Latest Catalogue Updates

Adelaide Yearling Sale

Grey rows indicate a new winner
Lot 170 Filly by Fierce Impact
Sergeant Pepper (I Am Invincible x Resonates) 1st Happy Valley Apr 24 Daegu Hcp (C4)
Lot 108 Colt by Headwater
Lightheadedness (Pluck x Moodlighting) 1st Bowen Apr 20 Pit Pony Tavern (Bm50)
Lot 127 Filly by Russian Revolution
Wilderness Star (Stratum Star x One Mississippi) 1st Taree Apr 20 Visyboard (Bm50)
Lot 422 Colt by Written By
Boom In The Dark (Spirit Of Boom x Flash in the Dark) 1st Doomben Apr 17 NECA Queensland Mdn Hcp
Lot 109 Filly by Farnan
Buffet Buster (Snitzel x More for Me) 1st Grafton Apr 14 Brushgrove Hotel & Patrons Brushgrove Cup (Bm82)
Lot 317 Filly by Shamus Award
Bassac Lane (Nicconi x Amansara) 1st Sunshine Coast Apr 14 ProLiquor (Bm62)
Lot 185 Colt by Flying Artie
The New Sinatra (Russian Revolution x Ruby Soho) 1st Newcastle Apr 13 QMF Construction Mdn Plate
Lot 268 Filly by Doubtland
Empress Of Wonder (Choisir x Tsarina Wonder) 1st Newcastle Apr 13 Insight Building Services Mdn Plate
Lot 362 Filly by Dirty Work
Avenue Of Stars (Starspangledbanner x Casino Lass) 1st Grafton Apr 9 Lennox Hotel Hcp
Lot 50 Colt by Frosted
Cherokee Brave (Saxon Warrior x La la Luchie) 3rd Caulfield Apr 6 Elvis Thurgood Galilee Series Final (LR)
Lot 306 Colt by Omaha Beach
Overstrike (Overshare x Zerprise Us All) 1st Morphettville Parks Apr 6 Adelaide Galvanising Industries Handicap (Heat Of Adelaide In Autumn Series) (Rs1ly)
Lot 333 Colt by Omaha Beach
Magnolia Lodge (Impending x Augusta Belle) 1st Benalla Apr 5 bet365 (Bm64)
Lot 163 Filly by Tassort
Jilladora (Wandjina x Ready Cuz) 1st Murray Bridge Gh Apr 3 Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm56)
Lot 373 Colt by Shamus Award
Royal Telephone (Cable Bay x Chosen Angel) 1st Geelong Apr 2 Beyond Expectations Mdn Plate
Lot 124 Colt by Admire Mars
Noisy Boy (Real Steel x Northern Model) 2nd Rosehill Mar 30 Toyota Forklifts Tulloch Stakes (Gr2)
Lot 201 Filly by Russian Camelot
Tobeornottobe (Pierata x Shakespearean Lass) 1st Flemington Mar 30 TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (Gr3)
Lot 350 Colt by Merchant Navy
Chosen Blonde (Choisir x Blonde Humor) 1st Oakbank Mar 30 Ray White Real Estate Hcp (66)
Lot 362 Filly by Dirty Work
Avenue Of Stars (Starspangledbanner x Casino Lass) 1st Gatton Mar 30 2024 One Response Laidley Cup (Bm75)
Lot 185 Colt by Flying Artie
Bellalique (Flying Artie x Ruby Soho) 1st Strathalbyn Mar 27 Sportsbet Same Race Multi Hcp (C2)
Lot 186 Filly by Hanseatic
Liberty Dame (Manhattan Rain x Russian Empress) 1st Geraldton Mar 27 The Races WA Mdn
Lot 325 Colt by So You Think
Epimeles (Dundeel x Apicius) 1st Sandown-Lakeside Mar 27 Sportsbet Fast Form Hcp
Lot 42 Colt by Maurice
Smart Deel (Dundeel x Kevikki) 1st Geelong Mar 26 Geelong Taxi Network (Bm58)
