Latest Catalogue Updates

Great Southern Weanling Sale

Grey rows indicate a new winner
Lot 136 Filly by Doubtland
Pocket Eights (Impending x Florelle) 1st Kempsey Jun 20 HLW Projects Mdn Hcp
Lot 8 Colt by Fierce Impact
Absolute Deel (Dundeel x Absolution) 1st Pakenham Synthetic Jun 17 Sportsbet - Set A Deposit Limit (Bm64)
Lot 315 Colt by Headwater
Wins Eight (Street Boss x River Lantern) 1st Singapore Jun 16 Hcp (C5)
Lot 382 Filly by Earthlight
Kalgan (Written By x Temple Divine) 1st Broome Jun 15 Broome Marine Mdn
Lot 165 Colt by Russian Camelot
Back In A Tik (Frosted x Her Diamond Rock) 1st Nowra Jun 13 Shoalhaven Event & Party Hire Mdn Plate
Lot 63 Filly by Shamus Award
Cheddar Bob (Pride Of Dubai x Chardonnay) 1st Roebourne Jun 9 Karratha Building Mdn
Lot 119 Filly by Dundeel
Touch Of Navy (Merchant Navy x Epitomise) 1st Taree Jun 9 Glass 24/7 Corey Brown Cup (Bm82)
Lot 349 Filly by Magnus
Acid Wash (American Pharoah x Silverbeat) 1st Sunshine Coast Jun 9 Coolum-Peregian RSL Sub Branch Hcp (C1)
Lot 380 Colt by Peltzer
Hedonist (Headwater x Tango Fire) 1st Swan Hill Jun 8 Ultima Hotel Mdn Plate
Lot 232 Colt by So You Think
Lotus Tower (Nicconi x Madeleina) 1st Sandown-Lakeside Jun 5 Vale Kalashani Lad (Bm64)
Lot 384 Colt by Yes Yes Yes
Tycoon Artie (Flying Artie x Tennessee Tycoon) 1st Goulburn Jun 3 Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn Hcp
Lot 119 Filly by Dundeel
King Miles (Exceed And Excel x Epitomise) 1st Sha Tin Jun 2 Tolo Harbour Hcp (C4)
Lot 249 Filly by Zousain
Princeofnottingham (Pierro x Miss Promiscuity) 1st Wangaratta Jun 2 Community Race Day - Sat 6 July (Bm58)
Lot 257 Colt by Ilovethiscity
Amore Lunare (Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer) 1st Wangaratta Jun 2 Sportsbet Take A Sec Before You Bet Mdn Plate
Lot 361 Filly by Acrobat
Lucy In The Sky (No Nay Never x Spiced) 1st Sha Tin Jun 2 Shing Mun River Channel Hcp (C4)
Lot 163 Colt by Frosted
Faberge Tzar (Russian Revolution x Heirlooms) 1st Pioneer Park Jun 1 State Of Origin On The Big Screen (Bm54)
Lot 231 Colt by Shalaa
Another Pedrille (Hellbent x M'Lady Pedrille) 1st Beaudesert Jun 1 Glenfiddich First Weanlings Mdn Plate
Lot 383 Colt by Too Darn Hot
Give It A Nudge (Street Boss x Tennessee Gold) 1st Taree May 27 Courtney Adamson Super Mdn Hcp
Lot 51 Colt by Grunt
Crackle 'N' Burn (Crackerjack King x Burndiniburn) 1st Mt Gambier May 26 Mayura Station (Bm66)
Lot 88 Colt by Hanseatic
Mckeon (Hellbent x Darcibelle) 1st Newcastle May 25 Newcastle Financial Planning Group (Bm64)
Lot 149 Colt by Showtime
Bravo A Go Go (Brave Smash x Go Carol Go) 1st Wagga Riverside May 25 Gordon's Pink Gin Mdn Plate
Lot 163 Colt by Frosted
Here He Looms (Lonhro x Heirlooms) 1st Longreach May 25 (Bm65)
Lot 502 Filly by All Too Hard
Nicolini Vito (Nicconi x She's Cherryrype) 1st Sandown-Hillside May 25 Sportsbet Feed (Bm100)
Lot 390 Colt by Shalaa
Eye Of The Fire (Epaulette x Thud) 1st Hawkesbury May 23 Workers Club Group Hcp (C1)
Lot 194 Filly by Dirty Work
Falcon Of Malta (Fiorente x Kariya) 1st Bendigo May 22 Apiam Animal Health (Bm70)
Lot 34 Filly by Bivouac
Left Field (Deep Field x Balancing Act) 3rd Scone May 18 Yarraman Park Denise's Joy Stakes (LR)
Lot 99 Colt by Harry Angel
Divine Vicky (So You Think x Divine Day) 1st Kembla Grange May 18 TLE HPM Legrand (Bm64)
