PAKENHAM PARK - Friday, March 27

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.12 (32.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kiata (5)
7/1
R G Symons
Regan Bayliss (57)
7/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Lascelles (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
2
1.5
6/4
T J Hughes Jnr
Ben Thompson (57)
6/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
7.0
15/4
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (57)
15/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Chieti (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 608 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
7.3
5/2
Ms C Alderson
D W Stackhouse (57)
5/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Whitten's Delight (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
7.4
50/1
P Stokes
Damien Thornton (57)
50/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Kidwelly (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
7.9
60/1
Mark Sues
John Robertson (57)
60/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Encrypted (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
8.1
100/1
Michael Trotter
Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
10.6
10/1
B J McCarthy
N Callow (57)
10/1
9
14.8
25/1
E V Musgrove
Jordan Childs (57)
25/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
16.8
150/1
Russell Osborne
Chris Caserta (57)
150/1
Race 2 - Kentucky Equine Research Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
Richard Laming
M J Walker (58)
9/4
3g Toronado (IRE) x Circus Polka (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Archduke, Modoc,
Lot 305 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Woburn Farm
Lot 407 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
3.5
5/1
L & T Corstens
John Allen (58)
5/1
3g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Krispy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 291 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
5.7
6/1
Jerome Hunter
Matthew Cartwright (56)
6/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Chichino (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
P & C Hyland
D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
6
6.7
10/1
J & C Meagher
Jessica Eaton (58)
10/1
7
8.1
80/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Caserta (58.5)
80/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Eurouble (AUS) (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
8
8.6
80/1
A Rosolini
Ms R Mangan (58)
80/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Lady Searcy (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
9
9.1
4/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
4/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jesta Sweetie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
16.1
100/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R Mc Leod (58.5)
100/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Neva River (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zimowy (11)
25/1
K M Keys
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m Polanski (AUS) x Winter Dawn (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beira, Deputy Dan, Memphis Dawn,
2
0.3
10/1
R D Griffiths
Will Price (57)
10/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 589 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / McKeever Bloodstock
Lot 62 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: J Hymet
3
0.5
9/2
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
0.7
2/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
2/1
5
1.4
11/2
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (58)
11/2
3f Requinto (IRE) x Shizao (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
J F Moloney
N Callow (57)
8/1
7
2.8
Humzz (5)
11/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (59)
11/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.0
80/1
Ricky Maund
John Allen (57.5)
80/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Aultone (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
G A Osborne
Matthew Cartwright (59)
20/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Run Girl Run (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
5.1
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Alana Kelly (57.5)
8/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
M M Laurie
Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Momentum Gaming (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.45 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Investigates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 2127 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
Lot 331 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$16,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Richard McClenahan
2
0.1
6/4
L & T Corstens
Will Price (58)
6/4
Lot 1876 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
Lot 961 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
3
0.6
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
15/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
B J Goodwin
Clayton Douglas (59)
25/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
10/1
P G Carey
R Mc Leod (56.5)
10/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marleesand (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
6
3.7
15/1
Logan McGill
Zac Spain (58)
15/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (60.5)
12/1
8
5.9
20/1
A B Logan
Matthew Cartwright (54)
20/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Flash Back (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
Rod Grantley
Alana Kelly (55.5)
40/1
9m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.8
11/1
Ms C Alderson
B Higgins (58)
11/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
11
11.3
30/1
Russell Osborne
Chris Caserta (56.5)
30/1
6m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Obrien R/Estate Pakenham-Bm70 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.37 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/2
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunamosa,
2
1.8
15/8
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (60)
15/8
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x La Dolce Diva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 359 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Mystery Downs
Lot 60 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
3.1
13/4
D R Brideoake
N Callow (58)
13/4
5m Commands (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Isola Racing Stables
4
3.2
12/1
Alan Hanrahan
John Allen (58)
12/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Brill (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
5
5.8
25/1
Ms A Bennett
Michael Poy (56)
25/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
9.6
30/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
13.6
9/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
5m Americain (USA) x Lunar Lights (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
13.7
16/1
P & C Hyland
Matthew Cartwright (62)
16/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - O'Connor Premium Beef Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.27 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (57.5)
15/4
Lot 582 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
Lot 26 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: N Taylor
2
0.2
4/1
Yoshitomo Shima
Samuel Payne (57.5)
4/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Enchanting Waters (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 364 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: D Takahashi
3
2.0
4/1
P G Carey
Jye McNeil (57.5)
4/1
3f Reset (AUS) x More Than Ameira (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.7
4/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57.5)
4/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Darting (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
2.8
5/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
5/1
6
3.8
40/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
40/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Unconditional Love (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.0
25/1
Ms W Kelly
Beau Mertens (57.5)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Line Of Flight (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
5.5
150/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58)
150/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Zeftabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.3
10/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (57.5)
10/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.4
100/1
Saab Hasan
Michael Poy (58)
100/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Emerald Jill (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
8.9
30/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
30/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Just Relax (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
12
13.1
30/1
G A Osborne
D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Pediment (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Parklea Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
Alexander Rae
A Lynch (58)
10/1
Winning siblings: Belli Laugh, Navita,
2
0.2
9/10
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
9/10
4g Pins (AUS) x Misspro O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 875 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.0
4/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (56)
4/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Lot 36 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
2.7
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
11/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Magestique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.9
15/2
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (56)
15/2
3f Zebedee (GB) x Via Laurentina (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
J P Salanitri
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Just Pete (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
A & J Williams
B Higgins (58)
100/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
8
7.5
Hoodie (1)
150/1
Mark Sues
Samuel Payne (58.5)
150/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Noondie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.6
200/1
G R Mallinson
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
200/1
10
8.4
60/1
Shea Eden
Mikaela Lawrence (53)
60/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Bearded Lady (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
11
23.4
100/1
D J Cannon
John Allen (58.5)
100/1
4h Polanski (AUS) x Bisbetica (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Apm Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.09 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
P A Chow
Ben Thompson (61.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: At The Tap,
2
0.3
20/1
Simone Walker
Emily Brown (57.5)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 246 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
0.8
25/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (58)
25/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pander (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 276 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 180 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$375,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.3
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
15/2
J D Sadler
Zac Spain (59)
15/2
3g Power (GB) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
1.6
9/1
K M Keys
B Prebble (59)
9/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Lotta Joy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
1.8
20/1
Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal (59)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
3.3
13/2
P & P Snowden
Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
9
3.5
8/11
L & T Corstens
John Allen (57.5)
8/11
3f Toronado (IRE) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
3.8
30/1
Ms U Clarke
J Noonan (57)
30/1
4m Polanski (AUS) x Olympias Girl (AUS) (Aristotle (IRE))
11
7.3
150/1
Ricky Maund
A Lynch (60)
150/1
Race 9 - Sportsbet Elite Games (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.66 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
M D Hinton
B Park (57)
8/1
6m Passenger (AUS) x Flinders Green (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Good As Gold,
2
2.0
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Will Price (57.5)
7/2
Lot 120 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
2.5
3/1
Luke Oliver
Matthew Cartwright (61.5)
3/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Lot 497 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
13/8
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (60.5)
13/8
4g Society Rock (IRE) x Maiepomai (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
6.7
Bromes (5)
20/1
J F Moloney
John Allen (58)
20/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
7.5
11/2
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (58)
11/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
11.5
40/1
D J Londregan
R T Tremsal (60.5)
40/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
19.5
100/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56)
100/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))