ADELAIDE (IRE)
2011 GALILEO (Sadler's Wells) x Elletelle (Elnadim)
Latest Results
THURSDAY, MARCH 28
Wagga: Wagga Paint Distributors (Bm66), 1000m
2 of 7: Sheila (ex: Itsmycall)
Tnr: Andrew Dale Rdr: Nick Heywood
FRIDAY, MARCH 22
Horsham: West Side Horsham (Bm58), 2100m
2 of 10: Mo's Stash (ex: Romantic Lady)
Tnr: Brady Cross Rdr: Jack Hill
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20
Canberra: Redbank North Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2 of 7: Lady De Guise (ex: Marie De Guise)
Tnr: R T Leemon Rdr: Deanne Panya
TUESDAY, MARCH 19
Mackay: Ladbrokes Racing Club (Bm70), 1200m
2 of 6: Aidenabet (ex: Looney Lill)
Tnr: Joshua Manzelmann Rdr: J L Taylor
SATURDAY, MARCH 16
Berrigan: (Bm58), 1100m
2 of 5: Sheila (ex: Itsmycall)
Tnr: Andrew Dale Rdr: Brittany Button
Geelong: Chicken Legs Dylan Hcp (58), 1112m
3 of 12: Southern Native (ex: Coyote Miss)
Tnr: Emma Church Rdr: Tayla Childs
Gunnedah: Boggabri Commercial Hotel Cup (Bm50), 1400m
3 of 12: Searchlight (ex: Gibberish)
Tnr: Brett Thompson Rdr: J Pracey-Holmes
FRIDAY, MARCH 15
Muswellbrook: Tab (Bm58), 1500m
2 of 12: Adelsun (ex: Ready On Sunday)
Tnr: Cameron Crockett Rdr: J Penza
MONDAY, MARCH 11
Ballarat: Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate, 1400m
2 of 10: Radstar (ex: Radazz)
Tnr: Thomas Carberry Rdr: Declan Bates
SUNDAY, MARCH 10
Balnarring: Mdn Plate, 1008m
2 of 5: Queen Of Adelaide (ex: Do A Deal Di)
Tnr: Tara Taggart Rdr: Dylan Dean
SATURDAY, MARCH 9
Gold Coast: Makers Mark Hcp (C3), 1200m
2 of 16: John Rambo (ex: Queen Cora)
Tnr: T J Gollan Rdr: James Orman
Murray Bridge Gh: Spry Civil Constructions (Rs0ly), 1600m
3 of 9: Rabtat (ex: I'm Wicked)
Tnr: Michael Hickmott Rdr: Jessica Eaton
THURSDAY, MARCH 7
Grafton: More Ice Hcp (C1), 1400m
2 of 14: Solarosa (ex: Solar By Panels)
Tnr: Ms K Owen Rdr: Cobi Vitler
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6
Launceston: Ladbrokes Hub (Bm68), 1420m
3 of 7: Ole Ola (ex: Genuine Blonde)
Tnr: G J Stevenson Rdr: Ms T Johnstone
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
Morphettville Parks: Croser (Bm66), 1550m
2 of 9: Rabtat (ex: I'm Wicked)
Tnr: Michael Hickmott Rdr: Jessica Eaton
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Rosehill: Yarraman Park (Bm78), 2400m
2 of 8: Angel Of Light (ex: Scarletini)
Tnr: M, W & J Hawkes Rdr: Zac Lloyd
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Launceston: Ladbrokes Yard Comments (Bm68), 1400m
2 of 13: Ole Ola (ex: Genuine Blonde)
Tnr: G J Stevenson Rdr: Ms T Johnstone
Lock: Trophy Race, 1800m
1 of 7: Adelaide's Diamond (ex: Showme Thediamonds)
Tnr: Garret Lynch Rdr: Tala Hutchinson
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
Gosford: Vale Alan Swan (Bm64), 1600m
1 of 7: Buba (ex: Kylie)
Tnr: Ms K Waugh Rdr: A Gibbons
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22
Geraldton: TABtouch Share My Bet (Bm58+), 1618m
1 of 10: Queen Nardi (ex: Demon Queen)
Tnr: A G Durrant Rdr: Zephen Johnston-Porter
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Canterbury: Bivouac First Yearlings (Bm64), 1900m
3 of 7: Cosmic Lad (ex: Halimede)
Tnr: Edward Cummings Rdr: Jean Van Overmeire
Rockhampton: Cap Yearling Sale Calcutta Tickets On Sale Plate (C6), 1300m
2 of 5: Aidenabet (ex: Looney Lill)
Tnr: Joshua Manzelmann Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Gilgandra: Mountain View Hotel (Bm50), 1550m
2 of 12: Searchlight (ex: Gibberish)
Tnr: Brett Thompson Rdr: Zoe Hunt
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Canterbury: Schweppes (Bm72), 1550m
2 of 5: Buba (ex: Kylie)
Tnr: Ms K Waugh Rdr: J Ford