Lot 234 Colt by Pride of Dubai
Draco's Fire (Rubick x Stars are Out) 1st Goulburn Mar 24 Swiftwood Tiles & Bathrooms Mdn Plate
Lot 46 Colt by Ole Kirk
Vancouver Lights (Vancouver x Kryptelon) 1st Moranbah Mar 23 Mdn Plate
Lot 139 Colt by Brutal
Jenni Contessa (Maurice x Perfect Tempo) 1st Healesville Mar 23 Rst Trophy (2)
Lot 70 Colt by Dirty Work
Skreatch (Holler x Linkville) 1st Mackay Mar 19 Racing Again Friday 12th April Hcp (55)
Lot 25 Filly by Xtravagant
Dream Game (Dream Ahead x It's Game On) 1st Coonamble Mar 17 Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm58)
Lot 303 Colt by Valentia
Saccharo (Magnus x Zaraya Rose) 1st Fannie Bay Mar 16 Ladbrokes Summer Sprint Series (Heat 8) Hcp
Lot 350 Colt by Merchant Navy
Chosen Blonde (Choisir x Blonde Humor) 1st Morphettville Parks Mar 16 Grand Syndicates Hcp (62)
Lot 436 Colt by Capitalist
Russian Warrior (Russian Revolution x French Fern) 1st Eagle Farm Mar 16 Ladbrokes Communities (Bm78)
Lot 110 Colt by Foxwedge
Grinzinger Angel (Harry Angel x Moriya) 1st Pakenham Mar 15 R J Sanderson & Associates (Bm64)
Lot 225 Colt by Trapeze Artist
Gallant Prince (Trapeze Artist x Southern Venture) 1st Pakenham Mar 15 Sportsbet Nobody Does It Easier (Bm64)
Lot 402 Colt by Fiorente
Don't Doubt Dory (Fiorente x Doubt No More) 3rd Pakenham Mar 15 Sportsbet Pakenham Cup (LR)
Lot 3 Colt by Prague
Valentino Tease (Palentino x Happy Hussy) 1st Beaudesert Mar 14 TAB We're On Mdn Hcp
Lot 42 Colt by Maurice
Smart Deel (Dundeel x Kevikki) 1st Bendigo Mar 14 Bendigo Property Maintenance Mdn Plate
Lot 77 Colt by Anders
Hell And Back (Hellbent x Lucky Legacy) 1st Doomben Mar 13 Stradbroke Season On Sale Now Mdn Hcp
Lot 88 Colt by Churchill
Kelilah (Territories x Masikota) 1st Orange Mar 11 Inland Digital Hcp (C1)
Lot 79 Filly by Dirty Work
Star Club (Star Turn x Madame Bookworm) 1st Sha Tin Mar 10 The Lok Sin Tong Cup (C4)
Lot 172 Colt by All Too Hard
That's An Extra (Kermadec x Riva Romance) 1st Toowoomba Mar 9 Land Transport Mdn Hcp
Lot 306 Colt by Omaha Beach
Overstrike (Overshare x Zerprise Us All) 1st Murray Bridge Gh Mar 9 Magic Millions SA 3yo & 4yo Classic
Lot 447 Colt by Exceedance
Dollywood (Star Turn x Goodgollymissdolly) 1st Crookwell Mar 9 Trophy Race
Lot 170 Filly by Fierce Impact
Free Market (Capitalist x Resonates) 1st Moonee Valley Mar 8 Gatorade (Bm64)
Lot 180 Colt by Xtravagant
Chaotic Beauty (Kiss And Make Up x Routine) 1st Cowra Mar 4 Club Cowra Diggers Cup (Bm58)
Lot 278 Colt by Pierro
Sensei Jackie (Scissor Kick x Veneers) 1st Cowra Mar 4 Cowra Motors Mdn Hcp
Lot 147 Colt by Vino Rosso
Cheeky Prince (Unencumbered x Princess Pulse) 1st Alexandra Mar 2 Rst Trophy (1)
Lot 157 Colt by Zousain
Dyer (Zousain x Rainbow's End) 1st Morphettville Parks Mar 2 Thomas Farms (Bm66)
Lot 222 Colt by Shamus Award