Lot 104 Colt by Russian Revolution
Casa Fagliano (So You Think x Dowager Princess) 1st Emerald May 18 Mdn Plate
Lot 502 Filly by All Too Hard
Nicolini Vito (Nicconi x She's Cherryrype) 2nd Flemington May 18 Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (LR)
Lot 150 Colt by Shamus Award
Indictment (Street Boss x God Bless Us) 1st Townsville May 17 Townsville Mazda BT-50 Hcp
Lot 184 Filly by Shamus Award
El Sordo (Toronado x Inyanga) 1st Werribee May 17 Chris Alabakis Legacy Mdn Plate
Lot 340 Filly by Home Affairs
Rangatira (I Am Invincible x Serena Miss) 1st Queanbeyan May 12 Tathra Bowlo (Bm58)
Lot 499 Colt by Snitzel
To The World (Zoustar x Members Joy) 1st Longreach May 12 (Bm45)
Lot 230 Colt by Magnus
Magnaspin (Magnus x Luxaspin) 1st Newcastle May 11 The Coast
Lot 232 Colt by So You Think
Lotus Tower (Nicconi x Madeleina) 1st Donald May 11 Mackays Family Jewellers Mdn Plate
Lot 63 Filly by Shamus Award
Blue Lagoon (Supido x Chardonnay) 1st Geraldton May 10 Skyracing.tv Provincial Championship Heat (C5)
Lot 187 Colt by Toronado
Angry Skies (Toronado x Iteration) 1st Sandown-Hillside May 8 Sportsbet Bet With Mates (Bm70)
Lot 496 Filly by The Autumn Sun
Cartwheels (Trapeze Artist x Highway) 1st Eagle Farm May 8 Ladbrokes Easy Form Hcp (C1)
Lot 182 Colt by All Too Hard
Ailyak (Grunt x Ininthree) 1st Werribee May 6 Rental Management Australia Mdn Plate
Lot 8 Colt by Fierce Impact
Absolute Deel (Dundeel x Absolution) 1st Sale May 5 Bennett Electrical Mdn Plate
Lot 163 Colt by Frosted
Here He Looms (Lonhro x Heirlooms) 1st Barcaldine May 4 Merv 'Derbs' Balderson Memorial Hcp (55)
Lot 199 Colt by Street Boss
Zoe's Promise (Swear x Kinz Funky Monkey) 1st Eagle Farm May 4 Moreton Hire (Bm85)
Lot 203 Filly by Churchill
The Squire (Dream Ahead x La Bella Rose) 1st Barcaldine May 4 GBA Consulting Engineers Plate (C6)
Lot 258 Filly by Trapeze Artist
Colonel Warden (Russian Revolution x Moralto) 3rd Riccarton Park May 4 Berkley Stud Champagne Stakes (LR)
Lot 20 Filly by Hellbent
Hellish (Hellbent x Andromache) 1st Echuca May 3 Moama Bowling Club Mdn Plate
Lot 358 Filly by Too Darn Hot
Whistle Down (Zoustar x Sort After) 1st Warrnambool May 1 Bottle-O Warrnambool Mdn Plate
Lot 161 Colt by Merchant Navy
Look Closer (Spill The Beans x Hard to Find) 1st Inverell Apr 29 Vale Sue Beaton Mdn Plate
Lot 361 Filly by Acrobat
Lucy In The Sky (No Nay Never x Spiced) 1st Sha Tin Apr 28 FWD Insurance ICBC (Asia) Hcp (C4)
Lot 397 Colt by Star Witness
Arctic Legend (Frosted x Townsings Lass) 1st Tamworth Apr 26 Brycon Civil Hcp (C1)
Lot 12 Colt by St Mark's Basilica
Call Me Gorgeous (Deep Field x Alderney) 1st Randwick-Kensington Apr 25 The Passchendaele Mdn Plate
Lot 71 Colt by All Too Hard
Kokoro (Real Impact x Close to My Heart) 1st Randwick-Kensington Apr 25 Battle of Amiens (Bm72)
Lot 103 Colt by I Am Immortal
Risk Assessment (Nicconi x Dovetail) 1st Beaudesert Apr 25 The Last Post Mdn Plate
Lot 348 Filly by Written By
Redbreast (American Pharoah x Silent Rush) 1st Randwick-Kensington Apr 25 The Home Front (Bm68)
Lot 377 Colt by Dundeel
Lasqueti Boom (Spirit Of Boom x Supriym Story) 1st Beaudesert Apr 25 Beaudesertraceclub.com Mdn Plate
Lot 501 Filly by Profiteer
La Vesuvius (Eurozone x Nights on Fire) 1st Newcastle Apr 24 Lees Racing (Bm64)
Lot 31 Colt by De Gaulle
