Breednet Results

PAKENHAM SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 4

Race 1 - Welcome Sportsbet-Pakenham Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.92 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (56)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Binnacle, Triband,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud
2
3.0
Kiani (8)
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
3/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
5.0
13/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (56)
13/4
3f Moshe x Hops (Galileo (IRE))
4
5.7
50/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Liam Riordan (58)
50/1
3g Reward For Effort x Bold Cheree (Nediym (IRE))
5
7.0
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Noonan (58)
16/1
6
8.5
6/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ben Allen (56)
6/1
3f Kuroshio x Latino Goss (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
8.6
9/1
T: J W Price
R: D Moor (58)
9/1
8
8.9
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
3f Squamosa x Ruby Trois (Rubiton )
Race 2 - Hanson Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.15 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Moor (55)
15/8F
3f Written Tycoon x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Quadcopter, The Executioner,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.5
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
4/1
3g Pierro x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Phillip Stokes
3
1.0
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/2
4g Smart Missile x Magestique (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
4
1.4
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (59.5)
11/4
4g Sebring x Soul Mama (Charge Forward )
5
1.6
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
12/1
6
1.8
15/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/1
4g Turffontein x Autilla (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
30/1
4m War x Oscar Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.3
100/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
7.8
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (58)
150/1
10
10.8
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
150/1
7m Skilled x Tea Leoni (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.91 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/8F
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$65,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Hope Racing
2
1.8
7/4
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (57.5)
7/4
4m Fighting Sun x Web Of Love (Show A Heart )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / P Moody
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
Buyer: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing
3
3.1
30/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
30/1
4g Dissident x Kerr (Stratum )
4
4.2
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (55)
11/2
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Silvergilt (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: J F Rattle
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
20/1
4g Wanted x If I Were A Belle (Clangalang )
6
6.2
30/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: B Higgins (57.5)
30/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Cait Colleen (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.6
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
8
12.6
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (56)
150/1
5m Snippetson x Bella Kuria (Choisir )
Race 4 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:21.17 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
16/1
5g Savabeel x Sister Norma (Superior Sateen )
Winning siblings: I Have Arrived, Norma Stars,
2
2.3
9/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
9/2
5g Galileo (IRE) x Queen Of France (USA) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.1
9/10F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/10F
5g Galileo (IRE) x Turbulent Descent (USA) (Congrats (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
20/1
6m Turffontein x Denomination (Dehere (USA))
5
6.7
150/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
150/1
6m Mossman x Linzertorte (Flying Spur )
6
7.1
13/4
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/4
5g Strada x Weekend Bounty (Any Given Saturday (USA))
7
9.1
14/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
14/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x She's Red Hot (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.4
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
40/1
8g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
9
11.1
150/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
150/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Like A Queen (King Cugat (USA))
10
11.2
40/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (56.5)
40/1
5m All American x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
23.2
66/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: C Newitt (58.5)
66/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - John Duff & Co (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.11 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/7F
4m Savabeel x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Subban,
2
0.8
9/2
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
9/2
10g King's Chapel x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
2018 Inglis 2018 November Monthly Online Sale
$7,000
4
5.1
11/2
T: J T Conlan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
11/2
6g It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
6.8
30/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (59)
30/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
6
9.3
Bocain (8)
50/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
6g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
7
10.6
40/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Liam Riordan (56)
40/1
5g Turffontein x Michelin Star (Beautiful Crown (USA))
99
0.0
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
5g Rebel Raider x Play The Fool (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.11 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/4F
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lady Of Sorrento (Dubawi (IRE))
2
1.3
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
9/2
5g Pierro x Trafalgar Miss (War Pass (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.5
14/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
14/1
4g Reward For Effort x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Croston
4
2.9
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (60)
8/1
5g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.2
7/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (59)
7/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Elegant Angela (Perugino (USA))
6
4.0
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
7
4.7
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
10/1
8
6.7
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (59.5)
9/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Strobic (Red Ransom (USA))
9
10.2
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Liam Riordan (56)
100/1
9g Casino Prince x Fastfilly (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.5
11/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/1
Race 7 - Ecycle Solutions (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.59 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: B G Purcell
R: Lewis German (58)
11/4
5g Fighting Sun x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
Winning siblings: Cranbrook, Zorro's Dream,
2
2.0
7/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Beau Mertens (58)
7/1
4m Choisir x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$26,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (61)
10/1
4g Lonhro x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.9
5/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
5/2F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Tiger Belle (Sports Works )
5
4.7
12/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Ethan Brown (61)
12/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
6
7.2
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
16/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.5
150/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
150/1
11m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (Archway (IRE))
8
7.7
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
10/1
5g Your Song x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.4
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
9/1
10
8.9
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
13.4
Sylvite (12)
30/1
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
5m Bel Esprit x Graceland (Stratum )
Race 8 - Sportsbet-Money Men Pod.-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.81 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
5g Spirit Of Boom x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
Winning siblings: Colton, Simply Fly,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2018 Inglis 2018 October Monthly Online Sale
$5,500
2
1.3
11/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (60)
11/1
3
2.6
3/1F
T: Brady Cross
R: Samuel Payne (58)
3/1F
8g I Am Invincible x Calemore (More Than Ready (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
4/1
4m Reward For Effort x Marleesand (California Dane )
5
2.8
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
11/2
4g Wandjina x Consistency (All Bar One )
6
3.9
80/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
80/1
5g Your Song x I'm Still Here (Dehere (USA))
7
4.0
5/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (61)
5/1
8
5.0
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Jordan Childs (59)
13/2
4m Turffontein x Lassetoile (Canny Lad )
9
7.3
15/2
T: A B Logan
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
15/2
4m Danerich x Flash Back (Blevic )
10
7.5
40/1
T: N H Richards
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
7m Al Samer x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
11
7.7
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
150/1
8g Gonski x Ride The Lightning (Military Plume (NZ))
12
17.7
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (59)
100/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x High Butterfly (Royal Academy (USA))