Latest Catalogue Updates

Tasmanian Yearling Sale

Grey rows indicate a new winner
Lot 9 Colt by Zululand
Bankrollbenny (Stratosphere x Benoit) 1st Devonport Synthetic Apr 24 Tasmanian Horse Transport Hcp (60)
Lot 37 Filly by Merchant Navy
Tiger Legend (Better Than Ready x Fillydelphia) 1st Townsville Apr 23 Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Hcp
Lot 72 Colt by Foxwedge
Noble Style (Needs Further x Lustica) 1st Gold Coast Poly Apr 20 Hollindale 11 May On Sale (Bm62)
Lot 114 Filly by Churchill
Tishman (Dundeel x Sort After) 1st Pakenham Apr 18 Vale Tom Curnow Mdn Plate
Lot 129 Filly by Hanseatic
Garcon D'espoir (Omaha Beach x Triple Asset) 1st Launceston Apr 5 Tasbred 2yo
Lot 85 Filly by Kermadec
Alpine Flyer (Alpine Eagle x Palazzo Miss) 1st Oakbank Mar 30 Klose's Supermarket Queen Of The Hills Hcp
Lot 104 Colt by Grunt
Strong Lady (Glass Harmonium x Sapphira) 1st Balnarring Mar 30 Rst Trophy (1)
Lot 9 Colt by Zululand
Bankrollbenny (Stratosphere x Benoit) 1st Launceston Mar 29 Ladbrokes Hub Mdn Plate
Lot 119 Filly by Anders
Them's The Breaks (Needs Further x Step the Pedal) 1st Launceston Mar 29 Welcome To The Good Friday Family Fun Day Mdn Plate
Lot 45 Filly by Stratosphere
Glory Mission (Stratosphere x Gloray) 1st Hobart Mar 24 Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Mdn Plate
Lot 138 Colt by Nicconi
Port Mourant (Fiorente x Winay Wayna) 1st Eagle Farm Mar 23 Mercedes-Benz Brisbane Hcp (C1)
Lot 5 Colt by Needs Further
Durazzo (Needs Further x Arenzano) 1st Launceston Mar 22 Tasracing Mdn Plate
Lot 97 Filly by Stratosphere
Gallant Warriors (Merchant Navy x Redress) 1st Launceston Mar 6 Ladbrokes Hub (Bm68)
Lot 56 Colt by Earthlight
No New Tricks (Fighting Sun x Il Sogno) 1st Pakenham Mar 3 Work Armour Solutions Hcp (64)
Lot 68 Colt by Earthlight
D'oro Star (Bolt D'oro x Lita) 1st Launceston Feb 28 PFD Food Services 3yo Classic
Lot 28 Filly by Ghaiyyath
Bold Instinct (Impending x Dream Food) 1st Launceston Feb 25 Cup Eve Luncheon @ Cataract On Paterson 27th Feb Hcp (62)
Lot 104 Colt by Grunt
Strong Lady (Glass Harmonium x Sapphira) 1st Yea Feb 25 Open Hcp
Lot 37 Filly by Merchant Navy
Tiger Legend (Better Than Ready x Fillydelphia) 1st Mackay Feb 23 Ladbroke It! Hcp
Lot 10 Filly by Alpine Eagle
Batchy Bullet (Shooting To Win x Bet You She Rocks) 1st Hobart Feb 18 Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Mdn Plate
Lot 29 Filly by Frosted
Turk Warrior (Outreach x Ehor) 3rd Hobart Feb 11 Magic Millions Thomas Lyons Stakes (LR)
Lot 97 Filly by Stratosphere
Gallant Warriors (Merchant Navy x Redress) 1st Hobart Feb 11 Beach Club Hcp (C2)
Lot 111 Filly by Shalaa
Fire (Shalaa x Sista Act) 1st Singapore Feb 11 Blizzard 2019 Mdn
Lot 112 Colt by Ghaiyyath
I'm So Cool (Alpine Eagle x Smooth Return) 1st Launceston Feb 4 Armidale Stud Sydeston Cup
Lot 60 Filly by Earthlight
Hey Fat Cat (Rubick x Keep de Rose) 1st Sandown-Lakeside Jan 31 Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives Hcp (C1)
Lot 66 Filly by Nicconi
Quick As A Flash (Pride Of Dubai x Lightning Streak) 1st Armidale Jan 29 Debortoli Wines (Bm58)
Lot 86 Colt by Rich Enuff
Johnnie Pinch (National Defense x Papiria) 3rd Launceston Jan 26 Kevin Sharkie Launceston Guineas (LR)
Lot 131 Colt by Fierce Impact