Golden Fighter (Sooboog x Soldadera) 1st Ascot Mar 2 Mrs Mac's (Rs1mw)
Lot 349 Filly by Pierata
Sidenay (Star Turn x Blitz 'n' Magic) 1st Goulburn Mar 1 Icu Security Cameras (Bm58)
Lot 295 Colt by Castelvecchio
Midori Giant (Maurice x Wingstack) 1st Kembla Grange Feb 29 Pacific Plan Management Mdn Plate
Lot 61 Colt by The Autumn Sun
Grand Pierro (Pierro x Le Societe) 3rd Launceston Feb 28 Ladbrokes Launceston Cup (Gr3)
Lot 403 Colt by Impending
Sandual (Santos x Dualist) 1st Launceston Feb 28 City of Launceston Hcp (C1)
Lot 25 Filly by Xtravagant
Banquet (Super One x It's Game On) 1st Bendigo Feb 27 Silks, Events & Functions Mdn Plate
Lot 348 Colt by Yes Yes Yes
Sea Raider (Reset x Black Sea Lady) 1st Doomben Feb 24 XXXX Open Hcp
Lot 362 Filly by Dirty Work
Avenue Of Stars (Starspangledbanner x Casino Lass) 1st Gold Coast Poly Feb 24 Happy Birthday Dave Salmon (Bm68)
Lot 322 Colt by Yes Yes Yes
Cleo Cat (American Pharoah x Angel Face) 1st Terang Feb 23 Logan Contracting (Bm58)
Lot 127 Filly by Russian Revolution
Wilderness Star (Stratum Star x One Mississippi) 1st Grafton Feb 22 Killer Queen 1 March (Bm58)
Lot 222 Colt by Shamus Award
Golden Fighter (Sooboog x Soldadera) 1st Geraldton Feb 22 TABtouch Now With Scan My Bet Hcp (C2)
Lot 392 Filly by Hanseatic
Adefill (Deep Field x Dijonnaise) 1st Sha Tin Feb 18 TVB Midlife, Sing & Shine Hcp (C3)
Lot 350 Colt by Merchant Navy
Chosen Blonde (Choisir x Blonde Humor) 1st Kingscote Feb 17 Aurora Ozone (Bm58)
Lot 34 Colt by Too Darn Hot
Border Control (Brazen Beau x Just Discreet) 1st Canterbury Feb 16 The Agency Real Estate (Bm72)
Lot 349 Filly by Pierata
Sidenay (Star Turn x Blitz 'n' Magic) 1st Tamworth Feb 16 Epps Engineering (Bm58)
Lot 72 Colt by Trapeze Artist
Sky Artist (Trapeze Artist x Little Bita Love) 1st Goulburn Feb 15 Goulburn Roofing Hcp (C1)
Lot 180 Colt by Xtravagant
Chaotic Beauty (Kiss And Make Up x Routine) 1st Goulburn Feb 15 Goulpro Country Boosted (Bm58)
Lot 61 Colt by The Autumn Sun
Grand Pierro (Pierro x Le Societe) 3rd Hobart Feb 11 Ladbrokes Hobart Cup (Gr3)
Lot 402 Colt by Fiorente
Don't Doubt Dory (Fiorente x Doubt No More) 1st Caulfield Feb 10 Premier Signs (Bm100)
Lot 447 Colt by Exceedance
Dollywood (Star Turn x Goodgollymissdolly) 1st Braidwood Feb 10 (Bm50)
Lot 25 Filly by Xtravagant
Dream Game (Dream Ahead x It's Game On) 1st Dubbo Feb 5 Arrowfield (Bm58)
Lot 50 Colt by Frosted
Cherokee Brave (Saxon Warrior x La la Luchie) 1st Kyneton Feb 3 Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate
Lot 208 Filly by King's Legacy
True Chance (Spieth x She's a Vamp) 1st Esperance Feb 3 KJ Norton Building Co Mdn
Lot 215 Colt by Dirty Work
Marcada (Unencumbered x Sleight of Hand) 1st Dalby Feb 3 Maipbas CPA Accountants (Bm55)
Lot 303 Colt by Valentia
