Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, November 7

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.90 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
9/10F
3f Magnus x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$19,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: RJH Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
20/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Dollar Burn (Ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Higgins (56.5)
9/1
7m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Beauriphul Gal (Bureaucracy (NZ))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
1.8
12/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
12/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Bona Fides (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.5
Cobain (1)
9/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
9/1
6g Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
6
5.8
14/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
3g Delightful Choice x New Horizon (Good Journey (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Campbell Rawiller (52)
16/1
3f Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
8
10.2
12/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
9
13.2
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
30/1
5g Moshe x Elle Si Bon (Niello )
10
14.2
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Burningwood (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Michael Muaremov & Assoc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.87 (40.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56.5)
6/1
8m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (Gold Carat (USA))
2
0.1
Kusari (7)
1/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
1/2F
3g Epaulette x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.4
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Lachlan King (55)
10/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Tigers Eyes (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
15/2
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/2
5
6.5
15/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (57)
15/1
3g Choisir x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
9.2
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
30/1
3g Reward For Effort x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
17.2
100/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
100/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Tis Hopeful (Lycius (USA))
8
18.2
150/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Higgins (56.5)
150/1
5m Danerich x Characterise (Stratum )
9
38.2
100/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M Aitken (55)
100/1
3f Hampton Court x Samerannie (Al Samer )
10
39.2
20/1
T: Amber Hendry
R: A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Lady Lorne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Hanson Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.65 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
9/10F
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Ebony Babe (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
2
0.1
11/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
11/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Talista (NZ) (Snippets )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
Amami (9)
10/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
4m Choisir x Amo Ami Ama (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: First Light/Waterhouse & Bott/ Paul Willetts
4
3.1
16/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: A Tomita (57)
16/1
5g Skilled x Rubirest (Rubiton )
5
3.8
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
60/1
4g Danehill Express x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
100/1
7
10.3
8/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
8/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Academy Winner (Royal Academy (USA))
8
17.3
50/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
50/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Carlaxna (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
9
19.6
40/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
40/1
6g Volitant x Spiritofglory (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
19.7
25/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Wisp O' Will (Red Dazzler )
11
99.0
16/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
Race 4 - Drouin & Distr. Comm.Bank-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.02 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Replay (8)
7/2
T: J Leek Jnr
R: A Lynch (59)
7/2
6m Reset x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Rayhan, Solar Lady, Sunshine Excel,
2
0.2
7/2
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (61)
7/2
6m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Big Red Farm
3
1.7
8/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: C J Parish (57)
8/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.7
25/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
25/1
7g Churchill Downs x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.2
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
15/2
6m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.4
15/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/1
6g Sebring x Midnight Mist (Rubiton )
7
6.5
10/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
10/1
4g Turffontein x Michelin Star (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
11.4
Yesido (10)
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
16/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (Redoute's Choice )
9
19.4
66/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Liam Riordan (55)
66/1
9g Volitant x Spiritofglory (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
22.9
11/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
11/4F
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Lady Of Sorrento (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - Pakenham Gazette (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.74 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Mark Sues
R: N Callow (57.5)
5/2F
7m Onemorenomore x Sweeping Plains (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flooding Rain,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Mark Sues Bloodstock
2
1.8
7/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
7/2
6g Bel Esprit x Gold Lyric (Johannesburg (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
3.8
11/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/1
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
5.0
30/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
30/1
5m Helmet x Mam'selle Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.5
30/1
T: N G Eades
R: B Higgins (59)
30/1
12g Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
8.0
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
10/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (Umatilla (NZ))
7
8.1
13/4
T: D J Walkley
R: Lewis German (58.5)
13/4
8g Lago Delight x Annie's Courage (Rory's Power )
8
10.1
25/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: J Noonan (59.5)
25/1
9
10.4
Petrov (1)
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
10
11.6
12/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
12/1
11
91.6
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
16/1
6m Written Tycoon x Rouge Rose (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Pakenham Mazda (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.48 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Denero (2)
9/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
9/1
5g Pierro x Hidden Wonder (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Canberra,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Mick Huglin Racing
2
4.0
3/1
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (60.5)
3/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
3
6.3
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: A Lynch (58)
20/1
7g O'Lonhro x Knight Vision (Foxhound (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud, Mount Compass, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
4
6.7
13/2
T: R Pecora
R: R Cuneen (59)
13/2
7m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
7.5
11/2
T: P L Caboche
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/2
4m Moshe x Dubai Dawn (E Dubai (USA))
6
8.0
Mylex (10)
16/1
T: G D Stewart
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (El Qahira (NZ))
7
10.2
Valore (12)
20/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
20/1
8
10.3
7/4F
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/4F
9
22.3
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: M J Allen (58)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
47.3
150/1
T: P J White
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
150/1
Race 7 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.96 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
13/2
4m El Hermano (NZ) x Delectica (Dehere (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,500
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Mr N Guilford
2
0.4
Narelle (11)
20/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (58)
20/1
7m Bramshaw x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: C Martindale
4
5.4
15/4F
T: Tim Hughes
R: A Lynch (58.5)
15/4F
5g Pierro x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
5
8.1
13/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: M J Allen (58)
13/2
4m War x Our Fairy Bee (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.4
5/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (60.5)
5/1
6g Foxwedge x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.5
Provan (6)
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: W Gordon (60)
12/1
4g Pierro x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
8
9.6
Moski (7)
15/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/2
9
12.6
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
30/1
6g Smart Missile x Lovetheoneyourwith (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
17.1
12/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
12/1
11
22.1
8/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
8/1
5g Star Witness x Aultone (Canny Lad )