Londiani (Mawingo x Uberwald) 1st Hobart Jan 21 Tasmanian Bloodstock (Bm60)
Lot 18 Filly by Doubtland
Red Rowie (Alpine Eagle x Can't Fight Love) 1st Camperdown Jan 20 Pipeline Fabricators Mdn Plate
Lot 7 Filly by Zululand
Muscle Up (Zululand x Bad Mamma) 1st Launceston Jan 17 Ladbrokes Sports Bar (Bm68)
Lot 37 Filly by Merchant Navy
Tiger Legend (Better Than Ready x Fillydelphia) 1st Rockhampton Jan 16 CQ Building Certification Hcp
Lot 60 Filly by Earthlight
Hey Fat Cat (Rubick x Keep de Rose) 1st Sale Jan 14 Carlton Draught Mdn Plate
Lot 29 Filly by Frosted
Chester Warrior (Zululand x Ehor) 1st Flemington Jan 13 Readiness App Sprint (Rs0mw)
Lot 45 Filly by Stratosphere
Frosty Lass (Frosted x Gloray) 1st Woolamai Jan 13 Mdn Plate
Lot 103 Colt by Pariah
Tea Master (Exceed And Excel x Saddaqa) 1st Mornington Jan 7 AESM Essential Services Hcp (58)
Lot 15 Filly by King's Legacy
Shooting North (Shooting To Win x Buzzing Along) 1st Hobart Jan 5 Winning Edge Presentations Hcp (C1)
Lot 68 Colt by Earthlight
D'oro Star (Bolt D'oro x Lita) 3rd Hobart Jan 5 Ladbrokes Tasmanian Guineas (LR)
Lot 37 Filly by Merchant Navy
Tiger Legend (Better Than Ready x Fillydelphia) 1st Toowoomba Jan 1 Eureka Stud King of the Mountain Consolation Hcp
Lot 45 Filly by Stratosphere
Dream Pursuer (Moshe x Gloray) 1st Sha Tin Jan 1 Poplar Hcp (C4)
Lot 104 Colt by Grunt
Strong Lady (Glass Harmonium x Sapphira) 1st Woolamai Dec 30 Rst Trophy (3)
Lot 6 Filly by Tassort
Agnete (Rebel Dane x Asset) 1st Hobart Dec 29 Kevin Sharkie Plate (C1)
Lot 131 Colt by Fierce Impact
Londiani (Mawingo x Uberwald) 1st Hobart Dec 29 KFC (Bm60)
Lot 94 Filly by Rebel Dane
Low Profile (Rebel Dane x Pronto Bella) 1st Wauchope Dec 26 (Bm45)
Lot 112 Colt by Ghaiyyath
I'm So Cool (Alpine Eagle x Smooth Return) 1st Hobart Dec 17 Ladbrokes Odds Surge (Bm70)
Lot 68 Colt by Earthlight
D'oro Star (Bolt D'oro x Lita) 1st Launceston Dec 13 Steve's Liquor 3yo Trophy
Lot 53 Colt by Hanseatic
Discreet Miss (Sebring x How Discreet) 1st Nowra Dec 10 Brian Hayward Electrical Belle Of The South (Bm66)
Lot 8 Colt by Stratosphere
Delusionaldictator (Thronum x Believe 'n Conquer) 1st Wangaratta Dec 9 Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit Mdn Plate
Lot 86 Colt by Rich Enuff
Johnnie Pinch (National Defense x Papiria) 1st Devonport Synthetic Dec 8 Kevin Sharkie Mdn Plate
Lot 97 Filly by Stratosphere
Red Sphere (Stratosphere x Redress) 1st Devonport Synthetic Dec 8 The Stables at Spreyton Hcp (C1)
Lot 42 Colt by Needs Further
Mindful (Alpine Eagle x Freedom Road) 1st Launceston Dec 6 Ladbrokes Sports Bar Mdn Plate
Lot 63 Colt by Stratosphere
Zuni (Stratosphere x Lanson) 1st Launceston Dec 6 Ladbroke It! Mdn Plate
Lot 118 Filly by Foxwedge
Gee Gee Enuf Speed (Rich Enuff x Speedy Sky) 1st Launceston Dec 6 Cressy Chaff Cutters Longford Cup New Years Day (Bm60)
Lot 6 Filly by Tassort
Agnete (Rebel Dane x Asset) 1st Launceston Nov 29 Cressy Chaff Cutters Longford Cup New Years Day Mdn Plate
Lot 44 Filly by Ready for Victory
Arelius (Magnus x Genuine Art) 1st Launceston Nov 29 Ladbrokes Sports Bar Mdn Plate
Lot 102 Colt by Needs Further
Sistine (Needs Further x Sacred Force) 1st Launceston Nov 29 Phil Hughes Solutions Hcp (C2)
Lot 40 Colt by Kermadec
Eishaa (Smart Missile x Flintoff) 1st Bendigo Nov 28 Wild Plumbing Hcp (64)