Saccharo (Magnus x Zaraya Rose) 1st Fannie Bay Feb 3 Chinese New Year (Bm76)
Lot 92 Colt by Omaha Beach
Sixfootone (Toronado x Mikumi) 1st Taree Feb 2 Glass 24/7 (Bm58)
Lot 322 Colt by Yes Yes Yes
Cleo Cat (American Pharoah x Angel Face) 1st Werribee Feb 2 Core Protective Group Mdn Plate
Lot 349 Filly by Pierata
Sidenay (Star Turn x Blitz 'n' Magic) 1st Taree Feb 2 Ag Mowers Hcp (C1)
Lot 382 Colt by Russian Camelot
Miss Brittany (Camelot x Coutances) 1st Sunshine Coast Feb 2 Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn Plate
Lot 387 Colt by Castelvecchio
Sir Ming (Shalaa x Dame Pattie) 1st Goulburn Jan 30 Goulburn Produce Country Championship Preview Hcp (C4)
Lot 172 Colt by All Too Hard
Romantic Thoughts (So You Think x Riva Romance) 1st Warwick Jan 29 The Westside Company Mdn Hcp
Lot 300 Filly by Tagaloa
World Action (Caravaggio x Xanthippe) 1st Great Western Jan 28 Grampians Estate Hcp (58)
Lot 248 Colt by Ghaiyyath
Socks Nation (Sioux Nation x Tahnee Tiara) 1st Moonee Valley Jan 27 Ladbroke It! (Bm70)
Lot 34 Colt by Too Darn Hot
Apache Discreet (Harry Angel x Just Discreet) 1st Murray Bridge Gh Jan 26 Kilkee Poly Products Mdn Plate
Lot 201 Filly by Russian Camelot
Tobeornottobe (Pierata x Shakespearean Lass) 2nd Caulfield Jan 26 Sportsbet Blue Diamond Preview (F) (Gr3)
Lot 419 Colt by Farnan
Gunshot Glitter (Spirit Of Boom x Fast and Loose) 1st Fannie Bay Jan 26 Happy Australia Day Trobis Special Conditions Plate
Lot 395 Filly by Pariah
Sparkle Corner (Press Statement x Divergence) 1st Geraldton Jan 25 Sugar Raegala Mdn
Lot 62 Filly by Invader
You Wish (Cable Bay x Legal Mistress) 1st Queanbeyan Jan 23 Bungendore Mdn Hcp
Lot 440 Colt by Tassort
Invasive Dreams (Invader x Ghalia's Dream) 1st Scone Jan 21 King's Legacy First Yearlings (Bm58)
Lot 84 Colt by Vadamos
Fancy Like Lass (Hellbent x Mandalong Belle) 1st Trentham Jan 20 Happy Hire (Bm75)
Lot 192 Filly by Trapeze Artist
It'sbruce (Dissident x Satellites) 1st Camperdown Jan 20 Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (58)
Lot 328 Filly by Tagaloa
Maajida (Saxon Warrior x Artisanale) 1st Cranbourne Jan 19 Melbourne Civil Group Mdn Plate
Lot 333 Colt by Omaha Beach
Magnolia Lodge (Impending x Augusta Belle) 1st Geelong Jan 19 Jack Laherty Mdn Plate
Lot 149 Filly by Fierce Impact
Lord Morton (Zebedee x Puppet) 1st Oakbank Jan 17 Coopers Brewery Hcp (58)
Lot 46 Colt by Ole Kirk
Rock Of Kryptonite (Fastnet Rock x Kryptelon) 1st Pioneer Park Jan 14 Alice Springs Cup Weekend 6 & 7 April Hcp (70)
Lot 72 Colt by Trapeze Artist
Sky Artist (Trapeze Artist x Little Bita Love) 1st Nowra Jan 14 Superior Turf Services Mdn Plate
Lot 442 Filly by Pariah
Global Turn (Star Turn x Global Network) 1st Strathalbyn Jan 14 Elders Goolwa - For All Your Real Estate Needs Mdn Plate
Lot 132 Colt by Written Tycoon