De Venus (De Gaulle x Avienus) 1st Sale Apr 23 Sale Signtorque Mdn Plate
Lot 150 Colt by Shamus Award
Indictment (Street Boss x God Bless Us) 1st Cairns Apr 22 Ladbroke It! (Bm65)
Lot 109 Filly by Peltzer
Dual Pressure (Denman x Duet) 1st Mornington Apr 20 Quayclean Mornington Guineas
Lot 126 Filly by Stay Inside
Boyfriend (Snitzel x Exclusive Lass) 1st Leeton Apr 20 Leeton Toyota / Leeton Floors Mdn Plate
Lot 502 Filly by All Too Hard
Nicolini Vito (Nicconi x She's Cherryrype) 2nd Mornington Apr 20 Sportsbet Hareeba Stakes (LR)
Lot 191 Colt by Wild Ruler
Presley (Lope De Vega x Jive Dancing) 1st Canberra Apr 19 Affinity Electrical Technologies Plate (C1)
Lot 358 Filly by Too Darn Hot
Tishman (Dundeel x Sort After) 1st Pakenham Apr 18 Vale Tom Curnow Mdn Plate
Lot 82 Colt by Extreme Warrior
Annihilate (I Am Invincible x Crystal Whip) 1st Balaklava Apr 17 TQCSI Hcp (62)
Lot 119 Filly by Dundeel
King Miles (Exceed And Excel x Epitomise) 1st Sha Tin Apr 14 The Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup (C4)
Lot 189 Colt by Nicconi
Pure Aqua (Headwater x Jester Jewel) 1st Morphettville Apr 13 Skycity Without Fear Stakes (LR)
Lot 398 Colt by Pinatubo
Atlantic Spirit (Frosted x True Priority) 1st Bendigo Apr 13 Balgownie Estate Bendigo Hcp
Lot 372 Filly by Maurice
Temper The Storm (Snitzel x Stormy Lucy) 1st Sunshine Coast Apr 12 Bakers Delight Kawana & Myde Hcp (58)
Lot 397 Colt by Star Witness
Arctic Legend (Frosted x Townsings Lass) 1st Tamworth Apr 8 Cannon Cohen & Associates Mdn Hcp
Lot 249 Filly by Zousain
Princeofnottingham (Pierro x Miss Promiscuity) 1st Avoca Apr 6 Celebrating Our Communities Hcp (58)
Lot 96 Filly by Dirty Work
Dizzy Barmaid (Dissident x Diambra) 1st Stawell Mar 31 Hewitt and Whitty Saddlery Mdn Plate
Lot 155 Filly by Hanseatic
Oh Too Good (All Too Hard x Good Oh) 1st Yarra Glen Mar 29 United Petroleum Country Trainers Final (Bm70)
Lot 370 Filly by Palace Pier
Them's The Breaks (Needs Further x Step the Pedal) 1st Launceston Mar 29 Welcome To The Good Friday Family Fun Day Mdn Plate
Lot 390 Colt by Shalaa
Eye Of The Fire (Epaulette x Thud) 1st Beaumont Mar 25 Living Turf Mdn Plate
Lot 372 Filly by Maurice
Temper The Storm (Snitzel x Stormy Lucy) 1st Sunshine Coast Poly Mar 24 Coastal Style Constructions Mdn Plate
Lot 230 Colt by Magnus
Magnaspin (Magnus x Luxaspin) 1st Moonee Valley Mar 23 Andy Warr Memorial (Bm84)
Lot 38 Colt by Wooded
Drink Then Kiss (Toronado x Bella Ava) 1st Mt Gambier Mar 22 Thomas Foods International (Bm58)
Lot 293 Colt by Nicconi
Son Of Zorro (Toronado x Petite Briefs) 1st Cranbourne Mar 22 Ladbrokes Blackbook Mdn Plate
Lot 34 Filly by Bivouac
Left Field (Deep Field x Balancing Act) 1st Newcastle Mar 21 I Am Invincible Easter Yearlings Hcp (C1)
Lot 341 Filly by Anders
Ella Te Ama (Scissor Kick x She Loves You) 1st Ipswich Mar 21 Easter Monday Races Hcp (C4)
Lot 398 Colt by Pinatubo
Atlantic Spirit (Frosted x True Priority) 1st Sandown-Hillside Mar 20 ive > (Bm64)
Lot 183 Colt by Xtravagant
More Than Involved (Wandjina x Involving) 1st Woolamai Mar 17 Rst Trophy (1)
Lot 343 Colt by Castelvecchio
Lightning Flash (Toronado x Shebang) 1st Pakenham Mar 15 Fulmen Park (Bm64)
Lot 153 Filly by Hanseatic
Young Pip (Street Boss x Gonski Girl) 1st Beaudesert Mar 14 Aquis The Home Of 2yo Speed Mdn Hcp