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 5
Dubbo: Dubbo City Toyota & Gilgandra Toyota Mdn Hcp, 1200m
3 of 8: Plonk (ex: Ripe Plum)
Tnr: R P Northam Rdr: C J Hillier
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
Newcastle: Porter Hire Hcp (C1), 1500m
1 of 9: Cosmic Lad (ex: Halimede)
Tnr: Edward Cummings Rdr: Jean Van Overmeire
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Strathalbyn: Drinks At The Commercial After The Last Hcp (56), 1600m
3 of 10: Adelaide's Diamond (ex: Showme Thediamonds)
Tnr: Garret Lynch Rdr: Sairyn Fawke
Taree: Rhm Consulting Engineers Mdn Hcp, 1412m
1 of 12: Regina's Girl (ex: Diva Regina)
Tnr: N Mayfield-Smith Rdr: R Spokes
FRIDAY, JANUARY 26
Eagle Farm: Ladbroke It! (Bm68), 1200m
1 of 10: John Rambo (ex: Queen Cora)
Tnr: T J Gollan Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Warwick Farm: Inglis Australia Day Cup, 2400m LR
2 of 11: Torrens (ex: A Little Knowledge)
Tnr: Marc Chevalier Rdr: Jenny Duggan
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24
Gosford: Rock At The Races Sat 23 Mar (Bm64), 1600m
3 of 8: Buba (ex: Kylie)
Tnr: Ms K Waugh Rdr: J Ford
Gosford: Functions @ TEG (Bm64), 2600m
1 of 8: The Big Biig (ex: Proud And Ready)
Tnr: Lauri Parker Rdr: Ms J Taylor
TUESDAY, JANUARY 23
Queanbeyan: Joe Cleary Racing (Bm58), 1600m
3 of 12: Fudge (ex: Play Suit)
Tnr: Jamie Stewart Rdr: Ms C Keatings
Queanbeyan: Bungendore Mdn Hcp, 900m
2 of 9: Lady De Guise (ex: Marie De Guise)
Tnr: R T Leemon Rdr: Ms B Panya
SATURDAY, JANUARY 20
Townsville: Hygain Plate (C6), 1300m
2 of 10: Aidenabet (ex: Looney Lill)
Tnr: Joshua Manzelmann Rdr: J L Taylor
THURSDAY, JANUARY 18
Ipswich: The Barn Family Restaurant Mdn Plate, 2200m
1 of 9: Venturous (ex: Skybound)
Tnr: Ms O Cairns Rdr: Ryan Maloney
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 17
Oakbank: Kloses Foodland Hcp (C1), 1050m
2 of 11: Cry Cry Baby (ex: Image Dancer)
Tnr: M J Seyers Rdr: Jessica Eaton
SUNDAY, JANUARY 14
Albany: Tabtouch - Have You Got The Touch Hcp (C2), 1600m
2 of 12: Queen Nardi (ex: Demon Queen)
Tnr: A G Durrant Rdr: W Pike
Coffs Harbour: O'Brien Plumbing & Relining Coffs Harbour North Mdn Hcp, 1300m
2 of 14: Regina's Girl (ex: Diva Regina)
Tnr: N Mayfield-Smith Rdr: R Spokes
Nowra: Superior Turf Services Mdn Plate, 1000m
2 of 7: Lady De Guise (ex: Marie De Guise)
Tnr: R T Leemon Rdr: Ms B Panya
SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
Rosehill: Farnan Yearlings Selling Now (Bm78), 1800m
3 of 11: Angel Of Light (ex: Scarletini)
Tnr: M, W & J Hawkes Rdr: J Ford
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 10
Doomben: Stradbroke Season On Sale Next Week Mdn Plate, 2040m
2 of 14: Venturous (ex: Skybound)
Tnr: Ms O Cairns Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Warwick Farm: Buy An Arrowfield Graduate (Bm72), 1400m
3 of 7: Buba (ex: Kylie)
Tnr: Ms K Waugh Rdr: J Ford
SATURDAY, JANUARY 6
Gold Coast: Aquis The Home Of 2yo Speed (Bm78), 2200m
1 of 13: Deniliquin (ex: So Sydney)
Tnr: Chris Anderson Rdr: Tim Clark
Wyong: Dimension One Glass Fencing Hcp (C1), 1300m
3 of 11: Sennaprost (ex: Monaco Girl)
Tnr: J C Coyle Rdr: Madeline Owen
FRIDAY, JANUARY 5
Mackay: Become A Member Of The MTC (Bm70), 1560m
3 of 7: Aidenabet (ex: Looney Lill)
Tnr: Joshua Manzelmann Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 31
Nowra: South Coast Retreat (Bm66), 1600m
2 of 7: Port Douglas (ex: Itsmycall)
Tnr: Matthew Kelley Rdr: Ms J Taylor
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30
Kembla Grange: Supernova Financial (Bm64), 1500m
2 of 7: Buba (ex: Kylie)
Tnr: Ms K Waugh Rdr: Zac Wadick