Rubamos (I Am Invincible x Oriental Ruby) 1st Rosehill Jan 13 Ranvet (Bm100)
Lot 297 Filly by Merchant Navy
Sghirripa (Lonhro x Wonder I Do) 1st Flemington Jan 13 Standish Hcp (Gr3)
Lot 357 Filly by Anders
Agony Aunt (All Too Hard x Bucasia) 1st Queanbeyan Jan 6 Waterland Mdn Hcp
Lot 279 Filly by Exceedance
Cryptic Clue (All Too Hard x Very Puzzling) 1st Yarra Glen Jan 4 Bet365 Top Totes (Bm58)
Lot 348 Colt by Yes Yes Yes
Big Time Charlie (Myboycharlie x Black Sea Lady) 1st Muswellbrook Jan 4 Tab Hcp (C2)
Lot 129 Filly by Bivouac
Sienna Clare (Written Tycoon x Optical) 1st Wangaratta Jan 2 Bi-Rite Electrical Wangaratta Mdn Plate
Lot 275 Filly by Doubtland
The Open (Deep Field x Valuabelle) 1st Wangaratta Jan 2 Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn Plate
Lot 349 Filly by Pierata
Sidenay (Star Turn x Blitz 'n' Magic) 1st Taree Jan 2 Club Harrington Mdn Hcp
Lot 61 Colt by The Autumn Sun
Grand Pierro (Pierro x Le Societe) 3rd Flemington Jan 1 Bagot Hcp (LR)
Lot 274 Filly by Nicconi
Glorious Machine (Lean Mean Machine x Vainglorious) 1st Burrumbeet Jan 1 Eureka Concrete Mdn Plte
Lot 138 Colt by Pierata
Southern Jewel (Dissident x Pass the Jewel) 1st King Island Dec 31 Class B Hcp (Cup)
Lot 192 Filly by Trapeze Artist
It'sbruce (Dissident x Satellites) 1st Echuca Dec 31 The Border Inn Mdn Plate
Lot 266 Filly by Written By
Mischief In Dubai (Pride Of Dubai x Travesura) 1st Canberra Dec 29 Norm Gardner Racing (Bm60)
Lot 132 Colt by Written Tycoon
Orienzel (Snitzel x Oriental Ruby) 1st Nhill Dec 26 bet365 Odds Drift Protector (Bm52)
Lot 138 Colt by Pierata
Southern Jewel (Dissident x Pass the Jewel) 1st King Island Dec 26 Hcp (Cl B)
Lot 297 Filly by Merchant Navy
Sghirripa (Lonhro x Wonder I Do) 1st Caulfield Dec 26 Nick Johnstone Real Estate Christmas Stakes (LR)
Lot 92 Colt by Omaha Beach
Sixfootone (Toronado x Mikumi) 1st Taree Dec 24 Hogan Group Hcp (C1)
Lot 57 Colt by All Too Hard
Pearls Treasure (Press Statement x Lady of Prospect) 1st Wyong Dec 23 Ryan's Metal Roofing Midway Mdn Plate
Lot 73 Colt by Contributer
Little Cointreau (Contributer x Little Haast) 1st Wyong Dec 23 Wyong Leagues Group Hcp (C1)
Lot 84 Colt by Vadamos
Fancy Like Lass (Hellbent x Mandalong Belle) 1st Trentham Dec 23 Manawatu ITM (Bm75)
Lot 290 Filly by Cosmic Force
The King (Russian Revolution x Why be Discreet) 1st Wyong Dec 23 Wyong Equine Clinic (Bm68)
Lot 362 Filly by Dirty Work
Avenue Of Stars (Starspangledbanner x Casino Lass) 1st Gold Coast Poly Dec 23 Merry Christmas from GCTC (Bm62)
Lot 392 Filly by Hanseatic
Adefill (Deep Field x Dijonnaise) 1st Sha Tin Dec 23 Spruce Hcp (C3)
Lot 82 Filly by All Too Hard
Pretty Vegas (Exosphere x Mahlani) 1st Queanbeyan Dec 20 AGH Group (Bm58)
Lot 438 Filly by Puissance de Lune
Luna Cat (Puissance De Lune x Gauze) 1st Flemington Dec 20 Greenville Sprint (Bm70)