PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, January 23

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.53 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (55)
5/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Nubian (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Zouki,
Lot 1009 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
1/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
1/1
Lot 84 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
3.5
13/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
13/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mega Miss (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 175 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria Pty Ltd
4
3.6
30/1
Jason Hunter
W Egan (56.5)
30/1
5
8.6
30/1
Chris Diplock
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Reset Rosie (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Tas Magic Millions Voucher Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.01 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (57)
11/4
3g The Brothers War (USA) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 60 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2
1.3
7/4
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55)
7/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 249 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
7.3
7/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57)
7/2
3c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Danish Whiskey (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
11.0
5/1
J & C Meagher
Jessica Eaton (55)
5/1
5
13.5
20/1
Ms N Burke
Lucinda Doodt (55)
20/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Couteau (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
6
14.5
30/1
Nathan Dunn
A Lynch (57)
30/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
23.5
12/1
K M Keys
B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Czarpussy (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
27.5
30/1
Ms J Mawer
John Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Race 3 - Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.35 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
7/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
5/4
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58)
5/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Scarlett Lady (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 343 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.3
16/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (58)
16/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 121 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.4
8/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
M J Dee (58)
8/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Mystic Elle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.2
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
N Callow (58)
7/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Darkwood Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
10.2
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (58)
30/1
3g Rock Hero (AUS) x Royal Tart (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
10.9
25/1
J F Rattle
B Higgins (58)
25/1
3c Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Show Dana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
11.4
13/2
M D Moroney
Martin Harley (58)
13/2
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
16.2
Sintra (12)
100/1
J P Salanitri
Ms G Cartwright (56)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
16.7
30/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (56)
30/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 4 - Hanson Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.01 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (55)
4/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Backhand, Craftyeva, Free Way, Man Of Words,
Lot 792 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
2
0.8
25/1
Tara Taggart
Carleen Hefel (56.5)
25/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Sacred Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
15/2
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
3g Verrazano (USA) x La Primavera (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
4
2.9
9/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
9/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.0
4/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
4/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal (58.5)
16/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
7.3
Forliah (12)
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (55)
11/1
8
8.3
9/4
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (57)
9/4
3c Adelaide (IRE) x Chevovessence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.1
100/1
Ms J Mawer
John Robertson (56.5)
100/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Danger Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Gg Engineering Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.15 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
J W Price
Damian Lane (58.5)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blue Simone (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 349 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 197 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rosegate Park, Roseworthy, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.8
11/4
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (59)
11/4
4g Skilled (AUS) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
2.1
Locko (3)
30/1
P E Kramer
B Werner (58.5)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
2.2
9/1
J R Welsh
Carleen Hefel (57)
9/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Besant (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
25/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
6.6
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (55.5)
9/2
7
9.1
50/1
Mark Thomas
N Callow (57.5)
50/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
9.3
15/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (57)
15/2
3c Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
12.3
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Elzeeza (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
13.8
12/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Your Body Hub (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.33 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
G M Moloney
Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Poco Gusto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Chassis, Primo Pintxo, Valerius,
Lot 646 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Moloney
2
0.5
7/2
E Jusufovic
Carleen Hefel (60.5)
7/2
3
1.8
14/1
Luke Oliver
Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
14/1
Lot 72 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
5.0
3/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (58)
3/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
9.5
14/1
Jamie Scott
Dylan Dunn (62.5)
14/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sing For Us (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
9.7
8/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
7
13.4
10/1
Ms C Alderson
Ethan Brown (58)
10/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
15.9
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Will Price (58.5)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stella Maree (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 7 - First Swear Yearlings (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.14 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Ms C Alderson
Ethan Brown (61)
7/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bowie, Neo, Ping Hai Star, Ted, Tiffany's,
Lot 482 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.1
8/1
P E Kramer
B Werner (59)
8/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
3.6
Ordell (13)
11/2
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 601 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.7
4/1
Andrew Noblet
Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
4/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.4
15/2
John McArdle
Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
15/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.7
Iskra (5)
5/1
Ms N Burke
M J Allen (59.5)
5/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Ballykisheen (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
12/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Justa Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
18.8
3/1
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (57.5)
3/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
43.8
80/1
Steven Pateman
J Noonan (57.5)
80/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Podcast (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.83 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fudged (9)
15/1
Ms C Alderson
Lucinda Doodt (56)
15/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 678 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
7/4
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (60)
7/4
4g Niagara (AUS) x Windsorclass (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
3
3.0
25/1
R J Besanko
Michael Poy (60)
25/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
5.0
12/1
Brian McGrath
Martin Harley (60)
12/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
8.7
15/2
S McCusker
B Higgins (57)
15/2
6m Shocking (AUS) x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
9.5
11/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (56)
11/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
9.9
16/1
T Busuttin & N Young
W Egan (58.5)
16/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
15.4
16/1
C W McDonald
Jye McNeil (57.5)
16/1
9
30.4
Baracus (15)
2/1
P & P Snowden
D W Stackhouse (57)
2/1