (54.5)
50/1
7
2.7
60/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
60/1
6g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.2
150/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: A Cavallo (54)
150/1
9
3.3
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
30/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
10
6.6
25/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms W Costin (54)
25/1
11
6.9
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: M A Cahill (54)
100/1
5m Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
12
7.0
80/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: D Northey (54.5)
80/1
6g Martin Place x Miss Ginger Nut (Magic Albert )
13
7.6
150/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (54)
150/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Make Me Dance (Country Reel (USA))
14
10.2
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: R Dolan (54)
100/1
6g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))